March 4, 2017
|
Tufts-Gantcher FH - Boston, MA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA DIII NE IC4A/ECAC OAC NYSCTC A ODAC SUNYAC NYSCTC B ECAC DIII

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Coolidge, Blake JR-3 Tufts 6.95
2. Lindacher, Jake SR-4 TCNJ 7.01
3. Jones, Robert FR-1 Tufts 7.07
4. Weaver, Amman JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 7.07
5. Miller, Thomas SO-2 Tufts 7.16
6. Cepeda, Alec JR-3 Oswego State 7.18

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lindacher, Jake SR-4 TCNJ 7.01
2. Coolidge, Blake JR-3 Tufts 7.05
3. Thaller, Jeremy SO-2 Williams 7.07
4. Weaver, Amman JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 7.08
5. Jones, Robert FR-1 Tufts 7.15
6. Diniz, Roni FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.16
7. Cepeda, Alec JR-3 Oswego State 7.18
8. Miller, Thomas SO-2 Tufts 7.18
9. Levenstein, Brandon SO-2 Tufts 7.21
10. Lienhard, Matthew SO-2 RIT 7.22
11. Roche, Mykel SR-4 Oneonta 7.24
12. Marcucci, Tomas   Club Edavvi Racing 7.25
13. Bynum, Phillip FR-1 Worcester State 7.28
14. Custadio, Eric SR-4 Fitchburg St. 7.41
15. Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 7.50
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lindacher, Jake SR-4 TCNJ 7.01
2. Weaver, Amman JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 7.08
3. Diniz, Roni FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.16
4. Marcucci, Tomas   Club Edavvi Racing 7.25
5. Bynum, Phillip FR-1 Worcester State 7.28
6. Custadio, Eric SR-4 Fitchburg St. 7.41
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thaller, Jeremy SO-2 Williams 7.07
2. Jones, Robert FR-1 Tufts 7.15
3. Miller, Thomas SO-2 Tufts 7.18
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Coolidge, Blake JR-3 Tufts 7.05
2. Cepeda, Alec JR-3 Oswego State 7.18
3. Levenstein, Brandon SO-2 Tufts 7.21
4. Lienhard, Matthew SO-2 RIT 7.22
5. Roche, Mykel SR-4 Oneonta 7.24
6. Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 7.50

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Coolidge, Blake JR-3 Tufts 22.43
2. Miller, Thomas SO-2 Tufts 22.53
3. Mahar, Sam FR-1 Oneonta 22.60
4. Geiger, Curtis SR-4 RIT 22.71
5. Gourde, Irie SR-4 Brandeis 22.80
6. Waller, Kurt FR-1 Christopher Newport 22.87
7. Corley, Ryan SO-2 Bates 22.98
8. Cepeda, Alec JR-3 Oswego State 23.18
9. Lienhard, Matthew SO-2 RIT 23.22
10. Callejo, Christopher SO-2 RIT 23.24
11. Skurja, Jake FR-1 Wentworth 23.24
12. Mahar, Jeffrey SO-2 Oneonta 23.30
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Coolidge, Blake JR-3 Tufts 22.43
2. Mahar, Sam FR-1 Oneonta 22.60
3. Gourde, Irie SR-4 Brandeis 22.80
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Miller, Thomas SO-2 Tufts 22.53
2. Geiger, Curtis SR-4 RIT 22.71
3. Cepeda, Alec JR-3 Oswego State 23.18
4. Lienhard, Matthew SO-2 RIT 23.22
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Waller, Kurt FR-1 Christopher Newport 22.87
2. Corley, Ryan SO-2 Bates 22.98
3. Callejo, Christopher SO-2 RIT 23.24
4. Skurja, Jake FR-1 Wentworth 23.24
5. Mahar, Jeffrey SO-2 Oneonta 23.30

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sommers, Brian SR-4 Colby 49.26
2. DiMaiti, Andrew JR-3 Tufts 49.70
3. Gourde, Irie SR-4 Brandeis 49.70
4. Ramadan, Hany SO-2 Southern Maine 50.02
5. Gil, Ruben SO-2 Oneonta 50.36
6. Waller, Kurt FR-1 Christopher Newport 50.53
7. Christian, Connor SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 51.77
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sommers, Brian SR-4 Colby 49.26
2. DiMaiti, Andrew JR-3 Tufts 49.70
3. Gourde, Irie SR-4 Brandeis 49.70
4. Ramadan, Hany SO-2 Southern Maine 50.02
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gil, Ruben SO-2 Oneonta 50.36
2. Waller, Kurt FR-1 Christopher Newport 50.53
3. Christian, Connor SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 51.77

