• ICON KEY:
  • NEICAAA
  • DIII NE
  • IC4A/ECAC
  • NYSCTC B
  • ECAC DIII
  • NYSCTC A
  • Northeast-10
  • Date: 02/11/17
  • Location: MIT-MIT Indoor Track - Cambridge, MA
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Foster, Rasheed SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 7.03 - 4(1)
2. Levenstein, Brandon SO-2 Tufts 7.29 - 3(1)  
3. Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 7.31 - 3(2)  
4. McField, Frank FR-1 Wesleyan 7.32 - 4(2)  
5. Calmar, Harry SO-2 Rochester 7.33 - 4(3)
6. Thomas, Levone FR-1 Nichols 7.39 - 4(4)  
7. Bock, Jackson JR-3 Middlebury 7.40 - 4(5)  
8. Atherton, Cameron FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7.40 - 3(3)  
9. O'Neil, Stephen JR-3 Nichols 7.42 - 4(6)  
10. Mathieu, Fred SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 7.42 - 3(4)  
11. Wagner-Carlberg, Noah SO-2 Middlebury 7.44 - 3(5)  
12. Morrow, Ronald SR-4 Rochester 7.46 - 4(7)  
13. Shin, Kyle FR-1 Wesleyan 7.48 - 3(6)  
14. Oluyinka, Fiyin JR-3 Rochester 7.50 - 3(7)  
15. Walker, Keeno FR-1 Nichols 7.53 - 4(8)  
16. Colton, Ethan FR-1 Rochester 7.54 - 2(1)  
17. MacDuffie, J.Scott SO-2 Assumption 7.62 - 2(2)  
18. Northrop, Jack FR-1 Wesleyan 7.65 - 2(3)  
19. Bullen, Michael FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7.65 - 2(4)  
20. Ojeda, Adis SO-2 MIT 7.76 - 2(5)  
21. Barros, Andrew SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 7.91 - 1(1)  
22. Kenney, Tyler FR-1 Nichols 7.92 - 2(6)  
23. Vega, Christian SO-2 Merrimack 8.03 - 1(2)  
24. Scott, Dwyane SR-4 Middlebury 8.57 - 3(8)  
25. BouChamoun, Elias JR-3 Newbury 9.08 - 1(3)  
  Dresser-Kluchman, Henry FR-1 Connecticut College DNS - 1  
  Handy, Jonathan SO-2 Connecticut College DNS - 1  
  Talukdar, Sayem FR-1 Wesleyan DNS - 2  
  Bassey, Eniang FR-1 Assumption DNS - 2  
60 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Barros, Andrew SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 7.91  
2. Vega, Christian SO-2 Merrimack 8.03  
3. BouChamoun, Elias JR-3 Newbury 9.08  
  Dresser-Kluchman, Henry FR-1 Connecticut College DNS  
  Handy, Jonathan SO-2 Connecticut College DNS  
60 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Colton, Ethan FR-1 Rochester 7.54  
2. MacDuffie, J.Scott SO-2 Assumption 7.62  
3. Northrop, Jack FR-1 Wesleyan 7.65  
4. Bullen, Michael FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7.65  
5. Ojeda, Adis SO-2 MIT 7.76  
6. Kenney, Tyler FR-1 Nichols 7.92  
  Talukdar, Sayem FR-1 Wesleyan DNS  
  Bassey, Eniang FR-1 Assumption DNS  
60 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Levenstein, Brandon SO-2 Tufts 7.29  
2. Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 7.31  
3. Atherton, Cameron FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7.40  
4. Mathieu, Fred SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 7.42  
5. Wagner-Carlberg, Noah SO-2 Middlebury 7.44  
6. Shin, Kyle FR-1 Wesleyan 7.48  
7. Oluyinka, Fiyin JR-3 Rochester 7.50  
8. Scott, Dwyane SR-4 Middlebury 8.57  
60 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Foster, Rasheed SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 7.03
2. McField, Frank FR-1 Wesleyan 7.32  
3. Calmar, Harry SO-2 Rochester 7.33
4. Thomas, Levone FR-1 Nichols 7.39  
5. Bock, Jackson JR-3 Middlebury 7.40  
6. O'Neil, Stephen JR-3 Nichols 7.42  
7. Morrow, Ronald SR-4 Rochester 7.46  
8. Walker, Keeno FR-1 Nichols 7.53  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Foster, Rasheed SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 22.34 - 6(1)
2. McField, Frank FR-1 Wesleyan 22.94 - 6(2)
3. Tavares, Francisco JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 23.69 - 6(3)  
4. Acquah, Ken FR-1 MIT 23.86 - 5(1)  
5. Bock, Jackson JR-3 Middlebury 23.97 - 5(2)  
6. Levenstein, Brandon SO-2 Tufts 23.98 - 4(1)  
7. Orvil , Judeson FR-1 Nichols 24.08 - 3(1)  
8. Whyte, Patrick FR-1 Merrimack 24.31 - 4(2)  
9. Atherton, Cameron FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 24.31 - 4(3)  
10. Francis, Malik FR-1 Newbury 24.37 - 3(2)  
11. Sun, Daniel FR-1 MIT 24.61 - 3(3)  
12. Shin, Kyle FR-1 Wesleyan 24.68 - 5(3)  
13. Ojeda, Adis SO-2 MIT 24.72 - 5(4)  
14. Smith, Jarrod SO-2 Newbury 25.20 - 2(1)  
15. Lawson, Benjamin FR-1 Nichols 25.49 - 3(4)  
16. Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 25.62 - 3(5)  
17. McQuillan, Nick FR-1 Tufts 25.66 - 4(4)  
18. Vega, Christian SO-2 Merrimack 25.83 - 2(2)  
19. Brown, Adrian FR-1 Nichols 25.88 - 1(1)  
20. Sakamoto, Masa SO-2 Middlebury 25.99 - 2(3)  
21. Barros, Andrew SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 26.36 - 2(4)  
22. BouChamoun, Elias JR-3 Newbury 30.37 - 1(2)  
  Mathieu, Fred SO-2 Regis (Mass.) DQ - 5  
  Sweeney, Chris JR-3 MIT DNS - 6  
  Wagner-Carlberg, Noah SO-2 Middlebury DNS - 6  
  Layug, Wesley SR-4 Wesleyan DNS - 4  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brown, Adrian FR-1 Nichols 25.88  
2. BouChamoun, Elias JR-3 Newbury 30.37  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Jarrod SO-2 Newbury 25.20  
2. Vega, Christian SO-2 Merrimack 25.83  
3. Sakamoto, Masa SO-2 Middlebury 25.99  
4. Barros, Andrew SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 26.36  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Orvil , Judeson FR-1 Nichols 24.08  
2. Francis, Malik FR-1 Newbury 24.37  
3. Sun, Daniel FR-1 MIT 24.61  
4. Lawson, Benjamin FR-1 Nichols 25.49  
5. Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 25.62  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Levenstein, Brandon SO-2 Tufts 23.98  
2. Whyte, Patrick FR-1 Merrimack 24.31  
3. Atherton, Cameron FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 24.31  
