• ICON KEY:
  • NJCAA
  • WIAC
  • Date: 03/03/17
  • Location: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI

Women's Results    

55 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Gant, Sade SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 7.29 - 2(1)  
2. Gunnarsson, Elina JR-3 North Park 7.37 - 2(2)  
3. Taylor, Janelle FR-1 Carthage 7.57 - 2(3)  
4. Guillory, Breonna SO-2 Aurora 7.61 - 1(1)  
5. Mason, Maya FR-1 Harper College 7.63 - 1(2)  
6. Correa, Siahn FR-1 Triton College 7.67 - 1(3)  
7. Medina, Isabella JR-3 Carthage 7.80 - 1(4)  
8. Buechner, Jamie JR-3 Rockford 7.81 - 2(4)  
55 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Guillory, Breonna SO-2 Aurora 7.61  
2. Mason, Maya FR-1 Harper College 7.63  
3. Correa, Siahn FR-1 Triton College 7.67  
4. Medina, Isabella JR-3 Carthage 7.80  
55 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gant, Sade SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 7.29  
2. Gunnarsson, Elina JR-3 North Park 7.37  
3. Taylor, Janelle FR-1 Carthage 7.57  
4. Buechner, Jamie JR-3 Rockford 7.81  
 
55 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Gunnarsson, Elina JR-3 North Park 7.35 1(1)  
2. Gant, Sade SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 7.38 2(1)  
3. Buechner, Jamie JR-3 Rockford 7.79 3(1)  
4. Taylor, Janelle FR-1 Carthage 7.57 2(2)  
5. Guillory, Breonna SO-2 Aurora 7.64 1(2)  
6. Mason, Maya FR-1 Harper College 7.64 2(3)  
7. Correa, Siahn FR-1 Triton College 7.73 2(4)  
8. Medina, Isabella JR-3 Carthage 7.77 2(5)  
9. Tilmon, Dezi JR-3 Carthage 8.01 3(2)  
10. Larson, Tammy SO-2 Aurora 8.03 3(3)  
11. Figueroa, Mairacely FR-1 Triton College 8.16 3(4)  
12. Ulloa, Claudia FR-1 Triton College 8.50 3(5)  
13. Sheldon, Kayla FR-1 Fontbonne 8.57 1(3)  
14. Szelazek, Michalina FR-1 Triton College 8.58 1(4)  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gunnarsson, Elina JR-3 North Park 7.35  
2. Guillory, Breonna SO-2 Aurora 7.64  
3. Sheldon, Kayla FR-1 Fontbonne 8.57  
4. Szelazek, Michalina FR-1 Triton College 8.58  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gant, Sade SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 7.38  
2. Taylor, Janelle FR-1 Carthage 7.57  
3. Mason, Maya FR-1 Harper College 7.64  
4. Correa, Siahn FR-1 Triton College 7.73  
5. Medina, Isabella JR-3 Carthage 7.77  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Buechner, Jamie JR-3 Rockford 7.79  
2. Tilmon, Dezi JR-3 Carthage 8.01  
3. Larson, Tammy SO-2 Aurora 8.03  
4. Figueroa, Mairacely FR-1 Triton College 8.16  
5. Ulloa, Claudia FR-1 Triton College 8.50  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Gunnarsson, Elina JR-3 North Park 25.89 - 1(1)  
2. Ramundo, Gina SO-2 Aurora 27.29 - 1(2)  
3. Guillory, Breonna SO-2 Aurora 27.82 - 4(1)  
4. Taylor, Janelle FR-1 Carthage 27.90 - 1(3)  
5. Tenca, Taylor SR-4 Carthage 27.94 - 2(1)  
6. Proksa, Ashley SO-2 Harper College 28.05 - 2(2)  
7. Figueroa, Mairacely FR-1 Triton College 28.63 - 3(1)  
8. Correa, Siahn FR-1 Triton College 28.63 - 3(2)  
9. Larson, Tammy SO-2 Aurora 28.70 - 3(3)  
10. Stanfa, Joanne SO-2 Carthage 29.73 - 4(2)  
11. Osademe, Ngozi   Greater Milwaukee TC 29.88 - 3(4)  
12. Sheldon, Kayla FR-1 Fontbonne 30.42 - 4(3)  
13. Ulloa, Claudia FR-1 Triton College 30.44 - 5(1)  
14. Marr, Caitlyn JR-3 Carthage 30.59 - 4(4)  
15. Everts, Kendra SR-4 Carthage 30.83 - 5(2)  
16. Leinwander, Nancy SO-2 Harper College 31.05 - 4(5)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gunnarsson, Elina JR-3 North Park 25.89  
2. Ramundo, Gina SO-2 Aurora 27.29  
3. Taylor, Janelle FR-1 Carthage 27.90  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tenca, Taylor SR-4 Carthage 27.94  
2. Proksa, Ashley SO-2 Harper College 28.05  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Figueroa, Mairacely FR-1 Triton College 28.63  
2. Correa, Siahn FR-1 Triton College 28.63  
3. Larson, Tammy SO-2 Aurora 28.70  
4. Osademe, Ngozi   Greater Milwaukee TC 29.88  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Guillory, Breonna SO-2 Aurora 27.82  
2. Stanfa, Joanne SO-2 Carthage 29.73  
3. Sheldon, Kayla FR-1 Fontbonne 30.42  
4. Marr, Caitlyn JR-3 Carthage 30.59  
5. Leinwander, Nancy SO-2 Harper College 31.05  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ulloa, Claudia FR-1 Triton College 30.44  
2. Everts, Kendra SR-4 Carthage 30.83  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Knurek, Emily JR-3 Carthage 1:07.03 - 2(1)  
2. Campbell, Briana   Lake Forest 1:07.10 - 1(1)  
3. Palacios, Leslie FR-1 Triton College 1:07.37 - 1(2)  
4. Martin Del Campo, Victoria SO-2 Triton College 1:15.59 - 2(2)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Campbell, Briana   Lake Forest 1:07.10  
2. Palacios, Leslie FR-1 Triton College 1:07.37  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Knurek, Emily JR-3 Carthage 1:07.03  
2. Martin Del Campo, Victoria SO-2 Triton College 1:15.59  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Capozziello, Victoria SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:17.03 - 1(1)  
2. Schwartz, Maddy JR-3 Carthage 2:20.23 - 1(2)  
3. Sprotte, Cassandra JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 2:20.75 - 1(3)  
4. Hartman, Allison JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:22.08 - 1(4)  
5. Weitkum, Allyssa   Unattached 2:32.08 - 1(5)  
6. Rodriguez, Melissa FR-1 Harper College 2:33.30 - 2(1)  
7. Szelazek, Michalina FR-1 Triton College 2:36.37 - 2(2)  
8. Stumpner, Jessica SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:36.41 - 1(6)  
9. Shaw, Erika JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:40.23 - 2(3)  
10. Alctra, Cristal   Unattached 2:40.27 - 1(7)  
