March 25-26, 2016
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC PSAC NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Schulist, Rachele SR-4 Michigan State 34:12.23 -
2. Wiersma, Alexis JR-3 Michigan State 34:12.41 -
3. Eder, Veronica JR-3 Auburn 34:17.59 -
4. Van Ord, Tristin JR-3 Appalachian State 34:19.36 -
5. Stewart, Kathleen SR-4 James Madison 34:26.52 -
6. Dock, Melissa   Unattached 34:34.79 -
7. Hassett, Dylan   Greenville TC-ELITE 34:36.79 -
8. Marella, Allison SO-2 Towson 34:37.93 -
9. Lichter, Jennifer FR-1 Toledo 34:38.83 -
10. Narbuvoll, Ida FR-1 Edinboro 34:39.28 -
11. Shwayder, Elianna SO-2 Harvard 34:40.83 -
12. Minagawa, Minori SR-4 Ohio State 34:43.52 -
13. Mateescu, Nicolette SR-4 Rider 34:45.34 -
14. Short, Amber SR-4 New Hampshire 34:46.37 -
15. Jackson, Shelby SR-4 Michigan State 34:51.55 -
16. Kamrani, Pegah JR-3 Columbia 35:24.37 -
17. Cymerman, Amy SR-4 Grand Valley St. 35:26.26 -
18. Fairey, Melissa JR-3 Georgia Tech 35:26.94 -
19. Harvey, Alexa SR-4 North Carolina St. 35:33.61 -
20. Miller, Laura JR-3 Furman 35:34.43 -
21. Janecke, Jessica SR-4 Grand Valley St. 35:38.12 -
22. Webb, Mattie SR-4 North Carolina 35:54.90 -
23. Scott, Catherine JR-3 Bucknell 35:56.52 -
24. Campbell, Hannah SO-2 Malone 36:08.70 -
25. Ness, Bailey FR-1 Minnesota 36:12.70 -
26. Svec, Ashley SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 36:13.82 -
27. Willman, Helen SR-4 Ohio State 36:25.71 -
28. Biehl, Sarah SR-4 Shawnee State 36:26.46 -
29. Byrd, Catie JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 36:28.55 -
30. Gorman, Tamara FR-1 Minnesota 36:29.29 -
31. Siler, Samantha JR-3 Columbia 36:34.42 -
32. Jones, Kasey JR-3 Edinboro 36:41.04 -
33. Frith, Emily SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 36:42.05 -
34. Schott, Rebecca SO-2 Bowling Green 36:51.21 -
35. Sullivan, Emma JR-3 Edinboro 37:05.86 -
36. O'Brien, Patty FR-1 Minnesota 37:15.85 -
37. Phelps, Delainey SO-2 Toledo 37:17.83 -
38. Hosl, Anna SR-4 Edinboro 37:22.41 -
39. Astrike-Davis, Emma SO-2 North Carolina 37:22.59 -
40. Havranek, Anna SO-2 Shawnee State 37:24.45 -
41. Williams, Brittany SR-4 Appalachian State 37:26.83 -
42. Zeiler, Charlotta SO-2 SCAD Savannah 37:28.61 -
43. Cox, Dana SR-4 Appalachian State 37:28.86 -
44. Jaffer, Fatema FR-1 Florida State 37:38.20 -
  Kouba, Paige SR-4 Harvard DNF -
  Hadley, Alana   On Running DNF -
  Thompson, Joanna   Zap Fitness DNF -
  Minagawa, Sakiko SR-4 Ohio State DNF -
  Keadey, Hayley SO-2 Georgia Tech DNF -
  Kupniewski, Sarah SO-2 Akron DNF -
10,000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schulist, Rachele SR-4 Michigan State 34:12.23
2. Wiersma, Alexis JR-3 Michigan State 34:12.41
3. Eder, Veronica JR-3 Auburn 34:17.59
4. Van Ord, Tristin JR-3 Appalachian State 34:19.36
5. Stewart, Kathleen SR-4 James Madison 34:26.52
6. Dock, Melissa   Unattached 34:34.79
7. Hassett, Dylan   Greenville TC-ELITE 34:36.79
8. Marella, Allison SO-2 Towson 34:37.93
9. Lichter, Jennifer FR-1 Toledo 34:38.83
10. Narbuvoll, Ida FR-1 Edinboro 34:39.28
11. Shwayder, Elianna SO-2 Harvard 34:40.83
12. Minagawa, Minori SR-4 Ohio State 34:43.52
13. Mateescu, Nicolette SR-4 Rider 34:45.34
14. Short, Amber SR-4 New Hampshire 34:46.37
15. Jackson, Shelby SR-4 Michigan State 34:51.55
16. Kamrani, Pegah JR-3 Columbia 35:24.37
17. Cymerman, Amy SR-4 Grand Valley St. 35:26.26
18. Fairey, Melissa JR-3 Georgia Tech 35:26.94
19. Harvey, Alexa SR-4 North Carolina St. 35:33.61
20. Miller, Laura JR-3 Furman 35:34.43
21. Janecke, Jessica SR-4 Grand Valley St. 35:38.12
22. Webb, Mattie SR-4 North Carolina 35:54.90
23. Scott, Catherine JR-3 Bucknell 35:56.52
24. Campbell, Hannah SO-2 Malone 36:08.70
25. Ness, Bailey FR-1 Minnesota 36:12.70
26. Svec, Ashley SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 36:13.82
27. Willman, Helen SR-4 Ohio State 36:25.71
28. Gorman, Tamara FR-1 Minnesota 36:29.29
29. Siler, Samantha JR-3 Columbia 36:34.42
30. Frith, Emily SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 36:42.05
31. O'Brien, Patty FR-1 Minnesota 37:15.85
32. Cox, Dana SR-4 Appalachian State 37:28.86
33. Jaffer, Fatema FR-1 Florida State 37:38.20
  Kouba, Paige SR-4 Harvard DNF
  Hadley, Alana   On Running DNF
  Thompson, Joanna   Zap Fitness DNF
  Minagawa, Sakiko SR-4 Ohio State DNF
  Keadey, Hayley SO-2 Georgia Tech DNF
10,000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Biehl, Sarah SR-4 Shawnee State 36:26.46
2. Byrd, Catie JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 36:28.55
3. Jones, Kasey JR-3 Edinboro 36:41.04
4. Schott, Rebecca SO-2 Bowling Green 36:51.21
5. Sullivan, Emma JR-3 Edinboro 37:05.86
6. Phelps, Delainey SO-2 Toledo 37:17.83
7. Hosl, Anna SR-4 Edinboro 37:22.41
8. Astrike-Davis, Emma SO-2 North Carolina 37:22.59
9. Havranek, Anna SO-2 Shawnee State 37:24.45
10. Williams, Brittany SR-4 Appalachian State 37:26.83
11. Zeiler, Charlotta SO-2 SCAD Savannah 37:28.61
  Kupniewski, Sarah SO-2 Akron DNF