April 23, 2016
|
MidAmerica Nazarene - Olathe, KS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NCCAA NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McGirt, Jatoria FR-1 Unattached 11.93 -
2. Flowers, Morgan JR-3 Emporia St. 12.00 -
3. Carter, Aaliyah FR-1 Tabor 12.12 -
4. Mares, Gloria FR-1 Baker 12.30 -
5. Alexander, Jamie JR-3 Friends 12.46 -
6. See, Robyn FR-1 Sterling 12.57 -
7. Brown, Aaliyah FR-1 Pratt CC 12.59 -
8. Turner, Kiana JR-3 Baker 12.73 -
9. Minor, Shanetra SO-2 Baker 12.76 -
10. Borchard, Erin SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.77 -
11. Fisher, Kendra FR-1 Dodge City CC 12.78 -
12. Benson, Jasmine SR-4 McPherson 12.93 -
13. Dobbs, Kadie FR-1 Pratt CC 13.11 -
14. Allen-Brown, Lauren SO-2 Baker 13.16 -
15. Anderson, Lauren JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 13.17 -
16. Vigo, Jocelyn SO-2 Central Christian 13.32 -
17. Miner, Alexa FR-1 Southwestern Christian 13.34 -
18. Taylor, Bryanna FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 13.53 -
19. Mercer, Marianna SO-2 Central Christian 13.59 -
20. Lopez, Yazmin FR-1 Central Christian 13.60 -
21. Sanchez, Luz SO-2 Dodge City CC 14.05 -
22. Adkins, Asharel SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 14.05 -
23. Carranza, Jaclyn FR-1 Central Christian 14.89 -
100 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mares, Gloria FR-1 Baker 12.30
2. Fisher, Kendra FR-1 Dodge City CC 12.78
3. Adkins, Asharel SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 14.05
4. Carranza, Jaclyn FR-1 Central Christian 14.89
100 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Turner, Kiana JR-3 Baker 12.73
2. Anderson, Lauren JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 13.17
3. Vigo, Jocelyn SO-2 Central Christian 13.32
4. Mercer, Marianna SO-2 Central Christian 13.59
5. Lopez, Yazmin FR-1 Central Christian 13.60
6. Sanchez, Luz SO-2 Dodge City CC 14.05
100 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Minor, Shanetra SO-2 Baker 12.76
2. Borchard, Erin SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.77
3. Benson, Jasmine SR-4 McPherson 12.93
4. Dobbs, Kadie FR-1 Pratt CC 13.11
5. Allen-Brown, Lauren SO-2 Baker 13.16
6. Miner, Alexa FR-1 Southwestern Christian 13.34
7. Taylor, Bryanna FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 13.53
100 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McGirt, Jatoria FR-1 Unattached 11.93
2. Flowers, Morgan JR-3 Emporia St. 12.00
3. Carter, Aaliyah FR-1 Tabor 12.12
4. Alexander, Jamie JR-3 Friends 12.46
5. See, Robyn FR-1 Sterling 12.57
6. Brown, Aaliyah FR-1 Pratt CC 12.59
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mares, Gloria FR-1 Baker 24.60 -
2. McGirt, Jatoria FR-1 Unattached 24.67 -
3. Samuels, Rea SR-4 McPherson 24.72 -
4. Carter, Aaliyah FR-1 Tabor 25.23 -
5. Halfman, Natalie   UNAT-Wichita State 25.74 -
6. Wenrick, Ashlee SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.78 -
7. Murray, Angel FR-1 Friends 26.03 -
8. Alexander, Jamie JR-3 Friends 26.25 -
9. Rangel, Jenna SR-4 Avila 26.25 -
10. Turner, Kiana JR-3 Baker 26.29 -
11. Gilliland, Layne SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 27.06 -
12. Minor, Shanetra SO-2 Baker 27.07 -
13. Allen-Brown, Lauren SO-2 Baker 27.21 -
14. Collier, Bailey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 27.25 -
15. Knowles, Sierra FR-1 Southwestern Christian 27.33 -
16. Thalmann, Acacia SO-2 Cloud County CC 27.52 -
17. Bevel, Kaitlyn SO-2 Central Christian 27.63 -
18. Montgomery, Sara SO-2 Avila 27.67 -
19. Miner, Alexa FR-1 Southwestern Christian 27.74 -
20. Barron, Makesha FR-1 Southwestern Christian 28.03 -
21. Frick, Christina FR-1 Dodge City CC 28.05 -
22. Vigo, Jocelyn SO-2 Central Christian 28.13 -
23. Mercer, Marianna SO-2 Central Christian 28.21 -
24. Lopez, Yazmin FR-1 Central Christian 28.42 -
25. Benson, Jasmine SR-4 McPherson 28.80 -
26. Airhart, Elizabeth SO-2 Southwestern Christian 28.84 -
27. Olson, Melissa FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 28.92 -
28. Fredrickson, Hannah SO-2 Central Christian 29.07 -
29. Segundo, Genisis FR-1 Central Christian 30.13 -
30. Akers, Ashley FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 30.33 -
31. Shumate, Shaley SO-2 Dodge City CC 33.63 -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Olson, Melissa FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 28.92
2. Segundo, Genisis FR-1 Central Christian 30.13
3. Akers, Ashley FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 30.33
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bevel, Kaitlyn SO-2 Central Christian 27.63
2. Barron, Makesha FR-1 Southwestern Christian 28.03
3. Vigo, Jocelyn SO-2 Central Christian 28.13
4. Mercer, Marianna SO-2 Central Christian 28.21
5. Lopez, Yazmin FR-1 Central Christian 28.42
6. Airhart, Elizabeth SO-2 Southwestern Christian 28.84
7. Fredrickson, Hannah SO-2 Central Christian 29.07
8. Shumate, Shaley SO-2 Dodge City CC 33.63
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Allen-Brown, Lauren SO-2 Baker 27.21
2. Thalmann, Acacia SO-2 Cloud County CC 27.52
3. Montgomery, Sara SO-2 Avila 27.67
4. Miner, Alexa FR-1 Southwestern Christian 27.74
5. Benson, Jasmine SR-4 McPherson 28.80
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Murray, Angel FR-1 Friends 26.03
2. Gilliland, Layne SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 27.06
3. Minor, Shanetra SO-2 Baker 27.07
4. Collier, Bailey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 27.25
5. Knowles, Sierra FR-1 Southwestern Christian 27.33
6. Frick, Christina FR-1 Dodge City CC 28.05
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carter, Aaliyah FR-1 Tabor 25.23
2. Halfman, Natalie   UNAT-Wichita State 25.74
3. Alexander, Jamie JR-3 Friends 26.25
4. Rangel, Jenna SR-4 Avila 26.25
5. Turner, Kiana JR-3 Baker 26.29
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mares, Gloria FR-1 Baker 24.60
2. McGirt, Jatoria FR-1 Unattached 24.67
3. Samuels, Rea SR-4 McPherson 24.72
4. Wenrick, Ashlee SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.78
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Needham, Taylor SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 57.31 -
2. Halfman, Natalie   UNAT-Wichita State 57.44 -
3. Barnett, Chanelle SO-2 Cloud County CC 58.49 -
4. Rangel, Jenna SR-4 Avila 59.23 -
5. Murray, Angel FR-1 Friends 1:00.04 -
6. Collins, Shaquellra SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1:00.32 -