11. Alctra, Liz   Unattached 2:46.72 - 1(8)  
12. Schuette, Kristina SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:52.53 - 2(4)  
13. Stare, Jennie SR-4 Fontbonne 2:54.30 - 2(5)  
14. Gosser, Colleen FR-1 Fontbonne 2:58.26 - 2(6)  
15. Madden, Maggie SO-2 Harper College 2:59.01 - 2(7)  
16. Georghegan, Riley FR-1 Carthage 3:00.22 - 2(8)  
17. Weiss, Sydney   Unattached 3:03.01 - 2(9)  
  Arndt, Carolyn SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) DNF - 1  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Capozziello, Victoria SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:17.03  
2. Schwartz, Maddy JR-3 Carthage 2:20.23  
3. Sprotte, Cassandra JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 2:20.75  
4. Hartman, Allison JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:22.08  
5. Weitkum, Allyssa   Unattached 2:32.08  
6. Stumpner, Jessica SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:36.41  
7. Alctra, Cristal   Unattached 2:40.27  
8. Alctra, Liz   Unattached 2:46.72  
  Arndt, Carolyn SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) DNF  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rodriguez, Melissa FR-1 Harper College 2:33.30  
2. Szelazek, Michalina FR-1 Triton College 2:36.37  
3. Shaw, Erika JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:40.23  
4. Schuette, Kristina SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:52.53  
5. Stare, Jennie SR-4 Fontbonne 2:54.30  
6. Gosser, Colleen FR-1 Fontbonne 2:58.26  
7. Madden, Maggie SO-2 Harper College 2:59.01  
8. Georghegan, Riley FR-1 Carthage 3:00.22  
9. Weiss, Sydney   Unattached 3:03.01  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Imperl, Nora JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5:16.97 - 1(1)  
2. Cook, Natalie FR-1 Harper College 5:31.38 - 1(2)  
3. Del Ponte, Tammi   Unattached 5:40.05 - 1(3)  
4. Aguirre, Alondra   UNAT-Harper College 5:41.23 - 1(4)  
5. Heiss, Siobhan SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:47.54 - 1(5)  
6. McQueeny, Molly FR-1 Carthage 5:51.95 - 1(6)  
7. Mallary, Lexie SO-2 Carthage 5:52.78 - 2(1)  
8. Wagenknecht, Bethany SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:54.35 - 1(7)  
9. Bukowska, Sabina JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:58.02 - 2(2)  
10. Alctra, Liz   Unattached 5:59.75 - 1(8)  
11. Monbrod, Marisa SO-2 Carthage 6:00.58 - 2(3)  
12. Van Swol, Amanda FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 6:04.09 - 2(4)  
13. Wooster, Tyra FR-1 Carthage 6:06.20 - 2(5)  
14. Gordon, Erika SO-2 Carthage 6:16.43 - 2(6)  
15. Perrino, Bonnie FR-1 Carthage 6:45.13 - 2(7)  
16. Zarinana, Dulce FR-1 Carthage 6:58.50 - 2(8)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Imperl, Nora JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5:16.97  
2. Cook, Natalie FR-1 Harper College 5:31.38  
3. Del Ponte, Tammi   Unattached 5:40.05  
4. Aguirre, Alondra   UNAT-Harper College 5:41.23  
5. Heiss, Siobhan SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:47.54  
6. McQueeny, Molly FR-1 Carthage 5:51.95  
7. Wagenknecht, Bethany SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:54.35  
8. Alctra, Liz   Unattached 5:59.75  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mallary, Lexie SO-2 Carthage 5:52.78  
2. Bukowska, Sabina JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:58.02  
3. Monbrod, Marisa SO-2 Carthage 6:00.58  
4. Van Swol, Amanda FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 6:04.09  
5. Wooster, Tyra FR-1 Carthage 6:06.20  
6. Gordon, Erika SO-2 Carthage 6:16.43  
7. Perrino, Bonnie FR-1 Carthage 6:45.13  
8. Zarinana, Dulce FR-1 Carthage 6:58.50  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Mitsos, Janna   New Balance Chicago 9:53.94 -  
2. Arnold, Kaitlyn SR-4 Alma 10:18.32 -  
3. Balts, Cassie JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 11:05.39 -  
4. Del Ponte, Tammi   Unattached 11:05.61 -  
5. Miner, Johnelle FR-1 Carthage 11:11.93 -  
6. Deely, Lizzie SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 11:15.13 -  
7. Weide, Hannah SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 11:20.25 -  
8. Kloster, Brianna FR-1 Carthage 11:31.48 -  
9. Cadagin, Shannon SR-4 Carthage 11:38.76 -  
10. McKenna, Tessa JR-3 Carthage 11:44.43 -  
11. McKinnon, Kathryn FR-1 Carthage 11:50.57 -  
12. Barrientos, Sandy FR-1 Aurora 12:25.73 -  
13. Goecke, Amanda SR-4 Carthage 12:38.30 -  
14. Rhoads, Sarah FR-1 Fontbonne 13:27.34 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Barajas, Dianne SO-2 Harper College 18:21.53 -
2. Varnas, Alanna SR-4 Carthage 19:32.26 -  
3. Staufer, Emily SO-2 Lake Forest 19:39.64 -  
4. Jones, Amanda   Unattached 19:52.78 -  
5. Bogucki, Breanna FR-1 Harper College 20:08.48 -  
6. Chaudhry, Fatima   Unattached 20:29.54 -  
7. Walden, Emily SO-2 Carthage 20:36.89 -  
55 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Mason, Maya FR-1 Harper College 8.70 - 2(1)  
2. Jefford, Taylor SR-4 Aurora 8.97 - 2(2)  
3. Horton, Charlene FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.15 - 2(3)  
4. Granath, Kiana SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 9.47 - 1(1)  
5. Palacios, Leslie FR-1 Triton College 10.57 - 1(2)  
6. Gosser, Katie FR-1 Fontbonne 11.04 - 1(3)  
55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Granath, Kiana SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 9.47  
2. Palacios, Leslie FR-1 Triton College 10.57  
3. Gosser, Katie FR-1 Fontbonne 11.04  
55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mason, Maya FR-1 Harper College 8.70  
2. Jefford, Taylor SR-4 Aurora 8.97  
3. Horton, Charlene FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.15  
 
