March 30 - April 1, 2017
|
Texas State - San Marcos, TX

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Perry, Jacob SO-2 Texas A&M 14:47.83   -
2. Torres, Josh JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14:50.17   -
3. Gonzalez, Jose Angel JR-3 Texas State 14:50.47   -
4. Alex, Ntagawa JR-3 Lubbock Christian 14:57.48   -
5. Preston, Brandt   Unattached 15:04.28   -
6. Langselius, Oliver   Unattached 15:15.60   -
7. Canal, Eli SO-2 Texas A&M 15:23.29   -
8. Villagrana, Eric FR-1 Wayland Baptist 15:26.28   -
9. Chepkwony, Hassan SO-2 Grambling 15:29.26   -
10. Borg, Preston JR-3 Central Arkansas 15:39.98   -
11. Almaraz, Raul SO-2 Wayland Baptist 15:40.62   -
12. Myers, Christopher SO-2 UT-Arlington 15:40.71   -
13. Enochs, Nicholas   Unattached 15:45.50   -
14. Erickson, Sam SO-2 Texas A&M 15:48.18   -
15. Diaz, Roberto   Unattached 15:49.38   -
16. Rugut, Noah FR-1 Grambling 15:50.10   -
17. Winski, Christopher FR-1 Incarnate Word 15:54.06   -
18. Koestler, Trenton SO-2 Texas State 15:54.71   -
19. Luevano, Martin   Unattached 15:58.30   -
20. Rathke, Chandler   Unattached 16:04.52   -
21. Wittkopp, Nicholas   Unattached 16:18.10   -
22. Williams, Levante FR-1 Prairie View 16:22.40   -
23. Kiprop, Hillary SO-2 Grambling 16:23.60   -
24. Burrell, Ryan FR-1 Grambling 17:10.48   -
25. Yanes, Luiz FR-1 Prairie View 17:44.28   -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Enochs, Nicholas   Unattached 15:45.50  
2. Diaz, Roberto   Unattached 15:49.38  
3. Rugut, Noah FR-1 Grambling 15:50.10  
4. Koestler, Trenton SO-2 Texas State 15:54.71  
5. Luevano, Martin   Unattached 15:58.30  
6. Rathke, Chandler   Unattached 16:04.52  
7. Wittkopp, Nicholas   Unattached 16:18.10  
8. Williams, Levante FR-1 Prairie View 16:22.40  
9. Kiprop, Hillary SO-2 Grambling 16:23.60  
10. Burrell, Ryan FR-1 Grambling 17:10.48  
11. Yanes, Luiz FR-1 Prairie View 17:44.28  
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Perry, Jacob SO-2 Texas A&M 14:47.83  
2. Torres, Josh JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14:50.17  
3. Gonzalez, Jose Angel JR-3 Texas State 14:50.47  
4. Alex, Ntagawa JR-3 Lubbock Christian 14:57.48  
5. Preston, Brandt   Unattached 15:04.28  
6. Langselius, Oliver   Unattached 15:15.60  
7. Canal, Eli SO-2 Texas A&M 15:23.29  
8. Villagrana, Eric FR-1 Wayland Baptist 15:26.28  
9. Chepkwony, Hassan SO-2 Grambling 15:29.26  
10. Borg, Preston JR-3 Central Arkansas 15:39.98  
11. Almaraz, Raul SO-2 Wayland Baptist 15:40.62  
12. Myers, Christopher SO-2 UT-Arlington 15:40.71  
13. Erickson, Sam SO-2 Texas A&M 15:48.18  
14. Winski, Christopher FR-1 Incarnate Word 15:54.06