• ICON KEY:
  • NJCAA
  • WIAC
  • Date: 03/03/17
  • Location: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI

Men's Results    

55 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Townsend, London SR-4 Carthage 6.50 - 2(1)  
2. Loess, Grant SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 6.53 - 2(2)
3. Ogbebor, Victor SO-2 Elmhurst 6.65 - 2(3)  
4. Rogalski, Albert JR-3 Carthage 6.69 - 1(1)  
5. Cornelius, Kendric SR-4 Carthage 6.73 - 1(2)  
6. Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 6.76 - 1(3)  
7. Hoshino, Alex SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.07 - 1(4)  
55 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rogalski, Albert JR-3 Carthage 6.69  
2. Cornelius, Kendric SR-4 Carthage 6.73  
3. Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 6.76  
4. Hoshino, Alex SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.07  
55 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Townsend, London SR-4 Carthage 6.50  
2. Loess, Grant SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 6.53
3. Ogbebor, Victor SO-2 Elmhurst 6.65  
 
55 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Townsend, London SR-4 Carthage 6.58 5(1)  
2. Loess, Grant SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 6.59 4(1)  
3. Ogbebor, Victor SO-2 Elmhurst 6.63 1(1)  
4. Hunt, Jamir FR-1 Carthage 6.84 3(1)  
5. Hoshino, Alex SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.14 2(1)  
6. Rogalski, Albert JR-3 Carthage 6.66 4(2)  
7. Cornelius, Kendric SR-4 Carthage 6.69 5(2)  
8. Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 6.79 4(3)  
9. Ruffin, Steven FR-1 Aurora 6.80 1(2)  
10. Geary, Danny FR-1 Harper College 6.91 5(3)  
11. Smith, Kamren FR-1 Carthage 6.91 4(4)  
12. Devito, Ryan FR-1 Aurora 6.92 3(2)  
13. Carlson, Parker   Greater Milwaukee TC 6.92 5(4)  
14. Steck, David   Greater Milwaukee TC 6.93 1(3)  
15. Gargano, Chris FR-1 Carthage 7.00 1(4)  
16. Brown, Lenner FR-1 Triton College 7.04 1(5)  
17. Wickliffe, Devonte   Greater Milwaukee TC 7.07 1(6)  
18. Stubblefield, Kameron FR-1 Carthage 7.13 1(7)  
19. Henri, Aaron FR-1 Carthage 7.13 3(3)  
20. Molden, Dajon SO-2 Triton College 7.18 5(5)  
21. Ahmeti, Lavdrim FR-1 Harper College 7.86 3(4)  
  Reeves, Michael   Unattached 6.51 3(5)  
  Cole, Brendan   UNAT-North Park 6.74 3(6)  
  Wolfram, Joey   Unattached 6.95 3(7)  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ogbebor, Victor SO-2 Elmhurst 6.63  
2. Ruffin, Steven FR-1 Aurora 6.80  
3. Steck, David   Greater Milwaukee TC 6.93  
4. Gargano, Chris FR-1 Carthage 7.00  
5. Brown, Lenner FR-1 Triton College 7.04  
6. Wickliffe, Devonte   Greater Milwaukee TC 7.07  
7. Stubblefield, Kameron FR-1 Carthage 7.13  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hoshino, Alex SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.14  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hunt, Jamir FR-1 Carthage 6.84  
2. Devito, Ryan FR-1 Aurora 6.92  
3. Henri, Aaron FR-1 Carthage 7.13  
4. Ahmeti, Lavdrim FR-1 Harper College 7.86  
5. Reeves, Michael   Unattached 6.51  
6. Cole, Brendan   UNAT-North Park 6.74  
7. Wolfram, Joey   Unattached 6.95  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Loess, Grant SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 6.59  
2. Rogalski, Albert JR-3 Carthage 6.66  
3. Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 6.79  
4. Smith, Kamren FR-1 Carthage 6.91  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Townsend, London SR-4 Carthage 6.58  
2. Cornelius, Kendric SR-4 Carthage 6.69  
3. Geary, Danny FR-1 Harper College 6.91  
4. Carlson, Parker   Greater Milwaukee TC 6.92  
5. Molden, Dajon SO-2 Triton College 7.18  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Martinezdelacotera, Brian   Greater Milwaukee TC 22.87 - 1(1)  
2. Ojomu, Mark JR-3 North Park 23.17 - 1(2)  
3. Schoonover , Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.39 - 3(1)  
4. Cornelius, Kendric SR-4 Carthage 23.43 - 2(1)  
5. Braun, Pete   Greater Milwaukee TC 23.66 - 2(2)  
6. Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 23.68 - 3(2)  
7. Steck, David   Greater Milwaukee TC 23.70 - 2(3)  
8. Sanchez, Juan SO-2 Carthage 23.91 - 6(1)  
9. Carlson, Parker   Greater Milwaukee TC 23.92 - 3(3)  
10. Livingston, Joseph JR-3 Carthage 23.92 - 3(4)  
11. Hoffman, Dan   Unattached 23.95 - 8(1)  
12. Gargano, Chris FR-1 Carthage 23.96 - 5(1)  
13. Geary, Danny FR-1 Harper College 24.05 - 4(1)  
14. Esper,Jr., Dwayne FR-1 Harper College 24.07 - 2(4)  
15. Onano, Ronny FR-1 Carthage 24.15 - 6(2)  
16. Longsworth, Kole FR-1 Harper College 24.23 - 7(1)  
17. Ganey, Sean JR-3 Aurora 24.38 - 5(2)  
18. Williams, Anthony SO-2 Triton College 24.43 - 6(3)  
19. Hoshino, Alex SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 24.43 - 4(2)  
20. Holy, Brandon SO-2 Carthage 24.44 - 5(3)  
21. Henri, Aaron FR-1 Carthage 24.50 - 5(4)  
22. Molden, Dajon SO-2 Triton College 24.76 - 4(3)  
23. Schaafsma, Max SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 24.77 - 4(4)  
24. Triplett, Herb SR-4 Carthage 24.81 - 8(2)  
25. Wos, Bobby FR-1 Harper College 24.89 - 5(5)  
26. Brown, Lenner FR-1 Triton College 24.91 - 8(3)  
27. Elliott, Brandon   Unattached 25.02 - 7(2)  
28. McGraw, Andre SO-2 Harper College 25.22 - 8(4)  
29. Wickliffe, Devonte   Greater Milwaukee TC 25.38 - 8(5)  
30. Hall, Evan FR-1 Harper College 25.45 - 9(1)  
31. Davis, Brandon JR-3 Aurora 26.10 - 6(4)  
32. Alvarez, Gustavo FR-1 Triton College 26.14 - 9(2)  