55 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Jefford, Taylor SR-4 Aurora 8.65 1(1)  
2. Mason, Maya FR-1 Harper College 8.90 2(1)  
3. Horton, Charlene FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.18 1(2)  
4. Granath, Kiana SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 9.59 1(3)  
5. Palacios, Leslie FR-1 Triton College 10.61 2(2)  
6. Gosser, Katie FR-1 Fontbonne 11.04 2(3)  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jefford, Taylor SR-4 Aurora 8.65  
2. Horton, Charlene FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.18  
3. Granath, Kiana SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 9.59  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mason, Maya FR-1 Harper College 8.90  
2. Palacios, Leslie FR-1 Triton College 10.61  
3. Gosser, Katie FR-1 Fontbonne 11.04  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Slowek, Elanta JR-3 Carthage 1.70m 5' 7" -  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P O O O
2. Morateck, Samantha SR-4 St. Norbert 1.65m 5' 5" -  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O XO XXO XXX
3. Tyler , Alex FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.60m 5' 3" -  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.70
P P P XO O XXX
4. Simonis, Briana FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 1.55m 5' 1" -  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O XXX
5. Thompson, Alexandra SO-2 U. of Chicago 1.55m 5' 1" -  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O XO XXX
6. Hertogs, Sydney SR-4 Carthage 1.55m 5' 1" -  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XO XO XXX
7. Granath, Kiana SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 1.45m 4' 9" -  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
8. Gray, Hanna FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.45m 4' 9" -  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO XXX
  Haugabook, Destinee SO-2 Aurora NH NH -  
 
