April 22, 2017
|
Bernie Moore Track Stadium - Baton Rouge, LA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Men 400m Dash (B Section)

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Anumnu, Carlton SR-4 Texas 46.70 -
2. Smith, Philip SR-4 Miss State 46.89 -
3. Pouncy, Eric SO-2 Sam Houston St. 47.86 -
4. Willingham, Josh JR-3 Miss State 47.88 -
5. Comeaux, Blake SO-2 McNeese State 47.95 -
6. Penton, Forrest JR-3 Southern Miss. 47.98 -
7. Coley, Darron SO-2 Clemson 48.15 -
8. Richemond, Alexander JR-3 Southern Miss. 48.21 -
9. Jobe, DeAndre JR-3 Barton County CC 48.22 -
9. Burton, Lorenzen SO-2 Southern Miss. 48.22 -
11. Brown Jr., Terry FR-1 Texas 48.26 -
12. Brown, Anterius FR-1 Alcorn State 48.63 -
13. Woods, Ethan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 48.72 -
14. Major, Darius FR-1 Alcorn State 48.73 -
15. Calvillo-Tatum, Amari FR-1 Southern 48.74 -
16. Gasca, Zachary FR-1 Sam Houston St. 48.85 -
17. Richardson, Devontae SR-4 Alcorn State 48.90 -
18. Landez, Sean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 49.10 -
19. Person, Dareyus SR-4 Clemson 49.16 -
20. Mack, Joshua SO-2 Sam Houston St. 49.52 -
21. Jackson, Retsel FR-1 Northwestern St. 49.57 -
22. Milton, Charlie SO-2 Northwestern St. 49.83 -
23. Johnson, Andre SO-2 UL-Monroe 49.88 -
24. James, Martavius FR-1 SE Louisiana 50.18 -
25. Anthony, Khristian FR-1 McNeese State 50.86 -
26. Swierc, Joseph FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 51.29 -
27. Cambre, Jacob FR-1 Louisiana Tech 53.66 -
  Bowleg, Maverick SR-4 SE Louisiana DNF -
400m Dash (B Section) Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Anumnu, Carlton SR-4 Texas 46.70
2. Smith, Philip SR-4 Miss State 46.89
3. Willingham, Josh JR-3 Miss State 47.88
4. Comeaux, Blake SO-2 McNeese State 47.95
5. Richemond, Alexander JR-3 Southern Miss. 48.21
6. Jobe, DeAndre JR-3 Barton County CC 48.22
7. Woods, Ethan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 48.72
400m Dash (B Section) Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pouncy, Eric SO-2 Sam Houston St. 47.86
2. Penton, Forrest JR-3 Southern Miss. 47.98
3. Brown Jr., Terry FR-1 Texas 48.26
4. Brown, Anterius FR-1 Alcorn State 48.63
5. Person, Dareyus SR-4 Clemson 49.16
  Bowleg, Maverick SR-4 SE Louisiana DNF
400m Dash (B Section) Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Coley, Darron SO-2 Clemson 48.15
2. Burton, Lorenzen SO-2 Southern Miss. 48.22
3. Calvillo-Tatum, Amari FR-1 Southern 48.74
4. Gasca, Zachary FR-1 Sam Houston St. 48.85
5. Richardson, Devontae SR-4 Alcorn State 48.90
6. Landez, Sean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 49.10
400m Dash (B Section) Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Major, Darius FR-1 Alcorn State 48.73
2. Jackson, Retsel FR-1 Northwestern St. 49.57
3. Milton, Charlie SO-2 Northwestern St. 49.83
4. Johnson, Andre SO-2 UL-Monroe 49.88
5. James, Martavius FR-1 SE Louisiana 50.18
400m Dash (B Section) Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mack, Joshua SO-2 Sam Houston St. 49.52
2. Anthony, Khristian FR-1 McNeese State 50.86
3. Swierc, Joseph FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 51.29
4. Cambre, Jacob FR-1 Louisiana Tech 53.66