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Watanabe, Hiroto SO-2 Tufts 1:53.50
2. Papoulis, George FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 1:53.72
3. Twist, Michael SR-4 Elizabethtown 1:54.92
4. Harmon, Leo   Exhibition 1:55.14
5. LoParco, Nate SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 1:55.98
6. Skinner, Ralph FR-1 Amherst 1:56.12
7. Sogaard, Kristian SO-2 Amherst 1:56.70
8. Collado, Elineury JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 1:57.61
9. LaFleche, Kevin FR-1 Williams 1:57.63
10. Gannon , Nick FR-1 Williams 1:59.63
11. Mazzuca, Lorenzo SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 1:59.99
12. Bellante, Ethan SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 2:00.04
13. Charest, Roger SR-4 Southern Maine 2:01.26
14. D'Anieri, Matt FR-1 Tufts 2:04.93
  Black, Mitchell   Exhibition DNF
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Watanabe, Hiroto SO-2 Tufts 1:53.50
2. Papoulis, George FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 1:53.72
3. Twist, Michael SR-4 Elizabethtown 1:54.92
4. Harmon, Leo   Exhibition 1:55.14
5. Sogaard, Kristian SO-2 Amherst 1:56.70
6. Bellante, Ethan SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 2:00.04
  Black, Mitchell   Exhibition DNF
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. LoParco, Nate SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 1:55.98
2. Skinner, Ralph FR-1 Amherst 1:56.12
3. Collado, Elineury JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 1:57.61
4. LaFleche, Kevin FR-1 Williams 1:57.63
5. Gannon , Nick FR-1 Williams 1:59.63
6. Mazzuca, Lorenzo SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 1:59.99
7. Charest, Roger SR-4 Southern Maine 2:01.26
8. D'Anieri, Matt FR-1 Tufts 2:04.93

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mulcahy, Collin   Exhibition 4:11.36
2. Perlman, Jon SO-2 Middlebury 4:12.41
3. Brown, Max JR-3 Emory 4:12.85
4. Bartlett, Warren SO-2 Plymouth State 4:14.45
5. Denlinger, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:14.68
6. Scott, Austin SR-4 WPI 4:15.37
7. Raposo, Colin SO-2 Tufts 4:16.92
8. Read, Daniel JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:17.50
9. Gilson, Aidan SO-2 MIT 4:18.48
10. Ripa, John SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 4:18.60
11. Hoelzl, Justin FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 4:20.96
12. Aispuro, Ascencion JR-3 Middlebury 4:21.06
13. Mazzarella, Brandon SR-4 TCNJ 4:24.94
14. Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 4:25.04
15. Hastings, Jake JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:26.62
16. Campbell, Zachary SR-4 Christopher Newport 4:27.75
17. Swenson, Christian SO-2 Tufts 4:30.05
18. Nakamura, Shota SO-2 Wesleyan 4:32.21
  Sukeforth, Andrew   Exhibition DNF
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mulcahy, Collin   Exhibition 4:11.36
2. Perlman, Jon SO-2 Middlebury 4:12.41
3. Brown, Max JR-3 Emory 4:12.85
4. Bartlett, Warren SO-2 Plymouth State 4:14.45
5. Denlinger, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:14.68
6. Scott, Austin SR-4 WPI 4:15.37
7. Raposo, Colin SO-2 Tufts 4:16.92
8. Read, Daniel JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:17.50
9. Gilson, Aidan SO-2 MIT 4:18.48
10. Ripa, John SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 4:18.60
11. Campbell, Zachary SR-4 Christopher Newport 4:27.75
12. Swenson, Christian SO-2 Tufts 4:30.05
  Sukeforth, Andrew   Exhibition DNF
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hoelzl, Justin FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 4:20.96
2. Aispuro, Ascencion JR-3 Middlebury 4:21.06
3. Mazzarella, Brandon SR-4 TCNJ 4:24.94
4. Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 4:25.04
5. Hastings, Jake JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:26.62
6. Nakamura, Shota SO-2 Wesleyan 4:32.21

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chelimo, David SR-4 Colby 8:19.71
2. Brunnette, Sam SO-2 Plymouth State 8:20.92
3. Nichols, Tim SR-4 Tufts 8:22.87
4. Connors, Kevin SR-4 Amherst 8:25.76
5. Sullivan, Shane JR-3 Emory 8:27.23
6. O'Connor, Sean SO-2 RPI 8:29.92
7. Brossy, Cosmo SO-2 Amherst 8:31.84
8. O'Connor, Luke SR-4 Tufts 8:33.42
9. Briggs, Travis SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 8:34.39
10. Murch, Samuel JR-3 Christopher Newport 8:35.39
11. Reid, Grayson JR-3 Christopher Newport 8:37.04
12. Gagnon, Griffin SR-4 Colby 8:43.55
13. Aschale, Danny FR-1 Connecticut College 8:47.72
14. Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 8:48.81
15. Thibodeaux, Alec SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 8:50.89
16. Cicciu, Matthew SR-4 RPI 9:03.50
  Schmidt, Michael   Exhibition DNF

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kramer, Alex JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 14:31.02
2. Mazzuca, Alfredo SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 14:53.15
3. Garvey, Liam JR-3 Brandeis 15:10.79
4. Amaral, Brian SR-4 Fitchburg St. 15:13.32
5. Hawkins, Reid SR-4 Wesleyan 15:14.94
6. Bailey, James JR-3 RIT 15:15.96
7. Meijer, Raymond SR-4 Amherst 15:17.23
8. Beyer, Rory SR-4 MIT 15:25.41
  Pagano, Marshall   Exhibition DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lindacher, Jake SR-4 TCNJ 8.17
2. Staudt, Joseph SO-2 Bowdoin 8.21
3. Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 8.35
4. Shade, Brandon SO-2 Otterbein 8.42
5. Lawrence , Terrence SO-2 RPI 8.46
6. Jonson, Alex FR-1 RPI 8.55
  King, Gareth FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) DNF
  Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lindacher, Jake SR-4 TCNJ 8.22
2. Staudt, Joseph SO-2 Bowdoin 8.27
3. Shade, Brandon SO-2 Otterbein 8.38
4. Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 8.43
5. Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 8.48
6. Jonson, Alex FR-1 RPI 8.61
7. King, Gareth FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.64
8. Lawrence , Terrence SO-2 RPI 8.72
9. Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 8.84
  Sweeney, Chris JR-3 MIT DNF
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lindacher, Jake SR-4 TCNJ 8.22
2. Shade, Brandon SO-2 Otterbein 8.38
3. Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 8.43
4. Jonson, Alex FR-1 RPI 8.61
5. King, Gareth FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.64
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Staudt, Joseph SO-2 Bowdoin 8.27
2. Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 8.48
3. Lawrence , Terrence SO-2 RPI 8.72
4. Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 8.84
  Sweeney, Chris JR-3 MIT DNF
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Oneonta Mahar, Engesser, Mahar, Gil 3:19.17
2. Coast Guard Frystak, Rehfuss, Pawlina, Penny 3:19.48
3. WPI Rus, Schoenhagen, Wittenberg, Staver 3:19.52
4. TCNJ Osterhus, Livecchi, Rochdi, Osterhus 3:20.37
5. Tufts DiMaiti, Usoff, Witrock, Doyle 3:20.43
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Bridgewater St. Haynes, Higgins, Kotleski, Cordeiro 3:23.32
2. RPI Hall, Butler, Martinez, Drexler 3:23.67

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Reduker, Alec FR-1 MIT 1.97m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    P
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.07
    XXX
2. Baptista, Joao SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 1.97m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    P
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XXO
  • 2.02
    XXX
3. Washington, Chris FR-1 MIT 1.97m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXO
  • 2.07
    XXX
4. Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils FR-1 Bates 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
5. Trinkle, Erik SR-4 RPI 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
6. Pennington, Charles SO-2 Tufts 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    XXX
7. Outhwaite, Ian SR-4 Williams 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XXO
  • 1.92
    XXX
8. Maritato, Max JR-3 RPI 1.82m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XXX
9. Clippinger, Aaron SR-4 RPI 1.82m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
  Clements, Jacob SR-4 Westfield State NH  
  • 1.92
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Helderman, Ron JR-3 Southern Maine 5.01m 16' 5.25"
  • 4.06
    P
  • 4.21
    P
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.51
    XO
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    O
  • 4.92
    XO
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.10
    XXX
2. Cameron, Scott SO-2 MIT 4.81m 15' 9.25"
  • 4.06
    P
  • 4.21
    P
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.51
    XO
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    XO
  • 4.92
    XXX
3. Brown, Pierceson JR-3 Williams 4.66m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.06
    P
  • 4.21
    P
  • 4.36
    O
  • 4.51
    O
  • 4.66
    XO
  • 4.81
    XXX
4. Laskoski, Nelson   Exhibition 4.51m 14' 9.5"
  • 4.06
    P
  • 4.21
    P
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.51
    XO
  • 4.66
    XXX
4. Upton, Bobby FR-1 MIT 4.51m 14' 9.5"
  • 4.06
    P
  • 4.21
    P
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.51
    XO
  • 4.66
    XXX
6. Haines, Justyn JR-3 Fredonia 4.51m 14' 9.5"
  • 4.06
    P
  • 4.21
    P
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.51
    XXO
  • 4.66
    XXX
7. Anderson, Garrett JR-3 Bates 4.36m 14' 3.5"
  • 4.06
    P
  • 4.21
    XO
  • 4.36
    O
  • 4.51
    XXX
8. Page, Scott SO-2 Worcester State 4.36m 14' 3.5"
  • 4.06
    XO
  • 4.21
    XXO
  • 4.36
    O
  • 4.51
    XXX
9. Davies, Derek FR-1 Plymouth State 4.36m 14' 3.5"
  • 4.06
    O
  • 4.21
    XO
  • 4.36
    XXO
  • 4.51
    XXX
10. Vetere, Joseph SO-2 RPI 4.21m 13' 9.75"
  • 4.06
    O
  • 4.21
    O
  • 4.36
    XXX
  • 4.51
  • 4.66
  • 4.81
  • 4.92
  • 5.01
  • 5.10
10. Whelton, Michael SR-4 RIT 4.21m 13' 9.75"
  • 4.06
  • 4.21
  • 4.36
12. Maddry, Conor SO-2 RPI 4.06m 13' 3.75"
  • 4.06
    XXO
  White, Austin SR-4 RIT NH  
  Deckel, Brad FR-1 Springfield NH  
  • 4.51
    XXX
  • 4.66
  • 4.81
  Smith, Jack FR-1 RIT NH  
  • 4.21
    XXX
  • 4.36
  • 4.51
  • 4.66

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Gibson, James FR-1 Colby 7.07m 23' 2.5"
  • 6.68m
  • 6.54m
  • 6.70m
  • 6.83m
  • 6.54m
  • 7.07m
2. Holway, Christian SO-2 Williams 6.76m 22' 2.25"
  • 6.52m
  • 6.76m
  • 6.41m
  • FOUL
  • 5.38m
  • 6.54m
3. Harris, Connor JR-3 Williams 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • FOUL
  • 6.31m
  • 6.32m
  • FOUL
  • 6.61m
  • 6.72m
4. Crumb, Adam SR-4 Oswego State 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.47m
  • 6.72m
  • 6.55m
  • FOUL
5. Pollock, David SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 6.70m 21' 11.75"
  • 6.29m
  • 6.70m
  • 6.65m
  • 6.15m
  • 6.20m
  • 5.60m
6. Barber, Amyhr FR-1 Williams 6.63m 21' 9"
  • 6.50m
  • 6.63m
  • 6.15m
  • FOUL
  • 6.48m
  • FOUL
7. Seetram, Isaiah SO-2 Bates 6.45m 21' 2"
  • 6.25m
  • 6.45m
  • 6.44m
  • 6.03m
  • 6.30m
  • 6.31m
8. Walter, Chris SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  • 6.12m
  • 6.38m
  • 6.27m
  • 6.24m
  • 6.35m
  • 6.17m
9. Ng, Nicholas SR-4 RIT 6.36m 20' 10.5"
  • 6.17m
  • FOUL
  • 6.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.05m
10. Clippinger, Aaron SR-4 RPI 6.26m 20' 6.5"
  • 6.26m
  • 6.18m
  • 6.08m
11. Weaver, Amman JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 5.70m 18' 8.5"
  • 5.54m
  • FOUL
  • 5.70m
  Pennington, Charles SO-2 Tufts FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Harris, Connor SR-4 Southern Maine 14.22m 46' 8"
  • 14.22m
  • 14.07m
  • 14.07m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Williamson, Cameron JR-3 Bridgewater St. 13.77m 45' 2.25"
  • 13.77m
  • 13.58m
  • 13.18m
  • 13.34m
  • 13.56m
  • 13.77m
3. Jones, Jeffrey SR-4 Bates 13.61m 44' 8"
  • 13.32m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.21m
  • FOUL
  • 13.61m
4. Roche, Mykel SR-4 Oneonta 13.48m 44' 2.75"
  • FOUL
  • 12.97m
  • 13.19m
  • 12.92m
  • 13.48m
  • 13.35m
5. Duvivier, Stefan JR-3 Tufts 12.69m 41' 7.75"
  • 12.59m
  • 12.69m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Herweyer, Magnus FR-1 Williams 16.58m 54' 4.75"
  • 16.36m
  • 16.45m
  • FOUL
  • 16.32m
  • FOUL
  • 16.58m
2. Weeks, Sam SR-4 Worcester State 16.14m 52' 11.5"
  • 16.14m
  • 16.01m
  • 15.86m
  • 15.78m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Gonatas, George FR-1 RPI 14.31m 46' 11.5"
  • 14.04m
  • FOUL
  • 13.36m
  • 14.31m
  • 14.01m
  • 13.67m
4. James, Austin JR-3 Bridgewater St. 13.84m 45' 5"
  • 12.84m
  • 13.73m
  • 13.84m
  • 13.17m
  • 13.29m
  • 12.98m
5. Quisumbing, Kevin FR-1 Tufts 13.82m 45' 4.25"
  • 13.56m
  • 13.52m
  • 13.37m
  • 13.82m
  • 13.39m
  • 13.62m
6. Saxton, Jake SR-4 RIT 13.70m 44' 11.5"
  • 13.24m
  • 13.70m
  • 13.65m
  • 13.11m
  • 13.34m
  • 13.34m
7. Hollowell, Brayden JR-3 Bridgewater St. 13.67m 44' 10.25"
  • FOUL
  • 13.36m
  • FOUL
  • 13.33m
  • 13.67m
  • FOUL
8. Darling, Zachery SO-2 RIT 13.55m 44' 5.5"
  • 13.55m
  • 12.27m
  • 13.32m
  • 13.47m
  • 13.32m
  • 13.04m
9. Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SR-4 Tufts 13.35m 43' 9.75"
  • 13.35m
  • 12.60m
  • 12.28m
  • 12.12m
  • 12.35m
  • 12.34m
10. Terry, Sean SR-4 RIT 12.75m 41' 10"
  • 12.16m
  • 12.75m
  • 12.64m

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Pesanello, Mike SR-4 RPI 17.78m 58' 4"
  • FOUL
  • 15.34m
  • 16.72m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.78m
2. Louf-Woods, Jared SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 17.65m 57' 11"
  • FOUL
  • 17.65m
  • FOUL
  • 16.96m
  • FOUL
  • 17.21m
3. Fakorede, Adedire JR-3 Bates 17.58m 57' 8.25"
  • FOUL
  • 16.76m
  • 16.58m
  • 17.11m
  • FOUL
  • 17.58m
4. Vieira, Marcus SO-2 Worcester State 17.32m 56' 10"
  • 17.32m
  • 17.04m
  • 16.97m
  • 16.67m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Brown, Kyle SR-4 Fredonia 16.59m 54' 5.25"
  • 15.72m
  • 16.59m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Spruill, Shamar SO-2 RIC 16.15m 53' 0"
  • 16.15m
  • 16.09m
  • FOUL
  • 15.76m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Betsold, Greg SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 15.66m 51' 4.5"
  • 15.47m
  • 15.66m
  • FOUL
  • 14.56m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Christo, Anthony SO-2 Worcester State 15.46m 50' 8.75"
  • FOUL
  • 14.91m
  • 15.46m
  • 13.65m
  • 14.22m
  • 14.65m
9. Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SR-4 Tufts 14.07m 46' 2"
  • 13.99m
  • 13.91m
  • 13.97m
  • 14.07m
  • FOUL
  • 13.12m
10. Saxton, Jake SR-4 RIT 13.70m 44' 11.5"
  • 13.08m
  • 13.70m
  • 13.41m
11. Darling, Zachery SO-2 RIT 13.20m 43' 3.75"
  • 13.20m
  • FOUL
  • 13.06m
  Paloian, Michael SR-4 Tufts FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS