May 6, 2016
|
Texas Tech - Lubbock, TX
|
3281 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NJCAA DI NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.16.Edgar, Marbeq Vigil, Connor FR-1FR-1WileyOdessa1:49.46 54:02:04.35
2. Rivera, Nick Rivera, Nick SR-4FR-1Texas TechUnattached1:54.30 18:02:02.760
3.20.Kiptoo , Boniface Saucedo, AlecFR-1FR-1Wayland BaptistOne World Athletics24:01:54.39 1:58.41
4.19.Ramirez, Gilbert Clement, Tony FR-1FR-1Southwest (N.M.)South Plains0:01:54.82 1:59.19
5.4.Hamilton, Rajay Black, Rashaun SO-2 Western Texas CollegeWestern Texas College1:54.8422 40:02:10.289
6.3.Washington, Sean LaSelle, GrantFR-1FR-1Western Texas CollegeTexas Tech1:55.578 9:02:06.9246
7.19.Saucedo, AlecWashington, Sean  FR-1UnattachedOne World Athletics59:01:55.870 59:01:55.870
8.18.Black, Rashaun Mickey, Todd SO-2SO-2OdessaUnattached20:01:56.1541 40:02:10.289
9.19.Berhe, Adam Mickey, Todd SO-2SO-2Wayland BaptistUnattached1:58.41 1:58.41
10.20.Mickey, Todd Lalang, Vincent SO-2FR-1Texas TechWiley1:01:58.61 24:01:54.39
11.6.Gonzalez, Joey Kiptoo , Boniface SO-2SeniorWayland BaptistOne World Athletics1:59.03 24:01:54.39
12.3.Hillhouse, John Alexander, Kelvin FR-1 Western Texas CollegeSouth Plains1:59.19 1:49.46
13.16.Ngetich, Henry Morales, Abraham FR-1SeniorSouth PlainsSouth Plains43:01:59.590 59:01:55.870
14.20.Alexander, Kelvin Mickey, Todd JuniorFR-1UnattachedSouthwest (N.M.)42:02:00.4228 0:01:54.82
15.12.Clement, Tony Mickey, Todd SeniorSO-2One World AthleticsOdessa2:00.9270 42:02:00.4228
16.20.Akok, Atem Edgar, Marbeq FR-1SO-2South PlainsSouthwest (N.M.)59:02:01.0177 2:00.9270
17.10.Downs Jr., Robert Ngetich, Henry FR-1FR-1South PlainsWayland Baptist18:02:02.760 59:01:55.870
18.17.Lalang, Vincent Vigil, Connor FR-1FR-1Western Texas CollegeWestern Texas College54:02:04.35 0:01:54.82
19.9.Morales, Abraham Ngetich, Henry FR-1SO-2OdessaSouth Plains9:02:06.9246 20:01:56.1541
20.3.Vigil, Connor Washington, Sean FR-1FR-1Texas TechWayland Baptist2:07.5617 1:49.46
21. Eguia, Tyler Vigil, Connor SeniorJuniorUnattachedUnattached40:02:10.289 2:00.9270
22.10.Oliver, DarryllBlack, Rashaun  SeniorUnattachedOne World Athletics9:02:11.197 1:59.03
 21.LaSelle, GrantHamilton, Rajay  FR-1UnattachedOne World AthleticsDNF 1:49.46
800 Meters Section 1
PLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
6.1.9.7.1.Mickey, Todd Edgar, Marbeq Edgar, Marbeq Mickey, Todd Rivera, Nick SO-2FR-1FR-1FR-1SO-2UnattachedWileySouth PlainsUnattachedWestern Texas College1:58.614332:01:49.46 2:11.19391:58.41339:01:54.30
2.2.9.2.7.Edgar, Marbeq Rivera, Nick Downs Jr., Robert Edgar, Marbeq Rivera, Nick SO-2SR-4FR-1SO-2SO-2UnattachedTexas TechSouth PlainsTexas TechWiley1:58.41339:01:54.302:02.7632:01:54.8482 32:01:54.8482