7. Wenrick, Ashlee SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:01.34 -
8. Gilliland, Layne SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 1:01.65 -
9. Gabler, Leah FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 1:01.93 -
10. Mendez, Andrea JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:02.43 -
11. Hagen, Sarah JR-3 Tabor 1:03.05 -
12. Treijs, Kristine FR-1 Pratt CC 1:03.76 -
13. Ames, Debbie SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:03.95 -
14. Knowles, Sierra FR-1 Southwestern Christian 1:04.01 -
15. Fredrickson, Hannah SO-2 Central Christian 1:04.21 -
16. Tiani, Taylor FR-1 McPherson 1:04.67 -
17. Barron, Makesha FR-1 Southwestern Christian 1:04.72 -
18. Montgomery, Sara SO-2 Avila 1:04.84 -
19. Bradicich, Ashlynn FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:05.61 -
20. Airhart, Elizabeth SO-2 Southwestern Christian 1:05.74 -
21. Olson, Melissa FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:05.81 -
22. Shaull, Sophie FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:06.40 -
23. Reed, Abby FR-1 Sterling 1:06.56 -
24. Neutel, Marilee SO-2 Baker 1:08.27 -
25. Giles, Lucy SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:09.31 -
26. Ortega, Aracely FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 1:09.59 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mendez, Andrea JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:02.43
2. Bradicich, Ashlynn FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:05.61
3. Shaull, Sophie FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:06.40
4. Giles, Lucy SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:09.31
5. Ortega, Aracely FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 1:09.59
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Treijs, Kristine FR-1 Pratt CC 1:03.76
2. Barron, Makesha FR-1 Southwestern Christian 1:04.72
3. Airhart, Elizabeth SO-2 Southwestern Christian 1:05.74
4. Olson, Melissa FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:05.81
5. Reed, Abby FR-1 Sterling 1:06.56
6. Neutel, Marilee SO-2 Baker 1:08.27
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Murray, Angel FR-1 Friends 1:00.04
2. Gabler, Leah FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 1:01.93
3. Hagen, Sarah JR-3 Tabor 1:03.05
4. Ames, Debbie SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:03.95
5. Knowles, Sierra FR-1 Southwestern Christian 1:04.01
6. Fredrickson, Hannah SO-2 Central Christian 1:04.21
7. Tiani, Taylor FR-1 McPherson 1:04.67
8. Montgomery, Sara SO-2 Avila 1:04.84
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Needham, Taylor SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 57.31
2. Halfman, Natalie   UNAT-Wichita State 57.44
3. Barnett, Chanelle SO-2 Cloud County CC 58.49
4. Rangel, Jenna SR-4 Avila 59.23
5. Collins, Shaquellra SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1:00.32
6. Wenrick, Ashlee SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:01.34
7. Gilliland, Layne SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 1:01.65
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rangel, Jenna SR-4 Avila 2:24.98 -
2. Swisher, Mattie FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:26.05 -
3. Schoenhofer, Ashley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:27.04 -
4. Walser, Bailey FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:28.49 -
5. Gabler, Leah FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:31.20 -
6. Nelson, Leah FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:31.59 -
7. Caffrey, Madison JR-3 Sterling 2:32.10 -
8. Strickland, Madison FR-1 Central Christian 2:32.42 -
9. Little, Kaitlynn FR-1 Sterling 2:33.30 -
10. Sharp, Sarah JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:33.36 -
11. Blattner, Kari FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:34.06 -
12. Lanham, Renee JR-3 Sterling 2:34.54 -
13. Vazquez, Concepcion FR-1 Pratt CC 2:35.27 -
14. Frick, Christina FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:35.44 -
15. Morgan, Isabella FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:36.49 -
16. Vogele, Justine FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:36.68 -
17. Reimer, Kara SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 2:37.63 -
18. Wilson, Bailee FR-1 Emporia St. 2:38.11 -
19. Tjon, Kellie SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:39.25 -
20. Richards, Rachel JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:39.59 -
21. Vonada, Bethany SO-2 Friends 2:40.91 -
22. Durler, Rachel SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:40.94 -
23. Gomez, Kelly JR-3 Tabor 2:41.18 -
24. Pollock, Madison FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:41.24 -
25. Doty, Erika SO-2 McPherson 2:42.95 -
26. Calderwood, Jennifer JR-3 Sterling 2:44.12 -
27. Chicas, Nancy FR-1 Avila 2:44.35 -
28. Owens, Faith FR-1 Cottey College 2:45.12 -
29. Spencer, Kati SO-2 Hutchinson CC 2:45.61 -
30. Butts, Carly FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:45.87 -
31. Rutherford, Kira FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:46.54 -
32. Rugan, McKenna FR-1 Emporia St. 2:46.75 -
33. Smith, Ashley SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:49.00 -
34. Schmidt, Kaylee SO-2 Tabor 2:49.21 -
35. Campbell, Rachel SO-2 Baker 2:49.54 -
36. Samuels, Kendra SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:49.68 -
37. Leakey, Laramie SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:52.14 -
38. Newlin, Maggie SR-4 Friends 2:54.97 -
39. Rendon, Yazmin FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:56.64 -
40. Zerr, Jacey SR-4 Friends 2:58.72 -
41. Chebet, Ruth SO-2 Cottey College 3:08.52 -
42. Van Leeuwen, Zavannah FR-1 Emporia St. 3:13.34 -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Frick, Christina FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:35.44
2. Wilson, Bailee FR-1 Emporia St. 2:38.11
3. Pollock, Madison FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:41.24
4. Chicas, Nancy FR-1 Avila 2:44.35
5. Owens, Faith FR-1 Cottey College 2:45.12
6. Butts, Carly FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:45.87
7. Rutherford, Kira FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:46.54
8. Rugan, McKenna FR-1 Emporia St. 2:46.75
9. Schmidt, Kaylee SO-2 Tabor 2:49.21
10. Samuels, Kendra SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:49.68
