January 27-28, 2017
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Flat) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL PL TEAM TEAM SQUADSQUADATHLETESATHLETESTIMETIME
1.5.Texas Southern
(C)
Texas Southern
(D)
C AMykele Young Sanders, DeMarco Taylor, Tarique Fisher, Bronshaye BoldenSydeny Holt-Washington, Terrell Moses, David Alexander, Dannie Luckey36:03:21.4963 DQ
2.2.Stephen F. AustinTexas A&M-CC
(B)
A AD'Lance Sharp, Tedrick Hawkins, Kerry Gleason, Will GibsonChris Jefferson, Jeffrey Moore, Damian O'Neal, Evan Arambula3:22.46 31:03:27.762
3.6.Prairie ViewPrairie View
(B)
A CBrandon Kirby, William Polley, Darwin Allen, Logan WilliamsNigel Cribbs, Zach Kilpatrick, Jacob Holland, Lebrun Nelson3:23.97 3:23.97
4.8.UT-Rio Grande ValleyUT-Rio Grande Valley
(B)
A BBlake Bloomquist, Carlos Serna-Hernandez, Dimitris Levantinos, Trevion WilliamsVincent Fisher Jr., Jay'Nerio Mackey, Jordee Arche Harvey, Marcus Caldwell3:24.21 3:22.46
5. Houston BaptistHouston
(B)
A AD'Anthony Graham, Daniel Shelton, Cody Hammonds, Christian DickeyBlake Bloomquist, Carlos Serna-Hernandez, Dimitris Levantinos, Trevion Williams3:24.57 3:35.4670
6.10.Stephen F. Austin
(B)
Stephen F. Austin
(C)
B AIsaiah Pittman, Jordan Washington, Josh Martin, Hunter KeyRandall Kadlacek, Maurice Pugh, Cornelius Blair, Colton Troutman20:03:24.790 3:24.57
7.17.Sam Houston St.
(B)
Texas Southern
(C)
B AChris Jefferson, Jeffrey Moore, Damian O'Neal, Evan ArambulaJalen Wade, D'Andre Lewis, Johnathan Medina31:03:27.762 3:28.108
8.5.Texas A&M-CC
(B)
Texas A&M-CC
(B)
B ATristan McNeal, William Maraggia, Jaran Cadena, Dominc BaptisteBlake Bloomquist, Carlos Serna-Hernandez, Dimitris Levantinos, Trevion Williams3:28.108 36:03:21.4963
9.15.Prairie View
(B)
Team Green B ASydeny Holt-Washington, Terrell Moses, David Alexander, Dannie LuckeyCaleb Beachem, Isaac Pearce, James Arnold, Zachary Stewart3:28.3996 DNF
10.12.Team GreenUL-Monroe
(B)
A AWill Stewart, Leoman Momoh, Adam Godwin, Wilkerson GivenNigel Cribbs, Zach Kilpatrick, Jacob Holland, Lebrun Nelson19:03:29.30 3:32.1604
11.6.Texas Southern
(D)
UT-Rio Grande Valley
(B)
D AVincent Fisher Jr., Jay'Nerio Mackey, Jordee Arche Harvey, Marcus CaldwellCaleb Beachem, Isaac Pearce, James Arnold, Zachary Stewart3:30.98 3:24.57
12.17.Sam Houston St.Texas Southern
(E)
A BKevin Beasley, Lawrence Coleman, William Stark, Ethan WoodsTristan McNeal, William Maraggia, Jaran Cadena, Dominc Baptiste3:31.72 19:03:29.30
13.1.Tarleton StateStephen F. Austin
(C)
A BRandall Kadlacek, Maurice Pugh, Cornelius Blair, Colton TroutmanSydeny Holt-Washington, Terrell Moses, David Alexander, Dannie Luckey3:32.1604 3:31.72
14. Houston Baptist
(B)
Team Green B DChristian Guzman, Jamal Kemp, Raymond Chukwuma, Shemar SmithBlake Bloomquist, Carlos Serna-Hernandez, Dimitris Levantinos, Trevion Williams3:35.4670 3:35.81
15.2.Houston
(B)
UL-Monroe
(B)
