April 21-22, 2017
|
Princeton - Princeton, NJ
ICON KEY: DIII NE SUNYAC NCAA DII Auto IC4A/ECAC NCAA DII Prov ECAC DIII NEICAAA Northeast-10

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rizzo, Meredith SR-4 Yale 10:07.93
2. Bird, Elizabeth SR-4 Princeton 10:09.04
3. Brumley, Briar SO-2 Cornell 10:13.03
4. Borofski, Nicole SR-4 Stonehill 10:16.06
5. Bell, Rolanda   CPTC New Balance 10:17.83
6. Henderson, Maura SO-2 Lehigh 10:18.68
7. Leiher, Sydney JR-3 Syracuse 10:30.61
8. Scheriff, Jessica   Unattached 10:37.61
9. Klimkiewicz, Allie SO-2 Princeton 10:38.36
10. Garn, Rachel JR-3 Iona 10:40.17
11. Moore, Grace FR-1 Temple 10:41.68
12. Knoblock, Megan SR-4 Towson 10:41.89
13. Visconto, Karli SO-2 Penn 10:42.31
14. Rosenzweig, Sara SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 10:42.97
15. Beauchemin, Catherine   CAUL 10:43.27
16. Pinson, Catherine SO-2 Temple 10:43.50
17. Coletti, Samantha FR-1 Army West Point 10:44.78
18. Leach, Brighie SO-2 Princeton 10:47.23
19. Freed, Tasha SO-2 Johns Hopkins 10:49.35
20. Sands, Colleen JR-3 UMass Amherst 10:52.48
21. Connelly, Tara JR-3 Sacred Heart 10:53.87
22. Melanson, Jenna FR-1 MIT 10:55.17
23. Catania, Julianna FR-1 Penn 10:55.25
24. Jenkins, Julia SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:56.61
25. Keiran, Sarah SR-4 New Hampshire 10:59.06
26. Holzbaur, Erin SO-2 TCNJ 11:00.20
27. Leff, Laura JR-3 Boston College 11:05.21
28. Vane, Chelsea SR-4 UMBC 11:05.44
29. Russo, Alex SR-4 Villanova 11:07.07
30. Lucas, Lindsey JR-3 Sacred Heart 11:07.27
31. Levin, Danna SR-4 Boston College 11:07.57
32. Taylor, Annie SO-2 Cornell 11:14.90
33. Ross, Natalie JR-3 Messiah 11:15.76
34. Hong, Abby JR-3 Penn 11:16.94
35. Lepine, Laurianne   Saint-Laurent Select 11:18.44
36. Jones, Rachel SR-4 Yale 11:19.49
37. North, Ariana SR-4 George Washington 11:21.16
38. Warner, Marin SO-2 Penn 11:26.95
  Stowe, Rebekka   Unattached DNF
3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rizzo, Meredith SR-4 Yale 10:07.93
2. Bird, Elizabeth SR-4 Princeton 10:09.04
3. Brumley, Briar SO-2 Cornell 10:13.03
4. Borofski, Nicole SR-4 Stonehill 10:16.06
5. Bell, Rolanda   CPTC New Balance 10:17.83
6. Henderson, Maura SO-2 Lehigh 10:18.68
7. Leiher, Sydney JR-3 Syracuse 10:30.61
8. Scheriff, Jessica   Unattached 10:37.61
9. Klimkiewicz, Allie SO-2 Princeton 10:38.36
10. Garn, Rachel JR-3 Iona 10:40.17
11. Visconto, Karli SO-2 Penn 10:42.31
12. Beauchemin, Catherine   CAUL 10:43.27
13. Leach, Brighie SO-2 Princeton 10:47.23
14. Sands, Colleen JR-3 UMass Amherst 10:52.48
15. Catania, Julianna FR-1 Penn 10:55.25
16. Levin, Danna SR-4 Boston College 11:07.57
17. Hong, Abby JR-3 Penn 11:16.94
18. Lepine, Laurianne   Saint-Laurent Select 11:18.44
19. Warner, Marin SO-2 Penn 11:26.95
  Stowe, Rebekka   Unattached DNF
3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Moore, Grace FR-1 Temple 10:41.68
2. Knoblock, Megan SR-4 Towson 10:41.89
3. Rosenzweig, Sara SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 10:42.97
4. Pinson, Catherine SO-2 Temple 10:43.50
5. Coletti, Samantha FR-1 Army West Point 10:44.78
6. Freed, Tasha SO-2 Johns Hopkins 10:49.35
7. Connelly, Tara JR-3 Sacred Heart 10:53.87
8. Melanson, Jenna FR-1 MIT 10:55.17
9. Jenkins, Julia SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:56.61
10. Keiran, Sarah SR-4 New Hampshire 10:59.06
11. Holzbaur, Erin SO-2 TCNJ 11:00.20
12. Leff, Laura JR-3 Boston College 11:05.21
13. Vane, Chelsea SR-4 UMBC 11:05.44
14. Russo, Alex SR-4 Villanova 11:07.07
15. Lucas, Lindsey JR-3 Sacred Heart 11:07.27
16. Taylor, Annie SO-2 Cornell 11:14.90
17. Ross, Natalie JR-3 Messiah 11:15.76
18. Jones, Rachel SR-4 Yale 11:19.49
19. North, Ariana SR-4 George Washington 11:21.16