11. Leakey, Laramie SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:52.14
12. Rendon, Yazmin FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:56.64
13. Zerr, Jacey SR-4 Friends 2:58.72
14. Chebet, Ruth SO-2 Cottey College 3:08.52
15. Van Leeuwen, Zavannah FR-1 Emporia St. 3:13.34
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Strickland, Madison FR-1 Central Christian 2:32.42
2. Sharp, Sarah JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:33.36
3. Blattner, Kari FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:34.06
4. Lanham, Renee JR-3 Sterling 2:34.54
5. Morgan, Isabella FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:36.49
6. Vogele, Justine FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:36.68
7. Tjon, Kellie SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:39.25
8. Richards, Rachel JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:39.59
9. Gomez, Kelly JR-3 Tabor 2:41.18
10. Doty, Erika SO-2 McPherson 2:42.95
11. Calderwood, Jennifer JR-3 Sterling 2:44.12
12. Spencer, Kati SO-2 Hutchinson CC 2:45.61
13. Smith, Ashley SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:49.00
14. Campbell, Rachel SO-2 Baker 2:49.54
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rangel, Jenna SR-4 Avila 2:24.98
2. Swisher, Mattie FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:26.05
3. Schoenhofer, Ashley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:27.04
4. Walser, Bailey FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:28.49
5. Gabler, Leah FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:31.20
6. Nelson, Leah FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:31.59
7. Caffrey, Madison JR-3 Sterling 2:32.10
8. Little, Kaitlynn FR-1 Sterling 2:33.30
9. Vazquez, Concepcion FR-1 Pratt CC 2:35.27
10. Reimer, Kara SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 2:37.63
11. Vonada, Bethany SO-2 Friends 2:40.91
12. Durler, Rachel SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:40.94
13. Newlin, Maggie SR-4 Friends 2:54.97
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Follette, Christa FR-1 Friends 4:58.56 -
2. Swisher, Mattie FR-1 Dodge City CC 5:02.37 -
3. Walser, Bailey FR-1 Dodge City CC 5:05.42 -
4. Sharp, Sarah JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 5:11.63 -
5. Kehler, Victoria FR-1 Cottey College 5:11.64 -
6. Mendez, Andrea JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:11.74 -
7. Davis, Keagan SO-2 Hutchinson CC 5:13.59 -
8. Stillwell, Jocelyn JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:15.79 -
9. Heer, Sarah FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:17.38 -
10. Ortega, Aracely FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 5:20.32 -
11. Williams, Kassidy FR-1 Oklahoma City 5:20.37 -
12. Vogele, Justine FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:23.18 -
13. Reimer, Kara SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 5:23.57 -
14. Burley, Natasha SR-4 Friends 5:33.07 -
15. Ramirez, Asiria JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 5:33.31 -
16. Smith, Ashley SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:37.41 -
17. Rutherford, Kira FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:38.60 -
18. Flores, Divina SO-2 Pratt CC 5:38.96 -
19. Kuns, Anna FR-1 Sterling 5:40.54 -
20. Kostyak, Chelsea SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 5:41.63 -
21. Oltean, Sierra FR-1 Friends 5:42.70 -
22. Dorado, Sara FR-1 Cowley County CC 5:43.44 -
23. Black, Jenna FR-1 Baker 5:44.37 -
24. Nalley, Hannah SO-2 Cowley County CC 5:45.28 -
25. Benoit, Elizabeth JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 5:45.58 -
26. Burns, Chase SO-2 Cottey College 5:47.39 -
27. Bergquist, Elyse FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5:47.58 -
28. Schmidt, Kaylee SO-2 Tabor 5:47.72 -
29. Campbell, Rachel SO-2 Baker 5:48.70 -
30. Aburto, Araceli JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 5:50.55 -
31. Dreiling, Taylor FR-1 McPherson 5:59.58 -
32. Woods, Jessica SO-2 Cowley County CC 6:04.92 -
33. Gourley, Kayla FR-1 Cowley County CC 6:06.03 -
34. Cole, Branda FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6:29.10 -
35. Martinez , Linda   UNAT-Bethany (Kan.) 6:44.37 -
1500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ramirez, Asiria JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 5:33.31
2. Smith, Ashley SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:37.41
3. Rutherford, Kira FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:38.60
4. Flores, Divina SO-2 Pratt CC 5:38.96
5. Kuns, Anna FR-1 Sterling 5:40.54
6. Oltean, Sierra FR-1 Friends 5:42.70
7. Dorado, Sara FR-1 Cowley County CC 5:43.44
8. Black, Jenna FR-1 Baker 5:44.37
9. Nalley, Hannah SO-2 Cowley County CC 5:45.28
10. Benoit, Elizabeth JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 5:45.58
11. Burns, Chase SO-2 Cottey College 5:47.39
12. Bergquist, Elyse FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5:47.58
13. Schmidt, Kaylee SO-2 Tabor 5:47.72
14. Campbell, Rachel SO-2 Baker 5:48.70
15. Dreiling, Taylor FR-1 McPherson 5:59.58
16. Woods, Jessica SO-2 Cowley County CC 6:04.92
17. Gourley, Kayla FR-1 Cowley County CC 6:06.03
18. Cole, Branda FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6:29.10
19. Martinez , Linda   UNAT-Bethany (Kan.) 6:44.37
1500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Follette, Christa FR-1 Friends 4:58.56
2. Swisher, Mattie FR-1 Dodge City CC 5:02.37
3. Walser, Bailey FR-1 Dodge City CC 5:05.42
4. Sharp, Sarah JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 5:11.63
5. Kehler, Victoria FR-1 Cottey College 5:11.64
6. Mendez, Andrea JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:11.74
7. Davis, Keagan SO-2 Hutchinson CC 5:13.59
8. Stillwell, Jocelyn JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:15.79
9. Heer, Sarah FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:17.38
10. Ortega, Aracely FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 5:20.32
11. Williams, Kassidy FR-1 Oklahoma City 5:20.37
12. Vogele, Justine FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:23.18
13. Reimer, Kara SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 5:23.57
14. Burley, Natasha SR-4 Friends 5:33.07
15. Kostyak, Chelsea SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 5:41.63
16. Aburto, Araceli JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 5:50.55
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Morrow, Taylor FR-1 Friends 19:32.43 -
