May 12-13, 2016
|
North Central - Naperville, IL
ICON KEY: ODAC DIII All-Ohio OAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lau, Darin SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:29.59   -
2. Cass, Tony SR-4 Wis.-Stout 14:39.96   -
3. Schultz, Thomas FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 14:41.13   -
4. Koch, Ethan SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 14:45.11   -
5. Toney, Harrison SR-4 Roanoke 14:47.26 -
6. Hall, Matt JR-3 Taylor 14:50.36   -
7. Blaylock, Brian SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:52.71   -
8. Woodcock, Dereck JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:52.78   -
9. Philipose, Andrew SO-2 Calvin 14:53.13   -
10. Richards, Nate JR-3 Principia 14:57.03   -
11. Petersson, Nick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:57.33   -
12. Hemmelgarn, Aaren JR-3 Ohio Northern 14:58.27 -
13. Hird, Zach SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:59.17   -
14. Hernandez, Abel JR-3 St. Xavier 14:59.22   -
15. McVey, Ian FR-1 Ohio Northern 15:00.33 -
16. Sismelich, Steven SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:00.83   -
17. Phipps, Brandon SO-2 NW Missouri 15:01.46   -
18. Johnsrud, Peter FR-1 Washington U. 15:02.09   -
19. Dombi, Dylan SO-2 Heidelberg 15:07.71 -
20. Wymer, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:12.89 -
21. Bogina, Austin SR-4 Pittsburg St. 15:13.70   -
22. Sullivan, Shane SO-2 Emory 15:14.14   -
23. Qiao, Jimmy JR-3 Washington U. 15:14.63   -
24. Clews-Proctor, Brayden FR-1 NW Missouri 15:16.72   -
25. Holle, Alex SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:17.58   -
26. Weissensel, James SR-4 Lewis 15:19.23   -
27. Lovejoy, Brian SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:20.81   -
28. Norvell, Matthew FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:22.80   -
29. Cherry, Jeff SR-4 Aquinas 15:25.16   -
30. Billings, Jack SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:26.03   -
31. Hibshman, Matt SO-2 Washington U. 15:28.94   -
32. Hernandez, Mateo SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:29.76   -
33. McKnight, Brian SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:29.80   -
34. Harris, Kyle SR-4 Berry 15:30.28   -
35. McCulloch, Michael JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 15:30.32   -
36. Miletti, Tyler SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:32.71   -
37. Wilkerson, Brandon FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 15:33.30   -
38. Gizowski, Adam SO-2 Aquinas 15:34.35   -
39. Puetz, Joe SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:35.21   -
40. Chavez, Joe SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 15:35.72   -
41. Scopp, Ryne SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:36.62   -
42. Karginov, Timofey JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:37.62   -
43. Kreuch, Peter SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:38.86   -
44. Zaragoza, Francisco SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 15:40.03   -
45. Scott, Aaron JR-3 Taylor 15:41.13   -
46. Berendsen, Sam JR-3 Berry 15:41.27   -
47. Williams, Rob FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 15:47.71   -
48. Steigenga, Tyler SR-4 Cornerstone 15:49.28   -
49. Vahle, Jacob SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:52.70   -
50. Faldet, Trevor FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:53.72   -
51. Thornton, Thomas FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 15:55.84   -
52. Gosselin, Jacob FR-1 U. of Chicago 15:56.55   -
53. DeBoer, Joey FR-1 Cornerstone 15:56.58   -
54. Venezia, Sam   Benedictine (Ill.) 15:57.53   -
55. Whise, Nick SR-4 Aquinas 15:59.57   -
56. Oats, Connor SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:59.75   -
57. Slater, Alex FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 16:06.17   -
58. Flynn, Riley SO-2 Webster 16:06.42   -
59. Lundine, Mark SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 16:06.73   -
60. Rosales, Paco SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 16:10.60   -
61. Klingel, Mark FR-1 Albion 16:13.21   -
62. Aldana, Christian   Lake Forest 16:14.33   -
63. Crull, Aaron SR-4 Taylor 16:16.39   -
64. Trujillo, Miles FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:17.73   -
65. King, Matthew JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 16:19.97   -
66. Boyer, Aaron JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 16:20.09   -
67. Bernard, Thomas JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 16:24.67   -
68. Merrell, Philip SO-2 Cornerstone 16:31.81   -
69. Franscissan, Peter SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 16:37.52   -
70. Vargas , Adrian FR-1 Aurora 16:46.98   -
71. Borger, Nicholas JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 16:48.00   -
72. Flores , Miguel SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 16:48.58   -
73. Griffith, Jacob SR-4 Millikin 16:55.47   -
74. Drendel, Nicholas SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 16:59.83   -
75. Bush, Matt FR-1 Aurora 17:06.79   -
76. Lehman, Aaron SO-2 Aurora 18:23.18   -
  Nally, Luke   NCC Alum 15:45.88   -
  Hofmann, Eric   Exhibition 16:20.72   -
  Todzo, Quinn   Exhibition 16:29.79   -
  King, Aaron   Exhibition 16:53.60   -
  Newstat, Stu   Exhibition 15:25.81   -
  Woltering, Coree   Down To Run 15:20.35   -
  Lifson, Michael   Exhibition 15:47.73   -
  Falland, Louis   Q Elite 15:49.26   -
  Stern, Jonathan   Exhibition 15:57.73   -