33. St. Michel, Sheldon SO-2 Aurora 27.47 - 9(3)  
  Ahmeti, Lavdrim FR-1 Harper College DQ - 9  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Martinezdelacotera, Brian   Greater Milwaukee TC 22.87  
2. Ojomu, Mark JR-3 North Park 23.17  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cornelius, Kendric SR-4 Carthage 23.43  
2. Braun, Pete   Greater Milwaukee TC 23.66  
3. Steck, David   Greater Milwaukee TC 23.70  
4. Esper,Jr., Dwayne FR-1 Harper College 24.07  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Schoonover , Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.39  
2. Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 23.68  
3. Carlson, Parker   Greater Milwaukee TC 23.92  
4. Livingston, Joseph JR-3 Carthage 23.92  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Geary, Danny FR-1 Harper College 24.05  
2. Hoshino, Alex SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 24.43  
3. Molden, Dajon SO-2 Triton College 24.76  
4. Schaafsma, Max SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 24.77  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gargano, Chris FR-1 Carthage 23.96  
2. Ganey, Sean JR-3 Aurora 24.38  
3. Holy, Brandon SO-2 Carthage 24.44  
4. Henri, Aaron FR-1 Carthage 24.50  
5. Wos, Bobby FR-1 Harper College 24.89  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sanchez, Juan SO-2 Carthage 23.91  
2. Onano, Ronny FR-1 Carthage 24.15  
3. Williams, Anthony SO-2 Triton College 24.43  
4. Davis, Brandon JR-3 Aurora 26.10  
200 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Longsworth, Kole FR-1 Harper College 24.23  
2. Elliott, Brandon   Unattached 25.02  
200 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hoffman, Dan   Unattached 23.95  
2. Triplett, Herb SR-4 Carthage 24.81  
3. Brown, Lenner FR-1 Triton College 24.91  
4. McGraw, Andre SO-2 Harper College 25.22  
5. Wickliffe, Devonte   Greater Milwaukee TC 25.38  
200 Meters Section 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hall, Evan FR-1 Harper College 25.45  
2. Alvarez, Gustavo FR-1 Triton College 26.14  
3. St. Michel, Sheldon SO-2 Aurora 27.47  
  Ahmeti, Lavdrim FR-1 Harper College DQ  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Wolliston, Brandon JR-3 Hope 49.97 - 1(1)  
2. Martinezdelacotera, Brian   Greater Milwaukee TC 50.85 - 1(2)  
3. Sanchez, Juan SO-2 Carthage 51.95 - 2(1)  
4. Werkheiser, Joe SO-2 Rockford 52.28 - 2(2)  
5. Kayle, Quade SO-2 Carthage 52.66 - 1(3)  
6. Schaafsma, Max SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 54.62 - 5(1)  
7. Livingston, Joseph JR-3 Carthage 54.63 - 4(1)  
8. Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 55.01 - 3(1)  
9. Musgrave, Erik FR-1 Aurora 55.94 - 3(2)  
10. Williams, Anthony SO-2 Triton College 56.01 - 4(2)  
11. Kim, Dan SO-2 Harper College 56.80 - 5(2)  
12. Elliott, Brandon   Unattached 57.20 - 5(3)  
13. Schoonover , Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 57.90 - 2(3)  
14. Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 58.12 - 5(4)  
15. Wolfram, Joey   Unattached 1:01.51 - 4(3)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wolliston, Brandon JR-3 Hope 49.97  
2. Martinezdelacotera, Brian   Greater Milwaukee TC 50.85  
3. Kayle, Quade SO-2 Carthage 52.66  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sanchez, Juan SO-2 Carthage 51.95  
2. Werkheiser, Joe SO-2 Rockford 52.28  
3. Schoonover , Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 57.90  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 55.01  
2. Musgrave, Erik FR-1 Aurora 55.94  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Livingston, Joseph JR-3 Carthage 54.63  
2. Williams, Anthony SO-2 Triton College 56.01  
3. Wolfram, Joey   Unattached 1:01.51  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Schaafsma, Max SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 54.62  
2. Kim, Dan SO-2 Harper College 56.80  
3. Elliott, Brandon   Unattached 57.20  
4. Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 58.12  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Jones, Cameron SR-4 Hope 1:58.13 - 1(1)  
2. Marin, Miroljub SR-4 Aurora 1:58.28 - 1(2)  
3. Collins, Bryan SR-4 Carthage 1:58.79 - 1(3)  
4. York, Mike SO-2 Carthage 1:59.47 - 1(4)  
5. Hoffman, Nicholas   Unattached 2:00.03 - 1(5)  
6. Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:01.10 - 1(6)  
7. Salomon, Nicholas SR-4 Hope 2:01.54 - 1(7)  
8. Ziolkowski, Ryan FR-1 Harper College 2:03.81 - 1(8)  
9. Parker, Dustin   Greater Milwaukee TC 2:05.73 - 2(1)  
10. Gray, Brandon SO-2 Carthage 2:06.42 - 2(2)  
11. Minda, Zac FR-1 Carthage 2:12.45 - 2(3)  
12. Knottnerus, David FR-1 Harper College 2:15.65 - 2(4)  
13. Miranda, Fernando SO-2 Aurora 2:16.80 - 2(5)  
14. Curcio, Trevor FR-1 Triton College 2:22.98 - 2(6)  
15. Macedo, Horacio FR-1 Triton College 2:31.66 - 2(7)  
  Parker, Eric   Unattached DNF - 2  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jones, Cameron SR-4 Hope 1:58.13  
2. Marin, Miroljub SR-4 Aurora 1:58.28  
3. Collins, Bryan SR-4 Carthage 1:58.79  
4. York, Mike SO-2 Carthage 1:59.47  
5. Hoffman, Nicholas   Unattached 2:00.03  
6. Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:01.10  
7. Salomon, Nicholas SR-4 Hope 2:01.54  
8. Ziolkowski, Ryan FR-1 Harper College 2:03.81  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Parker, Dustin   Greater Milwaukee TC 2:05.73  
2. Gray, Brandon SO-2 Carthage 2:06.42  
3. Minda, Zac FR-1 Carthage 2:12.45  
4. Knottnerus, David FR-1 Harper College 2:15.65  
