February 9, 2017
|
The Ford Center at The Star in Frisco - Frisco, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Maxey, Marcus   U.S. Army 7.78
2. Nicholls, MIchael SO-2 New Orleans 7.90
3. Nwangwu, Emeka JR-3 UT-Arlington 7.92
4. Lopez, Javier JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.95
5. Gustafsson, Petter JR-3 UT-Arlington 8.06
6. McCall, Fabian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 8.19
7. Stark, William SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.22
8. Stidham, Dalton JR-3 Tarleton State 8.44

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Maxey, Marcus   U.S. Army 7.90
2. Nwangwu, Emeka JR-3 UT-Arlington 8.01
3. Nicholls, MIchael SO-2 New Orleans 8.02
4. Lopez, Javier JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 8.05
5. Gustafsson, Petter JR-3 UT-Arlington 8.11
6. Stidham, Dalton JR-3 Tarleton State 8.14
7. Stark, William SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.17
8. McCall, Fabian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 8.25
9. O'Neal, Damian SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.27
10. Kadlacek, Randall SR-4 Tarleton State 8.27
11. Malvern, Jamey SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 8.34
12. Wilson, Brandon FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 8.36
13. Hewitt, Andre SR-4 Grambling 8.41
14. Randeniya, Supun JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 8.44
15. Lopez, Erin JR-3 Texas Tech 8.45
16. Schiemann, Christian JR-3 UT-Arlington 8.47
17. Owens, Joe SR-4 Angelo State 8.49
18. Hitzfeld, Cade JR-3 Tarleton State 8.56
19. Adedokyn, Ayodeji FR-1 Angelo State 8.58
20. Maslen, Harry SO-2 Angelo State 8.64
21. Wold, Evan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.65
22. Williams, Christian JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.67
23. Karlsson, Nicklas FR-1 UT-Arlington 8.68
24. Vaughan, Ezekiel FR-1 Angelo State 8.71
25. Irving, Donte FR-1 Wayland Baptist 8.71
26. Massey, Taylor FR-1 Tarleton State 8.73
27. Iromuanya, Ikechi FR-1 Tarleton State 8.73
28. Shelton, Tyler SO-2 Southern Arkansas 8.83
29. Dodd, Kyle FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.86
30. Guzman, Christian JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.87
31. Wersterfer, Bryan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8.88
32. Henderson, Dylan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.89
33. Gayle, Colten JR-3 Texas Tech 8.97
34. Velasquez, Jerod FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 9.03
35. Calvert, William FR-1 Angelo State 9.08
36. Samory, Nadir FR-1 UT-Arlington 9.28
37. Rieken, Marshall FR-1 McMurry 9.38
38. Franklin, Wesley FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9.41
39. Barker, Seth SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 9.43
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stark, William SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.17
2. O'Neal, Damian SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.27
3. Schiemann, Christian JR-3 UT-Arlington 8.47
4. Vaughan, Ezekiel FR-1 Angelo State 8.71
5. Velasquez, Jerod FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 9.03
6. Barker, Seth SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 9.43
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McCall, Fabian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 8.25
2. Maslen, Harry SO-2 Angelo State 8.64
3. Williams, Christian JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.67
4. Shelton, Tyler SO-2 Southern Arkansas 8.83
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stidham, Dalton JR-3 Tarleton State 8.14
2. Wilson, Brandon FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 8.36
3. Hewitt, Andre SR-4 Grambling 8.41
4. Rieken, Marshall FR-1 McMurry 9.38
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lopez, Javier JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 8.05
2. Randeniya, Supun JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 8.44
3. Owens, Joe SR-4 Angelo State 8.49
4. Massey, Taylor FR-1 Tarleton State 8.73
5. Calvert, William FR-1 Angelo State 9.08
6. Franklin, Wesley FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9.41
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gustafsson, Petter JR-3 UT-Arlington 8.11
2. Malvern, Jamey SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 8.34
3. Irving, Donte FR-1 Wayland Baptist 8.71
4. Dodd, Kyle FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.86
5. Wersterfer, Bryan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8.88
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nicholls, MIchael SO-2 New Orleans 8.02
2. Iromuanya, Ikechi FR-1 Tarleton State 8.73
3. Guzman, Christian JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.87
4. Samory, Nadir FR-1 UT-Arlington 9.28
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nwangwu, Emeka JR-3 UT-Arlington 8.01
2. Hitzfeld, Cade JR-3 Tarleton State 8.56
3. Wold, Evan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.65
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Maxey, Marcus   U.S. Army 7.90
2. Kadlacek, Randall SR-4 Tarleton State 8.27
3. Adedokyn, Ayodeji FR-1 Angelo State 8.58
4. Henderson, Dylan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.89
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lopez, Erin JR-3 Texas Tech 8.45
2. Karlsson, Nicklas FR-1 UT-Arlington 8.68
3. Gayle, Colten JR-3 Texas Tech 8.97