May 26-28, 2016
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL
ICON KEY: NAIA B CCC NAIA A

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Atkin, Sam SR-4 Lewis-Clark 14:08.84 10
2. Kipchumba, Geoffrey SO-2 William Carey 14:22.88 8
3. Alexander, Dylan SR-4 Southern Oregon 14:46.31 6
4. Hall, Matt JR-3 Taylor 14:46.48 5
5. Hooton, Jesse SR-4 British Columbia 14:47.93 4
6. Thomas, Jackson JR-3 Bacone 14:48.41 3
7. Hampton, Max SR-4 College of Idaho 14:48.84 2
8. Evans, Jack SO-2 Soka 14:49.17 1
9. Elder, Evan SR-4 British Columbia 14:53.40 -
10. Mountford, David JR-3 Oklahoma City 14:58.43 -
11. Norris, Will JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:07.57 -
12. Blaylock, Brian SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:12.70 -
13. Crevelt, Dylan SR-4 Lewis-Clark 15:21.11 -
14. Williams, Dan SR-4 College of Idaho 15:22.30 -
15. Haas, Isaak JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 15:38.02 -
16. Sherfey, Joshua JR-3 The Masters 15:59.77 -

Men's 5000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kipchumba, Geoffrey SO-2 William Carey 15:04.74
2. Atkin, Sam SR-4 Lewis-Clark 15:05.07
3. Norris, Will JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:05.30
4. Alexander, Dylan SR-4 Southern Oregon 15:05.32
5. Hall, Matt JR-3 Taylor 15:05.37
6. Thomas, Jackson JR-3 Bacone 15:06.22
7. Blaylock, Brian SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:08.93
8. Evans, Jack SO-2 Soka 15:11.69
9. Hooton, Jesse SR-4 British Columbia 15:11.89
10. Hampton, Max SR-4 College of Idaho 15:12.03
11. Haas, Isaak JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 15:12.08
12. Elder, Evan SR-4 British Columbia 15:12.21
13. Crevelt, Dylan SR-4 Lewis-Clark 15:12.47
14. Mountford, David JR-3 Oklahoma City 15:13.05
15. Sherfey, Joshua JR-3 The Masters 15:13.40
16. Williams, Dan SR-4 College of Idaho 15:15.58
17. Kraal, Garrett SO-2 Northwest Christian 15:21.91
18. Orona, Andrew SO-2 The Masters 15:31.30
19. Reinking, Jacob JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 15:44.28
20. Smith, Ryan JR-3 Goshen 15:46.51
21. Williamson, John-Paul SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 16:09.20
5000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Evans, Jack SO-2 Soka 15:11.69
2. Hooton, Jesse SR-4 British Columbia 15:11.89
3. Hampton, Max SR-4 College of Idaho 15:12.03
4. Haas, Isaak JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 15:12.08
5. Elder, Evan SR-4 British Columbia 15:12.21
6. Crevelt, Dylan SR-4 Lewis-Clark 15:12.47
7. Mountford, David JR-3 Oklahoma City 15:13.05
8. Williams, Dan SR-4 College of Idaho 15:15.58
9. Kraal, Garrett SO-2 Northwest Christian 15:21.91
10. Smith, Ryan JR-3 Goshen 15:46.51
5000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kipchumba, Geoffrey SO-2 William Carey 15:04.74
2. Atkin, Sam SR-4 Lewis-Clark 15:05.07
3. Norris, Will JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:05.30
4. Alexander, Dylan SR-4 Southern Oregon 15:05.32
5. Hall, Matt JR-3 Taylor 15:05.37
6. Thomas, Jackson JR-3 Bacone 15:06.22
7. Blaylock, Brian SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:08.93
8. Sherfey, Joshua JR-3 The Masters 15:13.40
9. Orona, Andrew SO-2 The Masters 15:31.30
10. Reinking, Jacob JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 15:44.28
11. Williamson, John-Paul SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 16:09.20