April 14-16, 2016
|
Cerritos - Norwalk, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A SoCal Auto CCC B Big Sky PacWest NWC PSAC NCAA DII Prov Mid-American

Men 5000m Run Open-A C/O

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Pepiot, Valentin   Academy of Art 14:00.28 -
2. Laari, Sampson SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 14:02.22 -
3. Smoragiewicz, Tony   Michigan 14:02.70 -
4. O'Neil, Austin   Unattached 14:03.63 -
5. Spevacek, Steven   Georgia 14:05.32 -
6. Wells, Austin SR-4 Texas A&M 14:05.61 -
7. Martykiewicz, Elliot   Edinboro 14:06.12 -
8. Matko, Csaba JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:06.89 -
9. Sims, Zack   Georgia 14:07.32 -
10. Carroll, Logan JR-3 North Carolina 14:07.48 -
11. Raneri, John   Unattached 14:07.82 -
12. Shawhan, Dylan   BYU 14:08.01 -
13. Panning, Zach SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:08.85 -
14. Frias, Chris   Hoka Aggie Running Club 14:09.32 -
15. Bracamontes A., Victor H.   Mexico-FMAA 14:12.83 -
16. Huizar, Mark SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:12.97 -
17. Baar, Philipp   Texas A&M-CC 14:13.11 -
18. Fowler, John   Pomona-Pitzer 14:13.25 -
19. Young, Clayton SO-2 BYU 14:15.16 -
20. Fitzpatrick, Neal SR-4 Saint Louis 14:15.98 -
21. Bouchikhi, Lahsene JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:18.90 -
22. Bund, Billy JR-3 Michigan 14:19.27 -
23. Riba, Alex JR-3 Texas A&M 14:20.47 -
24. Shaffer, Forrest   Washington St. 14:21.36 -
25. Raymond, Nicholas JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:21.45 -
26. Cabada, Dominic   Adams State 14:21.61 -
27. Mathenge, Charles   Stephen F. Austin 14:22.16 -
28. Shipley, Tyler   Puget Sound 14:22.47 -
29. Shepherd, Edward SR-4 San Francisco 14:23.39 -
30. Wright, Matthew JR-3 Southern Utah 14:23.61 -
31. Woolf, Nick   Cal Poly 14:26.39 -
32. Carey, Jason JR-3 Metro State 14:27.04 -
33. Ramirez, Lucio   Unattached 14:27.09 -
34. Levora, Sam JR-3 Washington St. 14:27.43 -
35. Dunbar, Alex   Lamar 14:27.54 -
36. Norton, Ryan   Arizona State 14:28.24 -
37. PACHECO S., OSMAR   Mexico-FMAA 14:28.58 -
38. Giguere, Michael JR-3 Cal Poly 14:29.02 -
39. Hanson, Spencer JR-3 BYU 14:29.16 -
40. Mora, Aaron SR-4 Chico State 14:29.30 -
41. Peterson, Nathan   North Dakota 14:30.18 -
42. Norris, Wil   Arkansas State 14:30.75 -
43. Moussa, Mahmoud SO-2 Washington 14:31.05 -
44. FLORES R., HESIQUIO   Mexico-FMAA 14:33.31 -
45. Ferguson, Brandon SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:33.77 -
46. Reniewicki, John SO-2 Arizona State 14:34.21 -
47. Ojeda, Eric   UT-Arlington 14:35.11 -
48. Johnston, Andrew JR-3 Air Force 14:36.14 -
49. Miyazawa, Shinano SR-4 Southern Utah 14:36.52 -
50. Voytilla, Dimitri SR-4 Cal Poly 14:37.31 -
51. Pacheco, Juan   East Central 14:38.32 -
52. Rono, Hillary SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 14:38.41 -
53. Marquardt, Charlie   Haverford 14:39.57 -
54. Carda, Keegan   Augustana (S.D.) 14:39.84 -
55. Teran, Michael   San Bernardino Valley 14:41.26 -
56. Polerecky, Jack JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:42.13 -
57. Sage, Brendan SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:43.39 -
58. Dubrick, Marc JR-3 Missouri 14:43.53 -
59. Feldman, Drew   San Francisco St. 14:45.79 -
60. McLeod, Kaleb SO-2 Belmont 14:45.81 -
61. Jakowec, Nicolaus   USC 14:47.76 -
62. Warner, Derek SO-2 North Dakota State 14:48.35 -
63. kahssay, munir   Unattached 14:48.89 -
64. Allen, Anthony   Maryville (Mo.) 14:49.08 -
65. Wattier, Riley   Arizona State 14:51.67 -
66. Shellhouse, Daniel   Air Force 14:53.57 -
67. WINT, ORAINE   Texas Wesleyan 14:54.51 -
68. Zielinski, Joey   IUPUI 14:54.95 -
69. Bautista, Miguel JR-3 Texas Tech 14:55.11 -
70. Harrigan-Cota, Daniel   Mt. SAC 14:55.97 -
71. Smith, Cole SO-2 UCLA 14:59.28 -
72. Priddey, Jacob SO-2 Butler 15:00.17 -
73. Engel, Jason SR-4 Air Force 15:05.25 -
74. Salter, Cody   Mt. SAC 15:05.98 -
75. Galindo Perez, Oscar Roberto   Mexico-FMAA 15:06.31 -
76. Trejo, Kenny SR-4 San Francisco St. 15:07.33 -
77. Brannigan, Michael   Chula Vista OTC 15:07.80 -
78. Herrera, Kevin   Mt. SAC 15:29.15 -
