April 20-23, 2016
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NJCAA DI NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters Division 1 Finals

W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Smith, Blake   Nike 10.26   -
2. Collis, Xavier SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.46 -
3. Clemons, Kyle   adidas 10.48   -
4. Boomsma, Seth SR-4 Dakota State 10.49 -
5. Williams, Ivory   Nike 10.50   -
6. Luckett, Donetella SR-4 Harding 10.50 -
7. Baldwin, Juante SO-2 Friends 10.51 -
8. Farrell, Kyle FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.65   -

Men's 100 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Smith, Blake   Nike 10.34   1.5
2. Luckett, Donetella SR-4 Harding 10.66   1.9
3. Boomsma, Seth SR-4 Dakota State 10.66 2.0
4. Farrell, Kyle FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.71   2.1
5. Clemons, Kyle   adidas 10.75   2.0
6. Williams, Ivory   Nike 10.67   2.0
7. Resias, Cliff SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.68   1.5
8. Baldwin, Juante SO-2 Friends 10.69 1.5
9. Collis, Xavier SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.70   1.5
10. McGill, Andre FR-1 Garden City CC 10.71   1.5
11. Rose, Stephen SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.72   2.1
12. Hall, Anthony   KC Smoke 10.74   1.9
13. Bassett, Corey JR-3 Harding 10.75   2.1
14. Walker, Chadayne FR-1 UMKC 10.77   2.1
15. Williams, Patrick FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.78   2.0
16. Bay, Roy JR-3 Johnson County CC 10.79   2.1
17. Strickling, DeAngelo SR-4 Lindenwood 10.83   1.5
18. Leuthner, Andrew FR-1 Incarnate Word 10.86   2.1
19. Martin, Justin JR-3 UMKC 10.88   2.0
20. Thompson, Deron FR-1 Colorado St. 10.89   1.9
21. Roby, Tre JR-3 Lindenwood 10.91   2.0
22. Anderson, Nicholas SR-4 Truman 10.92   2.0
23. Smith, Akiel FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.93   2.1
24. Johnson, Brady FR-1 Friends 10.94   1.9
25. Alexander, Jaron SR-4 Lindenwood 10.95   1.5
26. Harris, Xavier SO-2 Cloud County CC 10.97   2.0
27. Garner, Trevontee SO-2 Cloud County CC 11.24   2.0
28. Nnaji, Uchenna FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.25   2.0
29. Thomas, Kentonie FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.28   1.9
30. Lennemann, Stuart FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.30   2.0
31. Epps, Phillip JR-3 Incarnate Word 11.44   2.1
  Afful, Solomon SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF   1.9
100 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Farrell, Kyle FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.71  
2. Rose, Stephen SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.72  
3. Bassett, Corey JR-3 Harding 10.75  
4. Walker, Chadayne FR-1 UMKC 10.77  
5. Bay, Roy JR-3 Johnson County CC 10.79  
6. Leuthner, Andrew FR-1 Incarnate Word 10.86  
7. Smith, Akiel FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.93  
8. Epps, Phillip JR-3 Incarnate Word 11.44  
100 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Luckett, Donetella SR-4 Harding 10.66  
2. Hall, Anthony   KC Smoke 10.74  
3. Thompson, Deron FR-1 Colorado St. 10.89  
4. Johnson, Brady FR-1 Friends 10.94  
5. Thomas, Kentonie FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.28  
  Afful, Solomon SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF  
100 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smith, Blake   Nike 10.34  
2. Resias, Cliff SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.68  
3. Baldwin, Juante SO-2 Friends 10.69
4. Collis, Xavier SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.70  
5. McGill, Andre FR-1 Garden City CC 10.71  
6. Strickling, DeAngelo SR-4 Lindenwood 10.83  
7. Alexander, Jaron SR-4 Lindenwood 10.95  
100 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clemons, Kyle   adidas 10.75  
2. Williams, Patrick FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.78  
3. Roby, Tre JR-3 Lindenwood 10.91  
4. Anderson, Nicholas SR-4 Truman 10.92  
5. Harris, Xavier SO-2 Cloud County CC 10.97  
6. Lennemann, Stuart FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.30  
100 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Boomsma, Seth SR-4 Dakota State 10.66
2. Williams, Ivory   Nike 10.67  
3. Martin, Justin JR-3 UMKC 10.88  
4. Garner, Trevontee SO-2 Cloud County CC 11.24  
5. Nnaji, Uchenna FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.25