4. McQuillan, Nick FR-1 Tufts 25.66  
  Layug, Wesley SR-4 Wesleyan DNS  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Acquah, Ken FR-1 MIT 23.86  
2. Bock, Jackson JR-3 Middlebury 23.97  
3. Shin, Kyle FR-1 Wesleyan 24.68  
4. Ojeda, Adis SO-2 MIT 24.72  
  Mathieu, Fred SO-2 Regis (Mass.) DQ  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Foster, Rasheed SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 22.34
2. McField, Frank FR-1 Wesleyan 22.94
3. Tavares, Francisco JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 23.69  
  Sweeney, Chris JR-3 MIT DNS  
  Wagner-Carlberg, Noah SO-2 Middlebury DNS  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Tavares, Francisco JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 51.90 - 2(1)  
2. Spence, Semaj SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 53.39 - 2(2)  
3. Tasker, Gavin FR-1 Tufts 53.69 - 2(3)  
4. Diezel, Kyle SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 55.57 - 1(1)  
5. Greenslade, Blake FR-1 Assumption 55.93 - 1(2)  
6. Behn, Cameron FR-1 Assumption 55.99 - 2(4)  
7. Kenney, Jerry SO-2 Assumption 57.25 - 2(5)  
8. Cintron, Luis JR-3 Merrimack 57.41 - 1(3)  
  Thompson, Kaytron FR-1 Nichols DNF - 1  
  Corts, Brandon SR-4 MIT DNS - 2  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Diezel, Kyle SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 55.57  
2. Greenslade, Blake FR-1 Assumption 55.93  
3. Cintron, Luis JR-3 Merrimack 57.41  
  Thompson, Kaytron FR-1 Nichols DNF  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tavares, Francisco JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 51.90  
2. Spence, Semaj SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 53.39  
3. Tasker, Gavin FR-1 Tufts 53.69  
4. Behn, Cameron FR-1 Assumption 55.99  
5. Kenney, Jerry SO-2 Assumption 57.25  
  Corts, Brandon SR-4 MIT DNS  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Tareque, Henry SR-4 MIT 1:25.38 -
2. Norton, Matt SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 1:25.69 -  
3. Mahoney, Colin JR-3 Wesleyan 1:28.11 -  
4. Malm, Philip FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 1:35.42 -  
5. Royer, Matthew SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 1:39.44 -  
  Zannoni, Jefferson SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) DNS -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Legendre, Brandon SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 2:01.89 - 2(1)  
2. Radavich, Kevin FR-1 Nichols 2:02.75 - 2(2)  
3. McDermott, Daniel SO-2 Assumption 2:04.31 - 2(3)  
4. Deluca, Daniel FR-1 Assumption 2:04.59 - 2(4)  
5. Gill, Ryan FR-1 Assumption 2:05.09 - 2(5)  
6. Frye, Kody JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 2:05.47 - 2(6)  
7. Wright, Alex FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 2:10.60 - 1(1)  
8. Brien, Dan SR-4 Merrimack 2:20.20 - 1(2)  
9. Pinto, Joseph JR-3 Merrimack 2:21.36 - 1(3)  
10. Luciano, Nicholas FR-1 Newbury 2:22.59 - 1(4)  
11. Phillips, William SO-2 Newbury 2:23.27 - 1(5)  
12. Rotondo-Gabriel, Chase FR-1 Merrimack 2:29.22 - 1(6)  
13. Beaudoin, Christopher SR-4 Newbury 2:38.39 - 1(7)  
  Zannis, Nick FR-1 Merrimack DNF - 2  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wright, Alex FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 2:10.60  
2. Brien, Dan SR-4 Merrimack 2:20.20  
3. Pinto, Joseph JR-3 Merrimack 2:21.36  
4. Luciano, Nicholas FR-1 Newbury 2:22.59  
5. Phillips, William SO-2 Newbury 2:23.27  
6. Rotondo-Gabriel, Chase FR-1 Merrimack 2:29.22  
7. Beaudoin, Christopher SR-4 Newbury 2:38.39  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Legendre, Brandon SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 2:01.89  
2. Radavich, Kevin FR-1 Nichols 2:02.75  
3. McDermott, Daniel SO-2 Assumption 2:04.31  
4. Deluca, Daniel FR-1 Assumption 2:04.59  
5. Gill, Ryan FR-1 Assumption 2:05.09  
6. Frye, Kody JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 2:05.47  
  Zannis, Nick FR-1 Merrimack DNF  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Woltz, Billy FR-1 MIT 2:38.07 -  
2. Faraguna, Joe FR-1 MIT 2:44.30 -  
3. Coughlin, Dermot FR-1 Assumption 2:48.06 -  
4. Sullivan, Brandon FR-1 Merrimack 2:48.52 -  
5. Smith, Bruin SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:51.10 -  
6. Scott, Justin FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3:01.65 -  
7. Kobel, Patrick SO-2 Nichols 3:08.85 -  
8. Sargent, Jacob FR-1 Nichols 3:12.51 -  
9. Bennett, Stephen JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 3:13.80 -  
10. Fitzpatrick, Brandon SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3:19.56 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Bajohr, William FR-1 Wesleyan 4:32.97 -  
2. Chamenko, Ian SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 4:36.34 -  
3. McMorrow, Kevin FR-1 Wesleyan 4:39.52 -  
4. Linsky, Adam FR-1 Wesleyan 4:43.36 -  
5. Sematimba, Jovan FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 4:47.62 -  
6. Sava, John SO-2 Merrimack 4:53.26 -  
7. Sahagian , Nicolas FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 4:56.29 -  
8. Maravelis, Evan FR-1 Assumption 5:15.09 -  
9. Davis, Stephan SR-4 Nichols 5:18.44 -  
  Langat, Noah FR-1 Wesleyan DNS -  
  Cobb, Connor JR-3 Wesleyan DNS -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Gallant, Andre FR-1 Coast Guard 9:14.15 - 2(1)  
2. Signore, Joshua SO-2 Wesleyan 9:20.80 - 2(2)  
3. Cobb, Connor JR-3 Wesleyan 9:23.50 - 2(3)  
4. Adam, Russell SO-2 Connecticut College 9:25.36 - 2(4)  
5. Geromini, Jonathan JR-3 Assumption 9:27.58 - 1(1)  
