April 14-16, 2016
|
Cerritos - Norwalk, CA
ICON KEY: Big Sky IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA NCAA DII Prov

Men 10000m Run INV Elite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Amador Montilla, Miguel   Equipo Porvenir 28:33.58   -
2. Cheseret, Robert   Unattached 28:33.84   -
3. Thompson, Shaun   Duke 28:47.48   -
4. Pacay, Mario   Guatemala 28:53.43   -
5. Terer, Amon SR-4 Campbell 28:54.42   -
6. Kwiatkowski, Chris   District Track Club 28:56.91   -
7. Fischer, Reed SR-4 Drake 29:09.86   -
8. Flanagan, Ben JR-3 Michigan 29:13.72   -
9. Esparza Perez, Jesus Arturo   Mexico-FMAA 29:17.06   -
10. McClintock, Matt   Purdue 29:18.79   -
11. Baxter, Matthew SR-4 Northern Arizona 29:19.45 -
12. Kiprop, Vincent SO-2 Missouri Southern 29:20.45 -
13. Tree, Kevin   Lakehead University 29:20.49   -
14. Britt, Barry   Speed River New Balance TFC 29:21.99   -
15. Roush, Ryan   Malone 29:25.69 -
16. Leak, Gregory   Tacoma City Running Club 29:27.46   -
17. Sushchickh, Sergey   UCLA 29:30.36   -
18. Decker, Cole   Central College 29:31.08   -
19. Arias-Sheridan , Gabe   St. Mary's (Cal.) 29:33.15   -
20. Mehmen, Colby   Stephen F. Austin 29:34.95   -
21. Guy, Josh   Southern Indiana 29:35.88 -
22. Cushman, Alex   Indianapolis 29:36.61 -
23. Andresson, Hlynur JR-3 Eastern Michigan 29:36.71   -
24. Posada, Nicholas   Michigan 29:37.01   -
25. Mahoney, Dan SR-4 Colorado Mines 29:37.06 -
26. Patterson, John SR-4 Western State 29:37.28 -
27. ANDERSON, TOM   Unattached 29:37.94   -
28. Dooney, Kevin   Yale 29:39.06 -
29. Vaughn, Sid SR-4 Georgia 29:40.64   -
30. Lockley, Ollie SR-4 Missouri 29:41.88   -
31. Musa, Mubarik SR-4 South Dakota 29:42.32   -
32. May, Chris JR-3 Grand Valley St. 29:44.05 -
33. Fischer, Grant JR-3 Colorado St. 29:44.74   -
34. Haughey, Gabriel SO-2 Portland 29:45.38   -
35. Crichlow, Matthew   Gonzaga 29:45.54   -
36. Gomez, Francisco   Cal Poly Pomona 29:48.85 -
37. Lynch, Jason SR-4 Utah Valley 29:51.78   -
38. Guerrero, Michael JR-3 UT-Arlington 29:52.45   -
39. Cheruiyot, Amos JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 29:53.84   -
40. Vientos, Brandon SR-4 Loyola Marymount 29:55.37 -
41. Farris, Christian SR-4 Texas A&M 29:58.70   -
42. Johnson, Bobby JR-3 Butler 30:00.76   -
43. Smith, Myles JR-3 UCLA 30:02.09   -
44. Flores, Kyle   Grand Valley St. 30:03.05 -
45. Roe, Dan   Missouri 30:04.14   -
46. Enriquez, Chris   Portland 30:08.67   -
47. Pedraza, Sergio   Mexico-FMAA 30:10.73   -
48. Steffenson, Gabriel   Lamar 30:18.46   -
49. Ho, Richard JR-3 UCLA 30:20.88   -
50. Schienbein, Tate   Purdue 30:22.76   -
51. Palmer, Chad JR-3 Adams State 30:26.90 -
52. Pearce, Jack   Gonzaga 30:30.17   -
53. Lowe, Mike JR-3 North Texas 30:33.63   -
54. Samoei, Victor   Alaska Anchorage 30:34.11   -
55. Jaworski, Griffin   Drake 30:38.79   -
56. Branagh, Ben   San Jose St. 30:48.63   -
57. Espeset, Jack   Adams State 30:55.82 -
58. Dholakia, Amar SR-4 UC Davis 31:19.19   -
59. Hensley, Matt   Unattached 31:21.36   -
60. Evans, Jack   Soka 31:26.22   -
61. Cook, Roosevelt   Unattached 31:38.80   -
62. Christ , Cody SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 31:44.66   -
63. Bender, Joey   Metro State 31:50.58   -
  Esselink, Evan   Speed River New Balance TFC DNF   -
  Gonia, Daniel   Unattached DNF   -
  ORELLANA PORRAS, YERSON   FEDERACIÓN PERUANADE ATLETISMO DNF   -
