• ICON KEY:
  • IC4A/ECAC
  • Mets
  • Date: 01/21/17
  • Location: Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY

Men's Results    

60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Brown, Izaiah SO-2 Rutgers 6.86 10
2. David, Wyatt JR-3 Penn 7.01 8  
3. Songore, Michael JR-3 Wagner 7.07 6
4. White, Kevon SO-2 Stony Brook 7.13 4
5. Harris, Shane SO-2 Stony Brook 7.15 2
6. Peoples, Brandon SR-4 Wagner 7.16 1
7. Muller, Fabian   UNAT-Manhattan 7.00 -  
8. Davenport, Jordan   Unattached 7.11 -  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Brown, Izaiah SO-2 Rutgers 6.92 4(1)
2. David, Wyatt JR-3 Penn 7.07 3(1)  
3. Songore, Michael JR-3 Wagner 7.07 1(1)
4. Muller, Fabian   UNAT-Manhattan 7.11 2(1)  
5. White, Kevon SO-2 Stony Brook 7.10 3(2)
6. Davenport, Jordan   Unattached 7.13 4(2)  
7. Harris, Shane SO-2 Stony Brook 7.15 1(2)
8. Peoples, Brandon SR-4 Wagner 7.20 2(2)
9. Solis, Gerom FR-1 Iona 7.20 2(3)
10. Whiteneck, Peter SR-4 Penn 7.23 3(3)  
11. Rasin, Quincy JR-3 Wagner 7.24 2(4)  
12. Chen, Ethan FR-1 Penn 7.26 4(3)  
13. Oden, Kyle FR-1 Penn 7.27 4(4)  
14. Martin, Yanik SO-2 Stony Brook 7.31 1(3)  
15. Gorzela, Raymond FR-1 Stony Brook 7.34 4(5)  
16. Estephane, Edison SO-2 Stony Brook 7.37 2(5)  
17. Brovero, Jarrod FR-1 Rutgers 7.38 1(4)  
18. Braxton, Blair FR-1 Stony Brook 7.40 1(5)  
19. Diederich, Drew SR-4 Penn 7.40 1(6)  
20. Bryant, David FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.41 3(4)  
21. Schwannecke, Thomas SR-4 Wagner 7.46 3(5)  
22. Hoeller, Marc Stefan SR-4 Manhattan 7.55 3(6)  
23. Hopkins, Jac FR-1 Iona 8.39 2(6)  
24. Alberico, Christian SO-2 Iona 10.22 1(7)  
25. Kirui, Gilbert SO-2 Iona 10.47 3(7)  
26. Sleiman, Ryan JR-3 Iona 11.45 1(8)  
27. Carter, Alex SO-2 Iona 11.88 2(7)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Songore, Michael JR-3 Wagner 7.07
2. Harris, Shane SO-2 Stony Brook 7.15
3. Martin, Yanik SO-2 Stony Brook 7.31  
4. Brovero, Jarrod FR-1 Rutgers 7.38  
5. Braxton, Blair FR-1 Stony Brook 7.40  
6. Diederich, Drew SR-4 Penn 7.40  
7. Alberico, Christian SO-2 Iona 10.22  
8. Sleiman, Ryan JR-3 Iona 11.45  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Muller, Fabian   UNAT-Manhattan 7.11  
2. Peoples, Brandon SR-4 Wagner 7.20
3. Solis, Gerom FR-1 Iona 7.20
4. Rasin, Quincy JR-3 Wagner 7.24  
5. Estephane, Edison SO-2 Stony Brook 7.37  
6. Hopkins, Jac FR-1 Iona 8.39  
7. Carter, Alex SO-2 Iona 11.88  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. David, Wyatt JR-3 Penn 7.07  
2. White, Kevon SO-2 Stony Brook 7.10
3. Whiteneck, Peter SR-4 Penn 7.23  
4. Bryant, David FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.41  
5. Schwannecke, Thomas SR-4 Wagner 7.46  
6. Hoeller, Marc Stefan SR-4 Manhattan 7.55  
7. Kirui, Gilbert SO-2 Iona 10.47  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brown, Izaiah SO-2 Rutgers 6.92
2. Davenport, Jordan   Unattached 7.13  
3. Chen, Ethan FR-1 Penn 7.26  
4. Oden, Kyle FR-1 Penn 7.27  
5. Gorzela, Raymond FR-1 Stony Brook 7.34  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Brown, Izaiah SO-2 Rutgers 21.22 10 1(1)
2. Rogers, Calvary SO-2 Penn 21.76 8 1(2)
3. White, Kevon SO-2 Stony Brook 22.71 6 1(3)
4. Beard, Dylan FR-1 Wagner 22.72 4 3(1)
5. Harris, Shane SO-2 Stony Brook 22.81 2 1(4)  
6. Moscoe, Justin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 22.85 1 3(2)  
7. Solis, Gerom FR-1 Iona 22.97 - 4(1)  
8. Hall, Anthony SR-4 Manhattan 22.99 - 2(1)  
9. Oden, Kyle FR-1 Penn 22.99 - 3(3)  
10. Gorzela, Raymond FR-1 Stony Brook 23.02 - 2(2)  
11. David, Wyatt JR-3 Penn 23.38 - 4(2)  
12. Duchow, William SO-2 Penn 23.50 - 5(1)  
13. Braxton, Blair FR-1 Stony Brook 23.53 - 4(3)  
14. Estephane, Edison SO-2 Stony Brook 23.59 - 5(2)  
15. Bryant, David FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 23.69 - 3(4)  
16. Whiteneck, Peter SR-4 Penn 23.71 - 2(3)  
17. Davis, Louis FR-1 Penn 23.71 - 5(3)  
18. Oldt, Connor FR-1 Manhattan 23.73 - 4(4)  
19. Lemma, Aaron FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 23.83 - 4(5)  
20. Peoples, Brandon SR-4 Wagner 23.91 - 5(4)  
21. Martin, Yanik SO-2 Stony Brook 24.18 - 5(5)  
22. Jackson, Xavier FR-1 Penn 24.22 - 5(6)  
23. Jimerson, Jordan JR-3 Rutgers 27.39 - 1(5)  
  Davenport, Jordan   Unattached DQ - 2  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brown, Izaiah SO-2 Rutgers 21.22
2. Rogers, Calvary SO-2 Penn 21.76
3. White, Kevon SO-2 Stony Brook 22.71
4. Harris, Shane SO-2 Stony Brook 22.81  
5. Jimerson, Jordan JR-3 Rutgers 27.39  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hall, Anthony SR-4 Manhattan 22.99  
2. Gorzela, Raymond FR-1 Stony Brook 23.02  