1.40
XX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Larson, Nicole   Unattached 3.76m 12' 4" -  
 
2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.84
P P P P P O O P XXO XXX
2. Schneider, Isabella SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 3.56m 11' 8" -  
 
2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.76
P P P P P O XO XXX
3. Meyer, Courtney SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 3.56m 11' 8" -  
 
2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.76
P P P P O O XO XXX
4. Garon, Isabel FR-1 U. of Chicago 3.56m 11' 8" -  
 
2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.76
P P P P XO O XO XXX
5. Fluet, Angel JR-3 U. of Chicago 3.41m 11' 2.25" -  
 
2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
P P P XO XO XO XXX
6. Glassman, Courtney SO-2 Carthage 3.26m 10' 8.25" -  
 
2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P XO O XXX
7. Horack, Madissyn SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 3.26m 10' 8.25" -  
 
2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P P XO XXX
8. Miller, Jennifer SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 3.11m 10' 2.5" -  
 
2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
P P P O XXX
  Leonard, Shelby FR-1 Aurora NH NH -  
 
2.66
XXX
  Gradishar, Jamie SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan NH NH -  
 
3.56
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Kotarak, Jerica SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5.66m 18' 7" - 2(1)  
 
  • 5.50m
  • 5.32m
  • 5.57m
  • 5.40m
  • 5.65m
  • 5.66m
2. Glueck, Amelia JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 5.50m 18' 0.5" - 2(2)  
 
  • 5.36m
  • 5.50m
  • FOUL
  • 5.34m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Jefford, Taylor SR-4 Aurora 5.45m 17' 10.75" - 2(3)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 5.45m
  • 5.38m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Wrensch, Lauren SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.41m 17' 9" - 2(4)
 
  • 5.20m
  • 5.33m
  • 5.41m
  • 5.35m
  • 5.27m
  • 5.36m
5. Haugabook, Destinee SO-2 Aurora 5.40m 17' 8.75" - 2(5)  
 
