04/28 - April 29, 2016
|
Westmont College - Santa Barbara, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gasner, Anika SR-4 Biola 2:13.90 10
2. Moore, Charlotte SO-2 Arizona Christian 2:14.64 8
3. Hunt, Kellian SR-4 Biola 2:15.42 6
4. Murray, Alisa SR-4 Biola 2:17.01   5
5. Clark, Michelle SR-4 Biola 2:18.48   4
6. Thompson, Megan JR-3 Menlo College 2:21.01   3
7. Adams, Alexandria SR-4 Westmont 2:22.07   2
8. Jensen, Janna SO-2 Westmont 2:24.85   1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hunt, Kellian SR-4 Biola 2:18.05  
2. Murray, Alisa SR-4 Biola 2:20.86  
3. Gasner, Anika SR-4 Biola 2:23.25  
4. Clark, Michelle SR-4 Biola 2:26.23  
5. Moore, Charlotte SO-2 Arizona Christian 2:20.05  
6. Thompson, Megan JR-3 Menlo College 2:22.75  
7. Jensen, Janna SO-2 Westmont 2:23.63  
8. Adams, Alexandria SR-4 Westmont 2:26.62  
9. Hunsaker, Hannah SO-2 Biola 2:27.01  
10. Porter, Bayleigh JR-3 Vanguard 2:28.29  
11. Rivera, Siena SO-2 Hope Int'l 2:28.87  
12. Johnson, Ali SR-4 Westmont 2:28.97  
13. Richmond, Allyson SR-4 William Jessup 2:29.82  
14. Jenkins, Nicole   Arizona Christian 2:32.08  
15. Hickey, Janae FR-1 The Masters 2:32.26  
16. White, Abigail FR-1 Westmont 2:32.56  
17. Alexander, Hailey JR-3 Westmont 2:34.75  
18. Crosby, Noelle JR-3 Westmont 2:34.86  
19. Taylor, Amber SO-2 William Jessup 2:37.50  
20. McCall, Jordan SR-4 Westmont 2:37.77  
21. Doherty, Kathryn FR-1 Biola 2:38.78  
22. Barthelmes, Amanda SO-2 William Jessup 2:39.10  
23. Evans, Gabrielle   Arizona Christian 2:41.02  
24. Bishop, Rylee FR-1 The Masters 2:44.50  
25. Langrell, Janna JR-3 Hope Int'l 2:45.71  
26. Peterson, Courtney SO-2 Biola 2:46.17  
27. Butler, Taylor SO-2 Hope Int'l 2:47.00  
28. Allen, Jenna   Arizona Christian 2:50.75  
29. Ackley, Ronda JR-3 Hope Int'l 3:18.84  
  Chaires, Stephanie JR-3 Biola DQ  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clark, Michelle SR-4 Biola 2:26.23  
2. Hunsaker, Hannah SO-2 Biola 2:27.01  
3. Porter, Bayleigh JR-3 Vanguard 2:28.29  
4. Johnson, Ali SR-4 Westmont 2:28.97  
5. Doherty, Kathryn FR-1 Biola 2:38.78  
6. Langrell, Janna JR-3 Hope Int'l 2:45.71  
7. Butler, Taylor SO-2 Hope Int'l 2:47.00  
  Chaires, Stephanie JR-3 Biola DQ  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Murray, Alisa SR-4 Biola 2:20.86  
2. Thompson, Megan JR-3 Menlo College 2:22.75  
3. Jensen, Janna SO-2 Westmont 2:23.63  
4. White, Abigail FR-1 Westmont 2:32.56  
5. Alexander, Hailey JR-3 Westmont 2:34.75  
6. Taylor, Amber SO-2 William Jessup 2:37.50  
7. Evans, Gabrielle   Arizona Christian 2:41.02  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hunt, Kellian SR-4 Biola 2:18.05  
2. Moore, Charlotte SO-2 Arizona Christian 2:20.05  
3. Rivera, Siena SO-2 Hope Int'l 2:28.87  
4. Richmond, Allyson SR-4 William Jessup 2:29.82  
5. Jenkins, Nicole   Arizona Christian 2:32.08  
6. Peterson, Courtney SO-2 Biola 2:46.17  
7. Allen, Jenna   Arizona Christian 2:50.75  
8. Ackley, Ronda JR-3 Hope Int'l 3:18.84  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gasner, Anika SR-4 Biola 2:23.25  
2. Adams, Alexandria SR-4 Westmont 2:26.62  
3. Hickey, Janae FR-1 The Masters 2:32.26  
4. Crosby, Noelle JR-3 Westmont 2:34.86  
5. McCall, Jordan SR-4 Westmont 2:37.77  
6. Barthelmes, Amanda SO-2 William Jessup 2:39.10  
7. Bishop, Rylee FR-1 The Masters 2:44.50