April 27-30, 2016
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: Mid-American

Women 400 M Hurdles Univ/Col

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Black, Symone SO-2 Purdue 57.72
2. Jones, Ariel SO-2 Texas 58.14
3. Franklin, Alexis SR-4 Ohio State 58.23
4. Holder, Montayla SR-4 Iowa 58.64
5. Barge, Jasmine FR-1 Nebraska 58.86
6. Kitching, Melissa SR-4 North Dakota State 58.95
7. Abdul-Rashid, Mariam FR-1 Texas 59.10
8. Farquhar, Taylor JR-3 Kent State 59.12
9. Pahlitzsch, Karolina SO-2 Nebraska 59.15
10. Hill, Virginia SR-4 Drake 59.44
11. Fowler, Sydne FR-1 Texas 59.64
12. Cannigan, Shanice SO-2 South Dakota 59.64
13. Michell, Sami SO-2 Michigan 59.71
14. Gonzalez, Melissa SR-4 Texas 59.72
15. Detra, Brenna JR-3 Wisconsin 59.88
16. London, Christine JR-3 Ohio State 59.94
17. Foltz, Lori SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:00.74
18. Shead, Jordan SO-2 Notre Dame 1:00.98
19. Milbrath, Morgan JR-3 North Dakota State 1:01.30
20. Gonzalez, Alyssa SR-4 Iowa State 1:01.47
21. Garner, Michelle SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:01.85
22. Jackson, Amina SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:01.94
23. Aitken, Lexi FR-1 TCU 1:02.34
24. Puente, Eskolunbe JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:02.55
25. Young, Mary SO-2 Drake 1:03.24
26. Hawn, Kiana SO-2 Baylor 1:03.28
27. Thomas, Dollitia SO-2 Kennesaw State 1:03.79
28. Luba, Breanna SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:04.29
29. Berry, Jasmine SO-2 Illinois 1:06.03
  Van Brocklin, Christine JR-3 Utah DQ
  Dowell, Kristen SO-2 Nebraska DNF
400 M Hurdles Univ/Col Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fowler, Sydne FR-1 Texas 59.64
2. Cannigan, Shanice SO-2 South Dakota 59.64
3. London, Christine JR-3 Ohio State 59.94
4. Jackson, Amina SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:01.94
5. Aitken, Lexi FR-1 TCU 1:02.34
6. Puente, Eskolunbe JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:02.55
7. Young, Mary SO-2 Drake 1:03.24
8. Thomas, Dollitia SO-2 Kennesaw State 1:03.79
400 M Hurdles Univ/Col Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pahlitzsch, Karolina SO-2 Nebraska 59.15
2. Hill, Virginia SR-4 Drake 59.44
3. Foltz, Lori SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:00.74
4. Shead, Jordan SO-2 Notre Dame 1:00.98
5. Garner, Michelle SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:01.85
6. Berry, Jasmine SO-2 Illinois 1:06.03
  Van Brocklin, Christine JR-3 Utah DQ
  Dowell, Kristen SO-2 Nebraska DNF
400 M Hurdles Univ/Col Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kitching, Melissa SR-4 North Dakota State 58.95
2. Abdul-Rashid, Mariam FR-1 Texas 59.10
3. Farquhar, Taylor JR-3 Kent State 59.12
4. Detra, Brenna JR-3 Wisconsin 59.88
5. Milbrath, Morgan JR-3 North Dakota State 1:01.30
6. Gonzalez, Alyssa SR-4 Iowa State 1:01.47
7. Luba, Breanna SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:04.29
400 M Hurdles Univ/Col Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Black, Symone SO-2 Purdue 57.72
2. Jones, Ariel SO-2 Texas 58.14
3. Franklin, Alexis SR-4 Ohio State 58.23
4. Holder, Montayla SR-4 Iowa 58.64
5. Barge, Jasmine FR-1 Nebraska 58.86
6. Michell, Sami SO-2 Michigan 59.71
7. Gonzalez, Melissa SR-4 Texas 59.72
8. Hawn, Kiana SO-2 Baylor 1:03.28