5. Miranda, Fernando SO-2 Aurora 2:16.80  
6. Curcio, Trevor FR-1 Triton College 2:22.98  
7. Macedo, Horacio FR-1 Triton College 2:31.66  
  Parker, Eric   Unattached DNF  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 4:24.08 - 1(1)  
2. Donart, Jordan JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:33.85 - 1(2)  
3. Shaw, Nick SR-4 Aurora 4:35.24 - 1(3)  
4. Powers , Dylan SO-2 Aurora 4:37.21 - 1(4)  
5. Fish, David   Unattached 4:38.37 - 1(5)  
6. Tesch, Elijah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:46.91 - 1(6)  
7. Nelson, Charlie SR-4 Carthage 4:49.91 - 1(7)  
8. Fromm, Ryan SR-4 Aurora 4:51.10 - 2(1)  
9. Zajac, Scott FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:51.40 - 2(2)  
10. Stuck, Brady SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:52.41 - 1(8)  
11. Cano-Telles, Javier SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:55.44 - 1(9)  
12. Wolfram, D.J. SR-4 Aurora 4:57.52 - 1(10)  
13. Miranda, Fernando SO-2 Aurora 4:59.55 - 2(3)  
14. Pratt, Aiden   Lake Forest 5:12.09 - 2(4)  
15. Hanna, Neil SO-2 Harper College 5:20.03 - 2(5)  
16. Wolchuck, Warren FR-1 Carthage 5:22.70 - 2(6)  
17. Curcio, Trevor FR-1 Triton College 5:26.70 - 2(7)  
18. Miner, Robert JR-3 Carthage 5:27.90 - 2(8)  
19. Lehman, Aaron JR-3 Aurora 5:33.06 - 2(9)  
20. Chavez, Felipe FR-1 Aurora 5:33.73 - 2(10)  
21. Macedo, Horacio FR-1 Triton College 5:36.81 - 2(11)  
  Prado, Alan FR-1 Triton College DNF - 1  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 4:24.08  
2. Donart, Jordan JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:33.85  
3. Shaw, Nick SR-4 Aurora 4:35.24  
4. Powers , Dylan SO-2 Aurora 4:37.21  
5. Fish, David   Unattached 4:38.37  
6. Tesch, Elijah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:46.91  
7. Nelson, Charlie SR-4 Carthage 4:49.91  
8. Stuck, Brady SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:52.41  
9. Cano-Telles, Javier SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:55.44  
10. Wolfram, D.J. SR-4 Aurora 4:57.52  
  Prado, Alan FR-1 Triton College DNF  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fromm, Ryan SR-4 Aurora 4:51.10  
2. Zajac, Scott FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:51.40  
3. Miranda, Fernando SO-2 Aurora 4:59.55  
4. Pratt, Aiden   Lake Forest 5:12.09  
5. Hanna, Neil SO-2 Harper College 5:20.03  
6. Wolchuck, Warren FR-1 Carthage 5:22.70  
7. Curcio, Trevor FR-1 Triton College 5:26.70  
8. Miner, Robert JR-3 Carthage 5:27.90  
9. Lehman, Aaron JR-3 Aurora 5:33.06  
10. Chavez, Felipe FR-1 Aurora 5:33.73  
11. Macedo, Horacio FR-1 Triton College 5:36.81  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Martens, Sam   Unattached 9:12.26 -  
2. Barajas, Christian SO-2 Aurora 9:16.10 -  
3. Engberg, Logan SO-2 Carthage 9:27.89 -  
4. Crozier, Kevin SR-4 Aurora 9:28.50 -  
5. Sherman, Jordan SO-2 Aurora 9:39.14 -  
6. Labatore, Jacob FR-1 Carthage 9:40.90 -  
7. Fromm, Ryan SR-4 Aurora 10:07.69 -  
8. Eickhoff, Josh JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 10:11.58 -  
9. Swanson, McCoy FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:40.56 -  
10. Sieb, Kyle FR-1 Harper College 11:39.96 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Stern, Jonathan JR-3 Lake Forest 15:26.86 - 1(1)  
2. Baeskens, Jimmy SR-4 Aurora 15:27.35 - 1(2)  
3. Williams, Scott FR-1 Harper College 16:12.00 - 2(1)  
4. Taves, Matthew SO-2 Aurora 16:12.07 - 1(3)  
5. Diamond, James SR-4 Carthage 16:12.31 - 1(4)  
6. Villanueva, Jorge SO-2 Lake Forest 16:15.05 - 1(5)  
7. Douglas, Robert FR-1 Harper College 16:16.12 - 2(2)  
8. Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 16:19.45 - 2(3)  
9. Ahmed, Suneed SO-2 Carthage 16:19.99 - 1(6)  
10. Swiech, Joseph FR-1 Harper College 16:21.56 - 2(4)  
11. Vargas , Adrian SO-2 Aurora 16:26.94 - 1(7)  
12. Woldesilassie, Daniel   Unattached 16:36.31 - 1(8)  
13. Galvan, David FR-1 Aurora 16:40.01 - 1(9)  
14. White, Paul SR-4 Carthage 16:40.36 - 2(5)  
15. Tomich, Trevor FR-1 Carthage 16:40.39 - 2(6)  
16. Jestus, Jimmy SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 16:50.81 - 2(7)  
17. Schwartz, Zakry FR-1 Carthage 16:52.93 - 1(10)  
18. Troman, William SO-2 Harper College 17:00.24 - 2(8)  
19. Edwards, Thomas FR-1 Carthage 17:08.63 - 2(9)  
20. Rowe, Donald JR-3 Carthage 17:32.89 - 2(10)  
21. Hernandez, Hugo JR-3 Aurora 17:40.70 - 2(11)  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stern, Jonathan JR-3 Lake Forest 15:26.86  
2. Baeskens, Jimmy SR-4 Aurora 15:27.35  
3. Taves, Matthew SO-2 Aurora 16:12.07  
4. Diamond, James SR-4 Carthage 16:12.31  
5. Villanueva, Jorge SO-2 Lake Forest 16:15.05  
6. Ahmed, Suneed SO-2 Carthage 16:19.99  
7. Vargas , Adrian SO-2 Aurora 16:26.94  
8. Woldesilassie, Daniel   Unattached 16:36.31  
9. Galvan, David FR-1 Aurora 16:40.01  
10. Schwartz, Zakry FR-1 Carthage 16:52.93  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Scott FR-1 Harper College 16:12.00  
2. Douglas, Robert FR-1 Harper College 16:16.12  
3. Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 16:19.45  
4. Swiech, Joseph FR-1 Harper College 16:21.56  
5. White, Paul SR-4 Carthage 16:40.36  
6. Tomich, Trevor FR-1 Carthage 16:40.39  
7. Jestus, Jimmy SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 16:50.81  
8. Troman, William SO-2 Harper College 17:00.24  
9. Edwards, Thomas FR-1 Carthage 17:08.63  
10. Rowe, Donald JR-3 Carthage 17:32.89  
11. Hernandez, Hugo JR-3 Aurora 17:40.70  
 