B BCaleb Beachem, Isaac Pearce, James Arnold, Zachary StewartBlake Bloomquist, Carlos Serna-Hernandez, Dimitris Levantinos, Trevion Williams3:35.81 3:23.97
16.9.UT-Rio Grande Valley
(B)
UL-Monroe
(B)
B AFile Patino, Orwell Maylor, Cristian Reyna, Rodrigo SilvaNigel Cribbs, Zach Kilpatrick, Jacob Holland, Lebrun Nelson13:03:39.6705 3:24.21
17. Texas Southern
(F)
UT-Rio Grande Valley F CBryan Clarke, Carlos Cavazos, Ralph Walker, Maliek KendallChristian Guzman, Jamal Kemp, Raymond Chukwuma, Shemar Smith47:03:44.46 3:22.46
 16.Texas Southern
(E)
Stephen F. Austin
(B)
E EJalen Wade, D'Andre Lewis, Johnathan MedinaNigel Cribbs, Zach Kilpatrick, Jacob Holland, Lebrun NelsonDQ 3:24.21
  Stephen F. Austin
(C)
Team Green C ATyji Yulee, Tanner Parks, Quinlin McGregorTyji Yulee, Tanner Parks, Quinlin McGregorDNF DNF
 2.UL-Monroe
(B)
UT-Rio Grande Valley B FNigel Cribbs, Zach Kilpatrick, Jacob Holland, Lebrun NelsonCaleb Beachem, Isaac Pearce, James Arnold, Zachary StewartDNF 19:03:29.30
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PLPLTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIME
2.10.Stephen F. AustinStephen F. Austin Sharp, Hawkins, Gleason, Gibson Stewart, Momoh, Godwin, Given31:03:22.46223:29.3004
10.10.Team GreenStephen F. Austin Stewart, Momoh, Godwin, Given Stewart, Momoh, Godwin, Given3:29.300431:03:22.4622
4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PLPLPLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
13.7.13.9.13.Stephen F. Austin (C)Sam Houston St. (B)Texas Southern (F)Sam Houston St. (B)Tarleton State Jefferson, Moore, O'Neal, Arambula Jefferson, Moore, O'Neal, Arambula Clarke, Cavazos, Walker, Kendall Yulee, Parks, McGregor Holt-Washington, Moses, Alexander, LuckeyDNF26:03:27.7666DNF3:32.167226:03:27.7666
13.9.17.13.13.Tarleton StatePrairie View (B)Stephen F. Austin (C)Tarleton StatePrairie View (B) Clarke, Cavazos, Walker, Kendall Holt-Washington, Moses, Alexander, Luckey Yulee, Parks, McGregor Kadlacek, Pugh, Blair, Troutman Jefferson, Moore, O'Neal, ArambulaDNF23:03:28.393:44.462423:03:28.39DNF
7.13.17.9.17.Texas Southern (F)Tarleton StateStephen F. Austin (C)Texas Southern (F)Sam Houston St. (B) Jefferson, Moore, O'Neal, Arambula Kadlacek, Pugh, Blair, Troutman Kadlacek, Pugh, Blair, Troutman Holt-Washington, Moses, Alexander, Luckey Yulee, Parks, McGregor23:03:28.393:32.167223:03:28.39DNF3:32.1672
9.17.17. 7.Texas Southern (F)Texas Southern (F)Tarleton StateTexas Southern (F)Tarleton State Jefferson, Moore, O'Neal, Arambula Clarke, Cavazos, Walker, Kendall Holt-Washington, Moses, Alexander, Luckey Jefferson, Moore, O'Neal, Arambula Holt-Washington, Moses, Alexander, Luckey3:32.16723:44.46243:44.462426:03:27.76663:32.1672
9. 9. 9.Prairie View (B)Stephen F. Austin (C)Texas Southern (F)Texas Southern (F)Tarleton State Holt-Washington, Moses, Alexander, Luckey Yulee, Parks, McGregor Clarke, Cavazos, Walker, Kendall Jefferson, Moore, O'Neal, Arambula Kadlacek, Pugh, Blair, Troutman26:03:27.7666DNF23:03:28.393:44.46243:44.4624