May 13-15, 2016
|
Princeton - Princeton, NJ
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC Northeast-10 ECAC DIII NEICAAA

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Blackmon, Mark SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:49.84 10
2. Jackson, Johnathan JR-3 Rider 1:51.64 8
3. Seal, Alexander FR-1 Boston U. 1:51.83 6
4. Connor, Malcolm SR-4 Central Connecticut 1:52.02 5
5. Touchton, Trevor JR-3 Army West Point 1:52.67 4
  Wiseman, Jeff SO-2 Penn DNF -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Piazza, Drew JR-3 New Hampshire 1:48.46
2. Touchton, Trevor JR-3 Army West Point 1:50.35
3. Jackson, Johnathan JR-3 Rider 1:50.88
4. Blackmon, Mark SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:50.90
5. Seal, Alexander FR-1 Boston U. 1:51.67
6. Connor, Malcolm SR-4 Central Connecticut 1:51.76
7. Roach, Cooper SR-4 Canisius 1:51.89
8. Wiseman, Jeff SO-2 Penn 1:52.01
9. James, Michael JR-3 Coppin State 1:52.15
10. Ferraiolo, Dan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:52.28
11. Munnelly, Sean FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:52.32
12. Ball, Ronaldo JR-3 Coppin State 1:52.36
13. DeVenezia, Ben FR-1 La Salle 1:52.37
14. Gulizio, Scott FR-1 Bucknell 1:52.50
15. Graca, Elias FR-1 Penn 1:52.61
16. Edwards, Darien SR-4 Rider 1:52.64
17. Mangini, Clark JR-3 Penn 1:52.68
18. Coppinger, Patrick JR-3 Vermont 1:52.74
19. Santelli, Louis SO-2 Fordham 1:52.79
20. Mundy, Donovan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:52.90
21. London, Mark JR-3 Coppin State 1:52.99
22. Dutton, Mitchell SR-4 Army West Point 1:53.16
23. Monday, John JR-3 Army West Point 1:53.34
24. Boswell, Anthony FR-1 Army West Point 1:53.48
25. Burris, Tayvon FR-1 Hampton 1:53.50
26. Grudzwick, Richard FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:53.93
27. Rodriguez, Alexshanrdo JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:53.94
28. Tejidor, Francisco SR-4 Holy Cross 1:53.94
29. Otun, Kazeem JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:53.97
30. McDonald, Alexander SR-4 Yale 1:53.99
31. Schulte, Nathan SO-2 George Mason 1:54.27
32. Avila, Max SR-4 NYU 1:54.42
33. Ulrich, William FR-1 New Hampshire 1:54.47
34. Thompson, Steve SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:54.60
35. Sowah, Johanan JR-3 Columbia 1:54.83
36. Wood, Calvin JR-3 VCU 1:54.93
37. Bonaro, Tom SR-4 Manhattan 1:54.95
38. Magee, Jack JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:55.05
39. Kracher, Taylor FR-1 Vermont 1:55.20
40. Moulton, Darius SR-4 Wagner 1:55.22
41. McLaughlin, Tom SR-4 Rider 1:55.39
42. Click, Taylor SR-4 Columbia 1:55.74
43. Lacey, Blaine FR-1 George Mason 1:56.11
44. Calantoni, Anthony SO-2 Muhlenberg 1:56.36
45. Lee, Jared SO-2 Princeton 1:57.15
46. Leon, Jordan FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:57.33
47. Seara, Anthony JR-3 Adelphi 1:57.79
48. Marois, William JR-3 Adelphi 1:57.84
49. Causey, Nickolas SO-2 Army West Point 1:58.46
50. McIe, Adam JR-3 Binghamton 1:58.88
51. Schulz, Eric SO-2 Princeton 2:00.15
52. Smart, Nicholas SO-2 La Salle 2:00.16
53. Crawford, Matt SR-4 Cornell 2:03.12
54. Magaha, Drew SR-4 Penn 2:03.16
55. Grady, Sean JR-3 Adelphi 2:09.45
  Keefer, Lucas SR-4 Holy Cross DNF
  Sanders, Chris JR-3 La Salle DNF
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Piazza, Drew JR-3 New Hampshire 1:48.46
2. Connor, Malcolm SR-4 Central Connecticut 1:51.76
3. Ferraiolo, Dan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:52.28
4. Mangini, Clark JR-3 Penn 1:52.68
5. Boswell, Anthony FR-1 Army West Point 1:53.48
6. Schulte, Nathan SO-2 George Mason 1:54.27
7. Kracher, Taylor FR-1 Vermont 1:55.20
8. McIe, Adam JR-3 Binghamton 1:58.88
  Keefer, Lucas SR-4 Holy Cross DNF
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Johnathan JR-3 Rider 1:50.88
2. Munnelly, Sean FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:52.32
3. DeVenezia, Ben FR-1 La Salle 1:52.37
4. Coppinger, Patrick JR-3 Vermont 1:52.74
5. Monday, John JR-3 Army West Point 1:53.34
6. Moulton, Darius SR-4 Wagner 1:55.22
7. Marois, William JR-3 Adelphi 1:57.84
8. Smart, Nicholas SO-2 La Salle 2:00.16
  Sanders, Chris JR-3 La Salle DNF
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Blackmon, Mark SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:50.90
2. Seal, Alexander FR-1 Boston U. 1:51.67
3. Roach, Cooper SR-4 Canisius 1:51.89
4. Rodriguez, Alexshanrdo JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:53.94
5. Otun, Kazeem JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:53.97
6. Sowah, Johanan JR-3 Columbia 1:54.83
7. Click, Taylor SR-4 Columbia 1:55.74
8. Calantoni, Anthony SO-2 Muhlenberg 1:56.36
9. Seara, Anthony JR-3 Adelphi 1:57.79
10. Crawford, Matt SR-4 Cornell 2:03.12
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. James, Michael JR-3 Coppin State 1:52.15
2. Graca, Elias FR-1 Penn 1:52.61
3. Burris, Tayvon FR-1 Hampton 1:53.50
4. Grudzwick, Richard FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:53.93
5. Thompson, Steve SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:54.60
6. Bonaro, Tom SR-4 Manhattan 1:54.95
7. Magee, Jack JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:55.05
8. Lacey, Blaine FR-1 George Mason 1:56.11
9. Causey, Nickolas SO-2 Army West Point 1:58.46
10. Schulz, Eric SO-2 Princeton 2:00.15
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Touchton, Trevor JR-3 Army West Point 1:50.35
2. Ball, Ronaldo JR-3 Coppin State 1:52.36
3. Santelli, Louis SO-2 Fordham 1:52.79
4. Mundy, Donovan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:52.90
5. Tejidor, Francisco SR-4 Holy Cross 1:53.94
6. Ulrich, William FR-1 New Hampshire 1:54.47
7. McLaughlin, Tom SR-4 Rider 1:55.39
8. Leon, Jordan FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:57.33
9. Grady, Sean JR-3 Adelphi 2:09.45
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wiseman, Jeff SO-2 Penn 1:52.01
2. Gulizio, Scott FR-1 Bucknell 1:52.50
3. Edwards, Darien SR-4 Rider 1:52.64
4. London, Mark JR-3 Coppin State 1:52.99
5. Dutton, Mitchell SR-4 Army West Point 1:53.16
6. McDonald, Alexander SR-4 Yale 1:53.99
7. Avila, Max SR-4 NYU 1:54.42
8. Wood, Calvin JR-3 VCU 1:54.93
9. Lee, Jared SO-2 Princeton 1:57.15
10. Magaha, Drew SR-4 Penn 2:03.16