• ICON KEY:
  • NEICAAA
  • IC4A/ECAC
  • Mets
  • Date: 01/20/17
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Macauley, Kyle FR-1 Yale 6.98 5
2. Muggler, Corey SR-4 Dartmouth 7.06 3
3. Green, Guy SR-4 Dartmouth 7.09 2  
4. Couitt, Adam JR-3 Dartmouth 7.20 1  
5. Martig, Troy FR-1 Columbia 7.24 -  
6. Barry, Alpha FR-1 Columbia 7.46 -  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Macauley, Kyle FR-1 Yale 7.04 1(1)
2. Green, Guy SR-4 Dartmouth 7.15 2(1)  
3. Martig, Troy FR-1 Columbia 7.14 1(2)
4. Couitt, Adam JR-3 Dartmouth 7.18 2(2)  
5. Muggler, Corey SR-4 Dartmouth 7.17 1(3)  
6. Reinicke, Ian SO-2 Columbia 7.87 2(3)  
7. Barry, Alpha FR-1 Columbia 7.46 1(4)  
8. Pappas, Armand FR-1 Columbia 7.50 1(5)  
9. O'Brien, Robert SO-2 Columbia 8.03 2(4)  
10. Igbokwe, Daniel FR-1 Columbia 8.34 2(5)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Macauley, Kyle FR-1 Yale 7.04
2. Martig, Troy FR-1 Columbia 7.14
3. Muggler, Corey SR-4 Dartmouth 7.17  
4. Barry, Alpha FR-1 Columbia 7.46  
5. Pappas, Armand FR-1 Columbia 7.50  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Green, Guy SR-4 Dartmouth 7.15  
2. Couitt, Adam JR-3 Dartmouth 7.18  
3. Reinicke, Ian SO-2 Columbia 7.87  
4. O'Brien, Robert SO-2 Columbia 8.03  
5. Igbokwe, Daniel FR-1 Columbia 8.34  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Alexandre, Marc-Andre SR-4 Yale 22.07 5 3(1)
2. Vaughns, Vincent FR-1 Yale 22.07 3 3(2)
3. Green, Guy SR-4 Dartmouth 22.65 2 2(1)  
4. Couitt, Adam JR-3 Dartmouth 22.65 1 3(3)  
5. Holt, Myles FR-1 Dartmouth 22.78 - 2(2)  
6. Eschholz, Alec SO-2 Dartmouth 22.80 - 2(3)  
7. Johnson, Parker SO-2 Dartmouth 22.90 - 1(1)  
8. Martig, Troy FR-1 Columbia 23.00 - 3(4)  
9. Ascher, Jonathan FR-1 Yale 23.58 - 1(2)  
10. Jobson, Denzell SR-4 Yale 23.76 - 2(4)  
11. Barry, Alpha FR-1 Columbia 24.13 - 1(3)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Parker SO-2 Dartmouth 22.90  
2. Ascher, Jonathan FR-1 Yale 23.58  
3. Barry, Alpha FR-1 Columbia 24.13  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Green, Guy SR-4 Dartmouth 22.65  
2. Holt, Myles FR-1 Dartmouth 22.78  
3. Eschholz, Alec SO-2 Dartmouth 22.80  
4. Jobson, Denzell SR-4 Yale 23.76  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Alexandre, Marc-Andre SR-4 Yale 22.07
2. Vaughns, Vincent FR-1 Yale 22.07
3. Couitt, Adam JR-3 Dartmouth 22.65  
4. Martig, Troy FR-1 Columbia 23.00  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Hill, Connor SO-2 Yale 50.44 5 2(1)  
2. Moschella, Greg FR-1 Yale 50.45 3 1(1)  
3. Plante, Zachary JR-3 Dartmouth 50.49 2 2(2)  
4. Crusan, Chandler SR-4 Yale 50.51 1 1(2)  
5. Holt, Myles FR-1 Dartmouth 50.71 - 2(3)  
6. Hislop, Jules SR-4 Dartmouth 52.32 - 1(3)  
7. Diallo, Abdoulaye FR-1 Columbia 52.44 - 2(4)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Moschella, Greg FR-1 Yale 50.45  
2. Crusan, Chandler SR-4 Yale 50.51  
3. Hislop, Jules SR-4 Dartmouth 52.32  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hill, Connor SO-2 Yale 50.44  
2. Plante, Zachary JR-3 Dartmouth 50.49  
3. Holt, Myles FR-1 Dartmouth 50.71  
4. Diallo, Abdoulaye FR-1 Columbia 52.44  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Gomez, Phil SR-4 Dartmouth 1:04.73 5 2(1)
2. Cariati, Amos JR-3 Dartmouth 1:04.91 3 2(2)
3. Campbell, Gregory SO-2 Yale 1:05.19 2 2(3)
4. Sowah, Johanan SR-4 Columbia 1:05.23 1 2(4)
5. Tanner, Simpson SO-2 Dartmouth 1:07.30 - 1(1)  
6. Lartigue, Noah SR-4 Columbia 1:08.28 - 2(5)  
7. Puleo, Austin SR-4 Yale 1:09.48 - 1(2)  