7.5.22.17.10.Mickey, Todd Hamilton, Rajay Mickey, Todd Downs Jr., Robert Rivera, Nick SR-4SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2Wayland BaptistWestern Texas CollegeWileyUnattachedUnattached1:58.614332:01:54.8482 1:58.41331:58.41331:55.8741
17.6.2.9.2.Mickey, Todd Washington, Sean Downs Jr., Robert Downs Jr., Robert Mickey, Todd FR-1FR-1FR-1SO-2SO-2WileyWestern Texas CollegeTexas TechWayland BaptistUnattached2:02.7640:01:55.578 2:02.769:01:54.301:55.8741
6.7.6.17.10.Edgar, Marbeq Saucedo, AlecDowns Jr., Robert Saucedo, AlecSaucedo, Alec  SO-2SO-2FR-1Wayland BaptistUnattachedSouth PlainsWileyWestern Texas College9:01:54.301:55.874132:01:49.46 40:01:55.578 1:55.8741
2.9.6.22.17.Downs Jr., Robert Berhe, Adam Saucedo, AlecWashington, Sean Oliver, DarryllFR-1SO-2SO-2FR-1SO-2UnattachedWayland BaptistWayland BaptistWayland BaptistWayland Baptist9:01:54.301:58.41331:58.61432:11.19392:02.76
22.10.2.9.5.Mickey, Todd Mickey, Todd Mickey, Todd Rivera, Nick Oliver, Darryll SO-2SR-4FR-1SO-2Western Texas CollegeTexas TechUnattachedSouth PlainsUnattached1:55.87411:58.61431:58.61432:11.193932:01:49.46
22.17.10.17.2.Downs Jr., Robert Downs Jr., Robert Downs Jr., Robert Berhe, Adam Edgar, Marbeq SO-2FR-1SO-2 FR-1Texas TechSouth PlainsTexas TechSouth PlainsUnattached2:02.762:02.761:58.413332:01:49.46 2:11.1939
2.22.10.1.22.Saucedo, AlecOliver, DarryllOliver, DarryllHamilton, Rajay Washington, Sean SO-2 SO-2 SR-4WileyUnattachedWayland BaptistWileySouth Plains1:58.41332:11.19392:02.761:55.874132:01:49.46
800 Meters Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
3.12.Kiptoo , Boniface Hillhouse, John FR-1FR-1Wayland BaptistWayland Baptist36:01:54.39544:01:54.82
4.20.Ramirez, Gilbert Black, Rashaun FR-1FR-1Southwest (N.M.)Unattached44:01:54.821:59.1990
8.12.Black, Rashaun Vigil, Connor SO-2 OdessaUnattached28:01:56.151:59.032
11.20.Gonzalez, Joey Ngetich, Henry SO-2FR-1Wayland BaptistOdessa1:59.032DNF
12.20.Hillhouse, John Hillhouse, John FR-1FR-1Western Texas CollegeWayland Baptist1:59.19901:59.032
13. Ngetich, Henry LaSelle, GrantFR-1SO-2South PlainsSouthwest (N.M.)34:01:59.595234:01:59.5952
20.12.Vigil, Connor LaSelle, GrantFR-1 Texas TechUnattached2:07.5649DNF
 4.LaSelle, GrantLaSelle, Grant FR-1UnattachedOdessaDNF2:07.5649
800 Meters Section 3
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
14.19.Alexander, Kelvin Clement, Tony JuniorSeniorUnattachedSouth Plains31:02:00.4231:02:00.42
15.14.Clement, Tony Morales, Abraham SeniorFR-1One World AthleticsOne World Athletics2:00.926557:02:01.01
16.15.Akok, Atem Akok, Atem FR-1SeniorSouth PlainsSouth Plains57:02:01.0120:02:04.3524
18.21.Lalang, Vincent Eguia, Tyler FR-1SeniorWestern Texas CollegeOdessa20:02:04.35242:06.928
19.14.Morales, Abraham Lalang, Vincent FR-1FR-1OdessaUnattached2:06.92820:02:04.3524
21.19.Eguia, Tyler Alexander, Kelvin SeniorJuniorUnattachedWestern Texas College2:10.282:06.928