• ICON KEY:
  • NAIA A
  • ODAC
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • NCAA DII Auto
  • IC4A/ECAC
  • NCCAA
  • ECAC DIII
  • NAIA B
  • Date: 02/03 - 02/04/17
  • Location: JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Lawrence, Desmond   Unattached 6.64 - 1(1)  
1. Thomas, Joel JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.79 - 1(2)  
2. Estrada, Daniel   Unattached 6.81 - 9(1)  
2. Thomas, Joel JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.73 - 1(3)  
3. Simmons Jr., Marquett JR-3 Limestone 6.87 - 7(1)
3. Bailey, Henrick JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.87 - 2(1)  
3. Denmark, Kahlim JR-3 Coastal Carolina 6.82 - 1(4)  
4. Simmons Jr., Marquett JR-3 Limestone 6.84 - 1(5)
5. Ellis, Burkheart   Unattached 6.88 - 6(1)  
5. Ellis, Burkheart   Unattached 6.91 - 1(6)  
6. Styles, Therius JR-3 Coastal Carolina 6.89 - 3(1)  
6. Watson, Andre SR-4 Benedict 6.96 - 1(7)  
6. Williams, Lennox JR-3 Benedict 6.89 - 4(1)
7. Bailey, Henrick JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.99 - 1(8)  
8. Williams, Jonathan SR-4 N.C. Central 6.90 - 5(1)  
9. Denmark, Kahlim JR-3 Coastal Carolina 6.91 - 4(2)  
9. Watson, Andre SR-4 Benedict 6.91 - 4(3)  
11. Fair, Kareem JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.93 - 10(1)  
12. Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 6.94 - 1(9)
13. parker, rondrick   Unattached 6.95 - 6(2)  
14. Williams, Deontae JR-3 N.C. Central 6.96 - 3(2)  
15. Brooks, Justin SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 6.98 - 2(2)
16. McCain, Ryan SO-2 Coastal Carolina 7.00 - 2(3)  
16. Williams, Jordan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.00 - 1(10)  
16. Miller, Robert FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.00 - 5(2)  
19. Sims, Justin   Unattached 7.01 - 10(2)  
20. Paramore, Joshua SO-2 Charleston Southern 7.03 - 2(4)  
21. Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo SO-2 Mount Olive 7.04 - 9(2)  
21. Thomas, Cedric SR-4 Mount Olive 7.04 - 8(1)  
23. Amaar, Ahmed FR-1 Lipscomb 7.05 - 1(11)  
23. Flynn, Roriquz   Allen 7.05 - 5(3)  
25. Carr, Curtis FR-1 Campbell 7.06 - 8(2)  
25. Kimmons, Adrian JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.06 - 1(12)  
27. Hartsfield , Blake FR-1 N.C. Central 7.07 - 9(3)  
28. Roman, Keshon FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.08 - 2(5)  
28. Limehouse, Keishaun FR-1 Coastal Carolina 7.08 - 10(3)  
30. Louallen , Floyd FR-1 Wingate 7.09 - 2(6)  
31. Hill, Noah JR-3 Carson-Newman 7.10 - 5(4)  
32. Gilbert, Damere FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.11 - 1(13)  
33. McKnight, Davion FR-1 Claflin 7.12 - 3(3)  
34. McElveen, Tony FR-1 Coker 7.13 - 7(2)  
34. Parker, Cameron   Unattached 7.13 - 7(3)  
36. Burrell, Oshane JR-3 Benedict 7.14 - 8(3)  
37. Carr, Trevor FR-1 Mount Olive 7.18 - 6(3)  
37. Eady, Tim SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.18 - 3(4)  
37. Sims, Jamar   Unattached 7.18 - 8(4)  
40. Rodriquez, Shaquille JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.19 - 4(4)  
41. Brown, Justin JR-3 Wingate 7.20 - 9(4)  
41. Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7.20 - 10(4)
43. Atavwigho, Chigozie SO-2 Campbell 7.21 - 6(4)  
44. Sumrell, Kelsia SO-2 Limestone 7.22 - 6(5)  
44. Elerby, LaDante JR-3 Limestone 7.22 - 3(5)  
44. Allen, David FR-1 Limestone 7.22 - 10(5)  
44. Anderson, Tavaris SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.22 - 5(5)  
44. Bryant, Sean SO-2 Pfeiffer 7.22 - 5(6)  
49. Tyler, Tyshaun SR-4 Benedict 7.23 - 4(5)  
50. Macklin, Marlowe SR-4 Brevard 7.24 - 4(6)  
50. Bullard, Ja-Vell   Unattached 7.24 - 4(7)  
50. Williams, Ny-Juan SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 7.24 - 5(7)  
53. Middlebrooks, Johnny FR-1 Mount Olive 7.25 - 7(4)  
53. McNeill, Tim SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 7.25 - 9(5)  
53. McClam, Joshua   Unattached 7.25 - 4(8)  
56. Hepburn, Nathan SO-2 Cumberlands 7.29 - 6(6)  
57. Manigault, Tyler   Unattached 7.30 - 10(6)  
58. Huey, Ashton SR-4 Duke 7.33 - 3(6)  
58. Amoateng, Grant SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7.33 - 10(7)  
60. Robb, Desmond SR-4 North Florida 7.35 - 5(8)  
61. Green, Justin FR-1 Charleston Southern 7.36 - 9(6)  
62. Ottaway, Shepard SO-2 Wingate 7.37 - 7(5)  
63. Mitchell, Elijah SO-2 Montreat 7.40 - 9(7)  
64. Carter, Jacob SR-4 Campbell 7.43 - 7(6)  
65. McCowan, Drake FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.44 - 1(14)  
66. Vaughn, Deyton FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.47 - 2(7)  
67. Huntley, Xavier FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.53 - 2(8)  
68. Beane, Jeffrey JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 7.54 - 3(7)  
68. Hollis, Justin FR-1 Charlotte 7.54 - 8(5)  
70. Yardley, Robert FR-1 Charlotte 7.55 - 1(15)  
71. Dupree, Palmer SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 7.57 - 10(8)  
72. Dills, Jack JR-3 Brevard 7.95 - 3(8)  
  Jenkins, Breon SO-2 Wingate FS - 7  
  Snead, Kevin SR-4 Carson-Newman FS - 8  
  Kizer, Patrick FR-1 Montreat FS - 8  
  Clunis, Stephon SO-2 Claflin DNS - 6  
  Mathis, Caleb SR-4 UNC-Wilmington DNS - 6  
  Estrada, Daniel   Unattached DNS - 1  
60 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lawrence, Desmond   Unattached 6.64  
2. Thomas, Joel JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.79  
3. Thomas, Joel JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.73  