8. Busby, Ronald SR-4 Columbia 1:09.66 - 1(3)  
500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tanner, Simpson SO-2 Dartmouth 1:07.30  
2. Puleo, Austin SR-4 Yale 1:09.48  
3. Busby, Ronald SR-4 Columbia 1:09.66  
500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gomez, Phil SR-4 Dartmouth 1:04.73
2. Cariati, Amos JR-3 Dartmouth 1:04.91
3. Campbell, Gregory SO-2 Yale 1:05.19
4. Sowah, Johanan SR-4 Columbia 1:05.23
5. Lartigue, Noah SR-4 Columbia 1:08.28  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Hall, Willie FR-1 Columbia 1:54.22 5
2. Colby, Trevor SO-2 Dartmouth 1:54.90 3
3. Kerin, Jack FR-1 Dartmouth 1:56.49 2  
4. McGovern, Brian JR-3 Columbia 1:56.50 1
5. Otterstedt, Tyler JR-3 Columbia 1:57.29 -  
6. Cox, Tim SR-4 Yale 2:02.68 -  
7. Freemantle, Alex SR-4 Columbia 2:07.26 -  
8. Yuan, Michael JR-3 Yale 2:09.90 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Raymond, Henry FR-1 Dartmouth 2:25.89 5
2. Randon, James SR-4 Yale 2:25.93 3
3. Gmür, Thomas JR-3 Yale 2:27.35 2
4. Gregory, Patrick JR-3 Dartmouth 2:28.01 1
5. Caswell, Jake FR-1 Columbia 2:31.31 -
6. Reinhart, Trevor SO-2 Yale 2:32.36 -  
7. Dearie, Ryan FR-1 Columbia 2:34.09 -
8. Tuckerman, Jake JR-3 Columbia 2:35.97 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Irish, Miles JR-3 Dartmouth 4:10.09 5
2. Carrese, Dominic SO-2 Dartmouth 4:10.22 3
3. Cooney, Quinn SO-2 Dartmouth 4:10.96 2
4. Ounadjela, Johain SO-2 Columbia 4:11.78 1
5. Ivankovic, Andre SR-4 Yale 4:11.86 -
6. Clark, Connor SR-4 Dartmouth 4:12.55 -
7. Shafer, Will JR-3 Dartmouth 4:12.92 -
8. Zabilski, Brian SO-2 Columbia 4:13.21 -
9. Heninger, Julian SR-4 Dartmouth 4:17.61 -  
10. Braude, Tal JR-3 Columbia 4:18.57 -
11. Thomas, Ryan JR-3 Columbia 4:18.76 -
12. Noonan, Armstrong FR-1 Yale 4:19.18 -  
13. Lomogda, Jonathan FR-1 Yale 4:20.40 -  
14. Boyle, Jack SR-4 Columbia 4:27.19 -  
  Haik, Spencer JR-3 Columbia DNF -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Laverty, Sean FR-1 Dartmouth 8:29.91 5
2. Italiano, Tyler SO-2 Columbia 8:40.15 3
3. Pompilj, Marco SO-2 Dartmouth 8:40.71 2  
4. Hanig, Jonah SR-4 Columbia 8:44.65 1
5. McClemens, Mike JR-3 Columbia 8:52.92 -
6. Pillard, Aidan FR-1 Yale 9:02.97 -  
  Clark, Connor SR-4 Dartmouth DNF -  
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Gomes, Paedyn JR-3 Yale 8.08 5
2. Frye, Alex SR-4 Dartmouth 8.26 3
3. Eschholz, Alec SO-2 Dartmouth 8.27 2
4. Johnson, Parker SO-2 Dartmouth 8.34 1
5. Loewen, Austin SR-4 Yale 8.40 -
6. Ohazuruike, Shawn FR-1 Dartmouth 8.52 -  
7. Sindelar, Matthew SO-2 Dartmouth 8.59 -  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Gomes, Paedyn JR-3 Yale 8.06 1(1)
2. Eschholz, Alec SO-2 Dartmouth 8.34 2(1)
3. Frye, Alex SR-4 Dartmouth 8.26 1(2)
4. Loewen, Austin SR-4 Yale 8.37 2(2)
5. Johnson, Parker SO-2 Dartmouth 8.38 2(3)
6. Ohazuruike, Shawn FR-1 Dartmouth 8.45 1(3)
7. Sindelar, Matthew SO-2 Dartmouth 8.71 2(4)  
8. Ose, Benjamin SO-2 Dartmouth 8.79 1(4)  
9. Robinson, Nico SR-4 Dartmouth 8.90 2(5)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gomes, Paedyn JR-3 Yale 8.06
2. Frye, Alex SR-4 Dartmouth 8.26
3. Ohazuruike, Shawn FR-1 Dartmouth 8.45
4. Ose, Benjamin SO-2 Dartmouth 8.79  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Eschholz, Alec SO-2 Dartmouth 8.34
2. Loewen, Austin SR-4 Yale 8.37
3. Johnson, Parker SO-2 Dartmouth 8.38
4. Sindelar, Matthew SO-2 Dartmouth 8.71  
5. Robinson, Nico SR-4 Dartmouth 8.90  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Frye, Alex SR-4 Dartmouth 2.01m 6' 7" 5
 
