January 22, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA B

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Newman, Wayne SR-4 Lipscomb 8.02 10
2. Hillard, Joshua SO-2 Jackson State 8.26 8
3. Keeton, Marcel FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.33 6
4. Lassiter, James SR-4 Central Arkansas 8.34 5
5. Hawkins, Chaz JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.34 4
6. Palmer, Nic FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.53 3
7. Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 8.55 2
8. Govero, Luke FR-1 Mississippi College 8.65 1
9. Ward, Alex FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.70 -
10. Alex, Tenoa FR-1 Jackson State 8.76 -
11. McMahon, Robert JR-3 Mississippi College 8.79 -
12. Flatford, Derek FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 8.85 -
13. Gooch, Joshua FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.87 -
14. Patterson, Timothy FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 9.04 -
15. Smith, Chandler SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 9.20 -
  Foster, Azariah SO-2 Jackson State DNF -
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Newman, Wayne SR-4 Lipscomb 8.02 10
2. Hillard, Joshua SO-2 Jackson State 8.26 8
3. Keeton, Marcel FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.33 6
4. Lassiter, James SR-4 Central Arkansas 8.34 5
5. Hawkins, Chaz JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.34 4
6. Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 8.55 2
7. Govero, Luke FR-1 Mississippi College 8.65 1
  Foster, Azariah SO-2 Jackson State DNF -
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Palmer, Nic FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.53 3
2. Ward, Alex FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.70 -
3. Alex, Tenoa FR-1 Jackson State 8.76 -
4. McMahon, Robert JR-3 Mississippi College 8.79 -
5. Flatford, Derek FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 8.85 -
6. Gooch, Joshua FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.87 -
7. Patterson, Timothy FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 9.04 -
8. Smith, Chandler SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 9.20 -
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Newman, Wayne SR-4 Lipscomb 8.11
2. Keeton, Marcel FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.46
3. Palmer, Nic FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.73
4. Smith, Chandler SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 9.06
5. Triplett, Andrew SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 9.15
  Walker, Elias FR-1 Clayton State DQ
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hawkins, Chaz JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.48
2. Ward, Alex FR-1 Alabama A&M 9.04
3. Literski, Jon FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 9.25
4. Fleming, Rory JR-3 Berry 9.31
5. Adimu, Akanni FR-1 Clayton State 9.52
6. Williams , Tre FR-1 Alabama A&M 10.23
7. Elm, Noah SO-2 Emory 10.47
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lassiter, James SR-4 Central Arkansas 8.39
2. Govero, Luke FR-1 Mississippi College 8.52
3. Flatford, Derek FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 8.85
4. McMahon, Robert JR-3 Mississippi College 8.88
5. Willis, Malik SR-4 Oglethorpe 9.49
6. Harper, Nathan FR-1 Emory 9.70
7. Moody, Amortez JR-3 Alabama A&M 10.74
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 8.48
2. Alex, Tenoa FR-1 Jackson State 8.94
3. Gooch, Joshua FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.95
4. Hasselblad, Jonathan FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 11.52
  Caudle, Austin SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville DNF
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hillard, Joshua SO-2 Jackson State 8.32
2. Foster, Azariah SO-2 Jackson State 8.38
3. Patterson, Timothy FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 8.97
4. Wilkerson, Randolph FR-1 Lipscomb 9.39
5. Thomas, Desmond SO-2 Southern 9.72
6. Eison, Jeremy FR-1 Clayton State 11.47