4. Denmark, Kahlim JR-3 Coastal Carolina 6.82  
5. Simmons Jr., Marquett JR-3 Limestone 6.84
6. Ellis, Burkheart   Unattached 6.91  
7. Watson, Andre SR-4 Benedict 6.96  
8. Bailey, Henrick JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.99  
9. Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 6.94
10. Williams, Jordan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.00  
11. Amaar, Ahmed FR-1 Lipscomb 7.05  
12. Kimmons, Adrian JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.06  
13. Gilbert, Damere FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.11  
14. McCowan, Drake FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.44  
15. Yardley, Robert FR-1 Charlotte 7.55  
  Estrada, Daniel   Unattached DNS  
60 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bailey, Henrick JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.87  
2. Brooks, Justin SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 6.98
3. McCain, Ryan SO-2 Coastal Carolina 7.00  
4. Paramore, Joshua SO-2 Charleston Southern 7.03  
5. Roman, Keshon FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.08  
6. Louallen , Floyd FR-1 Wingate 7.09  
7. Vaughn, Deyton FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.47  
8. Huntley, Xavier FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.53  
60 Meters Finals Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Styles, Therius JR-3 Coastal Carolina 6.89  
2. Williams, Deontae JR-3 N.C. Central 6.96  
3. McKnight, Davion FR-1 Claflin 7.12  
4. Eady, Tim SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.18  
5. Elerby, LaDante JR-3 Limestone 7.22  
6. Huey, Ashton SR-4 Duke 7.33  
7. Beane, Jeffrey JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 7.54  
8. Dills, Jack JR-3 Brevard 7.95  
60 Meters Finals Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Lennox JR-3 Benedict 6.89
2. Denmark, Kahlim JR-3 Coastal Carolina 6.91  
3. Watson, Andre SR-4 Benedict 6.91  
4. Rodriquez, Shaquille JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.19  
5. Tyler, Tyshaun SR-4 Benedict 7.23  
6. Macklin, Marlowe SR-4 Brevard 7.24  
7. Bullard, Ja-Vell   Unattached 7.24  
8. McClam, Joshua   Unattached 7.25  
60 Meters Finals Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Jonathan SR-4 N.C. Central 6.90  
2. Miller, Robert FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.00  
3. Flynn, Roriquz   Allen 7.05  
4. Hill, Noah JR-3 Carson-Newman 7.10  
5. Anderson, Tavaris SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.22  
6. Bryant, Sean SO-2 Pfeiffer 7.22  
7. Williams, Ny-Juan SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 7.24  
8. Robb, Desmond SR-4 North Florida 7.35  
60 Meters Finals Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ellis, Burkheart   Unattached 6.88  
2. parker, rondrick   Unattached 6.95  
3. Carr, Trevor FR-1 Mount Olive 7.18  
4. Atavwigho, Chigozie SO-2 Campbell 7.21  
5. Sumrell, Kelsia SO-2 Limestone 7.22  
6. Hepburn, Nathan SO-2 Cumberlands 7.29  
  Clunis, Stephon SO-2 Claflin DNS  
  Mathis, Caleb SR-4 UNC-Wilmington DNS  
60 Meters Finals Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Simmons Jr., Marquett JR-3 Limestone 6.87
2. McElveen, Tony FR-1 Coker 7.13  
3. Parker, Cameron   Unattached 7.13  
4. Middlebrooks, Johnny FR-1 Mount Olive 7.25  
5. Ottaway, Shepard SO-2 Wingate 7.37  
6. Carter, Jacob SR-4 Campbell 7.43  
  Jenkins, Breon SO-2 Wingate FS  
60 Meters Finals Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thomas, Cedric SR-4 Mount Olive 7.04  
2. Carr, Curtis FR-1 Campbell 7.06  
3. Burrell, Oshane JR-3 Benedict 7.14  
4. Sims, Jamar   Unattached 7.18  
5. Hollis, Justin FR-1 Charlotte 7.54  
  Snead, Kevin SR-4 Carson-Newman FS  
  Kizer, Patrick FR-1 Montreat FS  
60 Meters Finals Section 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Estrada, Daniel   Unattached 6.81  
2. Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo SO-2 Mount Olive 7.04  
3. Hartsfield , Blake FR-1 N.C. Central 7.07  
4. Brown, Justin JR-3 Wingate 7.20  
5. McNeill, Tim SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 7.25  
6. Green, Justin FR-1 Charleston Southern 7.36  
7. Mitchell, Elijah SO-2 Montreat 7.40  
60 Meters Finals Section 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fair, Kareem JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.93  
2. Sims, Justin   Unattached 7.01  
3. Limehouse, Keishaun FR-1 Coastal Carolina 7.08  
4. Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7.20
5. Allen, David FR-1 Limestone 7.22  
6. Manigault, Tyler   Unattached 7.30  
7. Amoateng, Grant SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7.33  
8. Dupree, Palmer SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 7.57  
 
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Lawrence, Desmond   Unattached 6.67 3(1)  
2. Thomas, Joel JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.75 1(1)  
3. Estrada, Daniel   Unattached 6.79 2(1)  
4. Simmons Jr., Marquett JR-3 Limestone 6.84 4(1)
5. Denmark, Kahlim JR-3 Coastal Carolina 6.86 1(2)  
6. Ellis, Burkheart   Unattached 6.89 1(3)  
7. Watson, Andre SR-4 Benedict 6.91 2(2)  
8. Bailey, Henrick JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.92 4(2)  
9. Fair, Kareem JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.94 3(2)  
10. Williams, Jonathan SR-4 N.C. Central 6.95 3(3)  
10. Styles, Therius JR-3 Coastal Carolina 6.95 2(3)  
12. Brooks, Justin SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 6.99 2(4)
