April 28-29, 2016
|
Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NCCAA NAIA B

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hall, Matt JR-3 Taylor 14:44.49 10
2. Haas, Isaak JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 14:49.78 8
3. Hartman, Joel JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 14:51.67 6
4. Smith, Ryan JR-3 Goshen 14:55.07 5
5. Richardson, Josh SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 14:58.83 4
6. Laubach, Tyler SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 15:13.97   3
7. Sullivan, Lucas SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 15:26.58   2
8. Reinking, Jacob JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 15:30.22   1
9. Cho, Stephen SO-2 Taylor 15:33.66   -
10. Bragg, Micah FR-1 Taylor 15:40.99   -
11. Reidsma, Simon SR-4 Spring Arbor 15:51.48   -
12. Lofton, Jacob FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 15:55.25   -
13. Crawford, Brennan FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 15:59.79   -
14. Garza, Dan JR-3 Spring Arbor 16:00.47   -
15. Herbert, Andres JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 16:01.87   -
16. Herber, Tyler SR-4 Huntington 16:03.60   -
17. Gerick, Nathan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 16:06.07   -
18. Orender, Clayton SR-4 Taylor 16:18.34   -
19. Babinec, Tyler SR-4 Spring Arbor 16:28.27   -
20. Bertelsen, Joel FR-1 Grace 16:31.36   -
21. Gonzalez, Nathan SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 16:33.33   -
22. Moore, Dustin SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 17:20.04   -
23. Knispel, Evan Herr FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 17:25.48   -
24. Norton, Joshua SO-2 Spring Arbor 17:52.06   -
25. McKenzie, Matthew FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 17:55.36   -
  Wilson, John SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan DNS   -
  Miller, Nate SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS   -
  McIntyre, Zach SO-2 Huntington DNS   -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hall, Matt JR-3 Taylor 14:44.49 10
2. Haas, Isaak JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 14:49.78 8
3. Hartman, Joel JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 14:51.67 6
4. Smith, Ryan JR-3 Goshen 14:55.07 5
5. Richardson, Josh SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 14:58.83 4
6. Laubach, Tyler SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 15:13.97   3
7. Sullivan, Lucas SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 15:26.58   2
8. Reinking, Jacob JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 15:30.22   1
9. Cho, Stephen SO-2 Taylor 15:33.66   -
10. Bragg, Micah FR-1 Taylor 15:40.99   -
11. Reidsma, Simon SR-4 Spring Arbor 15:51.48   -
12. Crawford, Brennan FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 15:59.79   -
13. Gonzalez, Nathan SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 16:33.33   -
  Wilson, John SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan DNS   -
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lofton, Jacob FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 15:55.25   -
2. Garza, Dan JR-3 Spring Arbor 16:00.47   -
3. Herbert, Andres JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 16:01.87   -
4. Herber, Tyler SR-4 Huntington 16:03.60   -
5. Gerick, Nathan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 16:06.07   -
6. Orender, Clayton SR-4 Taylor 16:18.34   -
7. Babinec, Tyler SR-4 Spring Arbor 16:28.27   -
8. Bertelsen, Joel FR-1 Grace 16:31.36   -
9. Moore, Dustin SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 17:20.04   -
10. Knispel, Evan Herr FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 17:25.48   -
11. Norton, Joshua SO-2 Spring Arbor 17:52.06   -
12. McKenzie, Matthew FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 17:55.36   -
  Miller, Nate SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS   -
  McIntyre, Zach SO-2 Huntington DNS   -