April 28-29, 2017
|
Southern Miss. - Hattiesburg, MS
ICON KEY: MAC Auto NAIA B NAIA A NJCAA DI

Women's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. Thompson, Kadaria SO-2 Southern Miss. 11.63 - 3.4
2. Stewart, Peyton SO-2 Ball State 11.69 - 3.4
3. Griggs, La'Porcha SO-2 UL-Monroe 11.76 - 3.6
4. Henderson, Ashley SO-2 Meridian CC 11.78 - 3.4
5. Byers, Angel SR-4 Grambling 11.92 - 3.4
6. Bridges, Mia JR-3 William Carey 11.92 - 2.4
7. Byrdsong, Bryeana FR-1 Ball State 11.94 - 2.4
8. Pennie, Chantal JR-3 Southern-NO 11.98 - 3.6
9. Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah FR-1 Meridian CC 11.98 - 3.4
10. Byrd, Pamela JR-3 William Carey 11.99 - 3.6
11. West, Anna-Kay JR-3 Ball State 12.00 - 2.4
12. Frierson, Melany JR-3 UAB 12.06 - 3.6
13. Jackson, Dayjah FR-1 Hinds CC 12.09 - 1.6
14. Brown, Chelise SR-4 New Orleans 12.11 - 3.4
15. mccaskill, Dawn SO-2 West Georgia 12.15 - 3.6
16. Maxime', Jeunice SO-2 Grambling 12.19 - 2.4
17. Hardy, Shundoria FR-1 Southern Miss. 12.20 - 1.6
18. McHeny, Desire   Unattached 12.23 - 3.6
19. Warner, Paris FR-1 Southern Miss. 12.24 - 1.6
20. Fantroy, Quatasia SR-4 Jackson State 12.28 - 2.4
21. Brooks-Gillings, Oshin JR-3 Southern-NO 12.46 - 3.4
22. Young, Taylor SO-2 South Alabama 12.49 - 1.6
23. Smith, Alandria FR-1 Meridian CC 12.68 - 3.3
24. Bass, Aaliyah FR-1 Southern Miss. 12.80 - 3.3
25. Russell, Kourtni SO-2 UL-Monroe 13.15 - 3.3
26. Courtois, Jordan SO-2 New Orleans 13.79 - 3.4
27. Chopin, Erin SO-2 New Orleans 13.84 - 3.4
28. Broussard, Markesha   Nicholls State 13.91 - 3.3
29. Heard , Reauna   Unattached 14.61 - 3.4
  Cooks, Annie SR-4 William Carey DNF - 3.4
100 Meters Section 1
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thompson, Kadaria SO-2 Southern Miss. 11.63
2. Stewart, Peyton SO-2 Ball State 11.69
3. Henderson, Ashley SO-2 Meridian CC 11.78
4. Byers, Angel SR-4 Grambling 11.92
5. Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah FR-1 Meridian CC 11.98
6. Brown, Chelise SR-4 New Orleans 12.11
7. Brooks-Gillings, Oshin JR-3 Southern-NO 12.46
  Cooks, Annie SR-4 William Carey DNF
100 Meters Section 2
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Griggs, La'Porcha SO-2 UL-Monroe 11.76
2. Pennie, Chantal JR-3 Southern-NO 11.98
3. Byrd, Pamela JR-3 William Carey 11.99
4. Frierson, Melany JR-3 UAB 12.06
5. mccaskill, Dawn SO-2 West Georgia 12.15
6. McHeny, Desire   Unattached 12.23
100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bridges, Mia JR-3 William Carey 11.92
2. Byrdsong, Bryeana FR-1 Ball State 11.94
3. West, Anna-Kay JR-3 Ball State 12.00
4. Maxime', Jeunice SO-2 Grambling 12.19
5. Fantroy, Quatasia SR-4 Jackson State 12.28
100 Meters Section 4
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Dayjah FR-1 Hinds CC 12.09
2. Hardy, Shundoria FR-1 Southern Miss. 12.20
3. Warner, Paris FR-1 Southern Miss. 12.24
4. Young, Taylor SO-2 South Alabama 12.49
100 Meters Section 5
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smith, Alandria FR-1 Meridian CC 12.68
2. Bass, Aaliyah FR-1 Southern Miss. 12.80
3. Russell, Kourtni SO-2 UL-Monroe 13.15
4. Broussard, Markesha   Nicholls State 13.91
100 Meters Section 6
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Courtois, Jordan SO-2 New Orleans 13.79
2. Chopin, Erin SO-2 New Orleans 13.84
3. Heard , Reauna   Unattached 14.61