  Szogi, Istvan   Southern Utah DNF -
  Wadhwani, Nathan SO-2 Washington St. DNF -
  Crook, Bryan   Santa Clara DNF -
  Capra, Trevor   Unattached DNF -
5000m Run Open-A C/O Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pepiot, Valentin   Academy of Art 14:00.28
2. Laari, Sampson SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 14:02.22
3. Smoragiewicz, Tony   Michigan 14:02.70
4. O'Neil, Austin   Unattached 14:03.63
5. Spevacek, Steven   Georgia 14:05.32
6. Wells, Austin SR-4 Texas A&M 14:05.61
7. Martykiewicz, Elliot   Edinboro 14:06.12
8. Matko, Csaba JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:06.89
9. Sims, Zack   Georgia 14:07.32
10. Carroll, Logan JR-3 North Carolina 14:07.48
11. Raneri, John   Unattached 14:07.82
12. Shawhan, Dylan   BYU 14:08.01
13. Panning, Zach SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:08.85
14. Frias, Chris   Hoka Aggie Running Club 14:09.32
15. Bracamontes A., Victor H.   Mexico-FMAA 14:12.83
16. Huizar, Mark SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:12.97
17. Baar, Philipp   Texas A&M-CC 14:13.11
18. Fowler, John   Pomona-Pitzer 14:13.25
19. Young, Clayton SO-2 BYU 14:15.16
20. Fitzpatrick, Neal SR-4 Saint Louis 14:15.98
21. Bouchikhi, Lahsene JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:18.90
22. Bund, Billy JR-3 Michigan 14:19.27
23. Shaffer, Forrest   Washington St. 14:21.36
24. Cabada, Dominic   Adams State 14:21.61
25. Mathenge, Charles   Stephen F. Austin 14:22.16
26. Shipley, Tyler   Puget Sound 14:22.47
27. Woolf, Nick   Cal Poly 14:26.39
28. Carey, Jason JR-3 Metro State 14:27.04
29. Levora, Sam JR-3 Washington St. 14:27.43
30. Dunbar, Alex   Lamar 14:27.54
31. Giguere, Michael JR-3 Cal Poly 14:29.02
32. Hanson, Spencer JR-3 BYU 14:29.16
33. Ferguson, Brandon SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:33.77
34. Rono, Hillary SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 14:38.41
35. Marquardt, Charlie   Haverford 14:39.57
36. Teran, Michael   San Bernardino Valley 14:41.26
37. Dubrick, Marc JR-3 Missouri 14:43.53
38. kahssay, munir   Unattached 14:48.89
39. Zielinski, Joey   IUPUI 14:54.95
40. Priddey, Jacob SO-2 Butler 15:00.17
5000m Run Open-A C/O Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Riba, Alex JR-3 Texas A&M 14:20.47
2. Raymond, Nicholas JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:21.45
3. Shepherd, Edward SR-4 San Francisco 14:23.39
4. Wright, Matthew JR-3 Southern Utah 14:23.61
5. Ramirez, Lucio   Unattached 14:27.09
6. Norton, Ryan   Arizona State 14:28.24
7. PACHECO S., OSMAR   Mexico-FMAA 14:28.58
8. Mora, Aaron SR-4 Chico State 14:29.30
9. Peterson, Nathan   North Dakota 14:30.18
10. Norris, Wil   Arkansas State 14:30.75
11. Moussa, Mahmoud SO-2 Washington 14:31.05
12. FLORES R., HESIQUIO   Mexico-FMAA 14:33.31
13. Reniewicki, John SO-2 Arizona State 14:34.21
14. Ojeda, Eric   UT-Arlington 14:35.11
15. Johnston, Andrew JR-3 Air Force 14:36.14
16. Miyazawa, Shinano SR-4 Southern Utah 14:36.52
17. Voytilla, Dimitri SR-4 Cal Poly 14:37.31
18. Pacheco, Juan   East Central 14:38.32
19. Carda, Keegan   Augustana (S.D.) 14:39.84
20. Polerecky, Jack JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:42.13
21. Sage, Brendan SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:43.39
22. Feldman, Drew   San Francisco St. 14:45.79
23. McLeod, Kaleb SO-2 Belmont 14:45.81
24. Jakowec, Nicolaus   USC 14:47.76
25. Warner, Derek SO-2 North Dakota State 14:48.35
26. Allen, Anthony   Maryville (Mo.) 14:49.08
27. Wattier, Riley   Arizona State 14:51.67
28. Shellhouse, Daniel   Air Force 14:53.57
29. WINT, ORAINE   Texas Wesleyan 14:54.51
30. Bautista, Miguel JR-3 Texas Tech 14:55.11
31. Harrigan-Cota, Daniel   Mt. SAC 14:55.97
32. Smith, Cole SO-2 UCLA 14:59.28
33. Engel, Jason SR-4 Air Force 15:05.25
34. Salter, Cody   Mt. SAC 15:05.98
35. Galindo Perez, Oscar Roberto   Mexico-FMAA 15:06.31
36. Trejo, Kenny SR-4 San Francisco St. 15:07.33
37. Brannigan, Michael   Chula Vista OTC 15:07.80
38. Herrera, Kevin   Mt. SAC 15:29.15
  Szogi, Istvan   Southern Utah DNF
  Wadhwani, Nathan SO-2 Washington St. DNF
  Crook, Bryan   Santa Clara DNF
  Capra, Trevor   Unattached DNF