February 3-4, 2017
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)
ICON KEY: MAC Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Peterson, Erik SR-4 Butler 7:51.21
2. Crist, Jason SR-4 Indiana 8:02.48
3. Dunderdale, Haran JR-3 Bradley 8:04.87
4. Fischer, Reed SR-4 Drake 8:04.98
5. Panning, Zach SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8:05.19
6. Hardt, Sherod SR-4 Michigan State 8:05.65
7. Ruiz, Clark JR-3 Michigan State 8:06.65
8. Andresson, Hlynur JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8:06.69
9. Murphy, Robert SR-4 IUPUI 8:06.93
10. Campbell, Patrick SR-4 Bradley 8:08.21
11. Bowles, Christian SO-2 Georgia Tech 8:10.16
12. Beller, Micah SO-2 Michigan 8:14.43
13. Graf, Christoph SR-4 McNeese State 8:14.55
14. Beck, Caleb SR-4 Bradley 8:17.10
15. Hersha, Jesse FR-1 Michigan State 8:18.55
16. May, Chris JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:18.58
17. Gebisso, Hiob SR-4 Saint Louis 8:18.84
18. Hall, Kevin SO-2 Michigan 8:19.10
19. Bradley, Bryce SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:20.37
20. DeKalita, Silas SR-4 Central Michigan 8:20.72
21. James, Oliver SR-4 McNeese State 8:20.92
22. Munns, Matthew JR-3 Georgia Tech 8:21.45
23. Biebelhausen, Stephen SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:22.20
24. Sanders, Mitchell SO-2 Georgia Tech 8:23.22
25. Benoit, Max JR-3 Michigan State 8:23.27
26. Emmanuel, Joseph JR-3 Central Michigan 8:23.74
27. Mattes, Kyle SO-2 Illinois State 8:24.13
28. Speaks, Chris SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8:24.38
29. Johnson, Evan FR-1 Butler 8:25.41
30. Matko, Csaba JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8:25.42
31. Fallon, Keith JR-3 Lamar 8:25.85
32. Sommer, Karson FR-1 Iowa 8:25.96
33. Mohrdieck, Ben SO-2 Purdue 8:26.64
34. Collier, Jonathan JR-3 Butler 8:26.71
35. Kunkel, Patrick SR-4 Ohio State 8:29.92
36. Menard, Paxson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8:30.15
37. de Backer, Manuel SO-2 Saint Louis 8:30.68
38. Soter, Nick SR-4 Michigan State 8:31.33
39. FloydMews, Taylor JR-3 Bradley 8:32.24
40. Bromley, Matthew JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8:36.14
41. Caldwell, Billy JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:37.85
42. Prest, Matt SO-2 Saint Louis 8:39.44
43. Morse, Tyler SR-4 Illinois State 8:46.94
44. Lenneman, Mitchell SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:47.05
45. Tippmann, Greg FR-1 Purdue 8:47.27
46. Hoffert, Luke FR-1 Bradley 8:48.18
47. Hoeft, Ethan SO-2 Purdue 8:52.15
48. Davis, Bradley FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 8:53.85
49. Diffee, Chandler SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:55.98
50. Morton, Jackson FR-1 Pittsburgh 9:02.80
  Johnson, Bobby JR-3 Butler DNF
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Graf, Christoph SR-4 McNeese State 8:14.55
2. Hall, Kevin SO-2 Michigan 8:19.10
3. Biebelhausen, Stephen SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:22.20
4. Emmanuel, Joseph JR-3 Central Michigan 8:23.74
5. Fallon, Keith JR-3 Lamar 8:25.85
6. Mohrdieck, Ben SO-2 Purdue 8:26.64
7. Collier, Jonathan JR-3 Butler 8:26.71
8. Kunkel, Patrick SR-4 Ohio State 8:29.92
9. de Backer, Manuel SO-2 Saint Louis 8:30.68
10. Bromley, Matthew JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8:36.14
11. Caldwell, Billy JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:37.85
12. Prest, Matt SO-2 Saint Louis 8:39.44
13. Tippmann, Greg FR-1 Purdue 8:47.27
14. Hoeft, Ethan SO-2 Purdue 8:52.15
15. Davis, Bradley FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 8:53.85
16. Morton, Jackson FR-1 Pittsburgh 9:02.80
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. May, Chris JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:18.58
2. Gebisso, Hiob SR-4 Saint Louis 8:18.84
3. DeKalita, Silas SR-4 Central Michigan 8:20.72
4. James, Oliver SR-4 McNeese State 8:20.92
5. Munns, Matthew JR-3 Georgia Tech 8:21.45
6. Sanders, Mitchell SO-2 Georgia Tech 8:23.22
7. Benoit, Max JR-3 Michigan State 8:23.27
8. Mattes, Kyle SO-2 Illinois State 8:24.13
9. Speaks, Chris SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8:24.38
10. Johnson, Evan FR-1 Butler 8:25.41
11. Sommer, Karson FR-1 Iowa 8:25.96
12. Menard, Paxson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8:30.15
13. Soter, Nick SR-4 Michigan State 8:31.33
14. FloydMews, Taylor JR-3 Bradley 8:32.24
15. Morse, Tyler SR-4 Illinois State 8:46.94
16. Hoffert, Luke FR-1 Bradley 8:48.18
17. Diffee, Chandler SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:55.98
3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Peterson, Erik SR-4 Butler 7:51.21
2. Crist, Jason SR-4 Indiana 8:02.48
3. Dunderdale, Haran JR-3 Bradley 8:04.87
4. Fischer, Reed SR-4 Drake 8:04.98
5. Panning, Zach SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8:05.19
6. Hardt, Sherod SR-4 Michigan State 8:05.65
7. Ruiz, Clark JR-3 Michigan State 8:06.65
8. Andresson, Hlynur JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8:06.69
9. Murphy, Robert SR-4 IUPUI 8:06.93
10. Campbell, Patrick SR-4 Bradley 8:08.21
11. Bowles, Christian SO-2 Georgia Tech 8:10.16
12. Beller, Micah SO-2 Michigan 8:14.43
13. Beck, Caleb SR-4 Bradley 8:17.10
14. Hersha, Jesse FR-1 Michigan State 8:18.55
15. Bradley, Bryce SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:20.37
16. Matko, Csaba JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8:25.42
17. Lenneman, Mitchell SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:47.05
  Johnson, Bobby JR-3 Butler DNF