April 28-29, 2016
|
Westmont College - Santa Barbara, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gasner, Anika SR-4 Biola 2:13.90 10
2. Moore, Charlotte SO-2 Arizona Christian 2:14.64 8
3. Hunt, Kellian SR-4 Biola 2:15.42 6
4. Murray, Alisa SR-4 Biola 2:17.01 5
5. Clark, Michelle SR-4 Biola 2:18.48 4
6. Thompson, Megan JR-3 Menlo College 2:21.01 3
7. Adams, Alexandria SR-4 Westmont 2:22.07 2
8. Jensen, Janna SO-2 Westmont 2:24.85 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hunt, Kellian SR-4 Biola 2:18.05
2. Murray, Alisa SR-4 Biola 2:20.86
3. Gasner, Anika SR-4 Biola 2:23.25
4. Clark, Michelle SR-4 Biola 2:26.23
5. Moore, Charlotte SO-2 Arizona Christian 2:20.05
6. Thompson, Megan JR-3 Menlo College 2:22.75
7. Jensen, Janna SO-2 Westmont 2:23.63
8. Adams, Alexandria SR-4 Westmont 2:26.62
9. Hunsaker, Hannah SO-2 Biola 2:27.01
10. Porter, Bayleigh JR-3 Vanguard 2:28.29
11. Rivera, Siena SO-2 Hope Int'l 2:28.87
12. Johnson, Ali SR-4 Westmont 2:28.97
13. Richmond, Allyson SR-4 William Jessup 2:29.82
14. Jenkins, Nicole   Arizona Christian 2:32.08
15. Hickey, Janae FR-1 The Masters 2:32.26
16. White, Abigail FR-1 Westmont 2:32.56
17. Alexander, Hailey JR-3 Westmont 2:34.75
18. Crosby, Noelle JR-3 Westmont 2:34.86
19. Taylor, Amber SO-2 William Jessup 2:37.50
20. McCall, Jordan SR-4 Westmont 2:37.77
21. Doherty, Kathryn FR-1 Biola 2:38.78
22. Barthelmes, Amanda SO-2 William Jessup 2:39.10
23. Evans, Gabrielle   Arizona Christian 2:41.02
24. Bishop, Rylee FR-1 The Masters 2:44.50
25. Langrell, Janna JR-3 Hope Int'l 2:45.71
26. Peterson, Courtney SO-2 Biola 2:46.17
27. Butler, Taylor SO-2 Hope Int'l 2:47.00
28. Allen, Jenna   Arizona Christian 2:50.75
29. Ackley, Ronda JR-3 Hope Int'l 3:18.84
  Chaires, Stephanie JR-3 Biola DQ
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clark, Michelle SR-4 Biola 2:26.23
2. Hunsaker, Hannah SO-2 Biola 2:27.01
3. Porter, Bayleigh JR-3 Vanguard 2:28.29
4. Johnson, Ali SR-4 Westmont 2:28.97
5. Doherty, Kathryn FR-1 Biola 2:38.78
6. Langrell, Janna JR-3 Hope Int'l 2:45.71
7. Butler, Taylor SO-2 Hope Int'l 2:47.00
  Chaires, Stephanie JR-3 Biola DQ
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Murray, Alisa SR-4 Biola 2:20.86
2. Thompson, Megan JR-3 Menlo College 2:22.75
3. Jensen, Janna SO-2 Westmont 2:23.63
4. White, Abigail FR-1 Westmont 2:32.56
5. Alexander, Hailey JR-3 Westmont 2:34.75
6. Taylor, Amber SO-2 William Jessup 2:37.50
7. Evans, Gabrielle   Arizona Christian 2:41.02
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hunt, Kellian SR-4 Biola 2:18.05
2. Moore, Charlotte SO-2 Arizona Christian 2:20.05
3. Rivera, Siena SO-2 Hope Int'l 2:28.87
4. Richmond, Allyson SR-4 William Jessup 2:29.82
5. Jenkins, Nicole   Arizona Christian 2:32.08
6. Peterson, Courtney SO-2 Biola 2:46.17
7. Allen, Jenna   Arizona Christian 2:50.75
8. Ackley, Ronda JR-3 Hope Int'l 3:18.84
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gasner, Anika SR-4 Biola 2:23.25
2. Adams, Alexandria SR-4 Westmont 2:26.62
3. Hickey, Janae FR-1 The Masters 2:32.26
4. Crosby, Noelle JR-3 Westmont 2:34.86
5. McCall, Jordan SR-4 Westmont 2:37.77
6. Barthelmes, Amanda SO-2 William Jessup 2:39.10
7. Bishop, Rylee FR-1 The Masters 2:44.50