2. Ulrich, Miranda SR-4 McPherson 20:32.63 -
3. Buckwalter, Lacey SO-2 Sterling 20:36.19 -
4. Buffum, Kelsey SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 20:52.85 -
5. Wankum, Lauren SO-2 McPherson 20:57.44 -
6. Aitken, Grace SO-2 Friends 21:03.34 -
7. White, Rachel FR-1 Dodge City CC 21:05.97 -
8. Stephens, Shelby JR-3 Baker 21:17.43 -
9. Kuns, Anna FR-1 Sterling 22:28.43 -
10. Lindgren, Morgan FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 23:17.96 -
11. Hess, Cierra FR-1 Central Christian 24:19.44 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gradwohl, Lexi FR-1 Cottey College 44:33.84 -
2. Rose, Darlina FR-1 Cottey College 44:43.82 -
3. Jepleting, Purity SO-2 Northwest Kansas 44:52.57 -
4. Kurpjuweit, Sarah SO-2 Cottey College 45:14.83 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Parker, Karis SO-2 Hutchinson CC 14.55 -
2. Keck, Kaitlyn SR-4 Friends 14.60 -
3. Garbarino-Herman, Alex JR-3 Baker 15.09 -
4. Parrish, Ashlyn FR-1 Cloud County CC 15.68 -
5. Collier, Bailey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 15.70 -
6. Hundley, Shelby FR-1 Friends 15.97 -
7. Sanders, Andrea FR-1 Cowley County CC 16.20 -
8. Cheek, Cheyenne FR-1 Friends 16.23 -
9. Belsom, Jasmin SO-2 Friends 16.53 -
10. Goertzen, Tia JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 16.70 -
11. Wright, Holly SO-2 Hutchinson CC 16.79 -
12. Isaacs, Tyann SO-2 Friends 16.84 -
13. Schlochtermeier, Hayden FR-1 Hutchinson CC 17.54 -
14. Sovern, Jamie FR-1 Sterling 17.71 -
15. Chicas, Nancy FR-1 Avila 17.77 -
16. Shumate, Shaley SO-2 Dodge City CC 18.01 -
17. Albright, Hannah FR-1 Baker 18.32 -
100 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Goertzen, Tia JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 16.70
2. Schlochtermeier, Hayden FR-1 Hutchinson CC 17.54
3. Sovern, Jamie FR-1 Sterling 17.71
4. Chicas, Nancy FR-1 Avila 17.77
5. Albright, Hannah FR-1 Baker 18.32
100 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Parrish, Ashlyn FR-1 Cloud County CC 15.68
2. Hundley, Shelby FR-1 Friends 15.97
3. Cheek, Cheyenne FR-1 Friends 16.23
4. Belsom, Jasmin SO-2 Friends 16.53
5. Wright, Holly SO-2 Hutchinson CC 16.79
6. Isaacs, Tyann SO-2 Friends 16.84
7. Shumate, Shaley SO-2 Dodge City CC 18.01
100 Hurdles Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Parker, Karis SO-2 Hutchinson CC 14.55
2. Keck, Kaitlyn SR-4 Friends 14.60
3. Garbarino-Herman, Alex JR-3 Baker 15.09
4. Collier, Bailey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 15.70
5. Sanders, Andrea FR-1 Cowley County CC 16.20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Needham, Taylor SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:02.51 -
2. Garbarino-Herman, Alex JR-3 Baker 1:05.34 -
3. Keck, Kaitlyn SR-4 Friends 1:05.38 -
4. Cheek, Cheyenne FR-1 Friends 1:07.67 -
5. Hundley, Shelby FR-1 Friends 1:07.81 -
6. Belsom, Jasmin SO-2 Friends 1:08.58 -
7. Deleon, Alyssa FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:08.86 -
8. Horner, Amy JR-3 Tabor 1:10.36 -
9. Isaacs, Tyann SO-2 Friends 1:10.64 -
10. Bebermeyer, Lora SO-2 Sterling 1:10.65 -
11. Shumate, Shaley SO-2 Dodge City CC 1:12.32 -
12. Stillwell, Jocelyn JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:13.44 -
13. Goertzen, Tia JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 1:13.46 -
14. Kostyak, Chelsea SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 1:14.43 -
15. Sanders, Andrea FR-1 Cowley County CC 1:15.37 -
16. Albright, Hannah FR-1 Baker 1:21.12 -
17. Sovern, Jamie FR-1 Sterling 1:23.32 -
400 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stillwell, Jocelyn JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:13.44
2. Kostyak, Chelsea SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 1:14.43
3. Sanders, Andrea FR-1 Cowley County CC 1:15.37
4. Albright, Hannah FR-1 Baker 1:21.12
5. Sovern, Jamie FR-1 Sterling 1:23.32
400 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Belsom, Jasmin SO-2 Friends 1:08.58
2. Horner, Amy JR-3 Tabor 1:10.36
3. Bebermeyer, Lora SO-2 Sterling 1:10.65
4. Shumate, Shaley SO-2 Dodge City CC 1:12.32
5. Goertzen, Tia JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 1:13.46
400 Hurdles Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Needham, Taylor SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:02.51
2. Garbarino-Herman, Alex JR-3 Baker 1:05.34
3. Keck, Kaitlyn SR-4 Friends 1:05.38
4. Cheek, Cheyenne FR-1 Friends 1:07.67
5. Hundley, Shelby FR-1 Friends 1:07.81
6. Deleon, Alyssa FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:08.86
7. Isaacs, Tyann SO-2 Friends 1:10.64
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wright, Suzie   UNAT-Wichita State 12:46.38 -
2. Buffum, Kelsey SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 13:00.50 -
3. Loewen, Julie FR-1 Tabor 13:06.56 -
4. Newlin, Ellie SR-4 Friends 13:06.68 -
5. Moody, Amanda JR-3 Baker 15:31.77 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Banks, Keri SO-2 Dodge City CC 1.66m 5' 5.25" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.66
    XXO
  • 1.71
    XXX
2. Davis, Kaitlyn   Unattached 1.61m 5' 3.25" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.61
    XO
  • 1.66
    XXX
3. Polson, Heather SO-2 Emporia St. 1.55m 5' 1" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.61
    XXX
3. Milch, Megan FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1.55m 5' 1" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.61
    XXX
  • 1.66
  • 1.71
3. Collier, Bailey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1.55m 5' 1" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.61
    XXX
3. Parker, Karis SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1.55m 5' 1" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    XO
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.61
    XXX
3. Lewellen, Avery SO-2 Cowley County CC 1.55m 5' 1" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.61
    XXX
3. Krig, Sarah JR-3 Avila 1.55m 5' 1" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    XXO
  • 1.61
    XXX
9. Thalmann, Acacia SO-2 Cloud County CC 1.50m 4' 11" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX
9. Wright, Holly SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1.50m 4' 11" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX
9. Anderson, Aspen FR-1 McPherson 1.50m 4' 11" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    XO