  Maiyo, Augustus   US Army DNF   -
  Ramirez, Michel SR-4 Alaska Anchorage DNF   -
10000m Run INV Elite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Amador Montilla, Miguel   Equipo Porvenir 28:33.58  
2. Cheseret, Robert   Unattached 28:33.84  
3. Thompson, Shaun   Duke 28:47.48  
4. Pacay, Mario   Guatemala 28:53.43  
5. Terer, Amon SR-4 Campbell 28:54.42  
6. Kwiatkowski, Chris   District Track Club 28:56.91  
7. Fischer, Reed SR-4 Drake 29:09.86  
8. Flanagan, Ben JR-3 Michigan 29:13.72  
9. Esparza Perez, Jesus Arturo   Mexico-FMAA 29:17.06  
10. McClintock, Matt   Purdue 29:18.79  
11. Baxter, Matthew SR-4 Northern Arizona 29:19.45
12. Kiprop, Vincent SO-2 Missouri Southern 29:20.45
13. Britt, Barry   Speed River New Balance TFC 29:21.99  
14. Sushchickh, Sergey   UCLA 29:30.36  
15. Andresson, Hlynur JR-3 Eastern Michigan 29:36.71  
16. ANDERSON, TOM   Unattached 29:37.94  
17. Dooney, Kevin   Yale 29:39.06
18. Fischer, Grant JR-3 Colorado St. 29:44.74  
19. Lynch, Jason SR-4 Utah Valley 29:51.78  
20. Johnson, Bobby JR-3 Butler 30:00.76  
21. Smith, Myles JR-3 UCLA 30:02.09  
22. Enriquez, Chris   Portland 30:08.67  
23. Pedraza, Sergio   Mexico-FMAA 30:10.73  
24. Steffenson, Gabriel   Lamar 30:18.46  
25. Schienbein, Tate   Purdue 30:22.76  
26. Jaworski, Griffin   Drake 30:38.79  
27. Branagh, Ben   San Jose St. 30:48.63  
28. Bender, Joey   Metro State 31:50.58  
  Esselink, Evan   Speed River New Balance TFC DNF  
  Gonia, Daniel   Unattached DNF  
  ORELLANA PORRAS, YERSON   FEDERACIÓN PERUANADE ATLETISMO DNF  
  Maiyo, Augustus   US Army DNF  
  Ramirez, Michel SR-4 Alaska Anchorage DNF  
10000m Run INV Elite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tree, Kevin   Lakehead University 29:20.49  
2. Roush, Ryan   Malone 29:25.69
3. Leak, Gregory   Tacoma City Running Club 29:27.46  
4. Decker, Cole   Central College 29:31.08  
5. Arias-Sheridan , Gabe   St. Mary's (Cal.) 29:33.15  
6. Mehmen, Colby   Stephen F. Austin 29:34.95  
7. Guy, Josh   Southern Indiana 29:35.88
8. Cushman, Alex   Indianapolis 29:36.61
9. Posada, Nicholas   Michigan 29:37.01  
10. Mahoney, Dan SR-4 Colorado Mines 29:37.06
11. Patterson, John SR-4 Western State 29:37.28
12. Vaughn, Sid SR-4 Georgia 29:40.64  
13. Lockley, Ollie SR-4 Missouri 29:41.88  
14. Musa, Mubarik SR-4 South Dakota 29:42.32  
15. May, Chris JR-3 Grand Valley St. 29:44.05
16. Haughey, Gabriel SO-2 Portland 29:45.38  
17. Crichlow, Matthew   Gonzaga 29:45.54  
18. Gomez, Francisco   Cal Poly Pomona 29:48.85
19. Guerrero, Michael JR-3 UT-Arlington 29:52.45  
20. Cheruiyot, Amos JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 29:53.84  
21. Vientos, Brandon SR-4 Loyola Marymount 29:55.37
22. Farris, Christian SR-4 Texas A&M 29:58.70  
23. Flores, Kyle   Grand Valley St. 30:03.05
24. Roe, Dan   Missouri 30:04.14  
25. Ho, Richard JR-3 UCLA 30:20.88  
26. Palmer, Chad JR-3 Adams State 30:26.90
27. Pearce, Jack   Gonzaga 30:30.17  
28. Lowe, Mike JR-3 North Texas 30:33.63  
29. Samoei, Victor   Alaska Anchorage 30:34.11  
30. Espeset, Jack   Adams State 30:55.82
31. Dholakia, Amar SR-4 UC Davis 31:19.19  
32. Hensley, Matt   Unattached 31:21.36  
33. Evans, Jack   Soka 31:26.22  
34. Cook, Roosevelt   Unattached 31:38.80  
35. Christ , Cody SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 31:44.66