  • 5.40m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.15m
  • 5.25m
  • 4.92m
6. Marchan, Karina JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.38m 17' 8" - 2(6)  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.06m
  • 5.38m
  • FOUL
  • 5.31m
7. Martin, Mary FR-1 U. of Chicago 5.34m 17' 6.25" - 2(7)  
 
  • 5.20m
  • 5.34m
  • 5.28m
  • 5.19m
  • 5.25m
  • 5.26m
8. Peters , Clare FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.21m 17' 1.25" - 2(8)  
 
  • 5.12m
  • 4.89m
  • 5.21m
  • 4.94m
  • 4.99m
  • 5.15m
9. Fix, Amy   Greater Milwaukee TC 4.88m 16' 0.25" - 1(1)  
 
  • 4.88m
  • 4.82m
  • FOUL
10. Miller, Debbie JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 4.75m 15' 7" - 1(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.75m
11. Figueroa, Mairacely FR-1 Triton College 4.62m 15' 2" - 1(3)  
 
  • 4.62m
  • 4.51m
  • 4.35m
12. Ramundo, Gina SO-2 Aurora 4.54m 14' 10.75" - 1(4)  
 
  • 4.37m
  • 4.45m
  • 4.54m
13. Reed, Virginia JR-3 Rockford 4.13m 13' 6.75" - 1(5)  
 
  • 4.03m
  • 4.13m
  • 3.94m
14. Leinwander, Nancy SO-2 Harper College 4.10m 13' 5.5" - 1(6)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 4.10m
  • 3.80m
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Fix, Amy   Greater Milwaukee TC 4.88m 16' 0.25"  
 
  • 4.88m
  • 4.82m
  • FOUL
2. Miller, Debbie JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 4.75m 15' 7"  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.75m
3. Figueroa, Mairacely FR-1 Triton College 4.62m 15' 2"  
 
  • 4.62m
  • 4.51m
  • 4.35m
4. Ramundo, Gina SO-2 Aurora 4.54m 14' 10.75"  
 
  • 4.37m
  • 4.45m
  • 4.54m
5. Reed, Virginia JR-3 Rockford 4.13m 13' 6.75"  
 
  • 4.03m
  • 4.13m
  • 3.94m
6. Leinwander, Nancy SO-2 Harper College 4.10m 13' 5.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 4.10m
  • 3.80m
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Kotarak, Jerica SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5.66m 18' 7"  
 
  • 5.50m
  • 5.32m
  • 5.57m
  • 5.40m
  • 5.65m
  • 5.66m
2. Glueck, Amelia JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 5.50m 18' 0.5"  
 
  • 5.36m
  • 5.50m
  • FOUL
  • 5.34m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Jefford, Taylor SR-4 Aurora 5.45m 17' 10.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 5.45m
  • 5.38m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Wrensch, Lauren SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.41m 17' 9"
 
  • 5.20m
  • 5.33m
  • 5.41m
  • 5.35m
  • 5.27m
  • 5.36m
5. Haugabook, Destinee SO-2 Aurora 5.40m 17' 8.75"  
 
  • 5.40m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.15m
  • 5.25m
  • 4.92m
6. Marchan, Karina JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.38m 17' 8"  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.06m
  • 5.38m
  • FOUL
  • 5.31m
7. Martin, Mary FR-1 U. of Chicago 5.34m 17' 6.25"  
 
  • 5.20m
  • 5.34m
  • 5.28m
  • 5.19m
  • 5.25m
  • 5.26m
8. Peters , Clare FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.21m 17' 1.25"  
 
  • 5.12m
  • 4.89m
  • 5.21m
  • 4.94m
  • 4.99m
  • 5.15m
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Williams, Shante JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 11.66m 38' 3.25" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.02m
  • 11.42m
  • 11.42m
  • 11.66m
2. Evans, Tabitha SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.48m 37' 8" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.08m
  • 11.48m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.27m
3. Volz, Cara FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.43m 37' 6" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.16m
  • 11.17m
  • 11.43m
  • FOUL
4. Kotarak, Jerica SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 11.23m 36' 10.25" -  
 
