May 6, 2016
|
Houston - Houston, TX

Men's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Burrell, Cameron SO-2 Houston 10.16 1.9
2. Pritchett, Matthieu   Speed Koncept 10.39 1.9
3. Javis, Jared   Elite PerformanceTC 10.41 1.9
4. Houston, Tre   Elite PerformanceTC 10.43 1.9
5. Nolan, Errol   Unattached 10.49 2.3
6. Jackson, Jr., Charles   US Express Elite Track Club 10.53 1.9
7. Roper, Darcy   Unattached 10.58 1.9
8. Prejean, Cameron FR-1 Houston 10.61 1.9
9. Arnett, James SR-4 Houston 10.62 2.3
10. Brown, Curtis JR-3 Houston 10.64 2.3
11. Manuel, Joshua   Unattached 10.65 1.9
12. Floyd, Xavier JR-3 Houston 10.70 2.3
13. Boyde, Reuberth   Elite PerformanceTC 10.71 2.3
14. Williams, Courtney   Elite PerformanceTC 10.73 1.9
15. Martey, Robert   Unattached 10.83 2.3
16. Marshall, Maalik   US Express Elite Track Cl 11.06 1.9
17. Khatib, Mohammed   Houston Elite Track Club 11.98 1.9
18. Foye', Abasi   Trifecta 12.30 1.9
100 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Roper, Darcy   Unattached 10.58
2. Prejean, Cameron FR-1 Houston 10.61
3. Manuel, Joshua   Unattached 10.65
4. Marshall, Maalik   US Express Elite Track Cl 11.06
5. Khatib, Mohammed   Houston Elite Track Club 11.98
6. Foye', Abasi   Trifecta 12.30
100 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nolan, Errol   Unattached 10.49
2. Arnett, James SR-4 Houston 10.62
3. Brown, Curtis JR-3 Houston 10.64
4. Floyd, Xavier JR-3 Houston 10.70
5. Boyde, Reuberth   Elite PerformanceTC 10.71
6. Martey, Robert   Unattached 10.83
100 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Burrell, Cameron SO-2 Houston 10.16
2. Pritchett, Matthieu   Speed Koncept 10.39
3. Javis, Jared   Elite PerformanceTC 10.41
4. Houston, Tre   Elite PerformanceTC 10.43
5. Jackson, Jr., Charles   US Express Elite Track Club 10.53
6. Williams, Courtney   Elite PerformanceTC 10.73

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Adams, Antoine   Elite PerformanceTC 20.64 1.8
2. Brathwaite , Shane   Unattached 20.77 1.7
3. Houston, Tre   Elite PerformanceTC 20.84 1.8
4. Collins, Leshon SR-4 Houston 20.94 1.7
5. Brown, Curtis JR-3 Houston 21.05 1.8
6. Nolan, Errol   Unattached 21.06 1.7
7. Williams, Isaac SR-4 Houston 21.06 1.8
8. Javis, Jared   Elite PerformanceTC 21.24 1.7
9. Jefferson, Trumaine FR-1 Houston 21.27 1.8
10. Jackson, Jr., Charles   US Express Elite Track Club 21.28 2.3
11. Lattin, Amere FR-1 Houston 21.28 2.1
12. Williams, Courtney   Elite PerformanceTC 21.36 1.8
13. Floyd, Xavier JR-3 Houston 21.66 2.3
14. Mills, Gerald FR-1 Houston 21.87 1.7
15. Marshall, Maalik   US Express Elite Track Cl 22.01 2.1
16. Boyde, Reuberth   Elite PerformanceTC 22.16 1.8
17. Carr, William   Unattached 22.18 2.3
18. Wildman, Carlton   Speed Koncept 22.27 2.3
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lattin, Amere FR-1 Houston 21.28
2. Marshall, Maalik   US Express Elite Track Cl 22.01
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Jr., Charles   US Express Elite Track Club 21.28
2. Floyd, Xavier JR-3 Houston 21.66
3. Carr, William   Unattached 22.18
4. Wildman, Carlton   Speed Koncept 22.27
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Curtis JR-3 Houston 21.05
2. Williams, Isaac SR-4 Houston 21.06
3. Jefferson, Trumaine FR-1 Houston 21.27
4. Boyde, Reuberth   Elite PerformanceTC 22.16
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brathwaite , Shane   Unattached 20.77
2. Collins, Leshon SR-4 Houston 20.94
3. Nolan, Errol   Unattached 21.06
4. Javis, Jared   Elite PerformanceTC 21.24
5. Mills, Gerald FR-1 Houston 21.87
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Adams, Antoine   Elite PerformanceTC 20.64
2. Houston, Tre   Elite PerformanceTC 20.84
3. Williams, Courtney   Elite PerformanceTC 21.36