55 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Cole, Tommy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.70 - 2(1)  
2. Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.82 - 2(2)  
3. Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.00 - 2(3)  
4. Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.35 - 2(4)  
5. Musgrave, Erik FR-1 Aurora 8.36 - 1(1)  
6. Schamber, Joel SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.61 - 1(2)  
7. DiPietro, Ryan FR-1 Harper College 8.81 - 1(3)  
8. Williams, Anthony SO-2 Triton College 9.40 - 1(4)  
55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Musgrave, Erik FR-1 Aurora 8.36  
2. Schamber, Joel SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.61  
3. DiPietro, Ryan FR-1 Harper College 8.81  
4. Williams, Anthony SO-2 Triton College 9.40  
55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cole, Tommy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.70  
2. Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.82  
3. Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.00  
4. Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.35  
 
55 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.93 1(1)  
2. Cole, Tommy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.97 2(1)  
3. Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.95 1(2)  
4. Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.41 2(2)  
5. Musgrave, Erik FR-1 Aurora 8.49 2(3)  
6. Schamber, Joel SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.77 1(3)  
7. DiPietro, Ryan FR-1 Harper College 8.95 1(4)  
8. Williams, Anthony SO-2 Triton College 9.62 1(5)  
9. Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 10.21 1(6)  
10. St. Michel, Sheldon SO-2 Aurora 10.48 2(4)  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.93  
2. Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.95  
3. Schamber, Joel SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.77  
4. DiPietro, Ryan FR-1 Harper College 8.95  
5. Williams, Anthony SO-2 Triton College 9.62  
6. Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 10.21  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cole, Tommy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.97  
2. Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.41  
3. Musgrave, Erik FR-1 Aurora 8.49  
4. St. Michel, Sheldon SO-2 Aurora 10.48  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 2.02m 6' 7.5" -  
 
