May 12-13, 2016
|
North Central - Naperville, IL
ICON KEY: ODAC DIII All-Ohio OAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lau, Darin SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:29.59
2. Cass, Tony SR-4 Wis.-Stout 14:39.96
3. Schultz, Thomas FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 14:41.13
4. Koch, Ethan SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 14:45.11
5. Toney, Harrison SR-4 Roanoke 14:47.26
6. Hall, Matt JR-3 Taylor 14:50.36
7. Blaylock, Brian SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:52.71
8. Woodcock, Dereck JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:52.78
9. Philipose, Andrew SO-2 Calvin 14:53.13
10. Richards, Nate JR-3 Principia 14:57.03
11. Petersson, Nick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:57.33
12. Hemmelgarn, Aaren JR-3 Ohio Northern 14:58.27
13. Hird, Zach SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:59.17
14. Hernandez, Abel JR-3 St. Xavier 14:59.22
15. McVey, Ian FR-1 Ohio Northern 15:00.33
16. Sismelich, Steven SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:00.83
17. Phipps, Brandon SO-2 NW Missouri 15:01.46
18. Johnsrud, Peter FR-1 Washington U. 15:02.09
19. Dombi, Dylan SO-2 Heidelberg 15:07.71
20. Wymer, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:12.89
21. Bogina, Austin SR-4 Pittsburg St. 15:13.70
22. Sullivan, Shane SO-2 Emory 15:14.14
23. Qiao, Jimmy JR-3 Washington U. 15:14.63
24. Clews-Proctor, Brayden FR-1 NW Missouri 15:16.72
25. Holle, Alex SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:17.58
26. Weissensel, James SR-4 Lewis 15:19.23
27. Lovejoy, Brian SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:20.81
28. Norvell, Matthew FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:22.80
29. Cherry, Jeff SR-4 Aquinas 15:25.16
30. Billings, Jack SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:26.03
31. Hibshman, Matt SO-2 Washington U. 15:28.94
32. Hernandez, Mateo SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:29.76
33. McKnight, Brian SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:29.80
34. Harris, Kyle SR-4 Berry 15:30.28
35. McCulloch, Michael JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 15:30.32
36. Miletti, Tyler SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:32.71
37. Wilkerson, Brandon FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 15:33.30
38. Gizowski, Adam SO-2 Aquinas 15:34.35
39. Puetz, Joe SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:35.21
40. Chavez, Joe SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 15:35.72
41. Scopp, Ryne SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:36.62
42. Karginov, Timofey JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:37.62
43. Kreuch, Peter SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:38.86
44. Zaragoza, Francisco SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 15:40.03
45. Scott, Aaron JR-3 Taylor 15:41.13
46. Berendsen, Sam JR-3 Berry 15:41.27
47. Williams, Rob FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 15:47.71
48. Steigenga, Tyler SR-4 Cornerstone 15:49.28
49. Vahle, Jacob SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:52.70
50. Faldet, Trevor FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:53.72
51. Thornton, Thomas FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 15:55.84
52. Gosselin, Jacob FR-1 U. of Chicago 15:56.55
53. DeBoer, Joey FR-1 Cornerstone 15:56.58
54. Venezia, Sam   Benedictine (Ill.) 15:57.53
55. Whise, Nick SR-4 Aquinas 15:59.57
56. Oats, Connor SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:59.75
57. Slater, Alex FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 16:06.17
58. Flynn, Riley SO-2 Webster 16:06.42
59. Lundine, Mark SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 16:06.73
60. Rosales, Paco SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 16:10.60
61. Klingel, Mark FR-1 Albion 16:13.21
62. Aldana, Christian   Lake Forest 16:14.33
63. Crull, Aaron SR-4 Taylor 16:16.39
64. Trujillo, Miles FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:17.73
65. King, Matthew JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 16:19.97
66. Boyer, Aaron JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 16:20.09
67. Bernard, Thomas JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 16:24.67
68. Merrell, Philip SO-2 Cornerstone 16:31.81
69. Franscissan, Peter SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 16:37.52
70. Vargas , Adrian FR-1 Aurora 16:46.98
71. Borger, Nicholas JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 16:48.00
72. Flores , Miguel SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 16:48.58
73. Griffith, Jacob SR-4 Millikin 16:55.47
74. Drendel, Nicholas SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 16:59.83
75. Bush, Matt FR-1 Aurora 17:06.79
76. Lehman, Aaron SO-2 Aurora 18:23.18
  Nally, Luke   NCC Alum 15:45.88
  Hofmann, Eric   Exhibition 16:20.72
  Todzo, Quinn   Exhibition 16:29.79
  King, Aaron   Exhibition 16:53.60
  Newstat, Stu   Exhibition 15:25.81
  Woltering, Coree   Down To Run 15:20.35
  Lifson, Michael   Exhibition 15:47.73
  Falland, Louis   Q Elite 15:49.26
  Stern, Jonathan   Exhibition 15:57.73
  Choi, David   Exhibition 16:08.96
  August, Dan   Exhibition 16:30.51