6. Anderson, Kyle SO-2 Tufts 9:30.88 - 1(2)  
7. Atkinson, Colton SO-2 Coast Guard 9:31.05 - 2(5)  
8. Tucci, Frank SO-2 Wesleyan 9:31.08 - 2(6)  
9. Fleming, Liam FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 9:31.44 - 1(3)  
10. Jones, Ben FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 9:32.76 - 1(4)  
11. Rich-Fiondella, Raymond SR-4 Connecticut College 9:33.88 - 2(7)  
12. Vansant, John JR-3 Wesleyan 9:34.06 - 2(8)  
13. Baron, Joseph SO-2 Assumption 9:35.02 - 1(5)  
14. Fields, Christian JR-3 Coast Guard 9:35.24 - 2(9)  
15. Carty, Patrick FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9:40.04 - 2(10)  
16. Jordon, Thomas FR-1 Coast Guard 9:40.23 - 1(6)  
17. McGlumphy, Jacob FR-1 Coast Guard 9:44.89 - 1(7)  
18. Brobst, Erik FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9:51.56 - 1(8)  
19. Hawk, Kyle SO-2 Connecticut College 9:51.56 - 2(11)  
20. Romanchick, Shane SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 9:58.45 - 1(9)  
21. Enright, Justin JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 9:59.01 - 1(10)  
22. Mildrum, Sam SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 10:04.57 - 1(11)  
23. Santese, Joseph FR-1 Nichols 10:21.22 - 1(12)  
24. Condon, Ryan JR-3 Coast Guard 10:23.70 - 1(13)  
25. Heston, Daniel JR-3 Assumption 10:35.93 - 1(14)  
26. Beaudry, Scott SR-4 Nichols 11:09.73 - 1(15)  
  Shaw, Scott SR-4 Colby-Sawyer DNS - 2  
  Phinney, Hunter SO-2 Rochester DNS - 2  
  Soucy, Sean FR-1 Connecticut College DNS - 2  
  Wegman, James SR-4 Merrimack DNS - 2  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Geromini, Jonathan JR-3 Assumption 9:27.58  
2. Anderson, Kyle SO-2 Tufts 9:30.88  
3. Fleming, Liam FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 9:31.44  
4. Jones, Ben FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 9:32.76  
5. Baron, Joseph SO-2 Assumption 9:35.02  
6. Jordon, Thomas FR-1 Coast Guard 9:40.23  
7. McGlumphy, Jacob FR-1 Coast Guard 9:44.89  
8. Brobst, Erik FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9:51.56  
9. Romanchick, Shane SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 9:58.45  
10. Enright, Justin JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 9:59.01  
11. Mildrum, Sam SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 10:04.57  
12. Santese, Joseph FR-1 Nichols 10:21.22  
13. Condon, Ryan JR-3 Coast Guard 10:23.70  
14. Heston, Daniel JR-3 Assumption 10:35.93  
15. Beaudry, Scott SR-4 Nichols 11:09.73  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gallant, Andre FR-1 Coast Guard 9:14.15  
2. Signore, Joshua SO-2 Wesleyan 9:20.80  
3. Cobb, Connor JR-3 Wesleyan 9:23.50  
4. Adam, Russell SO-2 Connecticut College 9:25.36  
5. Atkinson, Colton SO-2 Coast Guard 9:31.05  
6. Tucci, Frank SO-2 Wesleyan 9:31.08  
7. Rich-Fiondella, Raymond SR-4 Connecticut College 9:33.88  
8. Vansant, John JR-3 Wesleyan 9:34.06  
9. Fields, Christian JR-3 Coast Guard 9:35.24  
10. Carty, Patrick FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9:40.04  
11. Hawk, Kyle SO-2 Connecticut College 9:51.56  
  Shaw, Scott SR-4 Colby-Sawyer DNS  
  Phinney, Hunter SO-2 Rochester DNS  
  Soucy, Sean FR-1 Connecticut College DNS  
  Wegman, James SR-4 Merrimack DNS  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Shaw, Scott SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 15:54.95 -  
2. Panning, Jacob FR-1 Coast Guard 15:58.33 -  
3. Sardinskas, Brian FR-1 Merrimack 16:26.91 -  
4. Hansen, Kyle FR-1 Coast Guard 16:30.79 -  
5. Coughlin, Brendan JR-3 Nichols 16:36.20 -  
6. Durand, Zachary FR-1 Assumption 16:41.07 -  
7. Cardozo, Ryan FR-1 Assumption 17:01.12 -  
8. Gordon, J.R. FR-1 Merrimack 17:24.55 -  
9. Chagnon, Noah FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 17:40.77 -  
10. Kent, Troy FR-1 Merrimack 17:59.47 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Sweeney, Chris JR-3 MIT 8.46 - 3(1)
2. Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 8.48 - 3(2)
3. Spencer, John SR-4 Merrimack 8.80 - 3(3)
4. Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 8.84 - 3(4)
5. Churchill, Andrew JR-3 Assumption 8.90 - 3(5)
6. Pelter, Ray SR-4 Nichols 8.96 - 2(1)
7. Sun, Daniel FR-1 MIT 9.00 - 2(2)
8. Morrow, Ronald SR-4 Rochester 9.13 - 3(6)
9. Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 9.44 - 3(7)  
10. Carl, Matthew JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 9.55 - 2(3)  
11. Sakamoto, Masa SO-2 Middlebury 9.55 - 2(4)  
12. Elwell, Michael JR-3 Coast Guard 9.89 - 1(1)  
13. DiMartino, Austin SO-2 Connecticut College 10.04 - 1(2)  
14. Bond , Kenny FR-1 Nichols 10.43 - 1(3)  
  Malone, Matt SO-2 Regis (Mass.) DNS - 3  
  Warren, Curtis JR-3 Colby-Sawyer DNS - 2  
  Wang, Thomas SR-4 Tufts DNS - 2  
60 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Elwell, Michael JR-3 Coast Guard 9.89  
2. DiMartino, Austin SO-2 Connecticut College 10.04  
3. Bond , Kenny FR-1 Nichols 10.43  
60 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pelter, Ray SR-4 Nichols 8.96
2. Sun, Daniel FR-1 MIT 9.00
3. Carl, Matthew JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 9.55  
4. Sakamoto, Masa SO-2 Middlebury 9.55  
  Warren, Curtis JR-3 Colby-Sawyer DNS  
  Wang, Thomas SR-4 Tufts DNS  
60 Hurdles Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sweeney, Chris JR-3 MIT 8.46
2. Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 8.48
3. Spencer, John SR-4 Merrimack 8.80
4. Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 8.84
5. Churchill, Andrew JR-3 Assumption 8.90
6. Morrow, Ronald SR-4 Rochester 9.13
7. Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 9.44  
  Malone, Matt SO-2 Regis (Mass.) DNS  
 
