May 12-14, 2016
|
Wartburg - Waverly, IA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Roemerman, Dan SR-4 Central College 10.80 10
2. Wheatley, Emmitt FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.88 8
3. Kuyateh, Moussa FR-1 Buena Vista 10.88 6
4. Ellis, Isaiah FR-1 Dubuque 10.97 5
5. Kalinay, Dylan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10.99 4
6. Nothnick, Chris SR-4 Wartburg 11.00 3
7. Wimbish, Justin SO-2 Central College 11.20 2
8. Gray, Clayton SO-2 Dubuque 11.23 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Wheatley, Emmitt FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.68 3.7
2. Roemerman, Dan SR-4 Central College 10.86 2.6
3. Nothnick, Chris SR-4 Wartburg 10.89 2.2
4. Kalinay, Dylan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10.92 2.1
5. Ellis, Isaiah FR-1 Dubuque 10.93 2.2
6. Kuyateh, Moussa FR-1 Buena Vista 10.93 2.1
7. Gray, Clayton SO-2 Dubuque 10.95 2.2
8. Wimbish, Justin SO-2 Central College 11.00 2.6
9. Fedoris, Joseph SR-4 Wartburg 11.04 3.7
10. Troutman, Ty SR-4 Wartburg 11.05 3.7
11. Tupper, Travis SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.07 2.6
12. Jergens, Davey SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.07 2.2
13. Howe, Hunter SO-2 Central College 11.11 2.6
14. Ball, Nick SR-4 Loras 11.15 2.1
15. Krumm, Peter SR-4 Luther 11.15 3.7
16. Jennings, Caleb FR-1 Central College 11.18 2.1
17. Harper, Demetrius FR-1 Coe 11.32 2.2
18. Moody, Gerrand SO-2 Loras 11.41 3.7
19. Nelson, Cooper JR-3 Luther 11.47 2.6
20. Blanchard, Tyler FR-1 Dubuque 11.51 3.7
21. Sallis, Terris SR-4 Wartburg 11.51 2.2
22. Andonov, Todor FR-1 Luther 11.56 3.7
23. Bulovsky, Brett FR-1 Luther 11.59 2.6
24. Ball, Chris SO-2 Loras 11.67 2.1
25. Weathers Jr., Marcus JR-3 Dubuque 11.73 2.1
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wheatley, Emmitt FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.68
2. Fedoris, Joseph SR-4 Wartburg 11.04
3. Troutman, Ty SR-4 Wartburg 11.05
4. Krumm, Peter SR-4 Luther 11.15
5. Moody, Gerrand SO-2 Loras 11.41
6. Blanchard, Tyler FR-1 Dubuque 11.51
7. Andonov, Todor FR-1 Luther 11.56
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kalinay, Dylan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10.92
2. Kuyateh, Moussa FR-1 Buena Vista 10.93
3. Ball, Nick SR-4 Loras 11.15
4. Jennings, Caleb FR-1 Central College 11.18
5. Ball, Chris SO-2 Loras 11.67
6. Weathers Jr., Marcus JR-3 Dubuque 11.73
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nothnick, Chris SR-4 Wartburg 10.89
2. Ellis, Isaiah FR-1 Dubuque 10.93
3. Gray, Clayton SO-2 Dubuque 10.95
4. Jergens, Davey SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.07
5. Harper, Demetrius FR-1 Coe 11.32
6. Sallis, Terris SR-4 Wartburg 11.51
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Roemerman, Dan SR-4 Central College 10.86
2. Wimbish, Justin SO-2 Central College 11.00
3. Tupper, Travis SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.07
4. Howe, Hunter SO-2 Central College 11.11
5. Nelson, Cooper JR-3 Luther 11.47
6. Bulovsky, Brett FR-1 Luther 11.59