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Rob FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 15:47.71
2. Thornton, Thomas FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 15:55.84
3. Gosselin, Jacob FR-1 U. of Chicago 15:56.55
4. Venezia, Sam   Benedictine (Ill.) 15:57.53
5. Slater, Alex FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 16:06.17
6. Flynn, Riley SO-2 Webster 16:06.42
7. Lundine, Mark SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 16:06.73
8. Rosales, Paco SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 16:10.60
9. Klingel, Mark FR-1 Albion 16:13.21
10. Crull, Aaron SR-4 Taylor 16:16.39
11. Trujillo, Miles FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:17.73
12. King, Matthew JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 16:19.97
13. Boyer, Aaron JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 16:20.09
14. Franscissan, Peter SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 16:37.52
15. Vargas , Adrian FR-1 Aurora 16:46.98
16. Flores , Miguel SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 16:48.58
17. Griffith, Jacob SR-4 Millikin 16:55.47
18. Drendel, Nicholas SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 16:59.83
19. Bush, Matt FR-1 Aurora 17:06.79
20. Lehman, Aaron SO-2 Aurora 18:23.18
21. Nally, Luke   NCC Alum 15:45.88
22. Hofmann, Eric   Exhibition 16:20.72
23. Todzo, Quinn   Exhibition 16:29.79
24. King, Aaron   Exhibition 16:53.60
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Billings, Jack SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:26.03
2. McCulloch, Michael JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 15:30.32
3. Wilkerson, Brandon FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 15:33.30
4. Puetz, Joe SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:35.21
5. Chavez, Joe SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 15:35.72
6. Kreuch, Peter SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:38.86
7. Zaragoza, Francisco SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 15:40.03
8. Scott, Aaron JR-3 Taylor 15:41.13
9. Steigenga, Tyler SR-4 Cornerstone 15:49.28
10. Vahle, Jacob SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:52.70
11. Faldet, Trevor FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:53.72
12. DeBoer, Joey FR-1 Cornerstone 15:56.58
13. Oats, Connor SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:59.75
14. Aldana, Christian   Lake Forest 16:14.33
15. Bernard, Thomas JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 16:24.67
16. Merrell, Philip SO-2 Cornerstone 16:31.81
17. Borger, Nicholas JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 16:48.00
18. Woltering, Coree   Down To Run 15:20.35
19. Lifson, Michael   Exhibition 15:47.73
20. Falland, Louis   Q Elite 15:49.26
21. Stern, Jonathan   Exhibition 15:57.73
22. Choi, David   Exhibition 16:08.96
23. August, Dan   Exhibition 16:30.51
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Richards, Nate JR-3 Principia 14:57.03
2. McVey, Ian FR-1 Ohio Northern 15:00.33
3. Sismelich, Steven SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:00.83
4. Phipps, Brandon SO-2 NW Missouri 15:01.46
5. Johnsrud, Peter FR-1 Washington U. 15:02.09
6. Wymer, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:12.89
7. Bogina, Austin SR-4 Pittsburg St. 15:13.70
8. Qiao, Jimmy JR-3 Washington U. 15:14.63
9. Holle, Alex SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:17.58
10. Weissensel, James SR-4 Lewis 15:19.23
11. Lovejoy, Brian SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:20.81
12. Norvell, Matthew FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:22.80
13. Hibshman, Matt SO-2 Washington U. 15:28.94
14. Hernandez, Mateo SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:29.76
15. McKnight, Brian SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:29.80
16. Harris, Kyle SR-4 Berry 15:30.28
17. Gizowski, Adam SO-2 Aquinas 15:34.35
18. Scopp, Ryne SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:36.62
19. Karginov, Timofey JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:37.62
20. Berendsen, Sam JR-3 Berry 15:41.27
21. Whise, Nick SR-4 Aquinas 15:59.57
22. Newstat, Stu   Exhibition 15:25.81
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lau, Darin SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:29.59
2. Cass, Tony SR-4 Wis.-Stout 14:39.96
3. Schultz, Thomas FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 14:41.13
4. Koch, Ethan SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 14:45.11
5. Toney, Harrison SR-4 Roanoke 14:47.26
6. Hall, Matt JR-3 Taylor 14:50.36
7. Blaylock, Brian SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:52.71
8. Woodcock, Dereck JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:52.78
9. Philipose, Andrew SO-2 Calvin 14:53.13
10. Petersson, Nick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:57.33
11. Hemmelgarn, Aaren JR-3 Ohio Northern 14:58.27
12. Hird, Zach SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:59.17
13. Hernandez, Abel JR-3 St. Xavier 14:59.22
14. Dombi, Dylan SO-2 Heidelberg 15:07.71
15. Sullivan, Shane SO-2 Emory 15:14.14
16. Clews-Proctor, Brayden FR-1 NW Missouri 15:16.72
17. Cherry, Jeff SR-4 Aquinas 15:25.16
18. Miletti, Tyler SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:32.71