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score  
1. MIT A Matthew Deyo, Ken Acquah, Brian Bates, Dennis Maloney 10:20.75 -
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Duvivier, Stefan JR-3 Tufts 2.08m 6' 9.75" -
 
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2. Washington, Chris FR-1 MIT 2.03m 6' 8" -
 
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP O O O O XO O XXX
3. Pennington, Charles SO-2 Tufts 1.93m 6' 4" -
 
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP O O O O XXX
4. Whyte, Patrick FR-1 Merrimack 1.93m 6' 4" -
 
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
XO O XO XO XO XXX
5. Speck, Steven FR-1 MIT 1.93m 6' 4" -
 
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XO O XXO XXX
6. Tereau, Jim FR-1 Nichols 1.83m 6' 0" -  
 
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XO XXX
7. Esenov, Dariy FR-1 Assumption 1.78m 5' 10" -
 
1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XXX
8. Wang, Thomas SR-4 Tufts 1.78m 5' 10" -  
 
1.73 1.78 1.83
PPP XO XXX
9. Ewe, Sope SO-2 MIT 1.78m 5' 10" -  
 
1.73 1.78 1.83
XXO XO XXX
10. Smith, Jarrod SO-2 Newbury 1.73m 5' 8" -  
 
1.73 1.78
O XXX
11. Oluyinka, Fiyin JR-3 Rochester 1.73m 5' 8" -  
 
1.73 1.78 1.83
O XPP XX
12. DiMartino, Austin SO-2 Connecticut College 1.73m 5' 8" -  
 
1.73 1.78
O XXX
13. Elwell, Michael JR-3 Coast Guard 1.73m 5' 8" -  
 
1.73 1.78
XO XXX
  Nolan, Seamus SO-2 Middlebury NH NH -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Upton, Bobby FR-1 MIT 4.57m 15' 0" -
 
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
2. Cameron, Scott SO-2 MIT 4.57m 15' 0" -
 
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
3. Warren, Curtis JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 4.27m 14' 0" -
 
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
PPP XO XO XO XO XXX
4. McCracken, Andrew SO-2 Wesleyan 4.12m 13' 6.25" -
 
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5. Whitman, Jared SR-4 Middlebury 4.12m 13' 6.25" -
 
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
6. Tylock, Jamess   Unattached 3.97m 13' 0.25" -  
 
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12
PPP XO O XXX
  Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy JR-3 Wesleyan NH NH -  
 
3.67 3.82
PPP XXX
  Wallace, Ben SO-2 Tufts NH NH -  
 
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12
PPP PPP PPP XXX
  Cassidy, Robert SO-2 Middlebury NH NH -  
 
3.67
XXX
  Rajcic, Raja FR-1 MIT NH NH -  
 
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12
PPP PPP PPP XXX
  Natalone, John SO-2 Middlebury NH NH -  
  Abularrage, Nile JR-3 Tufts NH NH -  
 
3.67
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Gordon, Linus JR-3 Tufts 6.57m 21' 6.75" - +0.0 2(1)
 
  • 6.57m (+0.0)
  • 6.53m (+0.0)
  • 6.52m (+0.0)
  • 6.35m (+0.0)
  • 6.29m (+0.0)
  • 6.56m (+0.0)
2. Adams, Darius JR-3 Coast Guard 6.48m 21' 3.25" - +0.0 2(2)
 
  • 6.48m (+0.0)
  • 6.48m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
3. Mahrokhian, Shant FR-1 Tufts 6.37m 20' 10.75" - +0.0 2(3)
 
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.87m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.31m (+0.0)
  • 6.31m (+0.0)
4. Lyons, Shane FR-1 MIT 6.04m 19' 9.75" - +0.0 1(1)  
 
  • 5.72m (+0.0)
  • 5.51m (+0.0)
  • 5.80m (+0.0)
  • 5.85m (+0.0)
  • 5.91m (+0.0)
  • 6.04m (+0.0)
5. Bullen, Michael FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5.98m 19' 7.5" - +0.0 2(4)  
 
  • 5.90m (+0.0)
  • 5.91m (+0.0)
  • 5.98m (+0.0)
  • 5.93m (+0.0)
  • 5.86m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
6. Colton, Ethan FR-1 Rochester 5.92m 19' 5.25" - +0.0 2(5)  
 
  • 5.68m (+0.0)
  • 5.86m (+0.0)
  • 5.92m (+0.0)
  • 5.76m (+0.0)
  • 5.86m (+0.0)
  • 5.90m (+0.0)
7. Northrop, Jack FR-1 Wesleyan 5.91m 19' 4.75" - +0.0 2(6)  
 
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • 5.67m (+0.0)
  • 5.90m (+0.0)
  • 5.91m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.72m (+0.0)
8. Royer, Matthew SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5.79m 19' 0" - +0.0 1(2)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.79m (+0.0)
  • 5.62m (+0.0)
9. Roth, Sam SO-2 Rochester 5.75m 18' 10.5" - +0.0 2(7)  
 