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P XO XO XO XO XXX
2. Boyd, Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.97m 6' 5.5" -  
 
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P O P O XXX
3. Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.97m 6' 5.5" -  
 
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O O OX XO O XXX
4. Lembke, David FR-1 Carroll 1.97m 6' 5.5" -  
 
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P P O XXO XXX
5. Majka, Nick JR-3 Aurora 1.97m 6' 5.5" -  
 
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P O O XXO XXX
6. Rydell, Eric SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 1.92m 6' 3.5" -  
 
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P P O XXX
7. Stewart, Austen SR-4 Aurora 1.92m 6' 3.5" -  
 
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P XO O XXX
8. Henderson, Laurence FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 1.87m 6' 1.5" -  
 
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P XO XXX
9. Steward, Jashaun FR-1 Triton College 1.82m 5' 11.5" -  
 
1.77 1.82 1.87
O XXO XXX
10. Khan, Hyyaan FR-1 Harper College 1.77m 5' 9.75" -  
 
1.77 1.82
O XXX
  Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) NH NH -  
 
1.77
XXX
  Peterson, Connor FR-1 Aurora NH NH -  
 
1.77
XXX
  Foster, Patrick SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan NH NH -  
 
1.82
XXX
  Smith, Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) NH NH -  
 
1.77
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Kuipers, Dylan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4.61m 15' 1.5" -  
 
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.71
P P P P P O XO XXX
2. LaHaye, Spencer SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4.46m 14' 7.5" -  
 
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P P P O XXX
3. Johnson, Grant SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 4.31m 14' 1.75" -  
 
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
P P O XO XO XXX
4. Suhrbur, Will SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4.31m 14' 1.75" -  
 
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
P P P XXO XO XXX
5. Ellefson, Eric FR-1 Harper College 4.16m 13' 7.75" -  
 
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31
XO XO O O XXX
6. Walton, Chas   Unattached 4.16m 13' 7.75" -  
 
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31
P XO XXO XO XXX
7. Alvarez, Gustavo FR-1 Triton College 4.16m 13' 7.75" -  
 
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31
XXO O XO XXO XXX
8. Ganey, Sean JR-3 Aurora 4.01m 13' 1.75" -  
 
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
P P O XXX
9. Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 Rockford 4.01m 13' 1.75" -  
 
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
P XXO XXO XXX
10. Stubblefield, Kameron FR-1 Carthage 3.86m 12' 8" -  
 
3.71 3.86 4.01
O O XXX
11. Wos, Bobby FR-1 Harper College 3.86m 12' 8" -  
 
3.71 3.86 4.01
O XXO XXX
  Davis, Brandon JR-3 Aurora NH NH -  
 
4.16
XXX
  Derache, Brendan FR-1 Aurora NH NH -  
 
3.71
XXX
  Kim, Dan SO-2 Harper College NH NH -  
 
3.71
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.44m 24' 5" - 3(1)  
 
  • 6.65m
  • 7.44m
  • 7.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Segrest, Jacob SR-4 Millikin 7.27m 23' 10.25" - 3(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Hill, Roman SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.25m 23' 9.5" - 3(3)  
 
  • 7.20m
  • 6.73m
  • 7.25m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. James, Mackenzie SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.18m 23' 6.75" - 3(4)
 
  • 6.90m
  • 7.17m
  • 6.85m
  • 6.86m
  • 7.18m
  • 7.10m
5. Jackson, Chico FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.07m 23' 2.5" - 3(5)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 7.03m
  • 6.93m
  • 5.65m
  • FOUL
  • 7.07m
6. Jung, Ben FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.01m 23' 0" - 3(6)  
 
  • 7.01m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.66m
  • 6.68m
7. Cole, Brendan   UNAT-North Park 6.96m 22' 10" - 1(1)  
 
  • 6.86m
  • 6.67m
  • 6.96m
8. Mancheski, Bryce SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.91m 22' 8" - 2(1)
 
  • 6.54m
  • 6.53m
  • 6.81m
  • 6.91m
  • FOUL
  • 6.83m
9. Effa, Hunter SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.88m 22' 7" - 3(7)  
 
  • 6.51m
  • 6.83m
  • 6.71m
  • 6.87m
  • 6.88m
  • 6.66m
10. Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.87m 22' 6.5" - 3(8)  
 
  • 6.55m
  • 6.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.87m
  • 6.74m
11. Loess, Grant SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 6.77m 22' 2.5" - 3(9)  
 
  • 6.52m
  • FOUL
  • 6.77m
12. Weber, Carson SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.75m 22' 1.75" - 2(2)  
 
  • 6.75m
  • 6.52m
  • 6.74m
13. Kelly, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.72m 22' 0.75" - 3(10)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.72m
  • FOUL
14. Magee, Cameron JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 6.68m 21' 11" - 2(3)
 
  • 6.68m
  • 6.54m
  • 6.56m
15. Worby, Bryan SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 6.64m 21' 9.5" - 2(4)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.43m
  • 6.64m
16. Loess, Zak SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 6.59m 21' 7.5" - 2(5)  
 
  • 6.59m
  • 6.34m
  • 6.48m
17. Rogalski, Albert JR-3 Carthage 6.52m 21' 4.75" - 2(6)  
 
  • 5.83m
  • 6.52m
  • 6.50m
18. Schilling, Nick   Greater Milwaukee TC 6.35m 20' 10" - 2(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.30m
  • 6.35m
19. Ogbebor, Victor SO-2 Elmhurst 6.28m 20' 7.25" - 3(11)  
 
  • 6.18m
  • 6.26m
  • 6.28m
20. Tolentino, Justin SO-2 Harper College 6.24m 20' 5.75" - 2(8)  
 
  • 6.24m
  • 6.17m
  • 6.08m
21. Brown, Keyshawn SO-2 Harper College 6.21m 20' 4.5" - 2(9)  
 
  • 5.65m
  • 6.04m
  • 6.21m
22. Hunt, Jamir FR-1 Carthage 6.13m 20' 1.5" - 1(2)  
 
  • 6.13m
  • 5.45m
  • FOUL
23. Reeves, Michael   Unattached 6.12m 20' 1" - 1(3)  
 
  • 5.65m
  • 5.88m
  • 6.12m
24. Trotter, Robert SR-4 Aurora 5.80m 19' 0.5" - 1(4)  
 
  • 5.63m
  • FOUL
  • 5.80m
25. Swanson, McCoy FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5.74m 18' 10" - 1(5)  
 
  • 5.74m
  • 5.53m
  • 5.61m
26. Bruemmer, Jared SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.73m 18' 9.75" - 1(6)  
 
  • 5.73m
  • 5.54m
  • 5.56m
27. Mitchell, Jordan FR-1 Carthage 5.33m 17' 6" - 1(7)  
 
  • 5.30m
  • 5.33m
  • 5.23m
28. Ahmeti, Lavdrim FR-1 Harper College 4.70m 15' 5" - 1(8)  
 
  • 3.74m
  • 4.70m
  • 4.44m
  Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) FOUL FOUL - 1  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Hoffman, Dan   Unattached FOUL FOUL - 2  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Cole, Brendan   UNAT-North Park 6.96m 22' 10"  
 
  • 6.86m
  • 6.67m
  • 6.96m
2. Hunt, Jamir FR-1 Carthage 6.13m 20' 1.5"  
 
  • 6.13m
  • 5.45m
  • FOUL
3. Reeves, Michael   Unattached 6.12m 20' 1"  
 
  • 5.65m
  • 5.88m
  • 6.12m
4. Trotter, Robert SR-4 Aurora 5.80m 19' 0.5"  
 
  • 5.63m
  • FOUL
  • 5.80m
5. Swanson, McCoy FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5.74m 18' 10"  
 
  • 5.74m
  • 5.53m
  • 5.61m
6. Bruemmer, Jared SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.73m 18' 9.75"  
 
  • 5.73m
  • 5.54m
  • 5.56m
7. Mitchell, Jordan FR-1 Carthage 5.33m 17' 6"  
 
  • 5.30m
  • 5.33m
  • 5.23m
8. Ahmeti, Lavdrim FR-1 Harper College 4.70m 15' 5"  
 
  • 3.74m
  • 4.70m
  • 4.44m
  Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) FOUL FOUL  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Mancheski, Bryce SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.91m 22' 8"
 
  • 6.54m
  • 6.53m
  • 6.81m
  • 6.91m
  • FOUL
  • 6.83m
2. Weber, Carson SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.75m 22' 1.75"  
 
  • 6.75m
  • 6.52m
  • 6.74m
3. Magee, Cameron JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 6.68m 21' 11"
 
  • 6.68m
  • 6.54m
  • 6.56m
4. Worby, Bryan SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 6.64m 21' 9.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.43m
  • 6.64m
5. Loess, Zak SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 6.59m 21' 7.5"  
 
  • 6.59m
  • 6.34m
  • 6.48m
6. Rogalski, Albert JR-3 Carthage 6.52m 21' 4.75"  
 
  • 5.83m
  • 6.52m
  • 6.50m
7. Schilling, Nick   Greater Milwaukee TC 6.35m 20' 10"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.30m
  • 6.35m
8. Tolentino, Justin SO-2 Harper College 6.24m 20' 5.75"  
 
  • 6.24m
  • 6.17m
  • 6.08m
9. Brown, Keyshawn SO-2 Harper College 6.21m 20' 4.5"  
 
  • 5.65m
  • 6.04m
  • 6.21m
  Hoffman, Dan   Unattached FOUL FOUL  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Flight 3
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.44m 24' 5"  
 
  • 6.65m
  • 7.44m
  • 7.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Segrest, Jacob SR-4 Millikin 7.27m 23' 10.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Hill, Roman SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.25m 23' 9.5"  
 
  • 7.20m
  • 6.73m
  • 7.25m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. James, Mackenzie SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.18m 23' 6.75"
 
  • 6.90m
  • 7.17m
  • 6.85m
  • 6.86m
  • 7.18m
  • 7.10m
5. Jackson, Chico FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.07m 23' 2.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 7.03m
  • 6.93m
  • 5.65m
  • FOUL
  • 7.07m
6. Jung, Ben FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.01m 23' 0"  
 
  • 7.01m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.66m
  • 6.68m
7. Effa, Hunter SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.88m 22' 7"  
 
  • 6.51m
  • 6.83m
  • 6.71m
  • 6.87m
  • 6.88m
  • 6.66m
8. Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.87m 22' 6.5"  
 
  • 6.55m
  • 6.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.87m
  • 6.74m
9. Loess, Grant SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 6.77m 22' 2.5"  
 
  • 6.52m
  • FOUL
  • 6.77m
10. Kelly, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.72m 22' 0.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.72m
  • FOUL
11. Ogbebor, Victor SO-2 Elmhurst 6.28m 20' 7.25"  
 
  • 6.18m
  • 6.26m
  • 6.28m
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.08m 49' 5.75" - 2(1)  
 
  • 15.08m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Williams, Jerry SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.86m 48' 9" - 2(2)
 
  • 14.04m
  • 14.86m
  • FOUL
3. Howell, Greg FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.54m 47' 8.5" - 2(3)  
 
  • 14.14m
  • 14.25m
  • 14.54m
  • 14.02m
  • 14.01m
  • FOUL
4. Wells, Juwuan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.92m 45' 8" - 2(4)  
 
  • 13.47m
  • 13.92m
  • 12.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Stephens, Tanner FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 13.60m 44' 7.5" - 2(5)  
 
  • 13.57m
  • 13.60m
  • 13.32m
  • 13.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.55m 44' 5.5" - 2(6)  
 
  • 13.55m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Jackson, Chico FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.53m 44' 4.75" - 2(7)  
 
  • 13.53m
  • 13.43m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.40m
  • 13.40m
8. Green, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 13.49m 44' 3.25" - 2(8)  
 
  • 13.49m
  • 12.63m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Schilling, Nick   Greater Milwaukee TC 13.30m 43' 7.75" - 2(9)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.46m
  • 13.30m
10. Magee, Cameron JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 13.16m 43' 2.25" - 2(10)  
 
  • 13.16m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.94m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. Tolentino, Justin SO-2 Harper College 13.06m 42' 10.25" - 1(1)  
 
  • 13.06m
  • FOUL
  • 12.42m
12. Reeves, Michael   Unattached 12.98m 42' 7" - 1(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.98m
  • 12.98m
13. Longsworth, Kole FR-1 Harper College 12.77m 41' 10.75" - 1(3)  
 
  • 12.14m
  • FOUL
  • 12.77m
14. Brown, Keyshawn SO-2 Harper College 12.71m 41' 8.5" - 1(4)  
 
  • 12.71m
  • 12.57m
  • FOUL
15. Trotter, Robert SR-4 Aurora 12.69m 41' 7.75" - 1(5)  
 
  • 12.26m
  • FOUL
  • 12.69m
16. Khan, Hyyaan FR-1 Harper College 12.22m 40' 1.25" - 1(6)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.22m
  • 12.19m
17. McGraw, Andre SO-2 Harper College 11.62m 38' 1.5" - 1(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.62m
  • FOUL
18. Jones, Mike SO-2 Carthage 11.53m 37' 10" - 1(8)  
 
  • 11.10m
  • 11.21m
  • 11.53m
19. Eiring, Kevin SR-4 Carthage 10.97m 36' 0" - 1(9)  
 
  • 10.97m
  • 10.47m
  • FOUL
Triple Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Tolentino, Justin SO-2 Harper College 13.06m 42' 10.25"  
 
  • 13.06m
  • FOUL
  • 12.42m
2. Reeves, Michael   Unattached 12.98m 42' 7"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.98m
  • 12.98m
3. Longsworth, Kole FR-1 Harper College 12.77m 41' 10.75"  
 
  • 12.14m
  • FOUL
  • 12.77m
4. Brown, Keyshawn SO-2 Harper College 12.71m 41' 8.5"  
 
  • 12.71m
  • 12.57m
  • FOUL
5. Trotter, Robert SR-4 Aurora 12.69m 41' 7.75"  
 
  • 12.26m
  • FOUL
  • 12.69m
6. Khan, Hyyaan FR-1 Harper College 12.22m 40' 1.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.22m
  • 12.19m
7. McGraw, Andre SO-2 Harper College 11.62m 38' 1.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.62m
  • FOUL
8. Jones, Mike SO-2 Carthage 11.53m 37' 10"  
 
  • 11.10m
  • 11.21m
  • 11.53m
9. Eiring, Kevin SR-4 Carthage 10.97m 36' 0"  
 
  • 10.97m
  • 10.47m
  • FOUL
Triple Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.08m 49' 5.75"  
 
  • 15.08m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Williams, Jerry SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.86m 48' 9"
 
  • 14.04m
  • 14.86m
  • FOUL
3. Howell, Greg FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.54m 47' 8.5"  
 
  • 14.14m
  • 14.25m
  • 14.54m
  • 14.02m
  • 14.01m
  • FOUL
4. Wells, Juwuan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.92m 45' 8"  
 
  • 13.47m
  • 13.92m
  • 12.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Stephens, Tanner FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 13.60m 44' 7.5"  
 
  • 13.57m
  • 13.60m
  • 13.32m
  • 13.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.55m 44' 5.5"  
 
  • 13.55m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Jackson, Chico FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.53m 44' 4.75"  
 
  • 13.53m
  • 13.43m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.40m
  • 13.40m
8. Green, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 13.49m 44' 3.25"  
 
  • 13.49m
  • 12.63m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Schilling, Nick   Greater Milwaukee TC 13.30m 43' 7.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.46m
  • 13.30m
10. Magee, Cameron JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 13.16m 43' 2.25"  
 
  • 13.16m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.94m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Ehlers, Ethan JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 16.42m 53' 10.5" - 2(1)  
 
  • 15.72m
  • 16.32m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.83m
  • 16.42m
2. King, Keith Jr. JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15.69m 51' 5.75" - 2(2)  
 
  • 14.39m
  • 15.21m
  • 15.69m
  • FOUL
  • 14.20m
  • FOUL
3. Menard, Jacob JR-3 Carthage 15.21m 49' 11" - 2(3)  
 
  • 14.91m
  • 14.98m
  • 15.21m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Barbian, Kevin JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15.10m 49' 6.5" - 2(4)  
 
  • 14.99m
  • FOUL
  • 15.10m
  • 14.82m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Anderson, Zach FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 13.54m 44' 5.25" - 2(5)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.55m
  • FOUL
  • 12.81m
  • 13.54m
  • FOUL
6. Michaels, David SO-2 Elmhurst 13.53m 44' 4.75" - 2(6)  
 
  • 13.17m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.53m
  • 13.26m
7. Hays, Caleb FR-1 Carthage 13.41m 44' 0" - 2(7)  
 
  • 12.09m
  • 13.05m
  • 13.41m
  • 13.15m
  • 13.05m
  • 13.22m
8. Gonzalez, Eddie JR-3 Aurora 11.86m 38' 11" - 1(1)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.87m
  • 11.50m
  • 11.86m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Thompson, Tucker FR-1 Carthage 11.56m 37' 11.25" - 1(2)  
 
  • 11.07m
  • 11.28m
  • 10.86m
  • FOUL
  • 11.56m
  • FOUL
10. Pagel, Adam FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 10.11m 33' 2" - 1(3)  
 
  • 9.74m
  • FOUL
  • 10.11m
11. Kaurich, Colin FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.98m 26' 2.25" - 1(4)  
 
  • 7.69m
  • 7.98m
  • 7.98m
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Gonzalez, Eddie JR-3 Aurora 11.86m 38' 11"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.87m
  • 11.50m
  • 11.86m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Thompson, Tucker FR-1 Carthage 11.56m 37' 11.25"  
 
  • 11.07m
  • 11.28m
  • 10.86m
  • FOUL
  • 11.56m
  • FOUL
3. Pagel, Adam FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 10.11m 33' 2"  
 
  • 9.74m
  • FOUL
  • 10.11m
4. Kaurich, Colin FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.98m 26' 2.25"  
 
  • 7.69m
  • 7.98m
  • 7.98m
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Ehlers, Ethan JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 16.42m 53' 10.5"  
 
  • 15.72m
  • 16.32m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.83m
  • 16.42m
2. King, Keith Jr. JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15.69m 51' 5.75"  
 
  • 14.39m
  • 15.21m
  • 15.69m
  • FOUL
  • 14.20m
  • FOUL
3. Menard, Jacob JR-3 Carthage 15.21m 49' 11"  
 
  • 14.91m
  • 14.98m
  • 15.21m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Barbian, Kevin JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15.10m 49' 6.5"  
 
  • 14.99m
  • FOUL
  • 15.10m
  • 14.82m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Anderson, Zach FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 13.54m 44' 5.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.55m
  • FOUL
  • 12.81m
  • 13.54m
  • FOUL
6. Michaels, David SO-2 Elmhurst 13.53m 44' 4.75"  
 
  • 13.17m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.53m
  • 13.26m
7. Hays, Caleb FR-1 Carthage 13.41m 44' 0"  
 
  • 12.09m
  • 13.05m
  • 13.41m
  • 13.15m
  • 13.05m
  • 13.22m
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Kreighbaum, Kevin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 17.06m 55' 11.75" -  
 
  • 16.63m
  • 17.06m
  • FOUL
  • 16.32m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Valenzuela, Gerald SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 16.23m 53' 3" -  
 
  • 15.50m
  • FOUL
  • 15.98m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.23m
3. Menard, Jacob JR-3 Carthage 15.88m 52' 1.25" -  
 
  • 14.55m
  • 15.33m
  • 15.88m
  • 15.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Gonzalez, Eddie JR-3 Aurora 14.74m 48' 4.5" -  
 
  • 13.98m
  • 14.35m
  • 14.67m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.74m
5. Anderson, Zach FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 13.41m 44' 0" -  
 
  • 13.33m
  • FOUL
  • 13.41m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Thompson, Tucker FR-1 Carthage 12.41m 40' 8.75" -  
 
  • 11.74m
  • 11.36m
  • 12.41m
  • 12.35m
  • 12.09m
  • 12.41m
7. Hays, Caleb FR-1 Carthage 12.39m 40' 7.75" -  
 
  • 12.09m
  • FOUL
  • 12.39m
  • 11.87m
  • 10.96m
  • 11.96m
8. Pagel, Adam FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 9.87m 32' 4.75" -  
 
  • 9.52m
  • 9.58m
  • 9.87m
  • FOUL
  • 9.75m
  • 9.35m
9. Kaurich, Colin FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.25m 27' 1" -  
 
  • 8.16m
  • FOUL
  • 8.25m
  • FOUL
  • 7.69m
  • FOUL
  Simmons, Marckus SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) FOUL FOUL -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL