January 29, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1. Mid. Tenn. State A Janet Amponsah, Taylor Day, Loveth Odia, Shaina Johnson 3:44.40
2. Hinds CC A Gatashyka Lyons, Jamira Patterson, Jade Hayes, Lakeia Hill 3:53.85
3. Shorter A Amber Littlejohn, Chloe Ways, Kemor Anderson, Jasmine Crump 3:58.33
4. New Orleans A Lilli Richter, Zoria Findley, Farydah Inoussa, Alba Fernandez 3:59.32
5. Mississippi Valley
(B)
B Lanchai Collins, Ki'ana Thomas, Najee Green, Iyanna Alexander 3:59.33
6. Alcorn State A Nathalya McMillion, Tymesha Nabors, Shaquanda Hill, Ajanae Roberts 3:59.96
7. Bethune-Cookman A Tatyana Hodnett, Sada Ritchie-Rowley, Nia Ruth, Alexus Harris 4:01.55
8. Tiffin A Alexya Peoples, Adaysha Parker, Madison Doss, Miaisha Blair 4:02.72
9. Bethune-Cookman
(B)
B Asia Joe, Paije Johnson, Thea Sudeall, Najah Whitfield 4:03.76
10. Emory A Kaitlyn Leonard, Hayley Moyer, Ari Newhouse, Erica Goldman 4:03.93
11. Hinds CC
(B)
B Amarah Nicholson, A'Drema Johnson, Felicia McCloud, Catera Thomas 4:05.98
12. SE Louisiana A Dekayta Alex, Kaelynn Smith, Lekesha Jelks, Aareion Jackson 4:06.88
13. Alabama-Huntsville A Namena Bojang, Courtney Canady, Alexis Luckett, Lauren Davis 4:07.25
14. Shorter
(B)
B Miyah Golden, Alexis Smith, Tanzanie Brown, Remel Williams 4:07.28
15. Mercer A Myranda Ham, Madison Mueller, Callie Hammerle, Nicola Tirpak 4:08.15
16. Montevallo A Yasmin Pettway, Azariah Jackson, Hunter Chavarry, Morgan Daniels 4:09.36
17. Mississippi Valley A Alexandria Francis, Christy Cotten, DeHavalan Watts, Steaphine Washington 4:17.62
  Alabama State A Tatiana Etienne, Chyna-Joi Staton, Shamaria Lovett, Kleo Torres DNF
  Southern-NO A Carmeia Lane, Shantae Green, Oshin Brooks-Gillings, Chantal Pennie DNF
4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Mississippi Valley (B) Collins, Thomas, Green, Alexander 3:59.33
2. Tiffin Peoples, Parker, Doss, Blair 4:02.72
4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Alcorn State McMillion, Nabors, Hill, Roberts 3:59.96
2. Bethune-Cookman (B) Joe, Johnson, Sudeall, Whitfield 4:03.76
3. Hinds CC (B) Nicholson, Johnson, McCloud, Thomas 4:05.98
4. Montevallo Pettway, Jackson, Chavarry, Daniels 4:09.36
4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Alabama-Huntsville Bojang, Canady, Luckett, Davis 4:07.25
2. Mercer Ham, Mueller, Hammerle, Tirpak 4:08.15
3. Mississippi Valley Francis, Cotten, Watts, Washington 4:17.62