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX
12. Terry, Daisha FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1.45m 4' 9" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXX
12. Bader, Naomi FR-1 Friends 1.45m 4' 9" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    XXO
  • 1.50
    XXX
12. Hawkinson, Rebecca FR-1 McPherson 1.45m 4' 9" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    XO
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXX
12. Horner, Amy JR-3 Tabor 1.45m 4' 9" -
  • 1.30
    O
  • 1.35
    O
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    XO
  • 1.50
    XXX
16. Sands, Ashtoni FR-1 Pratt CC 1.40m 4' 7" -
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    XXX
17. Salas, Brianna SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 1.35m 4' 5" -
  • 1.30
    XXO
  • 1.35
    XO
  • 1.40
    XXX
  Shumate, Shaley SO-2 Dodge City CC NH   -
  • 1.30
    XXX
  Adams, Macy FR-1 Southwestern Christian NH   -
  • 1.45
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Ball, Selam SO-2 Fort Hays St. 3.60m 11' 9.75" -
  • 8' 6"
    P
  • 9' 0"
    P
  • 9' 6"
    P
  • 10' 0"
    P
  • 10' 6"
    XXO
  • 11' 0"
    O
  • 11' 6"
    XO
  • 11' 9.75"
    O
  • 12' 2"
    XXX
  • 12' 6"
    XXX
2. Meeth, Alison JR-3 Emporia St. 3.35m 11' 0" -
  • 8' 6"
    P
  • 9' 0"
    P
  • 9' 6"
    P
  • 10' 0"
    P
  • 10' 6"
    O
  • 11' 0"
    O
  • 11' 6"
    XXX
3. Falk, Haley SO-2 Cloud County CC 3.35m 11' 0" -
  • 8' 6"
    P
  • 9' 0"
    P
  • 9' 6"
    O
  • 10' 0"
    O
  • 10' 6"
    O
  • 11' 0"
    XO
  • 11' 6"
    XXX
4. Bissell, Catalina JR-3 Emporia St. 3.20m 10' 6" -
  • 8' 6"
    P
  • 9' 0"
    P
  • 9' 6"
    P
  • 10' 0"
    P
  • 10' 6"
    O
  • 11' 0"
    XXX
5. Luansing, Chris FR-1 Cowley County CC 3.20m 10' 6" -
  • 8' 6"
    P
  • 9' 0"
    P
  • 9' 6"
    P
  • 10' 0"
    P
  • 10' 6"
    XXO
  • 11' 0"
    XXX
6. Holloman, Kendal JR-3 Baker 3.20m 10' 6" -
  • 8' 6"
    P
  • 9' 0"
    P
  • 9' 6"
    P
  • 10' 0"
    XXO
  • 10' 6"
    XXO
  • 11' 0"
    XXX
7. Bader, Naomi FR-1 Friends 3.04m 10' 0" -
  • 8' 6"
    P
  • 9' 0"
    P
  • 9' 6"
    O
  • 10' 0"
    O
  • 10' 6"
    XXX
8. Silvey, Mina FR-1 Cowley County CC 3.04m 10' 0" -
  • 8' 6"
    P
  • 9' 0"
    O
  • 9' 6"
    O
  • 10' 0"
    XO
  • 10' 6"
    XXX
9. See, Robyn FR-1 Sterling 3.04m 10' 0" -
  • 8' 6"
    P
  • 9' 0"
    O
  • 9' 6"
    XO
  • 10' 0"
    XXO
  • 10' 6"
    XXX
10. Leakey, Laramie SO-2 Cloud County CC 2.89m 9' 6" -
  • 8' 6"
    O
  • 9' 0"
    O
  • 9' 6"
    O
  • 10' 0"
    XXX
10. Hawk, Caitlin   UNAT-Emporia St. 2.89m 9' 6" -
  • 8' 6"
    P
  • 9' 0"
    P
  • 9' 6"
    O
  • 10' 0"
    XXX
12. Harmon, Sami SO-2 Hutchinson CC 2.74m 9' 0" -
  • 8' 6"
    XO
  • 9' 0"
    XXO
  • 9' 6"
    XXX
13. James, Megan FR-1 McPherson 2.59m 8' 6" -
  • 8' 6"
    O
  • 9' 0"
    XXX
14. Cannata, Chloe FR-1 Friends 2.59m 8' 6" -
  • 8' 6"
    XO
  • 9' 0"
    XXX
  Harmon, Devyn FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) NH   -
  • 8' 6"
    XXX
  Cheek, Cheyenne FR-1 Friends NH   -
  • 8' 6"
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Baker, Chelsea SO-2 Friends 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
2. Doctor, Keiona SO-2 Emporia St. 5.56m 18' 3" -
3. Weathersby, Jade SO-2 Cloud County CC 5.54m 18' 2.25" -
4. Reh, Connor JR-3 Friends 5.43m 17' 9.75" -
  • 5.32m (+0.0)
  • 5.29m (+0.0)
  • 5.43m (+0.0)
5. Keck, Kaitlyn SR-4 Friends 5.32m 17' 5.5" -
6. Keller, Alex FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5.27m 17' 3.5" -
7. Helms, Jasmine JR-3 McPherson 5.27m 17' 3.5" -
8. Singhateh, Rohey FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.26m 17' 3.25" -
9. Theron, Chantelle SO-2 McPherson 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
10. Schlochtermeier, Hayden FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5.23m 17' 2" -
11. Simon, Abby JR-3 Friends 5.19m 17' 0.5" -
  • 5.19m (+0.0)
  • 5.10m (+0.0)
  • 4.99m (+0.0)
12. Clark, Callie SR-4 Emporia St. 5.08m 16' 8" -
13. Bragg, Kayvona FR-1 Avila 5.05m 16' 7" -
14. Simmons, Kara SO-2 Fort Hays St. 5.00m 16' 5" -
15. Frisbie, Allie FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4.95m 16' 3" -
15. Isaacs, Tyann SO-2 Friends 4.95m 16' 3" -
17. Hurst, Dashia SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 4.94m 16' 2.5" -
18. Fisher, Kendra FR-1 Dodge City CC 4.88m 16' 0.25" -
19. Terry, Daisha FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4.85m 15' 11" -
20. Gaddie, Faith FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 4.84m 15' 10.5" -
20. Carter, Aaliyah FR-1 Tabor 4.84m 15' 10.5" -
22. Hudson, Erin FR-1 McPherson 4.82m 15' 9.75" -
23. Benford, Razalia FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4.51m 14' 9.75" -
23. Hawkinson, Rebecca FR-1 McPherson 4.51m 14' 9.75" -
25. Parrish, Ashlyn FR-1 Cloud County CC 4.39m 14' 5" -
25. Shumate, Shaley SO-2 Dodge City CC 4.39m 14' 5" -
27. Bond, Addison SO-2 Johnson County CC 4.03m 13' 2.75" -
28. Ziegler, Veronica SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 3.87m 12' 8.5" -
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Simmons, Kara SO-2 Fort Hays St. 5.00m 16' 5"
2. Frisbie, Allie FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4.95m 16' 3"
3. Isaacs, Tyann SO-2 Friends 4.95m 16' 3"
4. Hurst, Dashia SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 4.94m 16' 2.5"
5. Terry, Daisha FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4.85m 15' 11"
6. Gaddie, Faith FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 4.84m 15' 10.5"
7. Carter, Aaliyah FR-1 Tabor 4.84m 15' 10.5"
8. Benford, Razalia FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4.51m 14' 9.75"
9. Parrish, Ashlyn FR-1 Cloud County CC 4.39m 14' 5"
10. Shumate, Shaley SO-2 Dodge City CC 4.39m 14' 5"
11. Bond, Addison SO-2 Johnson County CC 4.03m 13' 2.75"
12. Ziegler, Veronica SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 3.87m 12' 8.5"
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Helms, Jasmine JR-3 McPherson 5.27m 17' 3.5"
2. Clark, Callie SR-4 Emporia St. 5.08m 16' 8"
3. Bragg, Kayvona FR-1 Avila 5.05m 16' 7"
4. Fisher, Kendra FR-1 Dodge City CC 4.88m 16' 0.25"
5. Hudson, Erin FR-1 McPherson 4.82m 15' 9.75"
6. Hawkinson, Rebecca FR-1 McPherson 4.51m 14' 9.75"
Long Jump Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Baker, Chelsea SO-2 Friends 5.72m 18' 9.25"
2. Doctor, Keiona SO-2 Emporia St. 5.56m 18' 3"