  • 5.66m (+0.0)
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • 5.74m (+0.0)
10. Elwell, Michael JR-3 Coast Guard 5.74m 18' 10" - +0.0 1(3)  
 
  • 5.64m (+0.0)
  • 5.74m (+0.0)
  • 5.47m (+0.0)
11. Calmar, Harry SO-2 Rochester 5.69m 18' 8" - +0.0 2(8)  
 
  • 5.56m (+0.0)
  • 5.69m (+0.0)
  • 5.25m (+0.0)
12. Smith, Jarrod SO-2 Newbury 5.62m 18' 5.25" - +0.0 1(4)  
 
  • 4.86m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.62m (+0.0)
13. Layug, Wesley SR-4 Wesleyan 5.47m 17' 11.5" - +0.0 2(9)  
 
  • 5.28m (+0.0)
  • 5.47m (+0.0)
  • 4.19m (+0.0)
14. Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 5.41m 17' 9" - +0.0 1(5)  
 
  • 4.86m (+0.0)
  • 4.14m (+0.0)
  • 5.41m (+0.0)
15. Mason, Joseph FR-1 Nichols 4.99m 16' 4.5" - +0.0 1(6)  
 
  • 4.99m (+0.0)
  • 4.87m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  Beloin, Jacob FR-1 Connecticut College ND ND -   1  
  Mortimer, Dylan SO-2 Middlebury ND ND -   1  
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Lyons, Shane FR-1 MIT 6.04m 19' 9.75" +0.0  
 
  • 5.72m (+0.0)
  • 5.51m (+0.0)
  • 5.80m (+0.0)
  • 5.85m (+0.0)
  • 5.91m (+0.0)
  • 6.04m (+0.0)
2. Royer, Matthew SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5.79m 19' 0" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.79m (+0.0)
  • 5.62m (+0.0)
3. Elwell, Michael JR-3 Coast Guard 5.74m 18' 10" +0.0  
 
  • 5.64m (+0.0)
  • 5.74m (+0.0)
  • 5.47m (+0.0)
4. Smith, Jarrod SO-2 Newbury 5.62m 18' 5.25" +0.0  
 
  • 4.86m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.62m (+0.0)
5. Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 5.41m 17' 9" +0.0  
 
  • 4.86m (+0.0)
  • 4.14m (+0.0)
  • 5.41m (+0.0)
6. Mason, Joseph FR-1 Nichols 4.99m 16' 4.5" +0.0  
 
  • 4.99m (+0.0)
  • 4.87m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  Beloin, Jacob FR-1 Connecticut College ND ND    
  Mortimer, Dylan SO-2 Middlebury ND ND    
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Gordon, Linus JR-3 Tufts 6.57m 21' 6.75" +0.0
 
  • 6.57m (+0.0)
  • 6.53m (+0.0)
  • 6.52m (+0.0)
  • 6.35m (+0.0)
  • 6.29m (+0.0)
  • 6.56m (+0.0)
2. Adams, Darius JR-3 Coast Guard 6.48m 21' 3.25" +0.0
 
  • 6.48m (+0.0)
  • 6.48m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
3. Mahrokhian, Shant FR-1 Tufts 6.37m 20' 10.75" +0.0
 
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.87m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.31m (+0.0)
  • 6.31m (+0.0)
4. Bullen, Michael FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5.98m 19' 7.5" +0.0  
 
  • 5.90m (+0.0)
  • 5.91m (+0.0)
  • 5.98m (+0.0)
  • 5.93m (+0.0)
  • 5.86m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Colton, Ethan FR-1 Rochester 5.92m 19' 5.25" +0.0  
 
  • 5.68m (+0.0)
  • 5.86m (+0.0)
  • 5.92m (+0.0)
  • 5.76m (+0.0)
  • 5.86m (+0.0)
  • 5.90m (+0.0)
6. Northrop, Jack FR-1 Wesleyan 5.91m 19' 4.75" +0.0  
 
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • 5.67m (+0.0)
  • 5.90m (+0.0)
  • 5.91m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.72m (+0.0)
7. Roth, Sam SO-2 Rochester 5.75m 18' 10.5" +0.0  
 
  • 5.66m (+0.0)
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • 5.74m (+0.0)
8. Calmar, Harry SO-2 Rochester 5.69m 18' 8" +0.0  
 
  • 5.56m (+0.0)
  • 5.69m (+0.0)
  • 5.25m (+0.0)
9. Layug, Wesley SR-4 Wesleyan 5.47m 17' 11.5" +0.0  
 
  • 5.28m (+0.0)
  • 5.47m (+0.0)
  • 4.19m (+0.0)
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind  
1. Villanueva, Jason SO-2 MIT 13.32m 43' 8.5" - +0.0
 
  • 12.55m (+0.0)
  • 12.47m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • 12.36m (+0.0)
  • 13.05m (+0.0)
  • 13.32m (+0.0)
2. Mortimer, Dylan SO-2 Middlebury 12.66m 41' 6.5" - +0.0  
 
  • 12.13m (+0.0)
  • 12.05m (+0.0)
  • 12.32m (+0.0)
  • 12.66m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.40m (+0.0)
3. Thomas, Levone FR-1 Nichols 12.43m 40' 9.5" - +0.0  
 
  • 12.43m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.34m (+0.0)
4. Thomas, Ranjit FR-1 Tufts 12.43m 40' 9.5" - +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.84m (+0.0)
  • 12.43m (+0.0)
  • 12.40m (+0.0)
  • 11.93m (+0.0)
  • 12.16m (+0.0)
5. Lyons, Shane FR-1 MIT 12.10m 39' 8.5" - +0.0  
 
  • 12.10m (+0.0)
  • 12.06m (+0.0)
  • 11.60m (+0.0)
  • 11.67m (+0.0)
  • 12.01m (+0.0)
  • 11.74m (+0.0)
6. Layug, Wesley SR-4 Wesleyan 12.08m 39' 7.75" - +0.0  
 
  • 12.08m (+0.0)
  • 11.46m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.75m (+0.0)
  • 11.45m (+0.0)
  • 11.93m (+0.0)
  Beloin, Jacob FR-1 Connecticut College ND ND -    
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Nyholm, Karl JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 15.18m 49' 9.75" - +0.0 3(1)
 