13. Sims, Justin   Unattached 7.00 3(4)  
14. parker, rondrick   Unattached 7.01 4(3)  
14. Paramore, Joshua SO-2 Charleston Southern 7.01 1(4)  
14. Williams, Jordan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.01 3(5)  
17. Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 7.02 2(5)
18. Flynn, Roriquz   Allen 7.03 4(4)  
19. Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo SO-2 Mount Olive 7.09 4(5)  
19. Hartsfield , Blake FR-1 N.C. Central 7.09 1(5)  
21. McCain, Ryan SO-2 Coastal Carolina 7.10 4(6)  
21. Kimmons, Adrian JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.10 2(6)  
23. Amaar, Ahmed FR-1 Lipscomb 7.12 3(6)  
24. Louallen , Floyd FR-1 Wingate 7.13 1(6)  
25. Carr, Curtis FR-1 Campbell 7.14 1(7)  
26. Thomas, Cedric SR-4 Mount Olive 7.20 3(7)  
27. Roman, Keshon FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.21 2(7)  
  Williams, Deontae JR-3 N.C. Central DNS 4  
  Kee, Kendall   Unattached DNS 4  
  Williams, Lennox JR-3 Benedict DNS 1  
  Limehouse, Keishaun FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS 3  
  Miller, Robert FR-1 N. Carolina A&T DNS 2  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thomas, Joel JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.75  
2. Denmark, Kahlim JR-3 Coastal Carolina 6.86  
3. Ellis, Burkheart   Unattached 6.89  
4. Paramore, Joshua SO-2 Charleston Southern 7.01  
5. Hartsfield , Blake FR-1 N.C. Central 7.09  
6. Louallen , Floyd FR-1 Wingate 7.13  
7. Carr, Curtis FR-1 Campbell 7.14  
  Williams, Lennox JR-3 Benedict DNS  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Estrada, Daniel   Unattached 6.79  
2. Watson, Andre SR-4 Benedict 6.91  
3. Styles, Therius JR-3 Coastal Carolina 6.95  
4. Brooks, Justin SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 6.99
5. Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 7.02
6. Kimmons, Adrian JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.10  
7. Roman, Keshon FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.21  
  Miller, Robert FR-1 N. Carolina A&T DNS  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lawrence, Desmond   Unattached 6.67  
2. Fair, Kareem JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.94  
3. Williams, Jonathan SR-4 N.C. Central 6.95  
4. Sims, Justin   Unattached 7.00  
5. Williams, Jordan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.01  
6. Amaar, Ahmed FR-1 Lipscomb 7.12  
7. Thomas, Cedric SR-4 Mount Olive 7.20  
  Limehouse, Keishaun FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Simmons Jr., Marquett JR-3 Limestone 6.84
2. Bailey, Henrick JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.92  
3. parker, rondrick   Unattached 7.01  
4. Flynn, Roriquz   Allen 7.03  
5. Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo SO-2 Mount Olive 7.09  
6. McCain, Ryan SO-2 Coastal Carolina 7.10  
  Williams, Deontae JR-3 N.C. Central DNS  
  Kee, Kendall   Unattached DNS  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Deshong, Nicholas   Unattached 21.85 - 3(1)  
2. Simmons Jr., Marquett JR-3 Limestone 22.19 - 1(1)
3. Harding, Dajuan JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 22.22 - 4(1)  
4. Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 22.37 - 1(2)
5. Woodard, Jayon FR-1 Charlotte 22.39 - 5(1)  
6. Bullard, Ja-Vell   Unattached 22.42 - 3(2)  
7. Ellis, Burkheart   Unattached 22.51 - 2(1)  
8. Gilbert, Damere FR-1 St. Augustine's 22.59 - 8(1)  
9. Herbert Jr., Khari SR-4 St. Augustine's 22.60 - 5(2)  
10. Williams, Jonathan SR-4 N.C. Central 22.69 - 4(2)  
11. Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo SO-2 Mount Olive 22.72 - 4(3)  
12. Snead, Kevin SR-4 Carson-Newman 22.74 - 1(3)  
12. McLin, Khai   Unattached 22.74 - 6(1)  
14. Thomas, Cedric SR-4 Mount Olive 22.81 - 4(4)  
15. parker, rondrick   Unattached 22.83 - 7(1)  
15. Watson, Andre SR-4 Benedict 22.83 - 3(3)  
17. Kimmons, Adrian JR-3 St. Augustine's 22.89 - 9(1)  
18. Amaar, Ahmed FR-1 Lipscomb 23.07 - 6(2)  
19. Davis, Jamel SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 23.12 - 7(2)  
20. Jenkins, Breon SO-2 Wingate 23.14 - 9(2)  
21. Eady, Tim SO-2 Carson-Newman 23.20 - 10(1)  
22. Hartsfield , Blake FR-1 N.C. Central 23.21 - 11(1)  
23. Bailey, Henrick JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 23.24 - 2(2)  
24. Hernandez, Austin FR-1 Livingstone 23.28 - 10(2)  
25. McKnight, Davion FR-1 Claflin 23.38 - 12(1)  
26. Greenspan, Nick FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 23.42 - 8(2)  
27. Paramore, Joshua SO-2 Charleston Southern 23.55 - 2(3)  
28. Allen, David FR-1 Limestone 23.56 - 15(1)  
29. Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 23.59 - 13(1)
30. McLendon, Kyle SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 23.66 - 12(2)  
31. McElveen, Tony FR-1 Coker 23.67 - 10(3)  
32. Lester, Emon FR-1 St. Augustine's 23.68 - 11(2)  
33. Green, Justin FR-1 Charleston Southern 23.71 - 11(3)  
33. Brown, Justin JR-3 Wingate 23.71 - 13(2)  
35. Davis II, Donald FR-1 Claflin 23.72 - 16(1)  
36. Fiore, Donovan FR-1 Washington and Lee 23.77 - 12(3)
37. Jones, John SR-4 Washington and Lee 23.82 - 7(3)  
38. McNeill, Tim SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 23.89 - 9(3)  
39. Rucker, Jabari   Unattached 23.91 - 8(3)  
40. Reynolds, Cole SO-2 Davidson 23.94 - 16(2)  
41. Roman, Keshon FR-1 Pfeiffer 23.98 - 14(1)  
42. McCowan, Drake FR-1 Carson-Newman 23.99 - 14(2)  
43. Ottaway, Shepard SO-2 Wingate 24.14 - 11(4)  