3. Whiteneck, Peter SR-4 Penn 23.71  
  Davenport, Jordan   Unattached DQ  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Beard, Dylan FR-1 Wagner 22.72
2. Moscoe, Justin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 22.85  
3. Oden, Kyle FR-1 Penn 22.99  
4. Bryant, David FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 23.69  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Solis, Gerom FR-1 Iona 22.97  
2. David, Wyatt JR-3 Penn 23.38  
3. Braxton, Blair FR-1 Stony Brook 23.53  
4. Oldt, Connor FR-1 Manhattan 23.73  
5. Lemma, Aaron FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 23.83  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Duchow, William SO-2 Penn 23.50  
2. Estephane, Edison SO-2 Stony Brook 23.59  
3. Davis, Louis FR-1 Penn 23.71  
4. Peoples, Brandon SR-4 Wagner 23.91  
5. Martin, Yanik SO-2 Stony Brook 24.18  
6. Jackson, Xavier FR-1 Penn 24.22  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Griffith, Jermaine SR-4 Rutgers 48.73 10 1(1)
2. Gulama, Eddison SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 48.95 8 2(1)
3. Gravesande, Nathaniel SO-2 Rutgers 49.25 6 1(2)
4. Doaty, Torey SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 49.53 4 1(3)  
5. Williams, Wayne SO-2 Stony Brook 49.77 2 1(4)
6. Rasin, Quincy JR-3 Wagner 49.79 1 1(5)
7. Okolo, Anthony FR-1 Penn 49.84 - 2(2)  
8. Evely, Kenny JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 50.32 - 2(3)  
9. Moscoe, Justin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 50.62 - 2(4)  
10. Schwannecke, Thomas SR-4 Wagner 50.93 - 3(1)  
11. Graca, Elias SO-2 Penn 51.04 - 3(2)  
12. Patel, Akash JR-3 Manhattan 51.15 - 3(3)  
13. Davies, Will FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 51.27 - 3(4)  
14. Merkler, John Patrick FR-1 Manhattan 51.29 - 4(1)  
15. Lemma, Aaron FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 51.42 - 4(2)  
16. Quilla, Christopher FR-1 Stony Brook 51.72 - 4(3)  
17. Mangini, Clark SR-4 Penn 51.89 - 3(5)  
18. Jeffries, Titus FR-1 Penn 51.98 - 2(5)  
19. Payton, Spencer FR-1 Stony Brook 52.44 - 4(4)  
20. Thompson, Michael SO-2 Stony Brook 53.08 - 4(5)  
21. Jovel-Reyes, Wilmer JR-3 Manhattan 53.26 - 4(6)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Griffith, Jermaine SR-4 Rutgers 48.73
2. Gravesande, Nathaniel SO-2 Rutgers 49.25
3. Doaty, Torey SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 49.53  
4. Williams, Wayne SO-2 Stony Brook 49.77
5. Rasin, Quincy JR-3 Wagner 49.79
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gulama, Eddison SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 48.95
2. Okolo, Anthony FR-1 Penn 49.84  
3. Evely, Kenny JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 50.32  
4. Moscoe, Justin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 50.62  
5. Jeffries, Titus FR-1 Penn 51.98  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Schwannecke, Thomas SR-4 Wagner 50.93  
2. Graca, Elias SO-2 Penn 51.04  
3. Patel, Akash JR-3 Manhattan 51.15  
4. Davies, Will FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 51.27  
5. Mangini, Clark SR-4 Penn 51.89  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Merkler, John Patrick FR-1 Manhattan 51.29  
2. Lemma, Aaron FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 51.42  
3. Quilla, Christopher FR-1 Stony Brook 51.72  
4. Payton, Spencer FR-1 Stony Brook 52.44  
5. Thompson, Michael SO-2 Stony Brook 53.08  
6. Jovel-Reyes, Wilmer JR-3 Manhattan 53.26  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Hatler, Chris SR-4 Penn 1:51.95 10 1(1)
2. Wiseman, Jeff JR-3 Penn 1:52.36 8 1(2)
3. Dee, Liam SO-2 Iona 1:53.30 6 1(3)
4. Garton, David JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:53.40 4 1(4)
5. Dove, John JR-3 Manhattan 1:53.74 2 1(5)
6. Tuck, Nick SR-4 Penn 1:54.52 1 1(6)  
7. Velez, Nick FR-1 Wagner 1:54.72 - 2(1)
8. Magee, Jack SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:54.99 - 1(7)  
9. Jaeger, Brendan SR-4 Rutgers 1:55.26 - 2(2)
10. McCoy, Barren JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:55.66 - 2(3)  
11. Ossont, Brandon SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:56.37 - 2(4)  
12. Michon, Zachary FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:56.60 - 2(5)  
13. Martinek, Sean FR-1 Rutgers 1:56.75 - 2(6)
14. Besselink, Jonathan FR-1 Wagner 1:56.89 - 2(7)
15. Galvin, Danny FR-1 Iona 1:57.04 - 2(8)  
16. Buser, James JR-3 Penn 1:57.20 - 2(9)  
17. Demos, Dimitri SO-2 Rutgers 1:58.70 - 3(1)  
18. Odom, Isiah SO-2 Rutgers 1:58.94 - 3(2)  
19. Schweizer, Jason FR-1 Rutgers 1:59.53 - 2(10)  
20. Parker, Colin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:59.80 - 3(3)  
