April 27-30, 2016
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Mid-American NJCAA DI

Men's 110 Hurdles Division 1 Finals

W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Washington, Adarius SR-4 Indiana State 13.40
2. Barnes, William SR-4 Kent State 13.41
3. Mallett, Aaron JR-3 Iowa 13.58
4. Lewin, Teivaskie SR-4 South Dakota 13.86
5. Pozolinski, Nate JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 13.86
6. Trimble, Jamiel SO-2 Air Force 13.90
7. Alexander, Blake JR-3 William Jewell 14.21

Men's 110 Hurdles Division 1 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Washington, Adarius SR-4 Indiana State 13.75 1.3
2. Barnes, William SR-4 Kent State 13.95 -1.0
3. Pozolinski, Nate JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 14.00 1.1
4. Mallett, Aaron JR-3 Iowa 14.03 0.6
5. Lewin, Teivaskie SR-4 South Dakota 13.92 1.3
6. Trimble, Jamiel SO-2 Air Force 14.04 -1.0
7. Alexander, Blake JR-3 William Jewell 14.09 0.6
8. Caldwell, Chris SR-4 Texas Tech 14.19 1.1
9. Baxter, Kevin SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.20 1.3
10. Neely, Marcus JR-3 Indiana State 14.22 1.3
11. Arnold, Dan SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 14.23 -1.0
12. Phillips, Rhys JR-3 Baylor 14.27 -1.0
13. Wells, Sean SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14.28 1.1
14. Rus, Jon JR-3 Northern Iowa 14.31 0.6
15. Burt, John FR-1 Texas 14.46 1.1
16. Singleton, Terrell JR-3 Kennesaw State 14.47 1.1
17. Cooks, Bobby SO-2 Aurora 14.50 1.3
18. McKittrick, Parker SR-4 North Dakota State 14.51 0.6
19. Fountain, Daurice SO-2 Northern Iowa 14.53 1.1
20. Veteto, Justin FR-1 Purdue 14.59 1.3
21. Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 14.67 0.6
22. Akinmoladun, Oladapo JR-3 Nebraska 14.68 -1.0
23. Davis, Sydne SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.80 -1.0
24. Hanson, Will SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 14.87 -1.0
25. Cook, Christian SR-4 Nebraska 14.98 1.3
26. Joseph, Kion SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.00 0.6
27. Pille, Sean SR-4 Nebraska 15.20 1.1
  Hunter, Myles JR-3 Minnesota State FS -1.0
  Seward, DaJuan FR-1 Ohio State DQ 1.3
110 Hurdles Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mallett, Aaron JR-3 Iowa 14.03
2. Alexander, Blake JR-3 William Jewell 14.09
3. Rus, Jon JR-3 Northern Iowa 14.31
4. McKittrick, Parker SR-4 North Dakota State 14.51
5. Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 14.67
6. Joseph, Kion SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.00
110 Hurdles Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barnes, William SR-4 Kent State 13.95
2. Trimble, Jamiel SO-2 Air Force 14.04
3. Arnold, Dan SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 14.23
4. Phillips, Rhys JR-3 Baylor 14.27
5. Akinmoladun, Oladapo JR-3 Nebraska 14.68
6. Davis, Sydne SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.80
7. Hanson, Will SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 14.87
  Hunter, Myles JR-3 Minnesota State FS
110 Hurdles Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Washington, Adarius SR-4 Indiana State 13.75
2. Lewin, Teivaskie SR-4 South Dakota 13.92
3. Baxter, Kevin SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.20
4. Neely, Marcus JR-3 Indiana State 14.22
5. Cooks, Bobby SO-2 Aurora 14.50
6. Veteto, Justin FR-1 Purdue 14.59
7. Cook, Christian SR-4 Nebraska 14.98
  Seward, DaJuan FR-1 Ohio State DQ
110 Hurdles Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pozolinski, Nate JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 14.00
2. Caldwell, Chris SR-4 Texas Tech 14.19
3. Wells, Sean SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14.28
4. Burt, John FR-1 Texas 14.46
5. Singleton, Terrell JR-3 Kennesaw State 14.47
6. Fountain, Daurice SO-2 Northern Iowa 14.53
7. Pille, Sean SR-4 Nebraska 15.20