43. Sumrell, Kelsia SO-2 Limestone 24.14 - 8(4)  
45. Kizer, Patrick FR-1 Montreat 24.15 - 15(2)  
46. Huntley, Xavier FR-1 Pfeiffer 24.27 - 14(3)  
47. Adams, William JR-3 Charlotte 24.28 - 13(3)  
48. Duncan, Connor FR-1 Montreat 24.29 - 13(4)  
48. Louallen , Floyd FR-1 Wingate 24.29 - 9(4)  
50. Bryant, Sean SO-2 Pfeiffer 24.65 - 14(4)  
51. Jones, Jereme   Unattached 24.71 - 12(4)  
52. Vaughn, Deyton FR-1 Pfeiffer 25.42 - 15(3)  
53. Burrell, Oshane JR-3 Benedict 26.05 - 3(4)  
  Worrell, Deishawn FR-1 Limestone DQ - 5  
  Locklin Jr, Antonio SR-4 Benedict DNS - 7  
  Fair, Kareem JR-3 Bethune-Cookman DNS - 2  
  Williams, Lennox JR-3 Benedict DNS - 1  
  Clunis, Stephon SO-2 Claflin DNS - 16  
  Flynn, Roriquz   Allen DNS - 6  
  Miller, Robert FR-1 N. Carolina A&T DNS - 6  
  Manigault, Tyler   Unattached DNS - 10  
  Parker, Cameron   Unattached DNS - 5  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Simmons Jr., Marquett JR-3 Limestone 22.19
2. Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 22.37
3. Snead, Kevin SR-4 Carson-Newman 22.74  
  Williams, Lennox JR-3 Benedict DNS  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ellis, Burkheart   Unattached 22.51  
2. Bailey, Henrick JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 23.24  
3. Paramore, Joshua SO-2 Charleston Southern 23.55  
  Fair, Kareem JR-3 Bethune-Cookman DNS  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Deshong, Nicholas   Unattached 21.85  
2. Bullard, Ja-Vell   Unattached 22.42  
3. Watson, Andre SR-4 Benedict 22.83  
4. Burrell, Oshane JR-3 Benedict 26.05  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Harding, Dajuan JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 22.22  
2. Williams, Jonathan SR-4 N.C. Central 22.69  
3. Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo SO-2 Mount Olive 22.72  
4. Thomas, Cedric SR-4 Mount Olive 22.81  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Woodard, Jayon FR-1 Charlotte 22.39  
2. Herbert Jr., Khari SR-4 St. Augustine's 22.60  
  Worrell, Deishawn FR-1 Limestone DQ  
  Parker, Cameron   Unattached DNS  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McLin, Khai   Unattached 22.74  
2. Amaar, Ahmed FR-1 Lipscomb 23.07  
  Flynn, Roriquz   Allen DNS  
  Miller, Robert FR-1 N. Carolina A&T DNS  
200 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. parker, rondrick   Unattached 22.83  
2. Davis, Jamel SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 23.12  
3. Jones, John SR-4 Washington and Lee 23.82  
  Locklin Jr, Antonio SR-4 Benedict DNS  
200 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gilbert, Damere FR-1 St. Augustine's 22.59  
2. Greenspan, Nick FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 23.42  
3. Rucker, Jabari   Unattached 23.91  
4. Sumrell, Kelsia SO-2 Limestone 24.14  
200 Meters Section 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kimmons, Adrian JR-3 St. Augustine's 22.89  
2. Jenkins, Breon SO-2 Wingate 23.14  
3. McNeill, Tim SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 23.89  
4. Louallen , Floyd FR-1 Wingate 24.29  
200 Meters Section 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Eady, Tim SO-2 Carson-Newman 23.20  
2. Hernandez, Austin FR-1 Livingstone 23.28  
3. McElveen, Tony FR-1 Coker 23.67  
  Manigault, Tyler   Unattached DNS  
200 Meters Section 11
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hartsfield , Blake FR-1 N.C. Central 23.21  
2. Lester, Emon FR-1 St. Augustine's 23.68  
3. Green, Justin FR-1 Charleston Southern 23.71  
4. Ottaway, Shepard SO-2 Wingate 24.14  
200 Meters Section 12
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McKnight, Davion FR-1 Claflin 23.38  
2. McLendon, Kyle SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 23.66  
3. Fiore, Donovan FR-1 Washington and Lee 23.77
4. Jones, Jereme   Unattached 24.71  
200 Meters Section 13
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 23.59
2. Brown, Justin JR-3 Wingate 23.71  
3. Adams, William JR-3 Charlotte 24.28  
4. Duncan, Connor FR-1 Montreat 24.29  
200 Meters Section 14
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Roman, Keshon FR-1 Pfeiffer 23.98  
2. McCowan, Drake FR-1 Carson-Newman 23.99  
3. Huntley, Xavier FR-1 Pfeiffer 24.27  
4. Bryant, Sean SO-2 Pfeiffer 24.65  
200 Meters Section 15
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Allen, David FR-1 Limestone 23.56  
2. Kizer, Patrick FR-1 Montreat 24.15  
3. Vaughn, Deyton FR-1 Pfeiffer 25.42  
200 Meters Section 16
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Davis II, Donald FR-1 Claflin 23.72  
2. Reynolds, Cole SO-2 Davidson 23.94  
  Clunis, Stephon SO-2 Claflin DNS  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Brooks, Justin SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 48.81 - 2(1)
2. Hazel, Odou JR-3 Claflin 49.08 - 2(2)
3. Locklin Jr, Antonio SR-4 Benedict 49.32 - 1(1)
3. Moore, Jonathan JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 49.32 - 1(2)  
5. Wilkerson, Braylon SO-2 Coastal Carolina 49.63 - 2(3)  
6. Hostetler, Jacob JR-3 Davidson 49.85 - 3(1)  
7. Claggett, Dorian SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 49.93 - 3(2)  
8. Simmons, Joshua SO-2 Limestone 49.96 - 5(1)  
9. Russell, RJ FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 49.98 - 5(2)  
10. Newman, Wayne SR-4 Lipscomb 50.03 - 4(1)  
11. Pigues, Christian   Unattached 50.05 - 4(2)  
