April 20-23, 2016
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NJCAA DI NAIA B

Women's 200 Meters Division 1 Finals

W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Baker, Venicha SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 23.75 -
2. Waring, Jasmine SR-4 Incarnate Word 23.85 -
3. Engle, Natali SO-2 Friends 24.25 -
4. Taylor, Treshanna SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.35 -
5. Bailey, Kimberley JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.38 -
6. Pollard, Kianje SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.66 -
7. Arinze, Jane FR-1 Incarnate Word 24.71 -

Women's 200 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Baker, Venicha SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.44 -1.5
2. Huschle, Analisa SR-4 South Dakota 24.65 -2.5
3. Coby, Eboni SO-2 Iowa Central CC 24.84 -2.9
4. Engle, Natali SO-2 Friends 24.93 -2.4
5. Waring, Jasmine SR-4 Incarnate Word 24.78 -2.5
6. Taylor, Treshanna SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.82 -2.5
7. Arinze, Jane FR-1 Incarnate Word 25.13 -2.5
8. Pollard, Kianje SO-2 Iowa Western CC 25.18 -1.5
9. Bailey, Kimberley JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 25.29 -1.5
10. Genard, Maya SO-2 Cowley County CC 25.30 -2.4
11. Howard, Chelsea FR-1 Harding 25.35 -2.9
12. Matthews, Kalei FR-1 Coffeyville CC 25.36 -2.5
13. Dixon, Diamond   Unattached 25.40 -2.9
14. Dudley, Mikayla FR-1 Coffeyville CC 25.46 -1.5
15. Simmons, LaShawnda SO-2 Incarnate Word 25.63 -2.9
16. Krick, Katie JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 25.64 -2.9
17. Blackwell, Ashley FR-1 Coffeyville CC 25.67 -2.5
18. Riedel, Lexi JR-3 Fort Hays St. 25.67 -2.4
19. Richard, Jasmine SO-2 Central Arkansas 25.85 -2.4
20. Chevanees-Skeen, Jadyn FR-1 Neosho County CC 25.93 -2.9
21. Lober, Morgan SO-2 Kansas 25.95 -1.5
22. Lewis, Brittany SR-4 Colorado St. 25.95 -1.5
23. Linder, Megan SO-2 Kansas 26.04 -2.9
24. Hodges, Kyelah FR-1 Highland CC 26.11 -2.9
25. Rollins, Genel SO-2 UMKC 26.17 -2.4
26. Collier, Tieasha SO-2 Allen County CC 26.26 -1.5
27. Brown, Alondriah SO-2 Allen County CC 26.36 -2.5
28. Thomas, Jasmine SO-2 Kansas 26.42 -2.4
29. Jackson, Ariel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 27.22 -2.4
200 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Huschle, Analisa SR-4 South Dakota 24.65
2. Waring, Jasmine SR-4 Incarnate Word 24.78
3. Taylor, Treshanna SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.82
4. Arinze, Jane FR-1 Incarnate Word 25.13
5. Matthews, Kalei FR-1 Coffeyville CC 25.36
6. Blackwell, Ashley FR-1 Coffeyville CC 25.67
7. Brown, Alondriah SO-2 Allen County CC 26.36
200 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Baker, Venicha SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.44
2. Pollard, Kianje SO-2 Iowa Western CC 25.18
3. Bailey, Kimberley JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 25.29
4. Dudley, Mikayla FR-1 Coffeyville CC 25.46
5. Lober, Morgan SO-2 Kansas 25.95
6. Lewis, Brittany SR-4 Colorado St. 25.95
7. Collier, Tieasha SO-2 Allen County CC 26.26
200 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Coby, Eboni SO-2 Iowa Central CC 24.84
2. Howard, Chelsea FR-1 Harding 25.35
3. Dixon, Diamond   Unattached 25.40
4. Simmons, LaShawnda SO-2 Incarnate Word 25.63
5. Krick, Katie JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 25.64
6. Chevanees-Skeen, Jadyn FR-1 Neosho County CC 25.93
7. Linder, Megan SO-2 Kansas 26.04
8. Hodges, Kyelah FR-1 Highland CC 26.11
200 Meters Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Engle, Natali SO-2 Friends 24.93
2. Genard, Maya SO-2 Cowley County CC 25.30
3. Riedel, Lexi JR-3 Fort Hays St. 25.67
4. Richard, Jasmine SO-2 Central Arkansas 25.85
5. Rollins, Genel SO-2 UMKC 26.17
6. Thomas, Jasmine SO-2 Kansas 26.42
7. Jackson, Ariel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 27.22