February 10-11, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NCAA DII Prov NCCAA NJCAA NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Edward, Mateo SR-4 William Carey 6.75
2. Miller , Lester SO-2 Shorter 6.78
3. Brock, Keenan Senior Unattached 6.81
4. Reaves, Marcus FR-1 Meridian CC 6.84
5. Miles, Octayvius SO-2 Alabama A&M 6.85
6. Anderson, Justin   Unattached 6.88
7. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.89
8. Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 6.93
9. Kobeane, Gerard Senior Unattached 6.95
10. Marcano, Jr, Antonio SR-4 Appalachian State 6.97
11. Cleaver, Derris SO-2 Mississippi Valley 6.98
12. Rice, Cameron Junior Unattached 7.03
13. Claytor, Ricky Sophomore Unattached 7.08
14. hammond, joshua Senior Dominion Track Club 7.16
60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Edward, Mateo SR-4 William Carey 6.75
2. Miller , Lester SO-2 Shorter 6.78
3. Reaves, Marcus FR-1 Meridian CC 6.84
4. Miles, Octayvius SO-2 Alabama A&M 6.85
5. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.89
6. Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 6.93
7. Marcano, Jr, Antonio SR-4 Appalachian State 6.97
8. Cleaver, Derris SO-2 Mississippi Valley 6.98
60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brock, Keenan Senior Unattached 6.81
2. Anderson, Justin   Unattached 6.88
3. Kobeane, Gerard Senior Unattached 6.95
4. Rice, Cameron Junior Unattached 7.03
5. Claytor, Ricky Sophomore Unattached 7.08
6. hammond, joshua Senior Dominion Track Club 7.16

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Edward, Mateo SR-4 William Carey 6.81
2. Brock, Keenan Senior Unattached 6.85
3. Miller , Lester SO-2 Shorter 6.85
4. Reaves, Marcus FR-1 Meridian CC 6.86
5. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.87
6. Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 6.88
7. Miles, Octayvius SO-2 Alabama A&M 6.89
8. Cleaver, Derris SO-2 Mississippi Valley 6.94
9. Marcano, Jr, Antonio SR-4 Appalachian State 6.95
10. Reid, Deion SR-4 Mississippi Valley 6.95
11. Watson, Andre SR-4 Benedict 6.95
12. Buckley, William SR-4 Appalachian State 6.96
13. McConico, Kwantreyl SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 6.97
14. Turner, Devarius SO-2 Meridian CC 6.97
15. Johnson, Jordan FR-1 Appalachian State 6.98
16. Mapps, Desmond JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.99
17. Kobeane, Gerard Senior Unattached 6.99
18. Anderson, Justin   Unattached 6.99
19. Okoye, Jon Senior Unattached 7.00
20. Wallace , Devin SO-2 Shorter 7.01
21. Comeaux, Blake SO-2 McNeese State 7.05
22. Cesaire , Emile SO-2 Shorter 7.06
23. Claytor, Ricky Sophomore Unattached 7.10
24. Aurel, Tchan Bi Tch   Unattached 7.11
25. hammond, joshua Senior Dominion Track Club 7.12
25. Nicholas, Alexi FR-1 Shorter 7.12
27. Parker, Charlie FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.12
28. Bapoupeleh, John FR-1 Wofford 7.12
29. Gaitor, Terry SR-4 Webber 7.14
30. Veator, Kyle SR-4 Emory 7.14
31. Rice, Cameron Junior Unattached 7.15
32. Trahan, Emile FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.18
33. Thomas, Andric JR-3 Belhaven 7.19
34. Marts, Lonnie SO-2 Embry-Riddle 7.19
34. McKnight, Davion FR-1 Claflin 7.19
36. Ross , Jonathan JR-3 Shorter 7.20
37. Keenan, Frederick SR-4 Voorhees 7.20
38. Jenkins, Trevian SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 7.21
39. Miller, Tyravian   Unattached 7.22
40. Johnson, Justin JR-3 William Carey 7.23
41. Napier, Joshua FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.24
42. Lewis, Semaj FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.25
43. Robinson, Cadarius SR-4 Voorhees 7.25
44. Toney, Farrean FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.26
45. Tyler, Tyshaun SR-4 Benedict 7.27
46. Morgan, Demetrius JR-3 Mobile 7.27
47. Mingo, Omar SO-2 Wofford 7.30
48. Blanchard, Tyler SO-2 Belhaven 7.31
