4/15 - April 16, 2016
|
Long Beach State - Long Beach, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A SoCal Auto CCC B NCAA DII Auto NAIA B IC4A/ECAC PacWest NCAA DII Prov NAIA A Mid-American

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Weaver, Patrick JR-3 Colorado Mines 1:48.93 10
2. Smart, Sacha   Toronto 1:49.21 8
3. Bell, Desmond SR-4 Morehead State 1:49.57 6
4. Thomas, Derek   Asics Aggie Running Club 1:49.64 5
5. Munley, Brennan SO-2 Michigan 1:49.86 4
6. Jones, Zerek SR-4 Chadron State 1:50.30 3
7. Sanchez, Alejandro JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:50.34 2
8. Bradley, Scott SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:50.69 1
9. Proceviat, Cameron SR-4 Simon Fraser 1:50.81 -
10. Butler, Robin JR-3 Western State 1:51.01 -
11. Kipchumba, Nathan SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 1:51.07 -
12. Nguyen, Cody SR-4 UC Davis 1:51.34 -
13. Randall, Juman   West Los Angeles 1:51.69 -
14. Miller, Alec SO-2 Marquette 1:51.73 -
15. Chapman, Nathaniel JR-3 Michigan 1:51.88 -
16. Day, Joe JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:51.89 -
17. Garcia, Daniel SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 1:52.02 -
18. Dempsey, Josh JR-3 Western Oregon 1:52.02 -
19. Rice, Anton SR-4 Marquette 1:52.04 -
20. Thompson, Isaiah JR-3 UC Irvine 1:52.16 -
21. Lawton, Cal FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:52.47 -
22. Speicher , Brady SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:52.70 -
23. Davenport, Ethan   Toronto 1:53.18 -
24. Rich, Dylan JR-3 Morehead State 1:53.21 -
25. Moakler, Justin FR-1 Morehead State 1:53.27 -
26. Young , Josh SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:53.35 -
27. Gilbertson, Brant SO-2 North Dakota State 1:53.38 -
28. Schmith, Daniel SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:53.42 -
29. Plowman, Matt FR-1 Michigan 1:53.49 -
30. Mendenhall, Michael JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:53.50 -
31. Guerrero, John   Asics Aggie Running Club 1:53.57 -
32. Miller, Aric SO-2 Marquette 1:53.73 -
33. Chavez-Killinger, Cobie FR-1 Portland 1:53.75 -
34. Messmer, Dennis FR-1 Cal Baptist 1:53.90 -
35. Champagne, Aric   Asics Aggie Running Club 1:53.96 -
36. Crowe, Connor FR-1 Cal Poly 1:53.99 -
37. Vargas, Ramon JR-3 Stanislaus State 1:54.03 -
38. Freinhofer, Dylan JR-3 Simon Fraser 1:54.17 -
39. Van Setten, Ethan FR-1 UC Riverside 1:54.23 -
40. Vasquez, Edwardo SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:54.24 -
41. Kramer, Rhys   Caltaf 1:54.24 -
42. Vargas, Carlos FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:54.28 -
43. Daedler, Andrew SR-4 Biola 1:54.31 -
44. Anaya, Austin SO-2 Adams State 1:54.33 -
45. Messina, Philip JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:54.46 -
46. Slaba, Dylan SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:54.65 -
47. Guinn, Robert JR-3 Adams State 1:54.67 -
48. Noyes, Wes SO-2 Biola 1:54.70 -
49. Fischbach, Sebastian SO-2 Wake Forest 1:54.77 -
50. Arambula, Evan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:54.86 -
51. Barbour, Jackson JR-3 UMKC 1:55.02 -
52. Robinson, George JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:55.09 -
53. Aguilar, David JR-3 UC Irvine 1:55.13 -
54. Castro, Douglas JR-3 UC Riverside 1:55.14 -
