April 20-23, 2016
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NJCAA DI NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters Division 1 Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bransby, Sam SO-2 Nebraska 47.61 -
2. Liburd, James FR-1 Garden City CC 47.66 -
3. Townsend, Tanner JR-3 Nebraska 47.86 -
4. Tibbs, Dukiya JR-3 Emporia St. 48.02 -
5. Nelson, Jake SO-2 Nebraska 48.22 -
6. Barton, Miguel JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 48.32 -
7. Daniels, Tre SO-2 Kansas 48.36 -
  Kacich, Dominic SR-4 Truman DNF -

Men's 400 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Livingston, Strymar JR-3 Kansas 46.17
2. Bransby, Sam SO-2 Nebraska 46.95
3. Liburd, James FR-1 Garden City CC 47.16
4. Townsend, Tanner JR-3 Nebraska 47.24
5. Daniels, Tre SO-2 Kansas 47.15
6. Tibbs, Dukiya JR-3 Emporia St. 47.31
7. Kacich, Dominic SR-4 Truman 47.49
8. Barton, Miguel JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 47.69
9. Nelson, Jake SO-2 Nebraska 47.83
10. Preston, Jamarice FR-1 UMKC 47.90
11. Goodwin, Taysean FR-1 Emporia St. 47.93
12. Willingham, Joshua SO-2 Iowa Western CC 47.95
13. Preston, Marcelle SO-2 Coffeyville CC 48.06
14. Thompson, Neiman SR-4 William Penn 48.09
15. Jones, Malik FR-1 Coffeyville CC 48.10
16. Dokes, Mar'Keith SO-2 Coffeyville CC 48.19
17. Pehkonen, Sawyer SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 48.21
18. Watts, CJ SR-4 William Penn 48.27
19. Schmidt, Brennan FR-1 South Dakota 48.60
20. Evans, Parker FR-1 Emporia St. 48.67
21. Leach, Tyrone SO-2 Garden City CC 48.69
22. Magana, Mario FR-1 South Dakota 48.72
23. Torres, Michael JR-3 Graceland 48.73
24. Keys, Jimmy FR-1 Coffeyville CC 48.85
25. Berndt, Dayshawn SO-2 Baker 48.92
26. Holmes, Cameron FR-1 Nebraska 49.04
27. Warren, Birdsong JR-3 Baker 49.21
28. Davis, Marcus SO-2 Iowa Western CC 49.29
29. Jarecki, Mark SO-2 Nebraska 49.45
30. Hamilton, Anthony SR-4 Central Arkansas 49.49
31. Stone, Michael SO-2 Garden City CC 51.00
32. Cambridge, Leon FR-1 Kansas 52.20
400 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Townsend, Tanner JR-3 Nebraska 47.24
2. Tibbs, Dukiya JR-3 Emporia St. 47.31
3. Kacich, Dominic SR-4 Truman 47.49
4. Jones, Malik FR-1 Coffeyville CC 48.10
5. Watts, CJ SR-4 William Penn 48.27
6. Evans, Parker FR-1 Emporia St. 48.67
7. Magana, Mario FR-1 South Dakota 48.72
8. Berndt, Dayshawn SO-2 Baker 48.92
9. Hamilton, Anthony SR-4 Central Arkansas 49.49
400 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Livingston, Strymar JR-3 Kansas 46.17
2. Preston, Jamarice FR-1 UMKC 47.90
3. Preston, Marcelle SO-2 Coffeyville CC 48.06
4. Dokes, Mar'Keith SO-2 Coffeyville CC 48.19
5. Pehkonen, Sawyer SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 48.21
6. Schmidt, Brennan FR-1 South Dakota 48.60
7. Warren, Birdsong JR-3 Baker 49.21
8. Davis, Marcus SO-2 Iowa Western CC 49.29
9. Cambridge, Leon FR-1 Kansas 52.20
400 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Liburd, James FR-1 Garden City CC 47.16
2. Nelson, Jake SO-2 Nebraska 47.83
3. Goodwin, Taysean FR-1 Emporia St. 47.93
4. Willingham, Joshua SO-2 Iowa Western CC 47.95
5. Torres, Michael JR-3 Graceland 48.73
6. Holmes, Cameron FR-1 Nebraska 49.04
7. Jarecki, Mark SO-2 Nebraska 49.45
400 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bransby, Sam SO-2 Nebraska 46.95
2. Daniels, Tre SO-2 Kansas 47.15
3. Barton, Miguel JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 47.69
4. Thompson, Neiman SR-4 William Penn 48.09
5. Leach, Tyrone SO-2 Garden City CC 48.69
6. Keys, Jimmy FR-1 Coffeyville CC 48.85
7. Stone, Michael SO-2 Garden City CC 51.00