21. Robinson, Trae' FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:59.86 - 3(4)  
22. Zaleck, Ed SO-2 Rutgers 2:00.46 - 3(5)  
23. Houston, Rory SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:01.01 - 3(6)  
24. Angelina, Joey FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:01.55 - 3(7)  
25. Warsh, Brian FR-1 Iona 2:01.58 - 3(8)  
26. Kirsty, Robert JR-3 Iona 2:01.73 - 3(9)  
27. Consolini, Jack FR-1 Manhattan 2:05.75 - 3(10)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hatler, Chris SR-4 Penn 1:51.95
2. Wiseman, Jeff JR-3 Penn 1:52.36
3. Dee, Liam SO-2 Iona 1:53.30
4. Garton, David JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:53.40
5. Dove, John JR-3 Manhattan 1:53.74
6. Tuck, Nick SR-4 Penn 1:54.52  
7. Magee, Jack SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:54.99  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Velez, Nick FR-1 Wagner 1:54.72
2. Jaeger, Brendan SR-4 Rutgers 1:55.26
3. McCoy, Barren JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:55.66  
4. Ossont, Brandon SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:56.37  
5. Michon, Zachary FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:56.60  
6. Martinek, Sean FR-1 Rutgers 1:56.75
7. Besselink, Jonathan FR-1 Wagner 1:56.89
8. Galvin, Danny FR-1 Iona 1:57.04  
9. Buser, James JR-3 Penn 1:57.20  
10. Schweizer, Jason FR-1 Rutgers 1:59.53  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Demos, Dimitri SO-2 Rutgers 1:58.70  
2. Odom, Isiah SO-2 Rutgers 1:58.94  
3. Parker, Colin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:59.80  
4. Robinson, Trae' FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:59.86  
5. Zaleck, Ed SO-2 Rutgers 2:00.46  
6. Houston, Rory SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:01.01  
7. Angelina, Joey FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:01.55  
8. Warsh, Brian FR-1 Iona 2:01.58  
9. Kirsty, Robert JR-3 Iona 2:01.73  
10. Consolini, Jack FR-1 Manhattan 2:05.75  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Wilson, Ross JR-3 Penn 4:13.62 10 1(1)
2. Hally, Patrick JR-3 Penn 4:15.12 8 1(2)  
3. Crilly, Collin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:16.31 6 1(3)  
4. Thompson, Steve JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:18.44 4 1(4)  
5. Allen, Brandon SR-4 Iona 4:19.77 2 1(5)
6. Abbatiello, Joseph JR-3 Wagner 4:20.35 1 1(6)  
7. Novak, Joseph SO-2 Penn 4:20.45 - 1(7)  
8. Avery, Cameron FR-1 Stony Brook 4:22.24 - 1(8)  
9. Convey, Kurt SO-2 Penn 4:22.85 - 2(1)  
10. Tario, Andrew JR-3 Iona 4:22.89 - 2(2)  
11. Sorouri, Darian SO-2 Stony Brook 4:24.52 - 2(3)  
12. Branco, Justin SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:24.73 - 3(1)  
13. Sponaugle, Will SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:25.17 - 3(2)  
14. Bearkland, Andrew FR-1 Stony Brook 4:25.47 - 3(3)  
15. Moffett, Vann FR-1 Stony Brook 4:26.23 - 2(4)  
16. Macpherson, Sean SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:26.79 - 2(5)  
17. Gaines, Isaiah FR-1 Penn 4:26.98 - 2(6)  
18. Lee, Matthew SR-4 Stony Brook 4:27.02 - 2(7)  
19. O'Reilly, Keelan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:28.54 - 3(4)  
20. Mangarelli, Greg FR-1 Stony Brook 4:29.28 - 3(5)  
21. Muniz, Benito FR-1 Manhattan 4:29.74 - 2(8)  
22. Ehmann, Paul SO-2 Penn 4:29.89 - 1(9)  
23. Morelli, Anthony JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:29.98 - 3(6)  
24. Myers, Andrew JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:30.06 - 3(7)  
25. Comito, Andrew FR-1 Rutgers 4:31.11 - 2(9)  
26. Guerin, Evan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:31.18 - 3(8)  
27. Forte, Steve JR-3 Manhattan 4:31.19 - 3(9)  
28. Roberts, Christian FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:34.60 - 3(10)  
29. Biondi, Steven JR-3 Stony Brook 4:35.81 - 3(11)  
30. Bilotta, Brendan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:37.83 - 3(12)  
31. Daly, Jack SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:37.99 - 2(10)  
  Hayfron, Edward FR-1 Iona DNF - 1  
  Awad, Thomas   Garden State Track Club 4:12.51 - 1(11)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wilson, Ross JR-3 Penn 4:13.62
2. Hally, Patrick JR-3 Penn 4:15.12  
3. Crilly, Collin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:16.31  
4. Thompson, Steve JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:18.44  
5. Allen, Brandon SR-4 Iona 4:19.77
6. Abbatiello, Joseph JR-3 Wagner 4:20.35  
7. Novak, Joseph SO-2 Penn 4:20.45  
8. Avery, Cameron FR-1 Stony Brook 4:22.24  
9. Ehmann, Paul SO-2 Penn 4:29.89  
  Hayfron, Edward FR-1 Iona DNF  
