April 15-16, 2016
|
Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NJCAA DI NCCAA NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Springer, Gairy FR-1 Indiana Tech 47.14 10
2. Prowell, Stoney FR-1 Vincennes 47.16 8
3. Lacher, Sam FR-1 Taylor 48.23 6
4. Wright, Allen FR-1 Indianapolis 48.24 5
5. Sales, Brian FR-1 Indianapolis 48.54 4
6. Taylor, Lance SR-4 Grace 48.72 3
7. Purham, Tyree SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 49.48 2
8. Sneiderwine, Zach SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 49.71 1
9. Martin, Antwan FR-1 Indianapolis 49.89 -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Prowell, Stoney FR-1 Vincennes 47.99
2. Springer, Gairy FR-1 Indiana Tech 48.41
3. Wright, Allen FR-1 Indianapolis 48.56
4. Sales, Brian FR-1 Indianapolis 48.65
5. Lacher, Sam FR-1 Taylor 49.08
6. Sneiderwine, Zach SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 49.12
7. Taylor, Lance SR-4 Grace 49.22
8. Purham, Tyree SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 49.55
9. Martin, Antwan FR-1 Indianapolis 49.57
10. Williams, Xavier FR-1 Indiana Tech 49.58
11. Stratton, Noah SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 49.70
12. Sowders, Connor JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 49.81
13. Poorman, Jared SO-2 Grace 50.01
14. Moses, Alex JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 50.08
15. Murray, Aaron FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 50.13
16. Isaacs, Daniel SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 50.30
17. Stouder, Conner JR-3 Indianapolis 50.65
18. Wood, Noah SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 50.79
19. Trice, Michael FR-1 Vincennes 50.99
20. Zook, Joel SO-2 Grace 51.24
21. Swanson, Clint JR-3 Indiana East 51.45
22. Leek, KeJuan JR-3 Grace 51.61
23. Reed, Chris SO-2 Huntington 51.69
24. Gieger, Kiente JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 51.98
25. Tirado, Jose SO-2 Vincennes 52.00
26. Williams, Tyler SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 52.13
27. Lehman, Tim SR-4 Goshen 52.17
27. Sommers, Joshua SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 52.17
29. Sullen, Josh SO-2 Indiana East 52.29
30. Pritt, Kody FR-1 Taylor 52.38
31. Meyer, Eddie FR-1 Taylor 53.41
32. Burelison, Mitch FR-1 Indiana East 53.76
33. Rowe, Damion FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 54.15
34. Hensley, Aaron FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 54.60
35. Davis, Jacob SO-2 Huntington 55.07
36. Phillips, Jordan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 55.27
37. Thaxton, Andrew FR-1 Taylor 55.95
  Holliday, Philip SR-4 Huntington DNS
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wright, Allen FR-1 Indianapolis 48.56
2. Stratton, Noah SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 49.70
3. Stouder, Conner JR-3 Indianapolis 50.65
4. Trice, Michael FR-1 Vincennes 50.99
5. Zook, Joel SO-2 Grace 51.24
6. Reed, Chris SO-2 Huntington 51.69
7. Burelison, Mitch FR-1 Indiana East 53.76
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Prowell, Stoney FR-1 Vincennes 47.99
2. Williams, Xavier FR-1 Indiana Tech 49.58
3. Sowders, Connor JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 49.81
4. Poorman, Jared SO-2 Grace 50.01
5. Wood, Noah SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 50.79
6. Sommers, Joshua SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 52.17
7. Phillips, Jordan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 55.27
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sales, Brian FR-1 Indianapolis 48.65
2. Purham, Tyree SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 49.55
3. Martin, Antwan FR-1 Indianapolis 49.57
4. Leek, KeJuan JR-3 Grace 51.61
5. Tirado, Jose SO-2 Vincennes 52.00
6. Lehman, Tim SR-4 Goshen 52.17
7. Davis, Jacob SO-2 Huntington 55.07
  Holliday, Philip SR-4 Huntington DNS
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Springer, Gairy FR-1 Indiana Tech 48.41
2. Taylor, Lance SR-4 Grace 49.22
3. Moses, Alex JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 50.08
4. Murray, Aaron FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 50.13
5. Gieger, Kiente JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 51.98
6. Sullen, Josh SO-2 Indiana East 52.29
7. Meyer, Eddie FR-1 Taylor 53.41
8. Hensley, Aaron FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 54.60
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lacher, Sam FR-1 Taylor 49.08
2. Sneiderwine, Zach SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 49.12
3. Isaacs, Daniel SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 50.30
4. Swanson, Clint JR-3 Indiana East 51.45
5. Williams, Tyler SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 52.13
6. Pritt, Kody FR-1 Taylor 52.38
7. Rowe, Damion FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 54.15
8. Thaxton, Andrew FR-1 Taylor 55.95