55. Hallinan, Devon   Cuesta 1:55.19 -
56. Jennings, Matthew JR-3 North Dakota State 1:55.24 -
57. Meza, Kalen SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:55.26 -
58. Jones, Eric JR-3 FIU 1:55.27 -
59. Williams, Jake SR-4 UC Irvine 1:55.34 -
60. Bloom, Samuel FR-1 Montana State 1:55.44 -
61. McDonald, DT SR-4 Marquette 1:55.60 -
62. Curley, John SR-4 North Dakota State 1:55.61 -
63. Phan, Jesse FR-1 Seattle Pacific 1:55.66 -
64. Mazelli, Trent FR-1 Portland 1:55.89 -
65. Roehl, Camron FR-1 North Dakota State 1:55.91 -
66. Fletcher, Ben   ONE WORLD ATHLETICS 1:55.99 -
67. Lozano, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:56.11 -
68. Lal, Aditya FR-1 Biola 1:56.30 -
69. Monticone, Robert SR-4 Sam Houston St. 1:56.47 -
70. Shields, Ryan SR-4 Marquette 1:56.55 -
71. Rangel, Ivan SO-2 Metro State 1:56.77 -
72. Demeku-Ousman, Solomon SO-2 UC Riverside 1:56.89 -
73. Maule, Blake SO-2 Sacramento St. 1:56.93 -
74. Pennell, Roque   West Los Angeles 1:57.01 -
75. Van Beurden, Daniel   Cuesta 1:57.01 -
76. Dojiok, Mach JR-3 South Dakota 1:57.35 -
77. Reid, Chandler SO-2 Adams State 1:57.44 -
78. McKinley, Josh SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 1:57.57 -
79. Wile, Torin JR-3 Pepperdine 1:57.62 -
80. Miller, Jesse SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 1:57.88 -
81. Avischious, Adam SR-4 Seattle Pacific 1:58.12 -
82. Miller , Phoenix JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 1:58.25 -
83. Goertz, Alex FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:58.49 -
84. Brooks, Ian SO-2 Stanislaus State 1:59.47 -
85. Cusick, John JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1:59.72 -
86. van Rooyen, Jay-be SO-2 Arkansas State 1:59.82 -
87. Sheldon, Kolton JR-3 UMKC 1:59.98 -
88. Skime, Brendan SR-4 North Dakota State 2:00.00 -
89. Harwood, Tyler   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:00.04 -
90. Monsen, Josh SR-4 Utah Valley 2:00.26 -
91. Sorensen, Andrew   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:00.37 -
92. Rhodes, Cody SO-2 UC Riverside 2:00.76 -
93. Sanchez, AJ   BrOC TC 2:00.91 -
94. Davis, Jurrell JR-3 UC Riverside 2:01.45 -
95. Brown, Bryont SR-4 Alabama State 2:01.60 -
96. Zenzen, Mirco SR-4 Cal Baptist 2:02.39 -
97. Murray, Austin SO-2 Academy of Art 2:06.74 -
98. Wohlgemuth, Ross   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:07.14 -
  Hixson, Robert JR-3 Stanislaus State DNF -
  Chorn, Alexander   Unattached DNF -
  Ojeda, Christian   Unattached 2:00.64 -
  Wallace, Tylor   Unattached 1:56.35 -
  Wilkinson, Kevin   Unattached 1:57.71 -
  Garcia, Ashton   Unattached 1:59.47 -
  O'Leary, Oliver   New Zealand 2:05.51 -
  Beck, Jeremy   Unattached 2:07.51 -
  Amezcua, Rodolfo   Unattached 2:14.66 -
  Smith, David   Unattached 1:52.14 -
  Roberts, Mathew-Alexander   Unattached 1:53.09 -
  Gills, Nathan   Unattached 1:52.39 -
  Riker, Tobia   Unattached 1:53.38 -
  Thornton, Nicholas   Unattached 1:55.44 -
  gedyon, elias   Unattached 1:53.77 -
  Andrews, Myles   Unattached 1:51.14 -
  Ferguson, Stuart   Unattached 1:54.23 -
  Gasbarti, Federico   Unattached 1:54.59 -
  Abraham, David   Unattached 1:56.44 -
  Ambrosi, Steve   Unattached 1:55.29 -
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Weaver, Patrick JR-3 Colorado Mines 1:48.93 10
2. Smart, Sacha   Toronto 1:49.21 8