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Simmons, Robert   Unattached 47.94
2. Collins, Arte'   Houston Elite Track Club 48.19
3. Hayes, Lacarl   Speed Koncept 48.67
4. Word, Mychal   Unattached 49.11
5. Leonard, Cameron   Unattached 50.97
6. Chaney, Cagan JR-3 Texas Lutheran 51.95
7. Card-Childers, Charlie   Unattached 52.65
8. Torrance, Colton SO-2 Rice 53.97
9. Norman, Berk JR-3 Rice 55.86
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Simmons, Robert   Unattached 47.94
2. Hayes, Lacarl   Speed Koncept 48.67
3. Leonard, Cameron   Unattached 50.97
4. Chaney, Cagan JR-3 Texas Lutheran 51.95
5. Card-Childers, Charlie   Unattached 52.65
6. Torrance, Colton SO-2 Rice 53.97
7. Norman, Berk JR-3 Rice 55.86
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Collins, Arte'   Houston Elite Track Club 48.19
2. Word, Mychal   Unattached 49.11

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Edmondson, Benjamin   US Express Elite Track Club 1:54.51
2. Owolabi, Deji   Unattached 1:55.07
3. Beachan, Caleb   Unattached 2:00.58
  Momoh, Leoman   USATF Team Green DNF
  Sagel, Harry JR-3 Rice DNF

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Reyna, Gerardo FR-1 Houston 4:00.68
2. Walker, Trevor SR-4 Houston 4:06.56
3. Hawley, Rick SO-2 Houston 4:07.25
4. Lara, Gabe JR-3 Houston 4:07.85
5. Garcia, Eduardo   Unattached 4:15.87
6. Stewart, Zach   Unattached 4:16.52
7. Barrett, Justin JR-3 Houston 4:20.13
8. Parmley, Matt JR-3 Houston 4:21.34

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Fontenot, Ryan   Unattached 13.48 0.5
2. Thomas, Chris   Christ In Sports 14.23 0.5
3. Drozdowski, Filip JR-3 Rice 14.45 0.5
4. Marshall, Maalik   US Express Elite Track Cl 14.60 1.1
5. Thompson, Joshua   Unattached 14.80 0.5
6. Sanders, Chris SR-4 Rice 15.13 0.5
7. Norman, Berk JR-3 Rice 15.91 0.5
8. Morales, Christopher JR-3 Houston 16.03 1.1
9. Card-Childers, Charlie   Unattached 16.12 1.1
10. Shepard, Jody   US Express Elite Track Club 16.45 1.1
11. Russi, Sebastian FR-1 Houston 16.50 1.1
12. Troitino, Emiliano JR-3 Houston 16.55 1.1
110 Hurdles Finals Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Marshall, Maalik   US Express Elite Track Cl 14.60
2. Morales, Christopher JR-3 Houston 16.03
3. Card-Childers, Charlie   Unattached 16.12
4. Shepard, Jody   US Express Elite Track Club 16.45
5. Russi, Sebastian FR-1 Houston 16.50
6. Troitino, Emiliano JR-3 Houston 16.55
110 Hurdles Finals Section 2
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fontenot, Ryan   Unattached 13.48
2. Thomas, Chris   Christ In Sports 14.23
3. Drozdowski, Filip JR-3 Rice 14.45
4. Thompson, Joshua   Unattached 14.80
5. Sanders, Chris SR-4 Rice 15.13
6. Norman, Berk JR-3 Rice 15.91

