February 10-11, 2017
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: MAC Auto IC4A/ECAC

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stafford, Gabriela Senior Toronto 9:23.92
2. Ayers, Katelyn   Guelph 9:30.40
3. Smith, Karrigan FR-1 Michigan State 9:31.94
4. Woodhouse, Hannah   Guelph 9:32.12
5. MacDonald, Martha   University of Toronto Track C 9:32.72
6. Schwanz, Annemarie SR-4 Fresno State 9:33.77
7. Geneau, Mary Claire   University of Toronto Track C 9:34.50
8. Welsh, Athena FR-1 Toledo 9:40.40
9. Jossinet, Danielle   Guelph 9:40.92
10. Bennatan, Lisa JR-3 Penn State 9:41.70
11. Passwater, Jessica SO-2 Ohio State 9:47.58
12. Poe, Jeralyn FR-1 Michigan State 9:49.20
13. Jeakle, Molly SR-4 Michigan State 9:52.90
14. Ward, Stephanie FR-1 Buffalo 9:53.36
15. Stoodley, Emily SO-2 Ohio State 9:55.62
16. Augustin, Christiana Sophomore Toronto 9:55.90
17. Adams, Dee Dee SR-4 Pittsburgh 9:57.10
18. Klim, McKinsie JR-3 Youngstown St. 9:57.44
19. Simiuc, Petronela SO-2 Toledo 9:57.68
20. Gearhart, Kathryn FR-1 Maryland 9:58.62
21. Atkinson, Brittany SO-2 Ohio State 9:59.27
22. Barlow, Stephanie JR-3 Toledo 9:59.46
23. Hatch, Emma JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 9:59.48
24. Basla, Juliana FR-1 Buffalo 10:00.51
25. Almeida, Sydney SR-4 Maryland 10:01.16
26. Dunlap , Charlotte Junior Toronto 10:02.16
27. Noe, Janelle JR-3 Toledo 10:04.60
28. Wiles, Claire SO-2 Ohio State 10:05.97
29. Ulizio, Cara SR-4 Penn State 10:06.89
30. Bendixen, Nina SO-2 Toledo 10:08.22
31. Baxter, Natalie SO-2 Michigan 10:09.51
32. Sinning, Allison JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 10:09.97
33. Sandlin, Kelsey SO-2 Ohio State 10:10.35
34. Genco, Gina JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 10:12.82
35. Demko, Julia SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 10:13.64
36. Onders, Jane FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 10:14.55
37. Hess, Haley FR-1 Akron 10:19.91
38. O'Neill, Karli SR-4 Pittsburgh 10:23.08
39. Watson, Jade   University of Toronto Track C 10:23.53
40. Fuller, Brittany FR-1 Buffalo 10:23.75
41. LaTuso, Meghan FR-1 Buffalo 10:24.12
42. Hilton, Natalie SO-2 Pittsburgh 10:26.34
43. Brannon, Madison JR-3 Pittsburgh 10:35.50
44. Manuel, Morgan SO-2 Kent State 10:37.13
45. Arena, Morgan FR-1 Kent State 10:38.33
46. Willette, Kaitlyn SR-4 Ohio State 10:39.54
47. Frick, Sarah FR-1 Pittsburgh 10:45.36
48. DeFrank, Caroline JR-3 Pittsburgh 10:48.93
  Badger, Sydney SO-2 Michigan DNF
  Laurent, Agnès   Unattached DNF
  Klim, Michelle JR-3 Youngstown St. DNF
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stafford, Gabriela Senior Toronto 9:23.92
2. Ayers, Katelyn   Guelph 9:30.40
3. Smith, Karrigan FR-1 Michigan State 9:31.94
4. Woodhouse, Hannah   Guelph 9:32.12
5. MacDonald, Martha   University of Toronto Track C 9:32.72
6. Schwanz, Annemarie SR-4 Fresno State 9:33.77
7. Geneau, Mary Claire   University of Toronto Track C 9:34.50
8. Welsh, Athena FR-1 Toledo 9:40.40
9. Jossinet, Danielle   Guelph 9:40.92
10. Bennatan, Lisa JR-3 Penn State 9:41.70
11. Poe, Jeralyn FR-1 Michigan State 9:49.20
12. Jeakle, Molly SR-4 Michigan State 9:52.90
13. Simiuc, Petronela SO-2 Toledo 9:57.68
  Badger, Sydney SO-2 Michigan DNF
  Laurent, Agnès   Unattached DNF
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Passwater, Jessica SO-2 Ohio State 9:47.58
2. Ward, Stephanie FR-1 Buffalo 9:53.36
3. Stoodley, Emily SO-2 Ohio State 9:55.62
4. Augustin, Christiana Sophomore Toronto 9:55.90
5. Adams, Dee Dee SR-4 Pittsburgh 9:57.10
6. Klim, McKinsie JR-3 Youngstown St. 9:57.44
7. Gearhart, Kathryn FR-1 Maryland 9:58.62
8. Atkinson, Brittany SO-2 Ohio State 9:59.27
9. Barlow, Stephanie JR-3 Toledo 9:59.46
10. Hatch, Emma JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 9:59.48
11. Basla, Juliana FR-1 Buffalo 10:00.51
12. Almeida, Sydney SR-4 Maryland 10:01.16
13. Dunlap , Charlotte Junior Toronto 10:02.16
14. Noe, Janelle JR-3 Toledo 10:04.60
15. Ulizio, Cara SR-4 Penn State 10:06.89
16. Bendixen, Nina SO-2 Toledo 10:08.22
17. Baxter, Natalie SO-2 Michigan 10:09.51
  Klim, Michelle JR-3 Youngstown St. DNF
3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wiles, Claire SO-2 Ohio State 10:05.97
2. Sinning, Allison JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 10:09.97
3. Sandlin, Kelsey SO-2 Ohio State 10:10.35
4. Genco, Gina JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 10:12.82
5. Demko, Julia SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 10:13.64
6. Onders, Jane FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 10:14.55
7. Hess, Haley FR-1 Akron 10:19.91
8. O'Neill, Karli SR-4 Pittsburgh 10:23.08
9. Watson, Jade   University of Toronto Track C 10:23.53
10. Fuller, Brittany FR-1 Buffalo 10:23.75
11. LaTuso, Meghan FR-1 Buffalo 10:24.12
12. Hilton, Natalie SO-2 Pittsburgh 10:26.34
13. Brannon, Madison JR-3 Pittsburgh 10:35.50
14. Manuel, Morgan SO-2 Kent State 10:37.13
15. Arena, Morgan FR-1 Kent State 10:38.33
16. Willette, Kaitlyn SR-4 Ohio State 10:39.54
17. Frick, Sarah FR-1 Pittsburgh 10:45.36
18. DeFrank, Caroline JR-3 Pittsburgh 10:48.93