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.05
P O O O XXX
2. Koller, Michael JR-3 Yale 1.97m 6' 5.5" 2.5  
 
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01
XO O O XXX
3. McCord, Keith SO-2 Yale 1.97m 6' 5.5" 2.5  
 
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01
O XO O XXX
4. O'Neill, Spencer FR-1 Yale 1.92m 6' 3.5" 1  
 
1.87 1.92 1.97
O O XXX
5. Sindelar, Matthew SO-2 Dartmouth 1.87m 6' 1.5" -  
 
1.87 1.92
O XXX
6. Clements, Cody SO-2 Yale 1.87m 6' 1.5" -  
 
1.87 1.92
XXO XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. O'Brien, Robert SO-2 Columbia 5.00m 16' 4.75" 5
 
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P O P XO XXO O XXX
2. Laut, Austin SO-2 Yale 5.00m 16' 4.75" 3
 
4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
XO O O XXO XXX
3. Cosculluela, Max SR-4 Dartmouth 4.90m 16' 0.75" 2
 
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P P XXO XXX
4. Robinson, Nico SR-4 Dartmouth 4.80m 15' 9" 1
 
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
O XO XO O XXX
5. Ose, Benjamin SO-2 Dartmouth 4.55m 14' 11" -
 
4.40 4.55 4.70
O XO XXX
6. Siegel, Samuel SO-2 Dartmouth 4.55m 14' 11" -
 
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
O O XXO XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Jednacak, Bruno FR-1 Yale 7.13m 23' 4.75" 5
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.92m (+0.0)
  • 6.78m (+0.0)
  • 6.91m (+0.0)
  • 7.13m (+0.0)
2. Robinson, Nico SR-4 Dartmouth 6.67m 21' 10.75" 3  
 
  • 6.33m (+0.0)
  • 6.45m (+0.0)
  • 6.57m (+0.0)
  • 6.67m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.52m (+0.0)
3. Ose, Benjamin SO-2 Dartmouth 6.65m 21' 10" 2  
 