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Babineaux, Ricky   Unattached 50.83
2. Mason , Jamele   Puerto Rico 51.10
3. Moore, Tyrell   Speed Koncept 54.59
4. Collins, LaVon   Houston Elite Track Club 54.90
5. Smith, Alexander FR-1 Houston 55.03
6. Neilly, Ramon   Unattached 58.00
  Shepard, Jody   US Express Elite Track Club DNF

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Houston 3:20.64
  Unattached Cameron Leonard, Errol Nolan, Ricky Babineaux, Cam Flinn DNF

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Jefferson, Trumaine FR-1 Houston 1.98m 6' 6"
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
2. Olumba, Morris JR-3 Houston 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
3. Jamrich, Milan   Unattached 1.53m 5' 0.25"
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.53
    XXO
  • 1.56
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Flores, Hayden FR-1 Houston 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XXO
  • 4.90
    XXX
2. Morales, Christopher JR-3 Houston 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XXX
3. Russi, Sebastian FR-1 Houston 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
4. Norman, Berk JR-3 Rice 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XXX
  Pierce, Karl SR-4 Rice NH  
  • 4.15
    XXX
  Bilenko, Vitaliy JR-3 Rice NH  
  • 4.90
    XXX
  Pillow, Chris   Unattached NH  
  • 5.40
    XXX
  Brown, Brian   Unattached NH  
  • 4.60
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1. Smith, Tyrone   Unattached 7.76m 25' 5.5" -0.6
  • 7.75m (-0.4)
  • FOUL (2.1)
  • 7.51m (-1.4)
  • 7.76m (-0.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.72m
2. Jefferson, Andre   Unattached 7.47m 24' 6.25" 0.4
  • 7.47m (0.4)
  • 7.46m (-2.5)
  • FOUL (0.1)
  • 7.46m (-1.0)
  • 7.11m (+0.0)
  • 7.25m (-2.5)
3. Martey, Robert   Unattached 7.33m 24' 0.75" -0.8
  • 7.31m (2.4)
  • 7.05m (-0.8)
  • 7.33m (-0.8)
  • 7.09m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (-2.7)
  • 6.95m (-2.3)
4. Dickerson, Antwan JR-3 Houston 7.10m 23' 3.5" -0.8
  • 7.10m (-0.8)
  • 6.94m (-1.1)
  • 6.85m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (-1.3)
  • FOUL (-1.9)
  • 6.60m (-1.8)
5. Sanders, Chris SR-4 Rice 6.63m 21' 9" -0.1
  • 6.41m (-1.9)
  • 6.49m (+0.0)
  • 6.63m (-0.1)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL (-2.9)
  • PASS (+0.0)
6. Clayton, Chaney   Unattached 6.56m 21' 6.25" 0.7
  • 6.35m (-2.1)
  • 6.56m (0.7)
  • 5.10m (-3.0)
  • FOUL (-2.1)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
7. Cottton, Torrance   Rice 6.49m 21' 3.5"  
  • 6.49m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.44m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
8. Clerveaux, Marc   Unattached 6.42m 21' 0.75" -2.0
  • FOUL (2.5)
  • FOUL (-0.5)
  • 6.42m (-2.0)
  • FOUL (-0.8)
9. Singletary, Chantz JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6.22m 20' 5" -1.9
  • 6.22m (-1.9)
  Norman, Berk JR-3 Rice FOUL    
  • FOUL (-1.3)
  • FOUL (-1.2)
  • PASS (+0.0)

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1. Woodard, Preston   Dave Bethany 15.87m 52' 1" 1.4
  • FOUL (1.6)
  • FOUL (0.4)
  • 14.50m (1.3)
  • 15.87m (1.4)
  • FOUL (1.2)
  • 15.32m (1.4)
2. Jackson Jr. , Mark   Unattached 15.22m 49' 11.25" 1.9
  • 15.22m (1.9)
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • FOUL (0.6)
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • FOUL (0.3)
  • FOUL (1.7)
3. Williams, Austin   Unattached 14.42m 47' 3.75" 2.2
  • 14.42m (2.2)
  • 14.31m (1.9)
  • FOUL (2.0)
  • FOUL (1.8)
  • FOUL (0.9)
  • 13.76m (1.5)