3. Weathersby, Jade SO-2 Cloud County CC 5.54m 18' 2.25"
4. Reh, Connor JR-3 Friends 5.43m 17' 9.75"
5. Keck, Kaitlyn SR-4 Friends 5.32m 17' 5.5"
6. Keller, Alex FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5.27m 17' 3.5"
7. Singhateh, Rohey FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.26m 17' 3.25"
8. Theron, Chantelle SO-2 McPherson 5.25m 17' 2.75"
9. Schlochtermeier, Hayden FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5.23m 17' 2"
10. Simon, Abby JR-3 Friends 5.19m 17' 0.5"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Horner, Amy JR-3 Tabor 11.75m 38' 6.75" -
  • 11.58m (+0.0)
  • 11.75m (+0.0)
  • 11.59m (+0.0)
  • 11.01m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.53m (+0.0)
2. Helms, Jasmine JR-3 McPherson 11.50m 37' 8.75" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.39m (+0.0)
  • 11.31m (+0.0)
  • 11.50m (+0.0)
  • 11.11m (+0.0)
  • 10.73m (+0.0)
3. Krig, Sarah JR-3 Avila 11.29m 37' 0.5" -
  • 10.61m (+0.0)
  • 10.93m (+0.0)
  • 10.87m (+0.0)
  • 10.69m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.29m (+0.0)
4. Cotman, Shayla SO-2 Emporia St. 11.20m 36' 9" -
  • 10.65m (+0.0)
  • 11.18m (+0.0)
  • 10.74m (+0.0)
  • 10.75m (+0.0)
  • 11.06m (+0.0)
  • 11.20m (+0.0)
5. Bruns, Dallas SO-2 Southwestern Christian 11.13m 36' 6.25" -
  • 11.07m (+0.0)
  • 10.80m (+0.0)
  • 10.81m (+0.0)
  • 11.13m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.99m (+0.0)
6. Clark, Callie SR-4 Emporia St. 11.08m 36' 4.25" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.08m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.00m (+0.0)
  • 10.55m (+0.0)
7. Frisbie, Allie FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.02m 36' 2" -
  • 10.75m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.85m (+0.0)
  • 10.82m (+0.0)
  • 11.02m (+0.0)
  • 10.70m (+0.0)
8. Keller, Alex FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.73m 35' 2.5" -
  • 10.19m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.73m (+0.0)
9. Simmons, Kara SO-2 Fort Hays St. 10.68m 35' 0.5" -
  • 10.55m (+0.0)
  • 10.68m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.50m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
10. Hudson, Erin FR-1 McPherson 10.52m 34' 6.25" -
  • 10.40m (+0.0)
  • 10.52m (+0.0)
  • 10.27m (+0.0)
11. Shaull, Sophie FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.50m 34' 5.5" -
  • 10.50m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
12. Ziegler, Veronica SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 10.49m 34' 5" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.40m (+0.0)
  • 10.49m (+0.0)
13. Milch, Megan FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.36m 34' 0" -
  • 9.77m (+0.0)
  • 10.22m (+0.0)
  • 10.36m (+0.0)
13. Bond, Addison SO-2 Johnson County CC 10.36m 34' 0" -
  • 10.35m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.36m (+0.0)
15. Hurst, Dashia SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.34m (+0.0)
16. Gaddie, Faith FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.19m 33' 5.25" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.19m (+0.0)
17. Theron, Chantelle SO-2 McPherson 10.13m 33' 3" -
  • 9.24m (+0.0)
  • 10.13m (+0.0)
  • 9.66m (+0.0)
18. Anderson, Aspen FR-1 McPherson 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
  • 9.73m (+0.0)
  • 9.58m (+0.0)
  • 9.90m (+0.0)
19. Benford, Razalia FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.59m 28' 2.25" -
  • 8.59m (+0.0)
  • 8.50m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Triple Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Hudson, Erin FR-1 McPherson 10.52m 34' 6.25"
2. Shaull, Sophie FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.50m 34' 5.5"
3. Ziegler, Veronica SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 10.49m 34' 5"
4. Milch, Megan FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.36m 34' 0"
5. Bond, Addison SO-2 Johnson County CC 10.36m 34' 0"
6. Hurst, Dashia SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 10.34m 33' 11.25"
7. Gaddie, Faith FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.19m 33' 5.25"
8. Theron, Chantelle SO-2 McPherson 10.13m 33' 3"
9. Anderson, Aspen FR-1 McPherson 9.90m 32' 5.75"
10. Benford, Razalia FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.59m 28' 2.25"
Triple Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Horner, Amy JR-3 Tabor 11.75m 38' 6.75"
2. Helms, Jasmine JR-3 McPherson 11.50m 37' 8.75"
3. Krig, Sarah JR-3 Avila 11.29m 37' 0.5"
4. Cotman, Shayla SO-2 Emporia St. 11.20m 36' 9"
5. Bruns, Dallas SO-2 Southwestern Christian 11.13m 36' 6.25"
6. Clark, Callie SR-4 Emporia St. 11.08m 36' 4.25"
7. Frisbie, Allie FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.02m 36' 2"
8. Keller, Alex FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.73m 35' 2.5"
9. Simmons, Kara SO-2 Fort Hays St. 10.68m 35' 0.5"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Tomlin, Michelle FR-1 Barton County CC 14.44m 47' 4.5" -
  • 14.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Clunis, Nayoka FR-1 Cloud County CC 13.02m 42' 8.75" -
  • 12.65m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.02m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Houston, Paige FR-1 Hutchinson CC 12.92m 42' 4.75" -
  • 12.22m
  • 12.29m
  • 12.92m
  • 12.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Cooper, Alexis FR-1 Cowley County CC 12.43m 40' 9.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.22m
  • FOUL
  • 12.43m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Cooper, Alaina FR-1 Cowley County CC 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.74m
  • 11.48m
  • 11.52m
  • 11.45m
  • 11.89m
6. Windle, Alyssa JR-3 Tabor 11.86m 38' 11" -
  • 11.86m
  • 11.60m
  • FOUL
  • 11.01m
  • 11.50m
  • 11.82m
7. Baldwin, Emily SO-2 Hutchinson CC 11.69m 38' 4.25" -
  • 11.43m
  • 11.02m
  • 10.89m
  • 11.69m
  • 11.29m
  • FOUL
8. Miller, Jordan SO-2 Baker 11.66m 38' 3.25" -
  • 11.36m
  • 11.05m
  • 11.28m
  • 11.66m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Belt, Abby SO-2 Friends 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
  • 10.73m
  • 11.17m
  • FOUL
10. Torres, Alba SO-2 Cowley County CC 10.81m 35' 5.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.16m
  • 10.81m
11. Young, Aubree JR-3 Friends 10.79m 35' 5" -
  • 10.49m
  • 10.34m
  • 10.79m
12. Shoemaker, Hannah FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.77m 35' 4" -