3. Munley, Brennan SO-2 Michigan 1:49.86 4
4. Proceviat, Cameron SR-4 Simon Fraser 1:50.81 -
5. Butler, Robin JR-3 Western State 1:51.01 -
6. Fletcher, Ben   ONE WORLD ATHLETICS 1:55.99 -
7. Andrews, Myles   Unattached 1:51.14 -
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bradley, Scott SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:50.69 1
2. Kipchumba, Nathan SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 1:51.07 -
3. Nguyen, Cody SR-4 UC Davis 1:51.34 -
4. Miller, Alec SO-2 Marquette 1:51.73 -
5. Chapman, Nathaniel JR-3 Michigan 1:51.88 -
6. Thompson, Isaiah JR-3 UC Irvine 1:52.16 -
7. Dojiok, Mach JR-3 South Dakota 1:57.35 -
8. Gills, Nathan   Unattached 1:52.39 -
9. Riker, Tobia   Unattached 1:53.38 -
10. Thornton, Nicholas   Unattached 1:55.44 -
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bell, Desmond SR-4 Morehead State 1:49.57 6
2. Thomas, Derek   Asics Aggie Running Club 1:49.64 5
3. Jones, Zerek SR-4 Chadron State 1:50.30 3
4. Sanchez, Alejandro JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:50.34 2
5. Day, Joe JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:51.89 -
6. Rice, Anton SR-4 Marquette 1:52.04 -
7. Davenport, Ethan   Toronto 1:53.18 -
8. Vasquez, Edwardo SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:54.24 -
9. Brooks, Ian SO-2 Stanislaus State 1:59.47 -
  Hixson, Robert JR-3 Stanislaus State DNF -
11. Smith, David   Unattached 1:52.14 -
12. Roberts, Mathew-Alexander   Unattached 1:53.09 -
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Randall, Juman   West Los Angeles 1:51.69 -
2. Dempsey, Josh JR-3 Western Oregon 1:52.02 -
3. Lawton, Cal FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:52.47 -
4. Schmith, Daniel SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:53.42 -
5. Chavez-Killinger, Cobie FR-1 Portland 1:53.75 -
6. Anaya, Austin SO-2 Adams State 1:54.33 -
7. Guinn, Robert JR-3 Adams State 1:54.67 -
8. Monticone, Robert SR-4 Sam Houston St. 1:56.47 -
9. Cusick, John JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1:59.72 -
10. Ferguson, Stuart   Unattached 1:54.23 -
11. Gasbarti, Federico   Unattached 1:54.59 -
800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Garcia, Daniel SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 1:52.02 -
2. Guerrero, John   Asics Aggie Running Club 1:53.57 -
3. Vargas, Ramon JR-3 Stanislaus State 1:54.03 -
4. Freinhofer, Dylan JR-3 Simon Fraser 1:54.17 -
5. Vargas, Carlos FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:54.28 -
6. Reid, Chandler SO-2 Adams State 1:57.44 -
7. Miller, Jesse SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 1:57.88 -
8. Ambrosi, Steve   Unattached 1:55.29 -
800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Miller, Aric SO-2 Marquette 1:53.73 -
2. Crowe, Connor FR-1 Cal Poly 1:53.99 -
3. Van Setten, Ethan FR-1 UC Riverside 1:54.23 -
4. Kramer, Rhys   Caltaf 1:54.24 -
5. Fischbach, Sebastian SO-2 Wake Forest 1:54.77 -
6. Castro, Douglas JR-3 UC Riverside 1:55.14 -
7. Jones, Eric JR-3 FIU 1:55.27 -
8. Williams, Jake SR-4 UC Irvine 1:55.34 -
9. Mazelli, Trent FR-1 Portland 1:55.89 -
10. Shields, Ryan SR-4 Marquette 1:56.55 -
11. Monsen, Josh SR-4 Utah Valley 2:00.26 -
12. Brown, Bryont SR-4 Alabama State 2:01.60 -
13. Murray, Austin SO-2 Academy of Art 2:06.74 -