11. Awad, Thomas   Garden State Track Club 4:12.51  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Convey, Kurt SO-2 Penn 4:22.85  
2. Tario, Andrew JR-3 Iona 4:22.89  
3. Sorouri, Darian SO-2 Stony Brook 4:24.52  
4. Moffett, Vann FR-1 Stony Brook 4:26.23  
5. Macpherson, Sean SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:26.79  
6. Gaines, Isaiah FR-1 Penn 4:26.98  
7. Lee, Matthew SR-4 Stony Brook 4:27.02  
8. Muniz, Benito FR-1 Manhattan 4:29.74  
9. Comito, Andrew FR-1 Rutgers 4:31.11  
10. Daly, Jack SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:37.99  
Mile Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Branco, Justin SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:24.73  
2. Sponaugle, Will SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:25.17  
3. Bearkland, Andrew FR-1 Stony Brook 4:25.47  
4. O'Reilly, Keelan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:28.54  
5. Mangarelli, Greg FR-1 Stony Brook 4:29.28  
6. Morelli, Anthony JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:29.98  
7. Myers, Andrew JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:30.06  
8. Guerin, Evan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:31.18  
9. Forte, Steve JR-3 Manhattan 4:31.19  
10. Roberts, Christian FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:34.60  
11. Biondi, Steven JR-3 Stony Brook 4:35.81  
12. Bilotta, Brendan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:37.83  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Motschmann, Johannes SO-2 Iona 8:12.80 10 1(1)
2. Clements, Kieran SR-4 Iona 8:23.88 8 1(2)
3. Harris, Liam FR-1 Wagner 8:26.72 6 1(3)
4. Podles, John SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:31.37 4 1(4)  
5. Connelly, Daniel JR-3 Stony Brook 8:31.88 2 1(5)
6. Dorsey, David JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:35.49 1 1(6)  
7. Mulroy, Thomas JR-3 Penn 8:36.85 - 2(1)  
8. Wightman, Ross SR-4 Iona 8:37.23 - 1(7)
9. Daniels, Jimmy SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:38.03 - 1(8)  
10. Pschunder, Nick FR-1 Rutgers 8:38.67 - 2(2)
11. Kelly, Kyle FR-1 Stony Brook 8:39.82 - 1(9)
12. Groff, Aaron FR-1 Penn 8:39.99 - 1(10)  
13. Murphy, Conor SO-2 Rutgers 8:41.12 - 2(3)
14. Savage, Dan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:44.18 - 1(11)  
15. Wiley, Luke JR-3 Rutgers 8:46.66 - 2(4)
16. Cruz, Nick SO-2 Stony Brook 8:46.70 - 1(12)
17. Price, Nick SR-4 Rutgers 8:50.23 - 2(5)
18. Klopf, Robert SO-2 Penn 8:50.54 - 2(6)  
19. Clark, Joshua FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:51.23 - 1(13)  
20. Biondi, Chris FR-1 Stony Brook 8:51.56 - 1(14)
21. Chazin, Joshua FR-1 Penn 8:51.80 - 2(7)  
22. Walker, John FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:56.98 - 1(15)  
23. Higley, Tommy SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:57.85 - 2(8)  
24. Cassidy, Michael   St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:02.38 - 2(9)  
25. Mullin-Garcia, Matthew SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:12.98 - 2(10)  
26. Garifo, Victor FR-1 Stony Brook 9:18.16 - 2(11)  
27. Maier, Chad SO-2 Manhattan 9:24.38 - 2(12)  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Motschmann, Johannes SO-2 Iona 8:12.80
2. Clements, Kieran SR-4 Iona 8:23.88
3. Harris, Liam FR-1 Wagner 8:26.72
4. Podles, John SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:31.37  
5. Connelly, Daniel JR-3 Stony Brook 8:31.88
6. Dorsey, David JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:35.49  
7. Wightman, Ross SR-4 Iona 8:37.23
8. Daniels, Jimmy SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:38.03  
9. Kelly, Kyle FR-1 Stony Brook 8:39.82
10. Groff, Aaron FR-1 Penn 8:39.99  
11. Savage, Dan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:44.18  
12. Cruz, Nick SO-2 Stony Brook 8:46.70
13. Clark, Joshua FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:51.23  
14. Biondi, Chris FR-1 Stony Brook 8:51.56
15. Walker, John FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:56.98  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mulroy, Thomas JR-3 Penn 8:36.85  
2. Pschunder, Nick FR-1 Rutgers 8:38.67
3. Murphy, Conor SO-2 Rutgers 8:41.12
4. Wiley, Luke JR-3 Rutgers 8:46.66
5. Price, Nick SR-4 Rutgers 8:50.23
6. Klopf, Robert SO-2 Penn 8:50.54  
7. Chazin, Joshua FR-1 Penn 8:51.80  
8. Higley, Tommy SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:57.85  
9. Cassidy, Michael   St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:02.38  
10. Mullin-Garcia, Matthew SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:12.98  
11. Garifo, Victor FR-1 Stony Brook 9:18.16  
12. Maier, Chad SO-2 Manhattan 9:24.38  
 
