May 12-13, 2016
|
North Central - Naperville, IL
ICON KEY: HCAC NCAA DII Prov DIII All-Ohio OAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Molinaro, Matt SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:48.99
2. Sebhat, Aron SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:49.40
3. Miranda, Sergio JR-3 Lewis 1:49.86
4. Popek, Dan SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 1:50.50
5. DeBolt, Andrew SR-4 Elmhurst 1:50.82
6. Jemilo, Matt SR-4 Lewis 1:50.90
7. Wirth, Cody JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:51.16
8. Tobias, Misael SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:51.61
9. Principato, John SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:52.13
10. Anger, Joe SO-2 NW Missouri 1:52.79
11. Zak, Nick FR-1 Trine 1:53.84
12. Clark, Josh SR-4 Washington U. 1:53.86
13. Vroegh, Kevin SO-2 Cornerstone 1:54.07
14. Brassard, Jeremy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:54.26
15. Dziagwa, Chris SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:54.48
16. Fiene, Nicholas FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:54.80
17. Krob, Dan SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 1:54.87
18. Knowlton, Will FR-1 Berry 1:54.90
19. Scott, Asher SO-2 Lewis 1:54.94
20. Wiafe, Rexford SR-4 St. Xavier 1:54.99
21. Warren, Josh JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:54.99
22. Leopold, Jacob JR-3 Trine 1:55.01
23. Amiri, Jacob SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:55.22
24. Bastian, Alex SR-4 Washington U. 1:55.29
25. Hernandez, Yahir SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:55.46
26. Melia, Owen FR-1 U. of Chicago 1:55.67
27. Cashner, Conor JR-3 Washington U. 1:55.82
28. Gehman, Jake JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 1:55.92
29. Shelton, Kyle SO-2 Taylor 1:56.46
30. Elam, Alex FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 1:56.58
31. Meehan, Matt FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:57.04
32. Beal, Josh SR-4 Lindenwood-Belleville 1:57.08
33. Zibricky, Ben SO-2 Valparaiso 1:57.16
34. Sanchez, Aaron SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:57.32
35. Lima, Alex FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:57.33
36. Koteskey, Tyler SO-2 Taylor 1:57.42
37. Pitcock, TJ SO-2 Aurora 1:57.44
38. Ducharme, Jeremy FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.76
39. Rodman, David SR-4 Taylor 1:57.95
40. Sand, Mitch JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:58.08
41. Van Niekerk, Schalk SR-4 Taylor 1:58.25
42. Walker, Johnathan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:58.48
43. Busch, Robert JR-3 William Penn 1:58.63
44. Costello, Nathan SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:58.65
45. Braun, Kyle SR-4 Albion 1:58.82
46. Wymer, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:58.97
47. Lee, Chris JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:59.07
48. Montgomery, Matthew JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:59.10
49. Zavala, Chris FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:59.34
50. Gogal, Jon FR-1 Berry 1:59.64
51. Chavez, Joe SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:59.80
51. Abbott, Jeff FR-1 Elmhurst 1:59.80
53. Bambach, Thomas SR-4 Cornerstone 1:59.94
54. McGuire, Thomas FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:00.01
55. Kleyn, Taylor FR-1 Indianapolis 2:00.27
56. Howard, Colin JR-3 Albion 2:00.39
57. Blanco, Vicente JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 2:00.48
58. Brase, Noah FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00.54
59. Pittman, Deonta JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:00.61
60. Tremaine, Garrett SO-2 Cornerstone 2:00.86
61. Mohammed, Nebil FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.87
62. Alcorn, Evan JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 2:01.01
63. Mackenzie, Quinn SR-4 Carthage 2:01.27
64. Chaimberg, Benjamin FR-1 U. of Chicago 2:01.48
65. Meyers, Matt JR-3 Aurora 2:01.74
66. Thomas, Hudson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:02.53
67. Holley, Nathan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:03.96
68. Daghfal, Andrew FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:04.18
69. Ruffatti, Nathan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:04.49
70. Lewis, Michael FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:05.78
71. Barr, Jacob SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:06.00
72. Chavez-Ortega, Emmanuel FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:06.93
73. Brower, Michael FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:07.08
74. Thorson, Josh FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:07.56
75. Diaz, Enrique FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:07.79
76. Carroll, Kristian FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:08.17
77. Cobb, Mikey FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:09.66
78. Chirayath, Ashith FR-1 Oakton CC 2:10.19
79. Van Os, Andrew FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:11.18
80. Akarmann, Sebastian SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:11.27
81. Shaughnessy, Jason FR-1 DuPage 2:11.66
82. Miranda, Fernando FR-1 Aurora 2:12.91
83. Godinez, Rafael JR-3 Aurora 2:18.45
84. Grazier, Nick FR-1 DuPage 2:19.60
85. Walhout, Jacob SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:20.23
  Schroer, Luke   Exhibition DNF
  Smith, Brandon JR-3 Indianapolis DNF
  Chapman, Peyton   Exhibition 1:55.12
  hanson, john   Exhibition 2:04.12
  Mazanke, Jake   Exhibition 1:50.34
  Gibson, Heath   Home Street Elite 1:58.98
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Molinaro, Matt SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:48.99
2. Sebhat, Aron SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:49.40
3. Miranda, Sergio JR-3 Lewis 1:49.86
4. Popek, Dan SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 1:50.50
5. DeBolt, Andrew SR-4 Elmhurst 1:50.82
6. Jemilo, Matt SR-4 Lewis 1:50.90
7. Wirth, Cody JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:51.16
8. Anger, Joe SO-2 NW Missouri 1:52.79
9. Mazanke, Jake   Exhibition 1:50.34
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Zak, Nick FR-1 Trine 1:53.84
2. Vroegh, Kevin SO-2 Cornerstone 1:54.07
3. Krob, Dan SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 1:54.87
4. Wiafe, Rexford SR-4 St. Xavier 1:54.99
5. Leopold, Jacob JR-3 Trine 1:55.01
6. Amiri, Jacob SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:55.22
  Smith, Brandon JR-3 Indianapolis DNF
8. Chapman, Peyton   Exhibition 1:55.12
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tobias, Misael SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:51.61
2. Principato, John SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:52.13
3. Dziagwa, Chris SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:54.48
4. Warren, Josh JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:54.99
5. Hernandez, Yahir SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:55.46
6. Cashner, Conor JR-3 Washington U. 1:55.82
7. Lima, Alex FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:57.33
8. Busch, Robert JR-3 William Penn 1:58.63
  Schroer, Luke   Exhibition DNF
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clark, Josh SR-4 Washington U. 1:53.86
2. Brassard, Jeremy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:54.26
3. Fiene, Nicholas FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:54.80
4. Knowlton, Will FR-1 Berry 1:54.90
5. Scott, Asher SO-2 Lewis 1:54.94
6. Bastian, Alex SR-4 Washington U. 1:55.29
7. Melia, Owen FR-1 U. of Chicago 1:55.67
8. Gehman, Jake JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 1:55.92
9. Elam, Alex FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 1:56.58
10. Meehan, Matt FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:57.04
11. Beal, Josh SR-4 Lindenwood-Belleville 1:57.08
12. Sanchez, Aaron SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:57.32
800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Shelton, Kyle SO-2 Taylor 1:56.46
2. Zibricky, Ben SO-2 Valparaiso 1:57.16
3. Rodman, David SR-4 Taylor 1:57.95
4. Sand, Mitch JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:58.08
5. Van Niekerk, Schalk SR-4 Taylor 1:58.25
6. Braun, Kyle SR-4 Albion 1:58.82
7. Abbott, Jeff FR-1 Elmhurst 1:59.80
8. McGuire, Thomas FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:00.01
9. Kleyn, Taylor FR-1 Indianapolis 2:00.27
10. Meyers, Matt JR-3 Aurora 2:01.74
11. Gibson, Heath   Home Street Elite 1:58.98
800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Koteskey, Tyler SO-2 Taylor 1:57.42
2. Pitcock, TJ SO-2 Aurora 1:57.44
3. Walker, Johnathan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:58.48
4. Lee, Chris JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:59.07
5. Montgomery, Matthew JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:59.10
6. Gogal, Jon FR-1 Berry 1:59.64
7. Blanco, Vicente JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 2:00.48
8. Alcorn, Evan JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 2:01.01
9. Lewis, Michael FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:05.78
800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ducharme, Jeremy FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.76
2. Costello, Nathan SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:58.65
3. Wymer, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:58.97
4. Zavala, Chris FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:59.34
5. Chavez, Joe SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:59.80
6. Howard, Colin JR-3 Albion 2:00.39
7. Brase, Noah FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00.54
8. Pittman, Deonta JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:00.61
9. Thomas, Hudson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:02.53
10. Holley, Nathan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:03.96
11. Daghfal, Andrew FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:04.18
800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bambach, Thomas SR-4 Cornerstone 1:59.94
2. Tremaine, Garrett SO-2 Cornerstone 2:00.86
3. Mohammed, Nebil FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.87
4. Mackenzie, Quinn SR-4 Carthage 2:01.27
5. Ruffatti, Nathan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:04.49
6. Barr, Jacob SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:06.00
7. Thorson, Josh FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:07.56
8. Van Os, Andrew FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:11.18
9. Walhout, Jacob SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:20.23
10. hanson, john   Exhibition 2:04.12
800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chaimberg, Benjamin FR-1 U. of Chicago 2:01.48
2. Chavez-Ortega, Emmanuel FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:06.93
3. Brower, Michael FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:07.08
4. Diaz, Enrique FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:07.79
5. Carroll, Kristian FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:08.17
6. Cobb, Mikey FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:09.66
7. Chirayath, Ashith FR-1 Oakton CC 2:10.19
8. Akarmann, Sebastian SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:11.27
9. Shaughnessy, Jason FR-1 DuPage 2:11.66
10. Miranda, Fernando FR-1 Aurora 2:12.91
11. Godinez, Rafael JR-3 Aurora 2:18.45
12. Grazier, Nick FR-1 DuPage 2:19.60