49. Battick, Levaughn SO-2 UL-Monroe 7.36
50. Spann, Taven FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.42
51. Ray, Ronnell SO-2 Webber 7.43
52. Wilson, Cinque FR-1 Benedict 7.47
53. Kirksey, Roderick FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.47
54. McNiel, Devin FR-1 Voorhees 7.51
55. Rose, Ezekiel FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.51
56. Canty, Floyd FR-1 Brewton-Parker 7.53
57. Bridges, Clentiss FR-1 Belhaven 7.58
58. Walker, Austin FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.59
59. Robinson, Samuel JR-3 Wofford 7.62
60. Moody, Amortez JR-3 Alabama A&M 7.69
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brock, Keenan Senior Unattached 6.85
2. Miles, Octayvius SO-2 Alabama A&M 6.89
3. Comeaux, Blake SO-2 McNeese State 7.05
4. Nicholas, Alexi FR-1 Shorter 7.12
5. Bridges, Clentiss FR-1 Belhaven 7.58
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Miller , Lester SO-2 Shorter 6.85
2. Reid, Deion SR-4 Mississippi Valley 6.95
3. hammond, joshua Senior Dominion Track Club 7.12
4. Bapoupeleh, John FR-1 Wofford 7.12
5. Gaitor, Terry SR-4 Webber 7.14
6. Spann, Taven FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.42
7. Ray, Ronnell SO-2 Webber 7.43
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Edward, Mateo SR-4 William Carey 6.81
2. Wallace , Devin SO-2 Shorter 7.01
3. Lewis, Semaj FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.25
4. Morgan, Demetrius JR-3 Mobile 7.27
5. Wilson, Cinque FR-1 Benedict 7.47
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 6.88
2. Buckley, William SR-4 Appalachian State 6.96
3. Kobeane, Gerard Senior Unattached 6.99
4. Parker, Charlie FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.12
5. Thomas, Andric JR-3 Belhaven 7.19
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Reaves, Marcus FR-1 Meridian CC 6.86
2. Marcano, Jr, Antonio SR-4 Appalachian State 6.95
3. Turner, Devarius SO-2 Meridian CC 6.97
4. Trahan, Emile FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.18
5. Miller, Tyravian   Unattached 7.22
6. Johnson, Justin JR-3 William Carey 7.23
7. Tyler, Tyshaun SR-4 Benedict 7.27
8. Battick, Levaughn SO-2 UL-Monroe 7.36
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Anderson, Justin   Unattached 6.99
2. Rice, Cameron Junior Unattached 7.15
3. Robinson, Cadarius SR-4 Voorhees 7.25
4. Toney, Farrean FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.26
5. Mingo, Omar SO-2 Wofford 7.30
6. Walker, Austin FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.59
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Jordan FR-1 Appalachian State 6.98
2. Okoye, Jon Senior Unattached 7.00
3. Cesaire , Emile SO-2 Shorter 7.06
4. Marts, Lonnie SO-2 Embry-Riddle 7.19
5. Blanchard, Tyler SO-2 Belhaven 7.31
6. Kirksey, Roderick FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.47
7. Canty, Floyd FR-1 Brewton-Parker 7.53
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McConico, Kwantreyl SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 6.97
2. Claytor, Ricky Sophomore Unattached 7.10
3. Aurel, Tchan Bi Tch   Unattached 7.11
4. McKnight, Davion FR-1 Claflin 7.19
5. Napier, Joshua FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.24
6. Rose, Ezekiel FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.51
7. Robinson, Samuel JR-3 Wofford 7.62
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.87
2. Cleaver, Derris SO-2 Mississippi Valley 6.94
3. Watson, Andre SR-4 Benedict 6.95
4. Keenan, Frederick SR-4 Voorhees 7.20
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mapps, Desmond JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.99
2. Veator, Kyle SR-4 Emory 7.14
3. Ross , Jonathan JR-3 Shorter 7.20
4. Jenkins, Trevian SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 7.21
5. McNiel, Devin FR-1 Voorhees 7.51
6. Moody, Amortez JR-3 Alabama A&M 7.69