12. Sampson, Hunter SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 50.21 - 7(1)
13. Kirkland, Youshi SO-2 Claflin 50.36 - 2(4)  
14. Jackson, Christopher JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 50.50 - 4(3)  
15. Bullard, Ja-Vell   Unattached 50.58 - 8(1)  
15. Morrison, Ethan FR-1 Limestone 50.58 - 5(3)  
17. Middlebrooks, Johnny FR-1 Mount Olive 50.64 - 10(1)  
18. Keaton, Malik SO-2 Charlotte 50.66 - 11(1)  
19. Faint, Connor JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 50.77 - 6(1)
20. Coaxum, Jerome JR-3 Coastal Carolina 50.84 - 7(2)  
21. Williams, George FR-1 Davidson 50.93 - 3(3)  
22. Fowler, Rian JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 51.03 - 4(4)  
23. Stanley, Terrill JR-3 Coastal Carolina 51.06 - 6(2)  
24. Koceja, Michael JR-3 Belmont Abbey 51.08 - 9(1)  
25. Young, Harrison FR-1 North Carolina 51.10 - 5(4)  
26. Cobb, Kokayi   Unattached 51.11 - 3(4)  
27. Bryant, Phillip SR-4 Charlotte 51.12 - 4(5)  
28. Yeoman, KeAndre FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 51.45 - 10(2)  
29. Holmes, Montre FR-1 Mount Olive 51.47 - 11(2)  
30. Davis, Jamel SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 51.48 - 6(3)  
31. Huffman, Carter SO-2 Washington and Lee 51.52 - 6(4)
32. Acuna, Cristian SR-4 North Florida 51.56 - 8(2)  
33. Stathis, Constantine JR-3 North Florida 51.65 - 9(2)  
34. Shannon, Tedric FR-1 Mount Olive 51.71 - 9(3)  
35. Edwards Jr., Carlton SR-4 N.C. Central 51.74 - 10(3)  
36. Fareed, Naim JR-3 Limestone 51.75 - 7(3)  
37. Hernandez, Austin FR-1 Livingstone 51.82 - 11(3)  
38. Cooper, Collin FR-1 Campbell 51.88 - 8(3)  
39. Carr, Trevor FR-1 Mount Olive 51.92 - 12(1)  
40. Petty, DeAndre FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 52.13 - 17(1)  
41. Mitchell, Elijah SO-2 Montreat 52.25 - 9(4)  
42. Mosley, William FR-1 Coker 52.68 - 14(1)  
43. Shaw, Shaquille SO-2 Claflin 52.82 - 15(1)  
44. Hamilton, David SO-2 Charlotte 52.87 - 5(5)  
45. Cooper, Josh FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 52.97 - 8(4)  
46. Duncan, Connor FR-1 Montreat 53.05 - 13(1)  
47. Stalling, Nelson FR-1 Limestone 53.18 - 11(4)  
48. Reynolds, Cole SO-2 Davidson 53.21 - 13(2)  
48. Seiba Moris, Jose Miguel JR-3 Wingate 53.21 - 6(5)  
50. Kelly, Cody SO-2 Pfeiffer 53.51 - 12(2)  
51. Carter, Jacob SR-4 Campbell 53.53 - 14(2)  
52. Johnson, Terik SO-2 Charleston Southern 53.82 - 12(3)  
53. Locklin, Antoine SR-4 Benedict 53.90 - 7(4)  
54. Mize, Marcus SR-4 Campbell 53.96 - 15(2)  
55. Rogers, Travis FR-1 Charlotte 53.99 - 13(3)  
56. Thompson, Asuerus   Unattached 54.03 - 12(4)  
57. Davis II, Donald FR-1 Claflin 54.19 - 15(3)  
58. Rucker, Jabari   Unattached 54.42 - 14(3)  
59. Townsend, Sheldon SR-4 Charleston Southern 54.45 - 8(5)  
60. Glenn, Keeton SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 54.51 - 15(4)  
61. Sampson, Tyriek SO-2 Coker 54.63 - 10(4)  
62. Garr, Matthew SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 54.78 - 10(5)  
63. Oparaku, Uche JR-3 Benedict 55.15 - 7(5)  
64. Nixon, Da'Shawn FR-1 Coker 55.64 - 16(1)  
65. Sharpe, Micah FR-1 St. Augustine's 55.77 - 17(2)  
66. Thompson, Jonathan SO-2 Livingstone 56.81 - 17(3)  
67. Nulty, Thomas FR-1 Wingate 57.08 - 14(4)  
68. Dawkins, Thaddaeus FR-1 Allen 58.98 - 16(2)  
69. Dills, Jack JR-3 Brevard 59.32 - 16(3)  
70. Smith, Christian FR-1 Pfeiffer 59.45 - 16(4)  
  Robertson, Jonathan FR-1 St. Augustine's DQ - 13  
  Hayes, Christopher FR-1 Livingstone DQ - 12  
  Medina-Artis, Marcus FR-1 Montreat DNF - 13  
  Bascom, Charles SR-4 Coastal Carolina DNS - 11  
  Rowe, Shawn SR-4 St. Augustine's DNS - 2  
  Williams, Lennox JR-3 Benedict DNS - 1  
  Hamilton, Justin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T DNS - 1  
  Robb, Desmond SR-4 North Florida DNS - 3  
  Scarlett, Josiah SO-2 Charleston Southern DNS - 9  
  Lemon, Chistopher FR-1 Allen DNS - 14  
  Leonard, Chad FR-1 Pfeiffer NT - 17  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Locklin Jr, Antonio SR-4 Benedict 49.32
2. Moore, Jonathan JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 49.32  
  Williams, Lennox JR-3 Benedict DNS  
  Hamilton, Justin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T DNS  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brooks, Justin SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 48.81
2. Hazel, Odou JR-3 Claflin 49.08
3. Wilkerson, Braylon SO-2 Coastal Carolina 49.63  
4. Kirkland, Youshi SO-2 Claflin 50.36  
  Rowe, Shawn SR-4 St. Augustine's DNS  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hostetler, Jacob JR-3 Davidson 49.85  
2. Claggett, Dorian SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 49.93  
3. Williams, George FR-1 Davidson 50.93  
4. Cobb, Kokayi   Unattached 51.11  
  Robb, Desmond SR-4 North Florida DNS  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Newman, Wayne SR-4 Lipscomb 50.03  
2. Pigues, Christian   Unattached 50.05  
3. Jackson, Christopher JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 50.50  
4. Fowler, Rian JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 51.03  
5. Bryant, Phillip SR-4 Charlotte 51.12  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Simmons, Joshua SO-2 Limestone 49.96  
2. Russell, RJ FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 49.98  
3. Morrison, Ethan FR-1 Limestone 50.58  
4. Young, Harrison FR-1 North Carolina 51.10  
5. Hamilton, David SO-2 Charlotte 52.87  
400 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Faint, Connor JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 50.77