14. Ojeda, Christian   Unattached 2:00.64 -
800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Moakler, Justin FR-1 Morehead State 1:53.27 -
2. Mendenhall, Michael JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:53.50 -
3. Noyes, Wes SO-2 Biola 1:54.70 -
4. Jennings, Matthew JR-3 North Dakota State 1:55.24 -
5. Bloom, Samuel FR-1 Montana State 1:55.44 -
6. Rangel, Ivan SO-2 Metro State 1:56.77 -
7. van Rooyen, Jay-be SO-2 Arkansas State 1:59.82 -
800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Speicher , Brady SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:52.70 -
2. Young , Josh SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:53.35 -
3. Gilbertson, Brant SO-2 North Dakota State 1:53.38 -
4. Plowman, Matt FR-1 Michigan 1:53.49 -
5. Messmer, Dennis FR-1 Cal Baptist 1:53.90 -
6. Messina, Philip JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:54.46 -
7. Slaba, Dylan SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:54.65 -
8. Arambula, Evan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:54.86 -
9. Barbour, Jackson JR-3 UMKC 1:55.02 -
10. Aguilar, David JR-3 UC Irvine 1:55.13 -
11. Phan, Jesse FR-1 Seattle Pacific 1:55.66 -
12. Davis, Jurrell JR-3 UC Riverside 2:01.45 -
13. gedyon, elias   Unattached 1:53.77 -
800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rich, Dylan JR-3 Morehead State 1:53.21 -
2. Daedler, Andrew SR-4 Biola 1:54.31 -
3. Hallinan, Devon   Cuesta 1:55.19 -
4. Meza, Kalen SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:55.26 -
5. McDonald, DT SR-4 Marquette 1:55.60 -
6. Roehl, Camron FR-1 North Dakota State 1:55.91 -
7. Lozano, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:56.11 -
8. Demeku-Ousman, Solomon SO-2 UC Riverside 1:56.89 -
9. Maule, Blake SO-2 Sacramento St. 1:56.93 -
10. Skime, Brendan SR-4 North Dakota State 2:00.00 -
11. Harwood, Tyler   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:00.04 -
12. Wohlgemuth, Ross   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:07.14 -
  Chorn, Alexander   Unattached DNF -
800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Robinson, George JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:55.09 -
2. Curley, John SR-4 North Dakota State 1:55.61 -
3. Wile, Torin JR-3 Pepperdine 1:57.62 -
4. Avischious, Adam SR-4 Seattle Pacific 1:58.12 -
5. Miller , Phoenix JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 1:58.25 -
6. Sorensen, Andrew   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:00.37 -
7. Rhodes, Cody SO-2 UC Riverside 2:00.76 -
8. Abraham, David   Unattached 1:56.44 -
800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Champagne, Aric   Asics Aggie Running Club 1:53.96 -
2. Lal, Aditya FR-1 Biola 1:56.30 -
3. Pennell, Roque   West Los Angeles 1:57.01 -
4. Van Beurden, Daniel   Cuesta 1:57.01 -
5. McKinley, Josh SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 1:57.57 -
6. Goertz, Alex FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:58.49 -
7. Sheldon, Kolton JR-3 UMKC 1:59.98 -
8. Sanchez, AJ   BrOC TC 2:00.91 -
9. Zenzen, Mirco SR-4 Cal Baptist 2:02.39 -
10. Wallace, Tylor   Unattached 1:56.35 -
11. Wilkinson, Kevin   Unattached 1:57.71 -
12. Garcia, Ashton   Unattached 1:59.47 -
13. O'Leary, Oliver   New Zealand 2:05.51 -
14. Beck, Jeremy   Unattached 2:07.51 -
15. Amezcua, Rodolfo   Unattached 2:14.66 -