May 13-14, 2016
|
Shorter - Rome, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Peach Belt NAIA A NCCAA NCAA DII Auto NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bartlett, Blake SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 10.22 10
2. Miller , Lester FR-1 Shorter 10.46 8
3. Carmichael, T.J. SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 10.52 6
4. Evans, Ahmad SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 10.61 5
5. Ramsey, Dikerrio SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.79 4
6. Cesaire , Emile FR-1 Shorter 10.82 3
7. Grant, Tommy JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 10.86 2
8. Durham, Tobias FR-1 Warner 10.94 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Bartlett, Blake SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 10.42 1.0
2. Miller , Lester FR-1 Shorter 10.45 1.8
3. Evans, Ahmad SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 10.62 1.8
4. Grant, Tommy JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 10.62 1.0
5. Carmichael, T.J. SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 10.66 0.7
6. Cesaire , Emile FR-1 Shorter 10.67 0.7
7. Ramsey, Dikerrio SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.69 1.8
8. Young, Devontrae FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10.75 0.7
9. Durham, Tobias FR-1 Warner 10.85 2.3
10. Jones, CJ SR-4 Columbia Int'l 10.86 2.3
11. Bailey , Barnett FR-1 Shorter 10.89 1.8
12. Pelham, Nykemis SO-2 Warner 10.89 2.3
13. Mitchell, Jamique FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 10.93 1.0
13. Hodnett, Luke FR-1 Mississippi College 10.93 1.8
15. Williams, Gavonnah SO-2 Warner 10.99 2.3
16. Clay, Wesley SR-4 Shorter 10.99 0.7
17. Green, Darius JR-3 Mississippi College 11.04 1.0
18. Pettingell, Roger SO-2 Warner 11.05 2.3
19. Ross, Darren SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 11.08 1.8
20. Henderson, Jacquez FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 11.09 1.0
21. Kyser, Wade FR-1 Cedarville 11.12 2.3
22. Wiley, Paxton FR-1 Campbellsville 11.13 2.3
23. Kulbeth, Brady FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 11.15 1.0
24. Donovan, David JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 11.18 0.7
25. Camara, Hamid FR-1 Greenville 11.35 0.7
26. Chandler, Brian JR-3 Ohio Christian 11.48 1.8
27. Williams, Greg FR-1 Trinity Lutheran 14.83 0.7
  Battle, Brandon FR-1 Campbellsville DNF 1.0
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carmichael, T.J. SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 10.66
2. Cesaire , Emile FR-1 Shorter 10.67
3. Young, Devontrae FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10.75
4. Clay, Wesley SR-4 Shorter 10.99
5. Donovan, David JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 11.18
6. Camara, Hamid FR-1 Greenville 11.35
7. Williams, Greg FR-1 Trinity Lutheran 14.83
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Miller , Lester FR-1 Shorter 10.45
2. Evans, Ahmad SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 10.62
3. Ramsey, Dikerrio SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.69
4. Bailey , Barnett FR-1 Shorter 10.89
5. Hodnett, Luke FR-1 Mississippi College 10.93
6. Ross, Darren SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 11.08
7. Chandler, Brian JR-3 Ohio Christian 11.48
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Durham, Tobias FR-1 Warner 10.85
2. Jones, CJ SR-4 Columbia Int'l 10.86
3. Pelham, Nykemis SO-2 Warner 10.89
4. Williams, Gavonnah SO-2 Warner 10.99
5. Pettingell, Roger SO-2 Warner 11.05
6. Kyser, Wade FR-1 Cedarville 11.12
7. Wiley, Paxton FR-1 Campbellsville 11.13
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bartlett, Blake SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 10.42
2. Grant, Tommy JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 10.62
3. Mitchell, Jamique FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 10.93
4. Green, Darius JR-3 Mississippi College 11.04
5. Henderson, Jacquez FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 11.09
6. Kulbeth, Brady FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 11.15
  Battle, Brandon FR-1 Campbellsville DNF