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Garza, Alejandro JR-3 Houston 17.42m 57' 2"
  • FOUL
  • 15.04m
  • 17.36m
  • 17.42m
  • 17.04m
  • 17.18m
2. Herrera, Jose JR-3 Houston 14.37m 47' 1.75"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.37m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.09m
3. Galvan, Guillermo SO-2 Houston 14.03m 46' 0.5"
  • FOUL
  • 14.03m
  • 13.78m
  • 13.80m
  • 14.00m
  • FOUL
4. Sanders, Chris SR-4 Rice 12.98m 42' 7"
  • 11.79m
  • 12.03m
  • 12.58m
  • 12.71m
  • 12.98m
  • FOUL
  Ugwunze, Uche SO-2 Rice FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Discus Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Thompson, Damon JR-3 Houston 47.59m 156' 2"
  • 44.86m
  • 47.25m
  • 15.24m
  • 43.39m
  • 47.59m
  • 46.34m
2. Riddle, Austin SO-2 Rice 47.15m 154' 8"
  • 46.17m
  • 46.37m
  • 47.15m
  • 43.21m
  • 4.76m
  • 45.26m
3. Valencia, Felipe SO-2 Houston 45.94m 150' 9"
  • 42.34m
  • 40.52m
  • 41.43m
  • 38.95m
  • 40.29m
  • 45.94m
4. Ugwunze, Uche SO-2 Rice 43.50m 142' 8"
  • 40.07m
  • 42.22m
  • FOUL
  • 43.50m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Herrera, Jose JR-3 Houston 43.33m 142' 2"
  • 42.96m
  • 41.30m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 40.60m
  • 43.33m
6. Sessums, Kenneth FR-1 Houston 43.30m 142' 1"
  • 36.39m
  • 43.30m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 41.43m
  • FOUL
7. Card-Childers, Charlie   Unattached 38.75m 127' 1"
  • FOUL
  • 3.46m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 38.75m
  • 37.55m
8. Sanders, Chris SR-4 Rice 37.78m 123' 11"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 36.72m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 37.78m
9. Rodriguez, Jose FR-1 Houston 36.73m 120' 6"
  • 34.91m
  • 32.83m
  • 36.73m
  • 32.94m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Oliva, Zachary SO-2 Houston 35.10m 115' 2"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 35.10m
11. Morales, Christopher JR-3 Houston 34.87m 114' 5"
  • 32.60m
  • 34.40m
  • 34.87m
12. Meyer, Joe SO-2 Houston 31.94m 104' 9"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 31.94m
12. Troitino, Emiliano JR-3 Houston 31.94m 104' 9"
  • FOUL
  • 30.85m
  • 31.94m
14. Norman, Berk JR-3 Rice 30.38m 99' 8"
  • FOUL
  • 28.04m
  • 30.38m
  Galvan, Guillermo SO-2 Houston FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Hammer Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Riddle, Austin SO-2 Rice 62.00m 203' 5"
  • 59.34m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 59.00m
  • 62.00m
  • 60.96m
2. Ugwunze, Uche SO-2 Rice 55.93m 183' 6"
  • 55.93m
  • 53.52m
  • 51.96m
  • 53.63m
  • 52.98m
  • 54.94m
3. Thompson, Damon JR-3 Houston 55.43m 181' 10"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 55.43m
  • 54.02m
4. Herrera, Jose JR-3 Houston 51.56m 169' 2"
  • 48.14m
  • 48.13m
  • FOUL
  • 50.54m
  • 45.82m
  • 51.56m
5. Garza, Alejandro JR-3 Houston 47.68m 156' 5"
  • FOUL
  • 47.68m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 45.98m
  • FOUL

Men's Javelin Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Pegram, Joshua SO-2 Houston 49.50m 162' 5"
  • 46.06m
  • 49.50m
  • 45.20m
  • 49.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Sanders, Chris SR-4 Rice 48.37m 158' 8"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 47.67m
  • FOUL
  • 48.37m
3. Norman, Berk JR-3 Rice 43.78m 143' 8"
  • 41.83m
  • 39.66m
  • 41.60m
  • 42.47m
  • 43.78m
  • 43.19m
4. Torrance, Colton SO-2 Rice 43.75m 143' 6"
  • 43.03m
  • 43.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 42.88m