May 6, 2016
|
Hastings - Hastings, NE
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wiechman, Lucas JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.60 10
2. Heidema, Keith SO-2 Dordt 14.80 8
3. Jackson, Reece FR-1 Morningside 14.94 6
4. Wolken, Kale SR-4 Doane 15.11 5
5. Krueger, Jake SR-4 Doane 15.46 4
6. Wendland, Joshua FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.95 3
7. Gaston, Kyle SR-4 Doane 16.09 2
8. Castellanos, Justin SR-4 Doane 16.40 1

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Wiechman, Lucas JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.69 5.9
2. Heidema, Keith SO-2 Dordt 14.78 2.9
3. Jackson, Reece FR-1 Morningside 15.00 3.7
4. Wolken, Kale SR-4 Doane 15.09 3.7
5. Krueger, Jake SR-4 Doane 15.40 2.9
6. Gaston, Kyle SR-4 Doane 15.46 5.9
7. Castellanos, Justin SR-4 Doane 15.76 3.7
8. Wendland, Joshua FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.90 2.9
9. Fowler, Laramie FR-1 Midland 15.98 2.9
10. Rice, Zack SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.15 5.9
11. Bodden, Dakota SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 16.39 5.9
12. Doering, Josh FR-1 Morningside 16.54 3.7
13. Polivka, Trevor FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 16.74 3.7
14. McCauley, Michael FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.08 5.9
15. Kendall, Gabe FR-1 Morningside 17.56 2.9
16. Brouwer, John SO-2 Dordt 17.67 2.9
17. Schaefer, Elijah SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.71 3.7
18. Lawrence, William JR-3 Mount Marty 17.74 5.9
19. Wetzel, Peyton FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 18.97 5.9
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Heidema, Keith SO-2 Dordt 14.78
2. Krueger, Jake SR-4 Doane 15.40
3. Wendland, Joshua FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.90
4. Fowler, Laramie FR-1 Midland 15.98
5. Kendall, Gabe FR-1 Morningside 17.56
6. Brouwer, John SO-2 Dordt 17.67
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 5.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wiechman, Lucas JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.69
2. Gaston, Kyle SR-4 Doane 15.46
3. Rice, Zack SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.15
4. Bodden, Dakota SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 16.39
5. McCauley, Michael FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.08
6. Lawrence, William JR-3 Mount Marty 17.74
7. Wetzel, Peyton FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 18.97
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Reece FR-1 Morningside 15.00
2. Wolken, Kale SR-4 Doane 15.09
3. Castellanos, Justin SR-4 Doane 15.76
4. Doering, Josh FR-1 Morningside 16.54
5. Polivka, Trevor FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 16.74
6. Schaefer, Elijah SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.71