April 14-16, 2016
|
Cerritos - Norwalk, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A SoCal Auto CCC B Big Sky PacWest NWC PSAC NCAA DII Prov Mid-American

Men 5000m Run Open-A C/O

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Pepiot, Valentin   Academy of Art 14:00.28 -
2. Laari, Sampson SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 14:02.22   -
3. Smoragiewicz, Tony   Michigan 14:02.70   -
4. O'Neil, Austin   Unattached 14:03.63   -
5. Spevacek, Steven   Georgia 14:05.32   -
6. Wells, Austin SR-4 Texas A&M 14:05.61   -
7. Martykiewicz, Elliot   Edinboro 14:06.12 -
8. Matko, Csaba JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:06.89 -
9. Sims, Zack   Georgia 14:07.32   -
10. Carroll, Logan JR-3 North Carolina 14:07.48   -
11. Raneri, John   Unattached 14:07.82   -
12. Shawhan, Dylan   BYU 14:08.01   -
13. Panning, Zach SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:08.85 -
14. Frias, Chris   Hoka Aggie Running Club 14:09.32   -
15. Bracamontes A., Victor H.   Mexico-FMAA 14:12.83   -
16. Huizar, Mark SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:12.97 -
17. Baar, Philipp   Texas A&M-CC 14:13.11   -
18. Fowler, John   Pomona-Pitzer 14:13.25 -
19. Young, Clayton SO-2 BYU 14:15.16   -
20. Fitzpatrick, Neal SR-4 Saint Louis 14:15.98   -
21. Bouchikhi, Lahsene JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:18.90 -
22. Bund, Billy JR-3 Michigan 14:19.27   -
23. Riba, Alex JR-3 Texas A&M 14:20.47   -
24. Shaffer, Forrest   Washington St. 14:21.36   -
25. Raymond, Nicholas JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:21.45 -
26. Cabada, Dominic   Adams State 14:21.61 -
27. Mathenge, Charles   Stephen F. Austin 14:22.16   -
28. Shipley, Tyler   Puget Sound 14:22.47 -
29. Shepherd, Edward SR-4 San Francisco 14:23.39   -
30. Wright, Matthew JR-3 Southern Utah 14:23.61 -
31. Woolf, Nick   Cal Poly 14:26.39 -
32. Carey, Jason JR-3 Metro State 14:27.04 -
33. Ramirez, Lucio   Unattached 14:27.09   -
34. Levora, Sam JR-3 Washington St. 14:27.43   -
35. Dunbar, Alex   Lamar 14:27.54   -
36. Norton, Ryan   Arizona State 14:28.24   -
37. PACHECO S., OSMAR   Mexico-FMAA 14:28.58   -
38. Giguere, Michael JR-3 Cal Poly 14:29.02 -
39. Hanson, Spencer JR-3 BYU 14:29.16   -
40. Mora, Aaron SR-4 Chico State 14:29.30 -
41. Peterson, Nathan   North Dakota 14:30.18   -
42. Norris, Wil   Arkansas State 14:30.75   -
43. Moussa, Mahmoud SO-2 Washington 14:31.05   -
44. FLORES R., HESIQUIO   Mexico-FMAA 14:33.31   -
45. Ferguson, Brandon SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:33.77 -
46. Reniewicki, John SO-2 Arizona State 14:34.21   -
47. Ojeda, Eric   UT-Arlington 14:35.11   -
48. Johnston, Andrew JR-3 Air Force 14:36.14   -
49. Miyazawa, Shinano SR-4 Southern Utah 14:36.52   -
50. Voytilla, Dimitri SR-4 Cal Poly 14:37.31 -
51. Pacheco, Juan   East Central 14:38.32   -
52. Rono, Hillary SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 14:38.41   -
53. Marquardt, Charlie   Haverford 14:39.57   -
54. Carda, Keegan   Augustana (S.D.) 14:39.84   -
55. Teran, Michael   San Bernardino Valley 14:41.26 -
56. Polerecky, Jack JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:42.13   -
57. Sage, Brendan SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:43.39   -
58. Dubrick, Marc JR-3 Missouri 14:43.53   -
59. Feldman, Drew   San Francisco St. 14:45.79   -
60. McLeod, Kaleb SO-2 Belmont 14:45.81   -
61. Jakowec, Nicolaus   USC 14:47.76   -
62. Warner, Derek SO-2 North Dakota State 14:48.35   -
63. kahssay, munir   Unattached 14:48.89   -
64. Allen, Anthony   Maryville (Mo.) 14:49.08   -
65. Wattier, Riley   Arizona State 14:51.67   -
66. Shellhouse, Daniel   Air Force 14:53.57   -
67. WINT, ORAINE   Texas Wesleyan 14:54.51   -
68. Zielinski, Joey   IUPUI 14:54.95   -
69. Bautista, Miguel JR-3 Texas Tech 14:55.11   -
70. Harrigan-Cota, Daniel   Mt. SAC 14:55.97 -
71. Smith, Cole SO-2 UCLA 14:59.28   -
72. Priddey, Jacob SO-2 Butler 15:00.17   -
73. Engel, Jason SR-4 Air Force 15:05.25   -
74. Salter, Cody   Mt. SAC 15:05.98 -
75. Galindo Perez, Oscar Roberto   Mexico-FMAA 15:06.31   -
76. Trejo, Kenny SR-4 San Francisco St. 15:07.33   -
77. Brannigan, Michael   Chula Vista OTC 15:07.80   -
78. Herrera, Kevin   Mt. SAC 15:29.15   -
  Szogi, Istvan   Southern Utah DNF   -
  Wadhwani, Nathan SO-2 Washington St. DNF   -
  Crook, Bryan   Santa Clara DNF   -
  Capra, Trevor   Unattached DNF   -
5000m Run Open-A C/O Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pepiot, Valentin   Academy of Art 14:00.28
2. Laari, Sampson SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 14:02.22  
3. Smoragiewicz, Tony   Michigan 14:02.70  
4. O'Neil, Austin   Unattached 14:03.63  
5. Spevacek, Steven   Georgia 14:05.32  
6. Wells, Austin SR-4 Texas A&M 14:05.61  
7. Martykiewicz, Elliot   Edinboro 14:06.12
8. Matko, Csaba JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:06.89
9. Sims, Zack   Georgia 14:07.32  
10. Carroll, Logan JR-3 North Carolina 14:07.48  
11. Raneri, John   Unattached 14:07.82  
12. Shawhan, Dylan   BYU 14:08.01  
13. Panning, Zach SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:08.85
14. Frias, Chris   Hoka Aggie Running Club 14:09.32  
15. Bracamontes A., Victor H.   Mexico-FMAA 14:12.83  
16. Huizar, Mark SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:12.97
17. Baar, Philipp   Texas A&M-CC 14:13.11  
18. Fowler, John   Pomona-Pitzer 14:13.25
19. Young, Clayton SO-2 BYU 14:15.16  
20. Fitzpatrick, Neal SR-4 Saint Louis 14:15.98  
21. Bouchikhi, Lahsene JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:18.90
22. Bund, Billy JR-3 Michigan 14:19.27  
23. Shaffer, Forrest   Washington St. 14:21.36  
24. Cabada, Dominic   Adams State 14:21.61
25. Mathenge, Charles   Stephen F. Austin 14:22.16  
26. Shipley, Tyler   Puget Sound 14:22.47
27. Woolf, Nick   Cal Poly 14:26.39
28. Carey, Jason JR-3 Metro State 14:27.04
29. Levora, Sam JR-3 Washington St. 14:27.43  
30. Dunbar, Alex   Lamar 14:27.54  
31. Giguere, Michael JR-3 Cal Poly 14:29.02
32. Hanson, Spencer JR-3 BYU 14:29.16  
33. Ferguson, Brandon SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:33.77
34. Rono, Hillary SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 14:38.41  
35. Marquardt, Charlie   Haverford 14:39.57  
36. Teran, Michael   San Bernardino Valley 14:41.26
37. Dubrick, Marc JR-3 Missouri 14:43.53  
38. kahssay, munir   Unattached 14:48.89  
39. Zielinski, Joey   IUPUI 14:54.95  
40. Priddey, Jacob SO-2 Butler 15:00.17  
5000m Run Open-A C/O Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Riba, Alex JR-3 Texas A&M 14:20.47  
2. Raymond, Nicholas JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:21.45
3. Shepherd, Edward SR-4 San Francisco 14:23.39  
4. Wright, Matthew JR-3 Southern Utah 14:23.61
5. Ramirez, Lucio   Unattached 14:27.09  
6. Norton, Ryan   Arizona State 14:28.24  
7. PACHECO S., OSMAR   Mexico-FMAA 14:28.58  
8. Mora, Aaron SR-4 Chico State 14:29.30
9. Peterson, Nathan   North Dakota 14:30.18  
10. Norris, Wil   Arkansas State 14:30.75  
11. Moussa, Mahmoud SO-2 Washington 14:31.05  
12. FLORES R., HESIQUIO   Mexico-FMAA 14:33.31  
13. Reniewicki, John SO-2 Arizona State 14:34.21  
14. Ojeda, Eric   UT-Arlington 14:35.11  
15. Johnston, Andrew JR-3 Air Force 14:36.14  
16. Miyazawa, Shinano SR-4 Southern Utah 14:36.52  
17. Voytilla, Dimitri SR-4 Cal Poly 14:37.31
18. Pacheco, Juan   East Central 14:38.32  
19. Carda, Keegan   Augustana (S.D.) 14:39.84  
20. Polerecky, Jack JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:42.13  
21. Sage, Brendan SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:43.39  
22. Feldman, Drew   San Francisco St. 14:45.79  
23. McLeod, Kaleb SO-2 Belmont 14:45.81  
24. Jakowec, Nicolaus   USC 14:47.76  
25. Warner, Derek SO-2 North Dakota State 14:48.35  
26. Allen, Anthony   Maryville (Mo.) 14:49.08  
27. Wattier, Riley   Arizona State 14:51.67  
28. Shellhouse, Daniel   Air Force 14:53.57  
29. WINT, ORAINE   Texas Wesleyan 14:54.51  
30. Bautista, Miguel JR-3 Texas Tech 14:55.11  
31. Harrigan-Cota, Daniel   Mt. SAC 14:55.97
32. Smith, Cole SO-2 UCLA 14:59.28  
33. Engel, Jason SR-4 Air Force 15:05.25  
34. Salter, Cody   Mt. SAC 15:05.98
35. Galindo Perez, Oscar Roberto   Mexico-FMAA 15:06.31  
36. Trejo, Kenny SR-4 San Francisco St. 15:07.33  
37. Brannigan, Michael   Chula Vista OTC 15:07.80  
38. Herrera, Kevin   Mt. SAC 15:29.15  
  Szogi, Istvan   Southern Utah DNF  
  Wadhwani, Nathan SO-2 Washington St. DNF  
  Crook, Bryan   Santa Clara DNF  
  Capra, Trevor   Unattached DNF