  • 6.48m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.65m (+0.0)
  • 6.58m (+0.0)
  • 6.44m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
4. Reinicke, Ian SO-2 Columbia 6.58m 21' 7.25" 1
 
  • 6.58m (+0.0)
  • 6.22m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.20m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.55m (+0.0)
5. Mansson, Carl JR-3 Yale 6.54m 21' 5.5" -  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.54m (+0.0)
  • 5.15m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.35m (+0.0)
6. Shih, Jimmy SO-2 Yale 6.47m 21' 2.75" -  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.33m (+0.0)
  • 6.47m (+0.0)
7. Barry, Alpha FR-1 Columbia 6.45m 21' 2" -
 
  • 5.81m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.45m (+0.0)
8. Pappas, Armand FR-1 Columbia 6.24m 20' 5.75" -  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Donawa, Justin SO-2 Dartmouth 15.21m 49' 11" 5
 
  • 14.70m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 15.13m (+0.0)
  • 15.21m (+0.0)
2. Muggler, Corey SR-4 Dartmouth 15.16m 49' 9" 3
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.35m (+0.0)
  • 14.81m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 15.16m (+0.0)
3. Shih, Jimmy SO-2 Yale 14.02m 46' 0" 2
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.97m (+0.0)
  • 13.16m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.83m (+0.0)
  • 14.02m (+0.0)
4. Reinicke, Ian SO-2 Columbia 13.40m 43' 11.75" 1
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.40m (+0.0)
  • 13.30m (+0.0)
  • 13.28m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Pappas, Armand FR-1 Columbia 12.77m 41' 10.75" -  
 
  • 12.77m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  Igbokwe, Daniel FR-1 Columbia FOUL FOUL -  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Hoops, Jacob JR-3 Yale 16.10m 52' 10" 5
 
  • 14.81m (+0.0)
  • 14.92m (+0.0)
  • 14.66m (+0.0)
  • 16.10m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
2. Ribeiro, Lucas SO-2 Dartmouth 15.51m 50' 10.75" 3
 
  • 15.51m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 15.51m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Ruh, Ethan FR-1 Dartmouth 15.25m 50' 0.5" 2
 
  • 15.15m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.88m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 15.15m (+0.0)
  • 15.25m (+0.0)
4. Persichetti, Luke SR-4 Yale 14.86m 48' 9" 1
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.79m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.86m (+0.0)
5. Minor, Colin JR-3 Dartmouth 14.42m 47' 3.75" -  
 
  • 14.42m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
6. Downs, Marcus SO-2 Yale 13.37m 43' 10.5" -  
 
  • 12.45m (+0.0)
  • 12.62m (+0.0)
  • 13.37m (+0.0)
7. Hasley, Hunter FR-1 Columbia 11.87m 38' 11.5" -  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.87m (+0.0)
  • 11.43m (+0.0)
  Leonovicz, Jack FR-1 Dartmouth FOUL FOUL -  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Brennan, Tim SR-4 Dartmouth 18.42m 60' 5.25" 5
 
  • 18.13m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 18.42m (+0.0)
  • 17.98m (+0.0)
  • 18.18m (+0.0)
  • 17.77m (+0.0)
2. Persichetti, Luke SR-4 Yale 16.73m 54' 10.75" 3
 
  • 16.73m (+0.0)
  • 16.25m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 16.45m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 16.40m (+0.0)
3. Minor, Colin JR-3 Dartmouth 16.60m 54' 5.5" 2
 
  • 16.60m (+0.0)
  • 16.03m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 16.23m (+0.0)
  • 15.87m (+0.0)
4. Downs, Marcus SO-2 Yale 15.25m 50' 0.5" 1  
 
  • 14.72m (+0.0)
  • 15.25m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.49m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.44m (+0.0)
5. Leonovicz, Jack FR-1 Dartmouth 14.97m 49' 1.5" -  
 
  • 14.81m (+0.0)
  • 14.97m (+0.0)
  • 14.93m (+0.0)
  • 14.43m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
6. Hasley, Hunter FR-1 Columbia 13.39m 43' 11.25" -  
 
  • 13.31m (+0.0)
  • 13.23m (+0.0)
  • 13.39m (+0.0)