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Beard, Dylan FR-1 Wagner 8.16 10 1(1)
2. Eriksson, Dennis SR-4 Manhattan 8.49 8 1(2)
3. Mirando, Sean SO-2 Manhattan 8.58 6 1(3)
4. Oldt, Connor FR-1 Manhattan 8.70 4 2(1)
5. Jordan, Joseph FR-1 Penn 8.71 2 2(2)  
6. Jackson, Xavier FR-1 Penn 8.83 1 1(4)  
7. Knouse, Luke JR-3 Penn 9.02 - 2(3)  
8. Quilla, Christopher FR-1 Stony Brook 9.09 - 2(4)  
9. Lee, Evan FR-1 Penn 9.43 - 2(5)  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Beard, Dylan FR-1 Wagner 8.16
2. Eriksson, Dennis SR-4 Manhattan 8.49
3. Mirando, Sean SO-2 Manhattan 8.58
4. Jackson, Xavier FR-1 Penn 8.83  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Oldt, Connor FR-1 Manhattan 8.70
2. Jordan, Joseph FR-1 Penn 8.71  
3. Knouse, Luke JR-3 Penn 9.02  
4. Quilla, Christopher FR-1 Stony Brook 9.09  
5. Lee, Evan FR-1 Penn 9.43  
  60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Beard, Dylan FR-1 Wagner 8.19  
2. Jordan, Joseph FR-1 Penn 8.64    
3. Quilla, Christopher FR-1 Stony Brook 8.83    
4. Oldt, Connor FR-1 Manhattan 8.85    
5. Knouse, Luke JR-3 Penn 9.11    
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Rutgers (A) Brown, Griffith, Gravesande, Jimerson 3:14.10
2. St. Joseph's (Pa.) (A) Doaty, Gulama, McCoy, Evely 3:19.05
3. Penn (A) Jeffries, Okolo, Novak, Lee 3:19.59
4. Stony Brook (A) White, Harris, Gorzela, Williams 3:21.03  
5. Wagner (A) Whalen, Schwannecke, Rasin, Songore 3:23.82  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Iona (A) Galvin, Dee, Hayfron, Kirsty 3:28.43  
2. Penn (B) Mangini, Graca, Buser, Hatler 3:27.03  
3. St. Joseph's (Pa.) (B) Barry, Davies, Ossont, Robinson 3:27.91  
4. Stony Brook (B) Quilla, Estephane, Marshall, Thompson 3:28.10  
5. Penn (D) Jordan, Knouse, Tuck, Ehmann 3:28.37  
6. Penn (C) Davis, Duchow, Gaines, Jackson 3:29.81  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Monroe , Michael JR-3 Penn 2.08m 6' 9.75" 10
 