  • 14.88m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.14m (+0.0)
  • 15.18m (+0.0)
2. Bruso, Dillon SO-2 Assumption 14.47m 47' 5.75" - +0.0 3(2)
 
  • 13.77m (+0.0)
  • 14.14m (+0.0)
  • 14.01m (+0.0)
  • 14.47m (+0.0)
  • 14.26m (+0.0)
  • 14.21m (+0.0)
3. Cerbo, Alexander JR-3 Assumption 14.15m 46' 5.25" - +0.0 3(3)
 
  • 13.38m (+0.0)
  • 13.45m (+0.0)
  • 14.15m (+0.0)
  • 14.05m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.93m (+0.0)
4. Chaisson, Tyler SR-4 Middlebury 14.06m 46' 1.5" - +0.0 3(4)
 
  • 13.70m (+0.0)
  • 13.74m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.06m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Bratten, Richard JR-3 MIT 13.88m 45' 6.5" - +0.0 3(5)
 
  • 13.63m (+0.0)
  • 13.83m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.28m (+0.0)
  • 13.67m (+0.0)
  • 13.88m (+0.0)
6. Bennett, William FR-1 Assumption 13.21m 43' 4.25" - +0.0 3(6)
 
  • 12.27m (+0.0)
  • 12.35m (+0.0)
  • 13.21m (+0.0)
  • 13.04m (+0.0)
  • 11.76m (+0.0)
  • 12.29m (+0.0)
7. Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SR-4 Tufts 13.06m 42' 10.25" - +0.0 3(7)  
 
  • 12.73m (+0.0)
  • 12.73m (+0.0)
  • 11.81m (+0.0)
  • 12.62m (+0.0)
  • 13.06m (+0.0)
  • 12.39m (+0.0)
8. LaFlamme, Dan SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 12.55m 41' 2.25" - +0.0 3(8)  
 
  • 12.55m (+0.0)
  • 12.27m (+0.0)
  • 12.08m (+0.0)
9. Anderson, Cameron SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 12.35m 40' 6.25" - +0.0 3(9)  
 
  • 12.35m (+0.0)
  • 12.08m (+0.0)
  • 12.12m (+0.0)
10. Paloian, Michael SR-4 Tufts 12.22m 40' 1.25" - +0.0 2(1)  
 
  • 11.65m (+0.0)
  • 11.55m (+0.0)
  • 12.22m (+0.0)
11. Fakkema, Jon SO-2 MIT 12.04m 39' 6" - +0.0 3(10)  
 
  • 12.04m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
12. Bretta, Joseph JR-3 Assumption 12.02m 39' 5.25" - +0.0 3(11)  
 
  • 11.15m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.02m (+0.0)
13. Trebisacci, Christian FR-1 Tufts 11.82m 38' 9.5" - +0.0 2(2)  
 
  • 11.67m (+0.0)
  • 11.82m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
14. Contois, William SR-4 Nichols 11.67m 38' 3.5" - +0.0 2(3)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.13m (+0.0)
  • 11.67m (+0.0)
15. Roberts, Dante FR-1 Coast Guard 11.65m 38' 2.75" - +0.0 2(4)  
 
  • 11.08m (+0.0)
  • 11.65m (+0.0)
  • 11.61m (+0.0)
15. Jezuit, Justin SO-2 Coast Guard 11.65m 38' 2.75" - +0.0 2(5)  
 
  • 11.65m (+0.0)
  • 11.32m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
17. Williams, Devin SR-4 Nichols 11.38m 37' 4" - +0.0 3(12)  
 
  • 11.38m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.80m (+0.0)
18. Adebayo, Olaniyi SO-2 Wesleyan 11.30m 37' 1" - +0.0 2(6)  
 
  • 10.15m (+0.0)
  • 11.30m (+0.0)
  • 11.23m (+0.0)
19. Vazquez, Ricardo FR-1 Wesleyan 11.27m 36' 11.75" - +0.0 2(7)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.27m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
20. Fogarty, Jake FR-1 Merrimack 11.18m 36' 8.25" - +0.0 2(8)  
 
  • 11.18m (+0.0)
  • 11.18m (+0.0)
  • 10.83m (+0.0)
21. Scarlett, Javon SO-2 Nichols 11.17m 36' 7.75" - +0.0 3(13)  
 
  • 10.92m (+0.0)
  • 11.17m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
22. Menio, Albert FR-1 MIT 10.97m 36' 0" - +0.0 1(1)  
 
  • 10.45m (+0.0)
  • 10.97m (+0.0)
  • 10.73m (+0.0)
23. Zarlengo, Ben FR-1 Coast Guard 10.94m 35' 10.75" - +0.0 1(2)  
 
  • 10.61m (+0.0)
  • 10.94m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
24. Orell, Robert SR-4 Nichols 10.68m 35' 0.5" - +0.0 2(9)  
 
  • 10.68m (+0.0)
  • 10.19m (+0.0)
  • 10.31m (+0.0)
25. Aronson, James SR-4 Tufts 10.57m 34' 8.25" - +0.0 1(3)  
 
  • 10.57m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.46m (+0.0)
26. DiMartino, Austin SO-2 Connecticut College 10.22m 33' 6.5" - +0.0 2(10)  
 
  • 10.22m (+0.0)
  • 10.16m (+0.0)
  • 10.14m (+0.0)
27. Jacques, Ryan FR-1 Nichols 10.18m 33' 4.75" - +0.0 2(11)  
 
  • 9.89m (+0.0)
  • 9.56m (+0.0)
  • 10.18m (+0.0)
28. D'Onofrio, Mike SO-2 Connecticut College 10.12m 33' 2.5" - +0.0 1(4)  
 
  • 8.72m (+0.0)
  • 9.16m (+0.0)
  • 10.12m (+0.0)
28. Welcome, Michael FR-1 Nichols 10.12m 33' 2.5" - +0.0 2(12)  
 
  • 9.91m (+0.0)
  • 10.12m (+0.0)
  • 9.76m (+0.0)
30. Politis, Constantino JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9.89m 32' 5.5" - +0.0 1(5)  
 
  • 9.89m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 9.76m (+0.0)
31. Dalencourt, Andrew SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 9.82m 32' 2.75" - +0.0 1(6)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 9.82m (+0.0)
32. Carl, Matthew JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 9.65m 31' 8" - +0.0 1(7)  
 
  • 9.25m (+0.0)
  • 8.66m (+0.0)
  • 9.65m (+0.0)
33. Florendo, Daniel JR-3 Assumption 9.51m 31' 2.5" - +0.0 1(8)  
 
  • 9.51m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 9.05m (+0.0)
34. Daly-Smith, Owen SO-2 Wesleyan 9.10m 29' 10.25" - +0.0 1(9)  
 
  • 8.78m (+0.0)
  • 9.10m (+0.0)
  • 8.90m (+0.0)
35. O'Brien, Charles FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 8.90m 29' 2.5" - +0.0 1(10)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 8.90m (+0.0)
  • 8.56m (+0.0)
36. Rosario, Christopher SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8.00m 26' 3" - +0.0 1(11)  
 
  • 7.97m (+0.0)
  • 7.82m (+0.0)
  • 8.00m (+0.0)
  Estes, Adam FR-1 MIT ND ND -   1  
  Pelleteri, Frank SO-2 Regis (Mass.) ND ND -   2  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Menio, Albert FR-1 MIT 10.97m 36' 0" +0.0  
 
  • 10.45m (+0.0)
  • 10.97m (+0.0)
  • 10.73m (+0.0)
2. Zarlengo, Ben FR-1 Coast Guard 10.94m 35' 10.75" +0.0  
 
  • 10.61m (+0.0)
  • 10.94m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Aronson, James SR-4 Tufts 10.57m 34' 8.25" +0.0  
 
  • 10.57m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.46m (+0.0)
4. D'Onofrio, Mike SO-2 Connecticut College 10.12m 33' 2.5" +0.0  
 
  • 8.72m (+0.0)
  • 9.16m (+0.0)
  • 10.12m (+0.0)
5. Politis, Constantino JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9.89m 32' 5.5" +0.0  
 
  • 9.89m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 9.76m (+0.0)
6. Dalencourt, Andrew SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 9.82m 32' 2.75" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 9.82m (+0.0)
7. Carl, Matthew JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 9.65m 31' 8" +0.0  
 
  • 9.25m (+0.0)
  • 8.66m (+0.0)
  • 9.65m (+0.0)
8. Florendo, Daniel JR-3 Assumption 9.51m 31' 2.5" +0.0  
 
  • 9.51m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 9.05m (+0.0)
9. Daly-Smith, Owen SO-2 Wesleyan 9.10m 29' 10.25" +0.0  
 
  • 8.78m (+0.0)
  • 9.10m (+0.0)
  • 8.90m (+0.0)
10. O'Brien, Charles FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 8.90m 29' 2.5" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 8.90m (+0.0)
  • 8.56m (+0.0)
11. Rosario, Christopher SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8.00m 26' 3" +0.0  
 
  • 7.97m (+0.0)
  • 7.82m (+0.0)
  • 8.00m (+0.0)
  Estes, Adam FR-1 MIT ND ND    
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Paloian, Michael SR-4 Tufts 12.22m 40' 1.25" +0.0  
 
  • 11.65m (+0.0)
  • 11.55m (+0.0)
  • 12.22m (+0.0)
2. Trebisacci, Christian FR-1 Tufts 11.82m 38' 9.5" +0.0  
 
  • 11.67m (+0.0)
  • 11.82m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Contois, William SR-4 Nichols 11.67m 38' 3.5" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.13m (+0.0)
  • 11.67m (+0.0)
4. Roberts, Dante FR-1 Coast Guard 11.65m 38' 2.75" +0.0  
 
  • 11.08m (+0.0)
  • 11.65m (+0.0)
  • 11.61m (+0.0)
5. Jezuit, Justin SO-2 Coast Guard 11.65m 38' 2.75" +0.0  
 
  • 11.65m (+0.0)
  • 11.32m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
6. Adebayo, Olaniyi SO-2 Wesleyan 11.30m 37' 1" +0.0  
 
  • 10.15m (+0.0)
  • 11.30m (+0.0)
  • 11.23m (+0.0)
7. Vazquez, Ricardo FR-1 Wesleyan 11.27m 36' 11.75" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.27m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
8. Fogarty, Jake FR-1 Merrimack 11.18m 36' 8.25" +0.0  
 
  • 11.18m (+0.0)
  • 11.18m (+0.0)
  • 10.83m (+0.0)
9. Orell, Robert SR-4 Nichols 10.68m 35' 0.5" +0.0  
 
  • 10.68m (+0.0)
  • 10.19m (+0.0)
  • 10.31m (+0.0)
10. DiMartino, Austin SO-2 Connecticut College 10.22m 33' 6.5" +0.0  
 
  • 10.22m (+0.0)
  • 10.16m (+0.0)
  • 10.14m (+0.0)
11. Jacques, Ryan FR-1 Nichols 10.18m 33' 4.75" +0.0  
 
  • 9.89m (+0.0)
  • 9.56m (+0.0)
  • 10.18m (+0.0)
12. Welcome, Michael FR-1 Nichols 10.12m 33' 2.5" +0.0  
 
  • 9.91m (+0.0)
  • 10.12m (+0.0)
  • 9.76m (+0.0)
  Pelleteri, Frank SO-2 Regis (Mass.) ND ND    
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Shot Put Flight 3
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Nyholm, Karl JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 15.18m 49' 9.75" +0.0
 
  • 14.88m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.14m (+0.0)
  • 15.18m (+0.0)
2. Bruso, Dillon SO-2 Assumption 14.47m 47' 5.75" +0.0
 
  • 13.77m (+0.0)
  • 14.14m (+0.0)
  • 14.01m (+0.0)
  • 14.47m (+0.0)
  • 14.26m (+0.0)
  • 14.21m (+0.0)
3. Cerbo, Alexander JR-3 Assumption 14.15m 46' 5.25" +0.0
 
  • 13.38m (+0.0)
  • 13.45m (+0.0)
  • 14.15m (+0.0)
  • 14.05m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.93m (+0.0)
4. Chaisson, Tyler SR-4 Middlebury 14.06m 46' 1.5" +0.0
 
  • 13.70m (+0.0)
  • 13.74m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.06m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Bratten, Richard JR-3 MIT 13.88m 45' 6.5" +0.0
 