  Choi, David   Exhibition 16:08.96   -
  August, Dan   Exhibition 16:30.51   -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Rob FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 15:47.71  
2. Thornton, Thomas FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 15:55.84  
3. Gosselin, Jacob FR-1 U. of Chicago 15:56.55  
4. Venezia, Sam   Benedictine (Ill.) 15:57.53  
5. Slater, Alex FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 16:06.17  
6. Flynn, Riley SO-2 Webster 16:06.42  
7. Lundine, Mark SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 16:06.73  
8. Rosales, Paco SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 16:10.60  
9. Klingel, Mark FR-1 Albion 16:13.21  
10. Crull, Aaron SR-4 Taylor 16:16.39  
11. Trujillo, Miles FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:17.73  
12. King, Matthew JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 16:19.97  
13. Boyer, Aaron JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 16:20.09  
14. Franscissan, Peter SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 16:37.52  
15. Vargas , Adrian FR-1 Aurora 16:46.98  
16. Flores , Miguel SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 16:48.58  
17. Griffith, Jacob SR-4 Millikin 16:55.47  
18. Drendel, Nicholas SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 16:59.83  
19. Bush, Matt FR-1 Aurora 17:06.79  
20. Lehman, Aaron SO-2 Aurora 18:23.18  
21. Nally, Luke   NCC Alum 15:45.88  
22. Hofmann, Eric   Exhibition 16:20.72  
23. Todzo, Quinn   Exhibition 16:29.79  
24. King, Aaron   Exhibition 16:53.60  
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Billings, Jack SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:26.03  
2. McCulloch, Michael JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 15:30.32  
3. Wilkerson, Brandon FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 15:33.30  
4. Puetz, Joe SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:35.21  
5. Chavez, Joe SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 15:35.72  
6. Kreuch, Peter SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:38.86  
7. Zaragoza, Francisco SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 15:40.03  
8. Scott, Aaron JR-3 Taylor 15:41.13  
9. Steigenga, Tyler SR-4 Cornerstone 15:49.28  
10. Vahle, Jacob SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:52.70  
11. Faldet, Trevor FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:53.72  
12. DeBoer, Joey FR-1 Cornerstone 15:56.58  
13. Oats, Connor SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:59.75  
14. Aldana, Christian   Lake Forest 16:14.33  
15. Bernard, Thomas JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 16:24.67  
16. Merrell, Philip SO-2 Cornerstone 16:31.81  
17. Borger, Nicholas JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 16:48.00  
18. Woltering, Coree   Down To Run 15:20.35  
19. Lifson, Michael   Exhibition 15:47.73  
20. Falland, Louis   Q Elite 15:49.26  
21. Stern, Jonathan   Exhibition 15:57.73  
22. Choi, David   Exhibition 16:08.96  
23. August, Dan   Exhibition 16:30.51  
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Richards, Nate JR-3 Principia 14:57.03  
2. McVey, Ian FR-1 Ohio Northern 15:00.33
3. Sismelich, Steven SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:00.83  
4. Phipps, Brandon SO-2 NW Missouri 15:01.46  
5. Johnsrud, Peter FR-1 Washington U. 15:02.09  
6. Wymer, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:12.89
7. Bogina, Austin SR-4 Pittsburg St. 15:13.70  
8. Qiao, Jimmy JR-3 Washington U. 15:14.63  
9. Holle, Alex SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:17.58  
10. Weissensel, James SR-4 Lewis 15:19.23  
11. Lovejoy, Brian SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:20.81  
12. Norvell, Matthew FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:22.80  
13. Hibshman, Matt SO-2 Washington U. 15:28.94  
14. Hernandez, Mateo SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:29.76  
15. McKnight, Brian SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:29.80  
16. Harris, Kyle SR-4 Berry 15:30.28  
17. Gizowski, Adam SO-2 Aquinas 15:34.35  
18. Scopp, Ryne SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:36.62  
19. Karginov, Timofey JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:37.62  
20. Berendsen, Sam JR-3 Berry 15:41.27  
21. Whise, Nick SR-4 Aquinas 15:59.57  
22. Newstat, Stu   Exhibition 15:25.81  
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lau, Darin SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:29.59  
2. Cass, Tony SR-4 Wis.-Stout 14:39.96  
3. Schultz, Thomas FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 14:41.13  
4. Koch, Ethan SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 14:45.11  
5. Toney, Harrison SR-4 Roanoke 14:47.26
6. Hall, Matt JR-3 Taylor 14:50.36  
7. Blaylock, Brian SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:52.71  
8. Woodcock, Dereck JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:52.78  
9. Philipose, Andrew SO-2 Calvin 14:53.13  
10. Petersson, Nick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:57.33  
11. Hemmelgarn, Aaren JR-3 Ohio Northern 14:58.27
12. Hird, Zach SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:59.17  
13. Hernandez, Abel JR-3 St. Xavier 14:59.22  
14. Dombi, Dylan SO-2 Heidelberg 15:07.71
15. Sullivan, Shane SO-2 Emory 15:14.14  
16. Clews-Proctor, Brayden FR-1 NW Missouri 15:16.72  
17. Cherry, Jeff SR-4 Aquinas 15:25.16  
18. Miletti, Tyler SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:32.71