  • 11.15m
  • 11.13m
  • 11.16m
  • 11.05m
  • 11.23m
  • 11.04m
5. Peters , Clare FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.06m 36' 3.5" -  
 
  • 11.02m
  • 10.96m
  • 11.06m
  • 10.98m
  • FOUL
  • 10.88m
6. Diaz, Emily SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 10.80m 35' 5.25" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.70m
  • 10.48m
  • 9.62m
  • 10.80m
  • 9.98m
7. Gray, Hanna FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.76m 35' 3.75" -  
 
  • 10.17m
  • 10.57m
  • 10.35m
  • 10.46m
  • 10.62m
  • 10.76m
8. Fix, Amy   Greater Milwaukee TC 10.42m 34' 2.25" -  
 
  • 10.42m
  • FOUL
  • 10.35m
9. Reed, Virginia JR-3 Rockford 9.82m 32' 2.75" -  
 
  • 9.82m
  • 9.34m
  • 9.29m
  • FOUL
  • 9.20m
  • 9.14m
10. Tallman, Jordan SO-2 Carthage 9.34m 30' 7.75" -  
 
  • 9.34m
  • 8.97m
  • 9.02m
  • FOUL
  • 8.81m
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Yamane, Naomi SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 13.27m 43' 6.5" - 2(1)  
 
  • 11.86m
  • 13.12m
  • 12.80m
  • FOUL
  • 13.27m
  • 12.92m
2. Bennett, Mia JR-3 Carthage 13.23m 43' 5" - 2(2)  
 
  • 12.29m
  • 12.84m
  • 13.23m
  • 12.55m
  • 12.77m
  • 12.69m
3. Goodman, Karly JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 13.05m 42' 9.75" - 2(3)  
 
  • 12.97m
  • FOUL
  • 13.05m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Willis, Elizabeth FR-1 Carthage 12.62m 41' 5" - 2(4)  
 
  • 12.62m
  • FOUL
  • 10.69m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Meager, Hannah JR-3 Aurora 12.24m 40' 2" - 2(5)  
 
  • 11.38m
  • 12.24m
  • 12.24m
  • 11.95m
  • FOUL
  • 11.95m
6. Nicolau, Alicia JR-3 Carthage 11.75m 38' 6.75" - 2(6)  
 
  • 11.75m
  • 11.32m
  • FOUL
  • 11.14m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Venegas, Raven FR-1 Fontbonne 11.57m 37' 11.5" - 1(1)  
 
  • 11.49m
  • 11.40m
  • 11.57m
  • FOUL
  • 10.89m
  • FOUL
8. Roman, Angela FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 11.16m 36' 7.5" - 2(7)  
 
  • 10.15m
  • 11.16m
  • 10.54m
  • FOUL
  • 10.28m
  • 10.15m
9. Daniel, Mackenze FR-1 Fontbonne 10.97m 36' 0" - 1(2)  
 
  • 10.24m
  • 10.97m
  • 10.27m
  • 10.38m
  • 10.60m
  • FOUL
10. Schmidt, Sarah FR-1 Carthage 10.91m 35' 9.5" - 2(8)  
 
  • 10.91m
  • 10.14m
  • FOUL
11. Glenn, Demiana FR-1 Aurora 10.44m 34' 3" - 1(3)  
 
  • 9.46m
  • 10.44m
  • 10.01m
12. Ocon, Jocelyn FR-1 Aurora 10.28m 33' 8.75" - 1(4)  
 
  • 10.13m
  • 10.28m
  • 10.15m
13. Saitta, Mary SO-2 Harper College 9.54m 31' 3.75" - 1(5)  
 
  • 9.54m
  • 9.37m
  • 9.45m
14. Melson, Nicole JR-3 Rockford 8.88m 29' 1.75" - 1(6)  
 
  • 8.54m
  • 8.88m
  • 8.73m
14. Pearson, Madison FR-1 Rockford 8.88m 29' 1.75" - 1(7)  
 
  • 8.74m
  • 8.88m
  • 8.62m
16. Dye, Sydney FR-1 Fontbonne 8.81m 28' 11" - 1(8)  
 
  • 8.81m
  • FOUL
  • 8.58m
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Venegas, Raven FR-1 Fontbonne 11.57m 37' 11.5"  
 