2. Stanley, Terrill JR-3 Coastal Carolina 51.06  
3. Davis, Jamel SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 51.48  
4. Huffman, Carter SO-2 Washington and Lee 51.52
5. Seiba Moris, Jose Miguel JR-3 Wingate 53.21  
400 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sampson, Hunter SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 50.21
2. Coaxum, Jerome JR-3 Coastal Carolina 50.84  
3. Fareed, Naim JR-3 Limestone 51.75  
4. Locklin, Antoine SR-4 Benedict 53.90  
5. Oparaku, Uche JR-3 Benedict 55.15  
400 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bullard, Ja-Vell   Unattached 50.58  
2. Acuna, Cristian SR-4 North Florida 51.56  
3. Cooper, Collin FR-1 Campbell 51.88  
4. Cooper, Josh FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 52.97  
5. Townsend, Sheldon SR-4 Charleston Southern 54.45  
400 Meters Section 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Koceja, Michael JR-3 Belmont Abbey 51.08  
2. Stathis, Constantine JR-3 North Florida 51.65  
3. Shannon, Tedric FR-1 Mount Olive 51.71  
4. Mitchell, Elijah SO-2 Montreat 52.25  
  Scarlett, Josiah SO-2 Charleston Southern DNS  
400 Meters Section 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Middlebrooks, Johnny FR-1 Mount Olive 50.64  
2. Yeoman, KeAndre FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 51.45  
3. Edwards Jr., Carlton SR-4 N.C. Central 51.74  
4. Sampson, Tyriek SO-2 Coker 54.63  
5. Garr, Matthew SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 54.78  
400 Meters Section 11
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Keaton, Malik SO-2 Charlotte 50.66  
2. Holmes, Montre FR-1 Mount Olive 51.47  
3. Hernandez, Austin FR-1 Livingstone 51.82  
4. Stalling, Nelson FR-1 Limestone 53.18  
  Bascom, Charles SR-4 Coastal Carolina DNS  
400 Meters Section 12
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Carr, Trevor FR-1 Mount Olive 51.92  
2. Kelly, Cody SO-2 Pfeiffer 53.51  
3. Johnson, Terik SO-2 Charleston Southern 53.82  
4. Thompson, Asuerus   Unattached 54.03  
  Hayes, Christopher FR-1 Livingstone DQ  
400 Meters Section 13
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Duncan, Connor FR-1 Montreat 53.05  
2. Reynolds, Cole SO-2 Davidson 53.21  
3. Rogers, Travis FR-1 Charlotte 53.99  
  Robertson, Jonathan FR-1 St. Augustine's DQ  
  Medina-Artis, Marcus FR-1 Montreat DNF  
400 Meters Section 14
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mosley, William FR-1 Coker 52.68  
2. Carter, Jacob SR-4 Campbell 53.53  
3. Rucker, Jabari   Unattached 54.42  
4. Nulty, Thomas FR-1 Wingate 57.08  
  Lemon, Chistopher FR-1 Allen DNS  
400 Meters Section 15
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Shaw, Shaquille SO-2 Claflin 52.82  
2. Mize, Marcus SR-4 Campbell 53.96  
3. Davis II, Donald FR-1 Claflin 54.19  
4. Glenn, Keeton SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 54.51  
400 Meters Section 16
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nixon, Da'Shawn FR-1 Coker 55.64  
2. Dawkins, Thaddaeus FR-1 Allen 58.98  
3. Dills, Jack JR-3 Brevard 59.32  
4. Smith, Christian FR-1 Pfeiffer 59.45  
400 Meters Section 17
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Petty, DeAndre FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 52.13  
2. Sharpe, Micah FR-1 St. Augustine's 55.77  
3. Thompson, Jonathan SO-2 Livingstone 56.81  
  Leonard, Chad FR-1 Pfeiffer NT  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Rutto, Eliud SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 1:48.94 - 1(1)  
1. Dill, Shaquille SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:51.28 - 1(2)
2. Kemboi, Edward   Unattached 1:49.29 - 1(3)  
2. Hutchinson, Immanuel SR-4 St. Augustine's 1:51.31 - 1(4)
3. Piazza, Drew SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:49.41 - 1(5)  
3. Moore, Jonathan JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:53.73 - 1(6)  
4. Laari, Sampson SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 1:50.23 - 1(7)  
4. Tamayo, Michael   Unattached 1:53.92 - 1(8)  
5. Purdy, Liam JR-3 American 1:54.35 - 2(1)
5. Joseph, Patrick JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:50.33 - 1(9)  
6. Nicholls, Cory SR-4 North Carolina 1:54.55 - 3(1)  
6. Martin, Ryan   Asics Furman Elite 1:51.23 - 1(10)  
7. Aiken, Corey SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:55.23 - 2(2)  
7. McGorty, Brandon   Unattached 1:51.53 - 1(11)  
8. Abda, Harun   Nike OTC Elite 1:51.87 - 1(12)  
8. Martin, Avery   Unattached 1:55.40 - 1(13)  
9. James, Rayford JR-3 North Florida 1:55.60 - 1(14)  
10. James, Deandre SR-4 N.C. Central 1:55.80 - 2(3)  
11. Jackson, Christopher JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:56.38 - 2(4)  
12. Robin, Chris SO-2 North Florida 1:56.68 - 2(5)  
12. Smith, Harold JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 1:56.68 - 1(15)
14. Sultanov, Sem FR-1 North Florida 1:57.33 - 3(2)  
15. Lasher, McKenna FR-1 North Florida 1:57.39 - 3(3)  
16. Corson, Francis SR-4 Davidson 1:57.48 - 3(4)  
17. Brown, Coy FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:57.51 - 3(5)  
18. Monahan, Cullen JR-3 Christopher Newport 1:57.83 - 2(6)  
19. Urys, Jacob SR-4 Mount Olive 1:57.88 - 1(16)  
20. Williams, Jayquan FR-1 Charlotte 1:58.28 - 5(1)  
21. Petty, DeAndre FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:58.41 - 5(2)  
22. Patrick, Nolan FR-1 Charlotte 1:58.72 - 2(7)  