  • 10.59m
  • 10.77m
  • 10.09m
13. Adams, Molly FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.69m 35' 1" -
  • 10.69m
  • FOUL
  • 10.68m
14. Salazar, Alicia FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.66m 34' 11.75" -
  • 9.73m
  • 10.14m
  • 10.66m
15. Moyer, Ivanna SO-2 McPherson 10.62m 34' 10.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.62m
  • 10.27m
16. Harvey, Desarae SO-2 Johnson County CC 10.46m 34' 4" -
  • 9.68m
  • 10.07m
  • 10.46m
17. Evans, Jamiah FR-1 Tabor 10.44m 34' 3" -
  • 9.91m
  • 10.44m
  • 10.33m
18. Bailey, Katherine SO-2 Friends 10.31m 33' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.31m
  • FOUL
19. Smith, Takeia FR-1 McPherson 10.11m 33' 2" -
  • 10.11m
  • FOUL
  • 9.31m
20. Vogt, Taylor SO-2 Tabor 9.77m 32' 0.75" -
  • 9.77m
  • FOUL
  • 9.21m
21. Sumler, Rebecca FR-1 Baker 9.28m 30' 5.5" -
  • 9.22m
  • 9.28m
  • 9.22m
22. Ekins, Mary-Katherine FR-1 Baker 9.19m 30' 2" -
  • 8.93m
  • 8.93m
  • 9.19m
23. Richardson, Rhylee SO-2 Central Christian 8.49m 27' 10.25" -
  • 8.16m
  • 8.49m
  • 8.40m
24. Downs, Tessa FR-1 Tabor 7.48m 24' 6.5" -
  • 7.48m
  • 6.69m
  • 6.96m
25. Shumate, Shaley SO-2 Dodge City CC 7.41m 24' 3.75" -
  • 7.41m
  • 6.97m
  • 6.67m
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Harvey, Desarae SO-2 Johnson County CC 10.46m 34' 4"
2. Bailey, Katherine SO-2 Friends 10.31m 33' 10"
3. Sumler, Rebecca FR-1 Baker 9.28m 30' 5.5"
4. Ekins, Mary-Katherine FR-1 Baker 9.19m 30' 2"
5. Richardson, Rhylee SO-2 Central Christian 8.49m 27' 10.25"
6. Downs, Tessa FR-1 Tabor 7.48m 24' 6.5"
7. Shumate, Shaley SO-2 Dodge City CC 7.41m 24' 3.75"
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Belt, Abby SO-2 Friends 11.17m 36' 7.75"
2. Young, Aubree JR-3 Friends 10.79m 35' 5"
3. Shoemaker, Hannah FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.77m 35' 4"
4. Adams, Molly FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.69m 35' 1"
5. Salazar, Alicia FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.66m 34' 11.75"
6. Moyer, Ivanna SO-2 McPherson 10.62m 34' 10.25"
7. Evans, Jamiah FR-1 Tabor 10.44m 34' 3"
8. Smith, Takeia FR-1 McPherson 10.11m 33' 2"
9. Vogt, Taylor SO-2 Tabor 9.77m 32' 0.75"
Shot Put Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Tomlin, Michelle FR-1 Barton County CC 14.44m 47' 4.5"
2. Clunis, Nayoka FR-1 Cloud County CC 13.02m 42' 8.75"
3. Houston, Paige FR-1 Hutchinson CC 12.92m 42' 4.75"
4. Cooper, Alexis FR-1 Cowley County CC 12.43m 40' 9.5"
5. Cooper, Alaina FR-1 Cowley County CC 11.89m 39' 0.25"
6. Windle, Alyssa JR-3 Tabor 11.86m 38' 11"
7. Baldwin, Emily SO-2 Hutchinson CC 11.69m 38' 4.25"
8. Miller, Jordan SO-2 Baker 11.66m 38' 3.25"
9. Torres, Alba SO-2 Cowley County CC 10.81m 35' 5.75"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Clunis, Nayoka FR-1 Cloud County CC 43.27m 141' 11" -
2. Windle, Alyssa JR-3 Tabor 38.13m 125' 1" -
3. Miller, Jordan SO-2 Baker 36.75m 120' 7" -
4. James, Kylie FR-1 Hutchinson CC 35.99m 118' 1" -
5. Fischer, Ashlie FR-1 Emporia St. 35.95m 117' 11" -
6. Baldwin, Emily SO-2 Hutchinson CC 35.34m 115' 11" -
7. Shoemaker, Hannah FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 34.74m 114' 0" -
8. Belt, Abby SO-2 Friends 34.10m 111' 10" -
9. Berwanger, Madeline JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 32.94m 108' 1" -
10. McLoughlin, Lia FR-1 Avila 30.91m 101' 5" -
11. Bebermeyer, Emily JR-3 Sterling 30.85m 101' 2" -
12. Moyer, Ivanna SO-2 McPherson 30.40m 99' 9" -
13. Becker, Rhiana FR-1 Baker 30.32m 99' 6" -
14. Salazar, Alicia FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 30.10m 98' 9" -
15. Jones, Amber SO-2 Avila 28.56m 93' 8" -
16. Smith, Takeia FR-1 McPherson 27.85m 91' 4" -
17. Dick, Breanna FR-1 Pratt CC 27.36m 89' 9" -
18. Evans, Jamiah FR-1 Tabor 27.16m 89' 1" -
19. Richardson, Rhylee SO-2 Central Christian 24.10m 79' 1" -
20. Sumler, Rebecca FR-1 Baker 23.79m 78' 1" -
21. Vogt, Taylor SO-2 Tabor 21.82m 71' 7" -
22. Young, Aubree JR-3 Friends 21.54m 70' 8" -
23. Salas, Brianna SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 18.94m 62' 2" -
  Ekins, Mary-Katherine FR-1 Baker FOUL   -
Discus Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Salazar, Alicia FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 30.10m 98' 9"
2. Jones, Amber SO-2 Avila 28.56m 93' 8"
3. Dick, Breanna FR-1 Pratt CC 27.36m 89' 9"
4. Richardson, Rhylee SO-2 Central Christian 24.10m 79' 1"
5. Sumler, Rebecca FR-1 Baker 23.79m 78' 1"
6. Vogt, Taylor SO-2 Tabor 21.82m 71' 7"
7. Young, Aubree JR-3 Friends 21.54m 70' 8"
8. Salas, Brianna SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 18.94m 62' 2"
Discus Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. McLoughlin, Lia FR-1 Avila 30.91m 101' 5"
2. Moyer, Ivanna SO-2 McPherson 30.40m 99' 9"
3. Becker, Rhiana FR-1 Baker 30.32m 99' 6"
4. Smith, Takeia FR-1 McPherson 27.85m 91' 4"
5. Evans, Jamiah FR-1 Tabor 27.16m 89' 1"
  Ekins, Mary-Katherine FR-1 Baker FOUL  
Discus Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Clunis, Nayoka FR-1 Cloud County CC 43.27m 141' 11"
2. Windle, Alyssa JR-3 Tabor 38.13m 125' 1"
3. Miller, Jordan SO-2 Baker 36.75m 120' 7"
4. James, Kylie FR-1 Hutchinson CC 35.99m 118' 1"
5. Fischer, Ashlie FR-1 Emporia St. 35.95m 117' 11"
6. Baldwin, Emily SO-2 Hutchinson CC 35.34m 115' 11"
7. Shoemaker, Hannah FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 34.74m 114' 0"
8. Belt, Abby SO-2 Friends 34.10m 111' 10"
9. Berwanger, Madeline JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 32.94m 108' 1"
10. Bebermeyer, Emily JR-3 Sterling 30.85m 101' 2"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Monteil, Rachael SR-4 Fort Hays St. 49.53m 162' 6" -
2. Schirmer, Valerie   Unattached 48.35m 158' 7" -
3. Tomlin, Michelle FR-1 Barton County CC 45.66m 149' 10" -
4. Belt, Abby SO-2 Friends 44.83m 147' 1" -
5. Augustyn, Tess JR-3 Johnson County CC 42.59m 139' 9" -
6. Johnson, Danielle SO-2 Hutchinson CC 40.83m 133' 11" -
7. Harvey, Desarae SO-2 Johnson County CC 40.25m 132' 1" -
8. Windle, Alyssa JR-3 Tabor 39.94m 131' 0" -
9. James, Kylie FR-1 Hutchinson CC 39.48m 129' 6" -
10. Baldwin, Emily SO-2 Hutchinson CC 39.03m 128' 1" -
11. Houston, Paige FR-1 Hutchinson CC 38.66m 126' 10" -
12. Miller, Jordan SO-2 Baker 38.35m 125' 10" -
13. Becker, Rhiana FR-1 Baker 36.26m 118' 11" -
14. Adams, Molly FR-1 Cloud County CC 36.17m 118' 8" -
15. Becker, Alisa SO-2 Baker 35.84m 117' 7" -
