April 23, 2016
|
Baylor-Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium - Waco, TX
ICON KEY: NAIA A NCCAA NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fray, Jazmine FR-1 Texas A&M 2:03.25
2. Purtell, Jessica JR-3 Baylor 2:07.39
3. Willard, Katie JR-3 Texas A&M 2:08.19
4. mcpherson, monique SO-2 Wayland Baptist 2:09.40
5. Smith, Maygen FR-1 Texas Tech 2:11.55
6. Olson, Ali JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:12.30
7. Gilmore, Amber SR-4 Texas State 2:12.94
8. Dillon, Amanda FR-1 Baylor 2:13.13
9. Oyetunde, Esther SO-2 Texas State 2:13.36
10. Schmelzle, Hope JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:13.61
11. Dumas, Iman FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:13.78
12. Gillespie, Carina SO-2 Air Force 2:14.17
13. Compass, Allison FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:14.60
14. Myers, Charlotte SR-4 Baylor 2:14.69
15. Watson, Katie SR-4 Texas A&M 2:14.95
16. Currie, Shimoya JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:15.20
17. Fallis, Kayla FR-1 Northern Illinois 2:15.51
18. Allen, Destinee JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:15.67
19. Nelson, Miah FR-1 Texas A&M 2:15.90
20. Doty, Kelsey SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:16.16
21. Haas, Danielle SO-2 Texas A&M 2:16.70
22. Martin, Lorena SO-2 Northern Illinois 2:17.11
23. Gilstad, Sarah JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:17.45
24. Cardenas, Tami FR-1 Air Force 2:18.31
25. Streeter, Alethea JR-3 Midwestern St. 2:20.17
26. Bradley, Hannah FR-1 Texas Tech 2:20.38
27. Hood, Amelia FR-1 Texas A&M 2:20.93
28. Pakes, Nadia FR-1 Texas A&M 2:22.28
29. Landry, Lauren FR-1 Texas Tech 2:23.19
30. Stokes, Jasmine JR-3 Midwestern St. 2:24.64
31. Spearman , Sha'Nique SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:25.28
32. Rodriguez, Maranda JR-3 Midwestern St. 2:30.82
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bradley, Hannah FR-1 Texas Tech 2:20.38
2. Hood, Amelia FR-1 Texas A&M 2:20.93
3. Pakes, Nadia FR-1 Texas A&M 2:22.28
4. Stokes, Jasmine JR-3 Midwestern St. 2:24.64
5. Spearman , Sha'Nique SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:25.28
6. Rodriguez, Maranda JR-3 Midwestern St. 2:30.82
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Currie, Shimoya JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:15.20
2. Allen, Destinee JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:15.67
3. Nelson, Miah FR-1 Texas A&M 2:15.90
4. Doty, Kelsey SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:16.16
5. Haas, Danielle SO-2 Texas A&M 2:16.70
6. Gilstad, Sarah JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:17.45
7. Streeter, Alethea JR-3 Midwestern St. 2:20.17
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Oyetunde, Esther SO-2 Texas State 2:13.36
2. Dumas, Iman FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:13.78
3. Compass, Allison FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:14.60
4. Watson, Katie SR-4 Texas A&M 2:14.95
5. Fallis, Kayla FR-1 Northern Illinois 2:15.51
6. Martin, Lorena SO-2 Northern Illinois 2:17.11
7. Cardenas, Tami FR-1 Air Force 2:18.31
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. mcpherson, monique SO-2 Wayland Baptist 2:09.40
2. Smith, Maygen FR-1 Texas Tech 2:11.55
3. Olson, Ali JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:12.30
4. Gilmore, Amber SR-4 Texas State 2:12.94
5. Dillon, Amanda FR-1 Baylor 2:13.13
6. Gillespie, Carina SO-2 Air Force 2:14.17
7. Landry, Lauren FR-1 Texas Tech 2:23.19
800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fray, Jazmine FR-1 Texas A&M 2:03.25
2. Purtell, Jessica JR-3 Baylor 2:07.39
3. Willard, Katie JR-3 Texas A&M 2:08.19
4. Schmelzle, Hope JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:13.61
5. Myers, Charlotte SR-4 Baylor 2:14.69