  • 11.49m
  • 11.40m
  • 11.57m
  • FOUL
  • 10.89m
  • FOUL
2. Daniel, Mackenze FR-1 Fontbonne 10.97m 36' 0"  
 
  • 10.24m
  • 10.97m
  • 10.27m
  • 10.38m
  • 10.60m
  • FOUL
3. Glenn, Demiana FR-1 Aurora 10.44m 34' 3"  
 
  • 9.46m
  • 10.44m
  • 10.01m
4. Ocon, Jocelyn FR-1 Aurora 10.28m 33' 8.75"  
 
  • 10.13m
  • 10.28m
  • 10.15m
5. Saitta, Mary SO-2 Harper College 9.54m 31' 3.75"  
 
  • 9.54m
  • 9.37m
  • 9.45m
6. Melson, Nicole JR-3 Rockford 8.88m 29' 1.75"  
 
  • 8.54m
  • 8.88m
  • 8.73m
7. Pearson, Madison FR-1 Rockford 8.88m 29' 1.75"  
 
  • 8.74m
  • 8.88m
  • 8.62m
8. Dye, Sydney FR-1 Fontbonne 8.81m 28' 11"  
 
  • 8.81m
  • FOUL
  • 8.58m
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Yamane, Naomi SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 13.27m 43' 6.5"  
 
  • 11.86m
  • 13.12m
  • 12.80m
  • FOUL
  • 13.27m
  • 12.92m
2. Bennett, Mia JR-3 Carthage 13.23m 43' 5"  
 
  • 12.29m
  • 12.84m
  • 13.23m
  • 12.55m
  • 12.77m
  • 12.69m
3. Goodman, Karly JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 13.05m 42' 9.75"  
 
  • 12.97m
  • FOUL
  • 13.05m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Willis, Elizabeth FR-1 Carthage 12.62m 41' 5"  
 
  • 12.62m
  • FOUL
  • 10.69m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Meager, Hannah JR-3 Aurora 12.24m 40' 2"  
 
  • 11.38m
  • 12.24m
  • 12.24m
  • 11.95m
  • FOUL
  • 11.95m
6. Nicolau, Alicia JR-3 Carthage 11.75m 38' 6.75"  
 
  • 11.75m
  • 11.32m
  • FOUL
  • 11.14m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Roman, Angela FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 11.16m 36' 7.5"  
 
  • 10.15m
  • 11.16m
  • 10.54m
  • FOUL
  • 10.28m
  • 10.15m
8. Schmidt, Sarah FR-1 Carthage 10.91m 35' 9.5"  
 
  • 10.91m
  • 10.14m
  • FOUL
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Young, Morgan SR-4 Carthage 17.34m 56' 10.75" - 2(1)  
 
  • 15.96m
  • 17.34m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.65m
  • FOUL
2. Etherton, Kayla SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 16.62m 54' 6.5" - 2(2)  
 
  • 15.40m
  • 16.03m
  • FOUL
  • 16.22m
  • 16.62m
  • FOUL
3. Nicolau, Alicia JR-3 Carthage 15.72m 51' 7" - 2(3)  
 
  • 15.52m
  • 14.72m
  • 15.25m
  • 15.72m
  • 15.58m
  • FOUL
4. Schmidt, Sarah FR-1 Carthage 15.59m 51' 1.75" - 2(4)  
 
  • 14.55m
  • FOUL
  • 14.56m
  • 15.59m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Meager, Hannah JR-3 Aurora 15.19m 49' 10" - 2(5)  
 
  • 15.19m
  • 14.78m
  • 14.35m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.78m
6. Venegas, Raven FR-1 Fontbonne 15.08m 49' 5.75" - 2(6)  
 
  • 14.26m
  • 15.08m
  • 15.07m
  • FOUL
  • 14.12m
  • FOUL
7. Cook, Shana SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 15.03m 49' 3.75" - 2(7)  
 
  • 15.03m
  • 14.71m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.23m
8. Goodman, Karly JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 15.01m 49' 3" - 2(8)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 15.00m
  • FOUL
  • 14.85m
  • 15.01m
  • FOUL
9. Roman, Angela FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 14.55m 47' 9" - 1(1)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.55m
  • 14.21m
  • 13.88m
  • 12.71m
  • 13.84m
10. Sauvey, Colleen SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 14.52m 47' 7.75" - 2(9)  
 