16. Torres, Alba SO-2 Cowley County CC 35.44m 116' 3" -
17. Ekins, Mary-Katherine FR-1 Baker 35.33m 115' 11" -
18. Case, Savanah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 34.71m 113' 10" -
19. Reilly, Mary SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 34.21m 112' 3" -
20. Salazar, Alicia FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 34.03m 111' 8" -
21. Dosanjh, Harjit FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 33.17m 108' 10" -
  • 33.17m
  • 32.94m
22. McLoughlin, Lia FR-1 Avila 33.06m 108' 5" -
23. Moyer, Ivanna SO-2 McPherson 32.54m 106' 9" -
24. Noll, Randi SO-2 Cloud County CC 31.96m 104' 10" -
25. Evans, Jamiah FR-1 Tabor 31.32m 102' 9" -
  • 30.85m
  • 31.32m
26. Vogt, Taylor SO-2 Tabor 30.36m 99' 7" -
  • 30.36m
27. Fischer, Ashlie FR-1 Emporia St. 27.39m 89' 10" -
  • 27.39m
  • 27.35m
28. Sumler, Rebecca FR-1 Baker 26.29m 86' 3" -
  • 26.29m
  • 26.15m
29. Jones, Amber SO-2 Avila 24.51m 80' 5" -
  • 24.51m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
30. Downs, Tessa FR-1 Tabor 20.23m 66' 4" -
Hammer Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Johnson, Danielle SO-2 Hutchinson CC 40.83m 133' 11"
2. Dosanjh, Harjit FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 33.17m 108' 10"
3. McLoughlin, Lia FR-1 Avila 33.06m 108' 5"
4. Evans, Jamiah FR-1 Tabor 31.32m 102' 9"
5. Vogt, Taylor SO-2 Tabor 30.36m 99' 7"
6. Fischer, Ashlie FR-1 Emporia St. 27.39m 89' 10"
7. Sumler, Rebecca FR-1 Baker 26.29m 86' 3"
8. Jones, Amber SO-2 Avila 24.51m 80' 5"
9. Downs, Tessa FR-1 Tabor 20.23m 66' 4"
Hammer Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Baldwin, Emily SO-2 Hutchinson CC 39.03m 128' 1"
2. Becker, Rhiana FR-1 Baker 36.26m 118' 11"
3. Adams, Molly FR-1 Cloud County CC 36.17m 118' 8"
4. Becker, Alisa SO-2 Baker 35.84m 117' 7"
5. Ekins, Mary-Katherine FR-1 Baker 35.33m 115' 11"
6. Case, Savanah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 34.71m 113' 10"
7. Reilly, Mary SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 34.21m 112' 3"
8. Salazar, Alicia FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 34.03m 111' 8"
9. Moyer, Ivanna SO-2 McPherson 32.54m 106' 9"
10. Noll, Randi SO-2 Cloud County CC 31.96m 104' 10"
Hammer Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Monteil, Rachael SR-4 Fort Hays St. 49.53m 162' 6"
2. Schirmer, Valerie   Unattached 48.35m 158' 7"
3. Tomlin, Michelle FR-1 Barton County CC 45.66m 149' 10"
4. Belt, Abby SO-2 Friends 44.83m 147' 1"
5. Augustyn, Tess JR-3 Johnson County CC 42.59m 139' 9"
6. Harvey, Desarae SO-2 Johnson County CC 40.25m 132' 1"
7. Windle, Alyssa JR-3 Tabor 39.94m 131' 0"
8. James, Kylie FR-1 Hutchinson CC 39.48m 129' 6"
9. Houston, Paige FR-1 Hutchinson CC 38.66m 126' 10"
10. Miller, Jordan SO-2 Baker 38.35m 125' 10"
11. Torres, Alba SO-2 Cowley County CC 35.44m 116' 3"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Burton, Miranda SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 40.05m 131' 5" -
2. Ash, Morgan FR-1 Hutchinson CC 38.05m 124' 10" -
3. Young, Aubree JR-3 Friends 37.78m 123' 11" -
4. Durler, Rachel SO-2 Dodge City CC 37.76m 123' 11" -
5. Case, Savanah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 36.49m 119' 9" -
6. Bailey, Katherine SO-2 Friends 36.15m 118' 7" -
7. Dosanjh, Harjit FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 34.15m 112' 0" -
8. Melillo, Jacklyn FR-1 Hutchinson CC 33.67m 110' 5" -
9. Isaacs, Tyann SO-2 Friends 32.78m 107' 6" -
10. Miller, Jordan SO-2 Baker 32.74m 107' 5" -
11. Strauss, Samantha SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 31.92m 104' 9" -
12. Calderwood, Kristen FR-1 Sterling 31.65m 103' 10" -
13. Black, Jenna FR-1 Baker 30.70m 100' 9" -
14. Horner, Amy JR-3 Tabor 30.00m 98' 5" -
15. Becker, Alisa SO-2 Baker 29.45m 96' 7" -
16. Keck, Kaitlyn SR-4 Friends 29.24m 95' 11" -
17. Shaheen, Kara SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 28.97m 95' 0" -
18. Berwanger, Madeline JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 28.55m 93' 8" -
19. Rietcheck, Bryna JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 27.80m 91' 2" -
20. Reilly, Mary SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.55m 83' 10" -
21. Kotzman, Jana SO-2 Johnson County CC 25.34m 83' 2" -
22. Shumate, Shaley SO-2 Dodge City CC 24.72m 81' 1" -
23. Torres, Alba SO-2 Cowley County CC 24.70m 81' 0" -
24. Parrish, Ashlyn FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.11m 79' 1" -
25. Thalmann, Acacia SO-2 Cloud County CC 24.09m 79' 0" -
26. Richardson, Rhylee SO-2 Central Christian 23.05m 75' 7" -
27. Schmidt, Kaylee SO-2 Tabor 19.01m 62' 4" -
Javelin Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Horner, Amy JR-3 Tabor 30.00m 98' 5"
2. Keck, Kaitlyn SR-4 Friends 29.24m 95' 11"
3. Berwanger, Madeline JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 28.55m 93' 8"
4. Kotzman, Jana SO-2 Johnson County CC 25.34m 83' 2"
5. Shumate, Shaley SO-2 Dodge City CC 24.72m 81' 1"
6. Torres, Alba SO-2 Cowley County CC 24.70m 81' 0"
7. Parrish, Ashlyn FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.11m 79' 1"
8. Richardson, Rhylee SO-2 Central Christian 23.05m 75' 7"
9. Schmidt, Kaylee SO-2 Tabor 19.01m 62' 4"
Javelin Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Bailey, Katherine SO-2 Friends 36.15m 118' 7"
2. Isaacs, Tyann SO-2 Friends 32.78m 107' 6"
3. Strauss, Samantha SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 31.92m 104' 9"
4. Black, Jenna FR-1 Baker 30.70m 100' 9"
5. Becker, Alisa SO-2 Baker 29.45m 96' 7"
6. Shaheen, Kara SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 28.97m 95' 0"
7. Rietcheck, Bryna JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 27.80m 91' 2"
8. Reilly, Mary SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.55m 83' 10"
9. Thalmann, Acacia SO-2 Cloud County CC 24.09m 79' 0"
Javelin Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Burton, Miranda SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 40.05m 131' 5"
2. Ash, Morgan FR-1 Hutchinson CC 38.05m 124' 10"
3. Young, Aubree JR-3 Friends 37.78m 123' 11"
4. Durler, Rachel SO-2 Dodge City CC 37.76m 123' 11"
5. Case, Savanah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 36.49m 119' 9"
6. Dosanjh, Harjit FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 34.15m 112' 0"
7. Melillo, Jacklyn FR-1 Hutchinson CC 33.67m 110' 5"
8. Miller, Jordan SO-2 Baker 32.74m 107' 5"
9. Calderwood, Kristen FR-1 Sterling 31.65m 103' 10"