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.14
O O XO XXO XXX
2. Yassay, Lance SO-2 Penn 2.00m 6' 6.75" 8  
 
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
3. Mirfield, Justin FR-1 Wagner 2.00m 6' 6.75" 6
 
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XO XXX
4. Mcgreivy, Nick SR-4 Penn 2.00m 6' 6.75" 4  
 
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXO XXX
5. Lorenzo, Jordan SO-2 Rutgers 1.95m 6' 4.75" 1.5
 
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
6. Foster, Brenton FR-1 Manhattan 1.95m 6' 4.75" 1.5
 
1.90 1.95
O O
7. Ahmed, Hamza SR-4 Wagner 1.95m 6' 4.75" -
 
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO O XXX
8. Lee, Evan FR-1 Penn 1.90m 6' 2.75" -  
 
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX
9. Marshall, Jason SO-2 Stony Brook 1.85m 6' 0.75" -  
 
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
10. Hoeller, Marc Stefan SR-4 Manhattan 1.75m 5' 8.75" -  
 
1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXX
11. Jordan, Joseph FR-1 Penn 1.70m 5' 7" -  
 
1.70 1.75
O X
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Fisher, Nathan FR-1 Penn 4.80m 15' 9" 10
 
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
O O XO XXX
2. Clarke, Sean FR-1 Penn 4.80m 15' 9" 8
 
4.65 4.80 5.00
XO XO XXX
3. Hoeller, Marc Stefan SR-4 Manhattan 4.50m 14' 9" 4
 
4.35 4.50 4.65
O O XXX
4. Mazzacano, Chris SR-4 Rutgers 4.50m 14' 9" 4
 
4.50 4.65
O XXX
5. Benz, Michael JR-3 Penn 4.50m 14' 9" 4  
 
4.50 4.65
O XXX
6. Brovero, Jarrod FR-1 Rutgers 4.35m 14' 3.25" 1
 
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
XXO XO O XXX
7. Chan, Peter FR-1 Penn 4.05m 13' 3.5" -  
 
4.05 4.20
O XXX
8. Woodhouse, Chris SO-2 Manhattan 4.05m 13' 3.5" -
 
4.05 4.20
O XXX
9. Knouse, Luke JR-3 Penn 4.05m 13' 3.5" -  
 
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
  Ammirati, Luke SO-2 Manhattan NH NH -  
 
4.20
XXX
  Altland, Dylan SR-4 Rutgers NH NH -  
 
4.05
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Clarke, Hayden SR-4 Manhattan 7.28m 23' 10.75" 10 2(1)
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.17m (+0.0)
  • 7.23m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.28m (+0.0)
2. Hypolite, Kameron FR-1 Penn 7.03m 23' 0.75" 8 2(2)
 
  • 0.61m (+0.0)
  • 6.66m (+0.0)
  • 7.01m (+0.0)
  • 6.76m (+0.0)
  • 6.94m (+0.0)
  • 7.03m (+0.0)
3. Paul, Jairus SO-2 Rutgers 6.97m 22' 10.5" 6 2(3)
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.97m (+0.0)
  • 6.82m (+0.0)
  • 6.65m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
4. Tella, Tobi FR-1 Rutgers 6.92m 22' 8.5" 4 2(4)
 
  • 6.92m (+0.0)
  • 6.86m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Jones, Devon SR-4 Wagner 6.82m 22' 4.5" 2 2(5)
 
  • 6.82m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.44m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
6. Eriksson, Dennis SR-4 Manhattan 6.79m 22' 3.5" 1 2(6)
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.79m (+0.0)
  • 6.41m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.77m (+0.0)
7. Warren, Patrick FR-1 Rutgers 6.55m 21' 6" - 2(7)
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.38m (+0.0)
  • 6.55m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.03m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
8. Gills, Isaiah SR-4 Wagner 6.50m 21' 4" - 2(8)
 
  • 6.50m (+0.0)
  • 6.27m (+0.0)
  • 6.39m (+0.0)
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • 6.30m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
9. Martin, Yanik SO-2 Stony Brook 6.48m 21' 3.25" - 2(9)
 
  • 6.48m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.40m (+0.0)
10. Ndoye, Khadim FR-1 Stony Brook 6.45m 21' 2" - 1(1)
 
  • 6.05m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • 6.45m (+0.0)
11. Vilajeti, Dan FR-1 Manhattan 6.33m 20' 9.25" - 1(2)  
 
  • 5.91m (+0.0)
  • 6.33m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
12. Pierre, Bradley SO-2 Stony Brook 6.32m 20' 9" - 1(3)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.07m (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (+0.0)
13. Alerte, Brendon SO-2 Stony Brook 6.29m 20' 7.75" - 1(4)  
 
  • 6.29m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • 6.08m (+0.0)
14. Ahmed, Hamza SR-4 Wagner 6.05m 19' 10.25" - 1(5)  
 
  • 6.05m (+0.0)
  • 6.04m (+0.0)
  • 5.91m (+0.0)
15. Silver-Frankel, Eilon FR-1 Stony Brook 5.88m 19' 3.5" - 1(6)  
 
  • 5.80m (+0.0)
  • 5.88m (+0.0)
  • 5.82m (+0.0)
16. Matthew, Izuchukwu SO-2 Stony Brook 5.88m 19' 3.5" - 1(7)  
 
  • 5.88m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Ndoye, Khadim FR-1 Stony Brook 6.45m 21' 2"
 
  • 6.05m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • 6.45m (+0.0)
2. Vilajeti, Dan FR-1 Manhattan 6.33m 20' 9.25"  
 
  • 5.91m (+0.0)
  • 6.33m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Pierre, Bradley SO-2 Stony Brook 6.32m 20' 9"  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.07m (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (+0.0)
4. Alerte, Brendon SO-2 Stony Brook 6.29m 20' 7.75"  
 
  • 6.29m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • 6.08m (+0.0)
5. Ahmed, Hamza SR-4 Wagner 6.05m 19' 10.25"  
 
  • 6.05m (+0.0)
  • 6.04m (+0.0)
  • 5.91m (+0.0)
6. Silver-Frankel, Eilon FR-1 Stony Brook 5.88m 19' 3.5"  
 
  • 5.80m (+0.0)
  • 5.88m (+0.0)
  • 5.82m (+0.0)
7. Matthew, Izuchukwu SO-2 Stony Brook 5.88m 19' 3.5"  
 
  • 5.88m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Clarke, Hayden SR-4 Manhattan 7.28m 23' 10.75"
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.17m (+0.0)
  • 7.23m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.28m (+0.0)
2. Hypolite, Kameron FR-1 Penn 7.03m 23' 0.75"
 
  • 0.61m (+0.0)
  • 6.66m (+0.0)
  • 7.01m (+0.0)
  • 6.76m (+0.0)
  • 6.94m (+0.0)
  • 7.03m (+0.0)
3. Paul, Jairus SO-2 Rutgers 6.97m 22' 10.5"
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.97m (+0.0)
  • 6.82m (+0.0)
  • 6.65m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
4. Tella, Tobi FR-1 Rutgers 6.92m 22' 8.5"
 
  • 6.92m (+0.0)
  • 6.86m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Jones, Devon SR-4 Wagner 6.82m 22' 4.5"
 
  • 6.82m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.44m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
6. Eriksson, Dennis SR-4 Manhattan 6.79m 22' 3.5"
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.79m (+0.0)
  • 6.41m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.77m (+0.0)
7. Warren, Patrick FR-1 Rutgers 6.55m 21' 6"
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.38m (+0.0)
  • 6.55m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.03m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
8. Gills, Isaiah SR-4 Wagner 6.50m 21' 4"
 
  • 6.50m (+0.0)
  • 6.27m (+0.0)
  • 6.39m (+0.0)
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • 6.30m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
9. Martin, Yanik SO-2 Stony Brook 6.48m 21' 3.25"
 
  • 6.48m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.40m (+0.0)
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Tella, Tobi FR-1 Rutgers 14.98m 49' 1.75" 10
 
  • 14.56m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.98m (+0.0)
  • 14.50m (+0.0)
  • 14.36m (+0.0)
  • 14.30m (+0.0)
2. Vilajeti, Dan FR-1 Manhattan 13.18m 43' 3" 8  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.18m (+0.0)
  • 12.82m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.94m (+0.0)
  • 12.55m (+0.0)
3. Ndoye, Khadim FR-1 Stony Brook 13.16m 43' 2.25" 6  
 
  • 12.93m (+0.0)
  • 12.63m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.66m (+0.0)
  • 13.02m (+0.0)
  • 13.16m (+0.0)
4. Foster, Brenton FR-1 Manhattan 13.04m 42' 9.5" 4  
 
  • 12.36m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.83m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.04m (+0.0)
5. Matthew, Izuchukwu SO-2 Stony Brook 12.92m 42' 4.75" 2  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.92m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
6. Pierre, Bradley SO-2 Stony Brook 12.72m 41' 8.75" 1  
 
  • 12.72m (+0.0)
  • 12.36m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.27m (+0.0)
  • 11.36m (+0.0)
  • 12.72m (+0.0)
7. Silver-Frankel, Eilon FR-1 Stony Brook 12.72m 41' 8.75" -  
 
  • 12.52m (+0.0)
  • 12.72m (+0.0)
  • 12.62m (+0.0)
  • 12.42m (+0.0)
  • 12.47m (+0.0)
  • 11.62m (+0.0)
8. Alerte, Brendon SO-2 Stony Brook 12.40m 40' 8.25" -  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.03m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.40m (+0.0)
  • 12.38m (+0.0)
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Addlesberger, Ryan SO-2 Manhattan 17.07m 56' 0" 10
 
  • FOUL
  • 16.16m
  • 16.49m
  • 17.07m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Bishop, Billy SR-4 Penn 16.25m 53' 3.75" 8
 
  • 15.63m
  • 16.25m
  • 15.59m
  • 15.87m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Kennedy-White, Noah SR-4 Penn 16.13m 52' 11" 6
 
  • 15.37m
  • 16.02m
  • 15.58m
  • 15.34m
  • 15.10m
  • 16.13m
4. Bozovicar, Irenej JR-3 Manhattan 15.53m 50' 11.5" 4
 
  • 14.93m
  • 15.52m
  • 15.53m
  • 15.35m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Waugh, Eric SO-2 Manhattan 15.00m 49' 2.5" 2
 
  • 14.65m
  • 13.85m
  • 15.00m
  • 14.90m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Kaplan, Sam SR-4 Penn 14.33m 47' 0.25" 1  
 
  • 13.65m
  • 14.33m
  • 14.07m
  • 14.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Menocal, Gus JR-3 Manhattan 13.84m 45' 5" -  
 
  • 13.84m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Kocienda, Nick FR-1 Manhattan 12.94m 42' 5.5" -  
 
  • 12.07m
  • 12.35m
  • 12.94m
  • 11.98m
  • 12.88m
  • 12.94m
9. Wan, Darren FR-1 Rutgers 12.60m 41' 4.25" -  
 
  • 11.50m
  • 12.60m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Stanco, Joseph SO-2 Stony Brook 11.97m 39' 3.25" -  
 
  • 11.50m
  • FOUL
  • 11.97m
  • FOUL
11. Posesta, Lutfi SO-2 Wagner 11.86m 38' 11" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.86m
  • FOUL
  Hoeller, Marc Stefan SR-4 Manhattan FOUL FOUL -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Litzell, Love JR-3 Manhattan 19.73m 64' 8.75" 10
 
  • 15.91m
  • FOUL
  • 19.73m
  • 19.42m
  • 18.86m
  • FOUL
2. Kennedy-White, Noah SR-4 Penn 17.89m 58' 8.5" 8
 
  • 16.83m
  • 17.27m
  • FOUL
  • 16.99m
  • 16.67m
  • 17.89m
3. Ryan, Sean JR-3 Penn 17.81m 58' 5.25" 6
 
  • 17.61m
  • 17.00m
  • 17.44m
  • FOUL
  • 17.14m
  • 17.81m
4. Posesta, Lutfi SO-2 Wagner 16.45m 53' 11.75" 2
 
  • 14.51m
  • 15.88m
  • FOUL
  • 16.45m
  • 15.35m
  • 15.44m
5. Menocal, Gus JR-3 Manhattan 15.99m 52' 5.5" 1
 
  • FOUL
  • 15.24m
  • 15.99m
  • 15.11m
  • 15.85m
  • 14.40m
6. Waugh, Eric SO-2 Manhattan 15.53m 50' 11.5" -
 
  • FOUL
  • 15.53m
  • FOUL
  • 15.10m
  • FOUL
  • 15.33m
7. Campbell, Jason FR-1 Rutgers 15.39m 50' 6" -
 
  • FOUL
  • 15.39m
  • 15.21m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.30m
8. Leddy, James JR-3 Penn 15.38m 50' 5.5" -  
 
  • 15.35m
  • 15.15m
  • 15.38m
  • 15.15m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Wan, Darren FR-1 Rutgers 14.78m 48' 6" 4
 
  • 14.62m
  • 14.78m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Kocienda, Nick FR-1 Manhattan 14.16m 46' 5.5" -
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.16m
  • FOUL
11. Addlesberger, Ryan SO-2 Manhattan 13.81m 45' 3.75" -  
 
  • 12.15m
  • 13.81m
  • FOUL
12. Stanco, Joseph SO-2 Stony Brook 13.49m 44' 3.25" -  
 
  • 13.49m
  • FOUL
  • 12.69m
  • FOUL
  Mooers, John SO-2 Rutgers FOUL FOUL -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL