February 10-11, 2017
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Patton, Mark   Guelph 8:10.92
2. Black, Connor   Guelph 8:11.64
3. Runco, Michael   Unattached 8:12.46
4. Seneca, Brayden   Guelph 8:14.68
5. Creese, Robby   Unattached 8:15.80
6. Wolk, Nick FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:16.23
7. Curtin, Sebastian SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:17.21
8. Workman, Benjamin   Guelph 8:19.48
9. Baker, Alex JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 8:19.80
10. Lauer, Aaron JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:20.29
11. Covell, Caleb FR-1 Buffalo 8:20.45
12. Danielson, Spencer SO-2 Dayton 8:22.25
13. Klomp, Craig   Toronto 8:23.03
14. Madden, Kyle   Guelph 8:23.70
15. Speir, Ryan SR-4 Navy 8:24.78
16. Kellier, Josh   Guelph 8:25.32
17. Hughes, Ryan SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:26.15
18. Lawand, Robert   Toronto 8:26.19
19. Sullivan, Ryan JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:28.11
20. Brown, Jake SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:30.97
21. Barlev, Aaron SO-2 Maryland 8:34.79
22. Graves, Brady   Guelph 8:35.44
23. Collison, Gabriel JR-3 Navy 8:36.56
24. Lach, Kyle SR-4 Dayton 8:36.69
25. Bullen, Harry SR-4 Navy 8:37.59
26. McCabe, Eric SO-2 Akron 8:38.67
27. Muldoon, Daniel SO-2 Buffalo 8:40.11
28. McGoey, Matt SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:40.32
29. Goodman, Sam FR-1 Kent State 8:41.21
30. Pfeil, Frankie SR-4 Buffalo 8:44.32
31. Dahmen, Tristan FR-1 Youngstown St. 8:44.86
32. Burns, Alan JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:44.86
33. Servos, Dylan SO-2 Buffalo 8:48.39
34. Dombi , Dylan JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:49.22
35. Pastore, Chris SR-4 Pittsburgh 8:50.59
36. Koczenasz, Jordan SO-2 Dayton 8:53.72
37. Fournier, Daniel   University of Waterloo 8:53.88
38. Campbell, Nicholas FR-1 Akron 9:03.28
39. Ondash, Jacob   Unattached 9:11.94
40. Theis, Colin FR-1 Dayton 9:18.05
  Kinahan, Sam   Toronto DNF
  Raynor, Alec   Unattached DNF
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Patton, Mark   Guelph 8:10.92
2. Black, Connor   Guelph 8:11.64
3. Runco, Michael   Unattached 8:12.46
4. Seneca, Brayden   Guelph 8:14.68
5. Creese, Robby   Unattached 8:15.80
6. Wolk, Nick FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:16.23
7. Curtin, Sebastian SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:17.21
8. Workman, Benjamin   Guelph 8:19.48
9. Lauer, Aaron JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:20.29
10. Covell, Caleb FR-1 Buffalo 8:20.45
11. Danielson, Spencer SO-2 Dayton 8:22.25
12. Hughes, Ryan SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:26.15
13. Sullivan, Ryan JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:28.11
14. McGoey, Matt SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:40.32
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Baker, Alex JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 8:19.80
2. Klomp, Craig   Toronto 8:23.03
3. Madden, Kyle   Guelph 8:23.70
4. Speir, Ryan SR-4 Navy 8:24.78
5. Kellier, Josh   Guelph 8:25.32
6. Lawand, Robert   Toronto 8:26.19
7. Graves, Brady   Guelph 8:35.44
8. Collison, Gabriel JR-3 Navy 8:36.56
9. Lach, Kyle SR-4 Dayton 8:36.69
10. Bullen, Harry SR-4 Navy 8:37.59
11. Burns, Alan JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:44.86
12. Dombi , Dylan JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:49.22
13. Koczenasz, Jordan SO-2 Dayton 8:53.72
3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Jake SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:30.97
2. Barlev, Aaron SO-2 Maryland 8:34.79
3. McCabe, Eric SO-2 Akron 8:38.67
4. Muldoon, Daniel SO-2 Buffalo 8:40.11
5. Goodman, Sam FR-1 Kent State 8:41.21
6. Pfeil, Frankie SR-4 Buffalo 8:44.32
7. Dahmen, Tristan FR-1 Youngstown St. 8:44.86
8. Servos, Dylan SO-2 Buffalo 8:48.39
9. Pastore, Chris SR-4 Pittsburgh 8:50.59
10. Fournier, Daniel   University of Waterloo 8:53.88
11. Campbell, Nicholas FR-1 Akron 9:03.28
12. Ondash, Jacob   Unattached 9:11.94
13. Theis, Colin FR-1 Dayton 9:18.05
  Kinahan, Sam   Toronto DNF
  Raynor, Alec   Unattached DNF