23. Mullins, Brandon FR-1 Coker 1:59.41 - 4(1)  
24. Lenart, Daniel SR-4 Lipscomb 1:59.44 - 3(6)  
25. Raleigh, Brandon SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 1:59.81 - 3(7)
26. Lang, Fredric SR-4 Mount Olive 1:59.85 - 4(2)  
27. Roberts, Jake SR-4 Washington and Lee 2:00.01 - 4(3)
28. Berryhill, Cameron FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:00.32 - 5(3)  
29. Seaton-Todd, Robbie FR-1 Davidson 2:00.60 - 3(8)  
30. Wynn, Ka'Deem FR-1 Campbell 2:00.90 - 6(1)  
31. Kiplaget, Razzel SO-2 Coker 2:01.35 - 4(4)  
32. Damon, Brandon SO-2 Charleston Southern 2:01.40 - 6(2)  
33. Sandin, William SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 2:01.61 - 5(4)  
34. Westfall, Craig SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:02.07 - 4(5)  
35. Frailey, Ian FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:02.13 - 7(1)  
36. Terry, Keith SO-2 Charleston Southern 2:02.30 - 7(2)  
37. Carter, Alex SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:02.38 - 5(5)  
38. Lancaster, Daniel JR-3 Montreat 2:02.43 - 5(6)  
39. Robinson, Isaiah JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:02.54 - 6(3)  
40. Freeman, Curtis SO-2 Pfeiffer 2:02.87 - 6(4)  
41. Ward, Damonte FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:03.21 - 4(6)  
42. Nickelson, Garrett FR-1 Davidson 2:03.37 - 2(8)  
43. Irigoyen, Julian FR-1 Wingate 2:03.42 - 4(7)  
44. Cornu, Altan FR-1 Mount Olive 2:03.90 - 5(7)  
45. Thompson, Aaron FR-1 Livingstone 2:04.27 - 8(1)  
46. Phillips, Jeb FR-1 Montreat 2:04.35 - 6(5)  
47. Lester, Patrick JR-3 Belmont Abbey 2:05.06 - 5(8)  
48. Ponce, Moises FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2:05.90 - 8(2)  
49. Laughlin, Chris SR-4 Pfeiffer 2:05.96 - 6(6)  
50. Wofford, Stephen SO-2 Wingate 2:06.09 - 7(3)  
51. Anton, Michael FR-1 Brevard 2:06.55 - 8(3)  
52. Jones, Trelek FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:06.99 - 7(4)  
53. Guisasola, Aitor   Unattached 2:07.45 - 6(7)  
54. Hall, Eli SO-2 Montreat 2:07.74 - 8(4)  
55. Stowe, Steve SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2:08.51 - 2(9)  
56. Greeson, Austin SR-4 Wingate 2:08.53 - 5(9)  
57. Boggs, Alex JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 2:09.83 - 7(5)  
58. Ray, Christian SO-2 Pfeiffer 2:10.31 - 8(5)  
59. Gebreyesus, Haregot SO-2 Benedict 2:12.60 - 8(6)  
60. Abalos, Alex SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:12.90 - 7(6)  
61. Evans, William   Unattached 2:13.69 - 7(7)  
62. Welborn, Brandon JR-3 Montreat 2:15.79 - 8(7)  
63. Sanchez , Jason   Unattached 2:16.83 - 7(8)  
64. Rembert, Royce SR-4 Limestone 2:16.87 - 8(8)  
65. Law, Trey SR-4 Claflin 2:18.33 - 8(9)  
  Cowart, Donnie   Saucony DNF - 1  
  Hodge, Jonathan SR-4 UNC-Greensboro DNF - 4  
  Richardson, Stephan SO-2 Benedict DNS - 6  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rutto, Eliud SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 1:48.94  
2. Dill, Shaquille SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:51.28
3. Kemboi, Edward   Unattached 1:49.29  
4. Hutchinson, Immanuel SR-4 St. Augustine's 1:51.31
5. Piazza, Drew SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:49.41  
6. Moore, Jonathan JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:53.73  
7. Laari, Sampson SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 1:50.23  
8. Tamayo, Michael   Unattached 1:53.92  
9. Joseph, Patrick JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:50.33  
10. Martin, Ryan   Asics Furman Elite 1:51.23  
11. McGorty, Brandon   Unattached 1:51.53  
12. Abda, Harun   Nike OTC Elite 1:51.87  
13. Martin, Avery   Unattached 1:55.40  
14. James, Rayford JR-3 North Florida 1:55.60  
15. Smith, Harold JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 1:56.68
16. Urys, Jacob SR-4 Mount Olive 1:57.88  
  Cowart, Donnie   Saucony DNF  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Purdy, Liam JR-3 American 1:54.35
2. Aiken, Corey SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:55.23  
3. James, Deandre SR-4 N.C. Central 1:55.80  
4. Jackson, Christopher JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:56.38  
5. Robin, Chris SO-2 North Florida 1:56.68  
6. Monahan, Cullen JR-3 Christopher Newport 1:57.83  
7. Patrick, Nolan FR-1 Charlotte 1:58.72  
8. Nickelson, Garrett FR-1 Davidson 2:03.37  
9. Stowe, Steve SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2:08.51  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nicholls, Cory SR-4 North Carolina 1:54.55  
2. Sultanov, Sem FR-1 North Florida 1:57.33  
3. Lasher, McKenna FR-1 North Florida 1:57.39  
4. Corson, Francis SR-4 Davidson 1:57.48  
5. Brown, Coy FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:57.51  
6. Lenart, Daniel SR-4 Lipscomb 1:59.44  
7. Raleigh, Brandon SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 1:59.81
8. Seaton-Todd, Robbie FR-1 Davidson 2:00.60  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mullins, Brandon FR-1 Coker 1:59.41  
2. Lang, Fredric SR-4 Mount Olive 1:59.85  
3. Roberts, Jake SR-4 Washington and Lee 2:00.01
4. Kiplaget, Razzel SO-2 Coker 2:01.35  
5. Westfall, Craig SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:02.07  
6. Ward, Damonte FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:03.21  
7. Irigoyen, Julian FR-1 Wingate 2:03.42  
  Hodge, Jonathan SR-4 UNC-Greensboro DNF  
800 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Jayquan FR-1 Charlotte 1:58.28  
2. Petty, DeAndre FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:58.41  
3. Berryhill, Cameron FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:00.32  
4. Sandin, William SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 2:01.61  
5. Carter, Alex SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:02.38  
6. Lancaster, Daniel JR-3 Montreat 2:02.43  
7. Cornu, Altan FR-1 Mount Olive 2:03.90  
8. Lester, Patrick JR-3 Belmont Abbey 2:05.06  
9. Greeson, Austin SR-4 Wingate 2:08.53  
800 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wynn, Ka'Deem FR-1 Campbell 2:00.90  
2. Damon, Brandon SO-2 Charleston Southern 2:01.40  
3. Robinson, Isaiah JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:02.54  
4. Freeman, Curtis SO-2 Pfeiffer 2:02.87  
5. Phillips, Jeb FR-1 Montreat 2:04.35  
6. Laughlin, Chris SR-4 Pfeiffer 2:05.96  
7. Guisasola, Aitor   Unattached 2:07.45  
  Richardson, Stephan SO-2 Benedict DNS  
800 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Frailey, Ian FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:02.13  
2. Terry, Keith SO-2 Charleston Southern 2:02.30  
3. Wofford, Stephen SO-2 Wingate 2:06.09  
4. Jones, Trelek FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:06.99  
5. Boggs, Alex JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 2:09.83  
6. Abalos, Alex SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:12.90  
7. Evans, William   Unattached 2:13.69  
8. Sanchez , Jason   Unattached 2:16.83  
800 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thompson, Aaron FR-1 Livingstone 2:04.27  
2. Ponce, Moises FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2:05.90  
3. Anton, Michael FR-1 Brevard 2:06.55  
4. Hall, Eli SO-2 Montreat 2:07.74  
5. Ray, Christian SO-2 Pfeiffer 2:10.31  
6. Gebreyesus, Haregot SO-2 Benedict 2:12.60  
7. Welborn, Brandon JR-3 Montreat 2:15.79  
8. Rembert, Royce SR-4 Limestone 2:16.87  
9. Law, Trey SR-4 Claflin 2:18.33  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Brannen, Nate   Unattached 4:00.29 - 1(1)  
1. Ross, Chandler SO-2 American 4:13.57 - 2(1)
2. Bayer, Andy   Nike 4:00.46 - 1(2)  
2. Kipruto, Meshack FR-1 Campbell 4:13.93 - 2(2)  
3. Gourley, Neil JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:01.14 - 1(3)  
3. Brewster, Will SR-4 Davidson 4:14.78 - 1(4)  
4. Ciattei, Vincent JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:06.23 - 1(5)  
4. Kirui, Kelvin SO-2 Campbell 4:15.46 - 1(6)  
5. Noelle, Chad   Asics Furman Elite 4:07.27 - 1(7)  
5. Poyner, Jacob JR-3 Lipscomb 4:15.61 - 1(8)  
6. Manzano, Leo   Hoka One One 4:08.75 - 1(9)  
6. Ritchie, Ramsay JR-3 Davidson 4:15.83 - 1(10)  
7. Heppenstall, Robert SO-2 Wake Forest 4:08.87 - 1(11)  
7. Tirba, Alaeldin JR-3 American 4:16.70 - 1(12)
8. Morken, Nick SO-2 North Florida 4:09.49 - 1(13)  
8. McDonald, Ian SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:16.85 - 2(3)
9. Holden, Simon SR-4 Wake Forest 4:11.95 - 1(14)  
9. Lievense, Ethan   Unattached 4:17.02 - 2(4)  
10. Ayers, Andrew SO-2 Lipscomb 4:17.11 - 2(5)  
11. Gonzalez, Juan JR-3 Lipscomb 4:17.18 - 1(15)  
12. Speer, Ryan SO-2 Lipscomb 4:17.26 - 1(16)  
12. Bomkamp, Matt SO-2 Charlotte 4:17.26 - 2(6)  
14. Nobles, Tom SO-2 Charlotte 4:18.60 - 2(7)  
15. Rainey, Matthew SO-2 American 4:18.72 - 1(17)  
16. Gunzenhauser, Todd   Unattached 4:18.93 - 2(8)  
17. Tafelsky, Taylor SR-4 Milligan 4:19.30 - 1(18)
18. Gebhart, Aaron SO-2 Charlotte 4:19.38 - 1(19)  
19. Dahlke, Jonathan JR-3 Mount Olive 4:19.69 - 1(20)  
20. Fisher, Graeme FR-1 Campbell 4:21.25 - 3(1)  
21. White, Darren SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:22.40 - 3(2)  
22. Hanko, Josiah SO-2 Duke 4:22.53 - 2(9)  
23. Smith, Harold JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 4:22.89 - 2(10)
24. Velasquez, Manny SO-2 North Florida 4:23.25 - 3(3)  
25. Paugh, Greg SO-2 Elon 4:24.09 - 3(4)  
26. Deaner, Brady SO-2 Mount Olive 4:24.32 - 3(5)  
27. Baird, Cooper SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:24.92 - 4(1)
28. Doiron, Benjamin SO-2 American 4:25.15 - 1(21)  
29. Denlinger, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:25.86 - 3(6)
30. Helton, Jonathon FR-1 Samford 4:26.09 - 3(7)  
31. Pratt, Micah   Unattached 4:26.18 - 2(11)  
32. Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:26.55 - 3(8)
33. Shipp, Dakarai SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 4:28.43 - 3(9)  
34. McGee, Marquise FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 4:28.83 - 3(10)  
35. Ross, Corey JR-3 Limestone 4:29.15 - 4(2)  
36. Luppino, Matt JR-3 Duke 4:29.54 - 2(12)  
37. Durand, Alexandre FR-1 Mount Olive 4:29.71 - 4(3)  
38. Ponce, Moises FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:29.90 - 4(4)
39. Roy, Alex FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 4:30.04 - 4(5)  
40. Stowe, Steve SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:31.00 - 4(6)  
41. Maddox, Daquan FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 4:31.55 - 4(7)  
42. Herzog, Jared FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:32.75 - 5(1)  
43. Lawson, Colton SO-2 Elon 4:33.50 - 3(11)  
44. Chaundy, Turner   Unattached 4:34.47 - 5(2)  
45. McConnell, Dillon FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:35.21 - 5(3)  
46. Perez, Christopher FR-1 Mount Olive 4:35.38 - 4(8)  
47. Nisly, Jared SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:36.04 - 4(9)
48. Hunter, Patrick SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:37.13 - 6(1) <