May 5-6, 2016
|
Friends University - Wichita, KS
ICON KEY: NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Clark, Jacob JR-3 Friends 1:52.69 10
2. Clark, Isaac JR-3 Friends 1:52.84 8
3. Adams, Meshach JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:54.92   6
4. Gregg, Keegan JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:55.38   5
5. Cooney, Dixon JR-3 McPherson 1:55.48   4
6. Ramirez, Sebastian JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 1:58.35   3
7. Anders, Jacob SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:58.87   2
8. Tyll, Michael SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:59.75   1
9. Garrett, Lucas JR-3 Sterling 2:00.20   -
10. Richert, Josh JR-3 Tabor 2:00.32   -
11. Lyle, Jesse SR-4 Friends 2:00.35   -
12. Mathur, Kris SO-2 Friends 2:00.66   -
13. Hightower, Gavin FR-1 McPherson 2:00.73   -
14. Weller, Tyler FR-1 McPherson 2:01.05   -
15. Zimmerman, Casey FR-1 McPherson 2:01.70   -
16. Martin, Brett FR-1 Friends 2:02.19   -
17. Magner, Caleb SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:04.13   -
18. Luc, Si FR-1 Tabor 2:04.79   -
19. Hollman, DJ JR-3 Ottawa 2:07.20   -
20. Bradbury, Wyatt FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:07.93   -
21. Beck, Zack FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:08.13   -
22. Johnson, Kameron SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 2:08.34   -
23. Williams, Zach FR-1 Sterling 2:08.41   -
24. Luna-Sanchez, Miguel SR-4 McPherson 2:09.10   -
25. Rachford, Patrick SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:18.18   -
26. Frost , Samuel FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:26.57   -
27. Wyckoff, Ty FR-1 Sterling 2:30.55   -
28. Parrish, Tyler SR-4 Tabor 2:37.13   -
  Johnson, Jermie SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF   -
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Luc, Si FR-1 Tabor 2:04.79   -
2. Hollman, DJ JR-3 Ottawa 2:07.20   -
3. Bradbury, Wyatt FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:07.93   -
4. Beck, Zack FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:08.13   -
5. Johnson, Kameron SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 2:08.34   -
6. Luna-Sanchez, Miguel SR-4 McPherson 2:09.10   -
7. Frost , Samuel FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:26.57   -
8. Wyckoff, Ty FR-1 Sterling 2:30.55   -
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ramirez, Sebastian JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 1:58.35   3
2. Tyll, Michael SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:59.75   1
3. Richert, Josh JR-3 Tabor 2:00.32   -
4. Mathur, Kris SO-2 Friends 2:00.66   -
5. Hightower, Gavin FR-1 McPherson 2:00.73   -
6. Weller, Tyler FR-1 McPherson 2:01.05   -
7. Zimmerman, Casey FR-1 McPherson 2:01.70   -
8. Martin, Brett FR-1 Friends 2:02.19   -
9. Williams, Zach FR-1 Sterling 2:08.41   -
  Johnson, Jermie SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF   -
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Clark, Jacob JR-3 Friends 1:52.69 10
2. Clark, Isaac JR-3 Friends 1:52.84 8
3. Adams, Meshach JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:54.92   6
4. Gregg, Keegan JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:55.38   5
5. Cooney, Dixon JR-3 McPherson 1:55.48   4
6. Anders, Jacob SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:58.87   2
7. Garrett, Lucas JR-3 Sterling 2:00.20   -
8. Lyle, Jesse SR-4 Friends 2:00.35   -
9. Magner, Caleb SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:04.13   -
10. Rachford, Patrick SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:18.18   -
11. Parrish, Tyler SR-4 Tabor 2:37.13   -