  • 13.20m
  • 14.20m
  • 14.52m
11. Reynolds, Caitlin JR-3 Carthage 14.02m 46' 0" - 1(2)  
 
  • 13.44m
  • 13.34m
  • 14.02m
12. Glenn, Demiana FR-1 Aurora 11.22m 36' 9.75" - 1(3)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.17m
  • 11.22m
13. Ocon, Jocelyn FR-1 Aurora 11.12m 36' 5.75" - 1(4)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.12m
  • FOUL
14. Daniel, Mackenze FR-1 Fontbonne 11.11m 36' 5.5" - 1(5)  
 
  • 9.20m
  • FOUL
  • 11.11m
15. Dye, Sydney FR-1 Fontbonne 10.28m 33' 8.75" - 1(6)  
 
  • 9.96m
  • 10.28m
  • 9.83m
16. Saitta, Mary SO-2 Harper College 9.58m 31' 5.25" - 1(7)  
 
  • 9.58m
  • 9.38m
  • FOUL
17. Pearson, Madison FR-1 Rockford 9.34m 30' 7.75" - 1(8)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.34m
  • FOUL
18. Germany, Jasmine FR-1 Triton College 8.67m 28' 5.5" - 1(9)  
 
  • 8.67m
  • 7.60m
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Roman, Angela FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 14.55m 47' 9"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.55m
  • 14.21m
  • 13.88m
  • 12.71m
  • 13.84m
2. Reynolds, Caitlin JR-3 Carthage 14.02m 46' 0"  
 
  • 13.44m
  • 13.34m
  • 14.02m
3. Glenn, Demiana FR-1 Aurora 11.22m 36' 9.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.17m
  • 11.22m
4. Ocon, Jocelyn FR-1 Aurora 11.12m 36' 5.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.12m
  • FOUL
5. Daniel, Mackenze FR-1 Fontbonne 11.11m 36' 5.5"  
 
  • 9.20m
  • FOUL
  • 11.11m
6. Dye, Sydney FR-1 Fontbonne 10.28m 33' 8.75"  
 
  • 9.96m
  • 10.28m
  • 9.83m
7. Saitta, Mary SO-2 Harper College 9.58m 31' 5.25"  
 
  • 9.58m
  • 9.38m
  • FOUL
8. Pearson, Madison FR-1 Rockford 9.34m 30' 7.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.34m
  • FOUL
9. Germany, Jasmine FR-1 Triton College 8.67m 28' 5.5"  
 
  • 8.67m
  • 7.60m
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Young, Morgan SR-4 Carthage 17.34m 56' 10.75"  
 
  • 15.96m
  • 17.34m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.65m
  • FOUL
2. Etherton, Kayla SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 16.62m 54' 6.5"  
 
  • 15.40m
  • 16.03m
  • FOUL
  • 16.22m
  • 16.62m
  • FOUL
3. Nicolau, Alicia JR-3 Carthage 15.72m 51' 7"  
 
  • 15.52m
  • 14.72m
  • 15.25m
  • 15.72m
  • 15.58m
  • FOUL
4. Schmidt, Sarah FR-1 Carthage 15.59m 51' 1.75"  
 
  • 14.55m
  • FOUL
  • 14.56m
  • 15.59m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Meager, Hannah JR-3 Aurora 15.19m 49' 10"  
 
  • 15.19m
  • 14.78m
  • 14.35m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.78m
6. Venegas, Raven FR-1 Fontbonne 15.08m 49' 5.75"  
 
  • 14.26m
  • 15.08m
  • 15.07m
  • FOUL
  • 14.12m
  • FOUL
7. Cook, Shana SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 15.03m 49' 3.75"  
 
  • 15.03m
  • 14.71m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.23m
8. Goodman, Karly JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 15.01m 49' 3"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 15.00m
  • FOUL
  • 14.85m
  • 15.01m
  • FOUL
9. Sauvey, Colleen SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 14.52m 47' 7.75"  
 
  • 13.20m
  • 14.20m
  • 14.52m