  • 13.63m (+0.0)
  • 13.83m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.28m (+0.0)
  • 13.67m (+0.0)
  • 13.88m (+0.0)
6. Bennett, William FR-1 Assumption 13.21m 43' 4.25" +0.0
 
  • 12.27m (+0.0)
  • 12.35m (+0.0)
  • 13.21m (+0.0)
  • 13.04m (+0.0)
  • 11.76m (+0.0)
  • 12.29m (+0.0)
7. Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SR-4 Tufts 13.06m 42' 10.25" +0.0  
 
  • 12.73m (+0.0)
  • 12.73m (+0.0)
  • 11.81m (+0.0)
  • 12.62m (+0.0)
  • 13.06m (+0.0)
  • 12.39m (+0.0)
8. LaFlamme, Dan SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 12.55m 41' 2.25" +0.0  
 
  • 12.55m (+0.0)
  • 12.27m (+0.0)
  • 12.08m (+0.0)
9. Anderson, Cameron SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 12.35m 40' 6.25" +0.0  
 
  • 12.35m (+0.0)
  • 12.08m (+0.0)
  • 12.12m (+0.0)
10. Fakkema, Jon SO-2 MIT 12.04m 39' 6" +0.0  
 
  • 12.04m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
11. Bretta, Joseph JR-3 Assumption 12.02m 39' 5.25" +0.0  
 
  • 11.15m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.02m (+0.0)
12. Williams, Devin SR-4 Nichols 11.38m 37' 4" +0.0  
 
  • 11.38m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.80m (+0.0)
13. Scarlett, Javon SO-2 Nichols 11.17m 36' 7.75" +0.0  
 
  • 10.92m (+0.0)
  • 11.17m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Paloian, Michael SR-4 Tufts 15.44m 50' 8" - +0.0 2(1)
 
  • 15.44m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.39m (+0.0)
  • 14.66m (+0.0)
  • 14.57m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
2. Fakkema, Jon SO-2 MIT 14.99m 49' 2.25" - +0.0 2(2)
 
  • 13.80m (+0.0)
  • 14.99m (+0.0)
  • 14.15m (+0.0)
  • 14.32m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Cerbo, Alexander JR-3 Assumption 14.80m 48' 6.75" - +0.0 2(3)
 
  • 14.80m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.21m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
4. Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SR-4 Tufts 14.76m 48' 5.25" - +0.0 2(4)
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.93m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.76m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Sorrentino, Adam JR-3 Rochester 14.30m 46' 11" - +0.0 2(5)
 
  • 14.30m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.65m (+0.0)
  • 14.22m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
6. Jezuit, Justin SO-2 Coast Guard 13.65m 44' 9.5" - +0.0 2(6)  
 
  • 12.80m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.49m (+0.0)
  • 13.65m (+0.0)
  • 13.39m (+0.0)
7. Trebisacci, Christian FR-1 Tufts 12.90m 42' 4" - +0.0 1(1)  
 
  • 12.90m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.70m (+0.0)
  • 11.66m (+0.0)
  • 11.80m (+0.0)
8. Quisumbing, Kevin FR-1 Tufts 12.68m 41' 7.25" - +0.0 2(7)  
 
  • 12.68m (+0.0)
  • 11.70m (+0.0)
  • 12.41m (+0.0)
9. Menio, Albert FR-1 MIT 12.52m 41' 1" - +0.0 2(8)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.52m (+0.0)
10. Zarlengo, Ben FR-1 Coast Guard 12.11m 39' 8.75" - +0.0 2(9)  
 
  • 12.11m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
11. Tyszka, Daniel JR-3 Assumption 12.08m 39' 7.75" - +0.0 2(10)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.78m (+0.0)
  • 12.08m (+0.0)
12. Garner, Taylor SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 11.37m 37' 3.75" - +0.0 2(11)  
 
  • 11.37m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
13. Handy, Jonathan SO-2 Connecticut College 11.32m 37' 1.75" - +0.0 1(2)  
 
  • 11.32m (+0.0)
  • 10.68m (+0.0)
  • 9.82m (+0.0)
14. Roberts, Dante FR-1 Coast Guard 11.29m 37' 0.5" - +0.0 1(3)  
 
  • 10.91m (+0.0)
  • 11.29m (+0.0)
  • 11.29m (+0.0)
15. Aronson, James SR-4 Tufts 11.04m 36' 2.75" - +0.0 1(4)  
 
  • 11.04m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
16. Bennett, William FR-1 Assumption 10.68m 35' 0.5" - +0.0 1(5)  
 
  • 7.84m (+0.0)
  • 9.08m (+0.0)
  • 10.68m (+0.0)
17. Daly-Smith, Owen SO-2 Wesleyan 10.44m 34' 3" - +0.0 1(6)  
 
  • 9.59m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.44m (+0.0)
18. Adebayo, Olaniyi SO-2 Wesleyan 10.38m 34' 0.75" - +0.0 1(7)  
 
  • 10.25m (+0.0)
  • 10.38m (+0.0)
  • 9.06m (+0.0)
19. Politis, Constantino JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8.97m 29' 5.25" - +0.0 1(8)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 8.97m (+0.0)
  • 8.83m (+0.0)
20. Pelleteri, Frank SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 7.75m 25' 5.25" - +0.0 1(9)  
 
  • 7.38m (+0.0)
  • 7.75m (+0.0)
  • 7.54m (+0.0)
  Estes, Adam FR-1 MIT ND ND -   1  
 
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  Vazquez, Ricardo FR-1 Wesleyan ND ND -   1  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  Chaisson, Tyler SR-4 Middlebury ND ND -   2  
 
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
Weight Throw Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Trebisacci, Christian FR-1 Tufts 12.90m 42' 4" +0.0  
 
  • 12.90m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.70m (+0.0)
  • 11.66m (+0.0)
  • 11.80m (+0.0)
2. Handy, Jonathan SO-2 Connecticut College 11.32m 37' 1.75" +0.0  
 
  • 11.32m (+0.0)
  • 10.68m (+0.0)
  • 9.82m (+0.0)
3. Roberts, Dante FR-1 Coast Guard 11.29m 37' 0.5" +0.0  
 
  • 10.91m (+0.0)
  • 11.29m (+0.0)
  • 11.29m (+0.0)
4. Aronson, James SR-4 Tufts 11.04m 36' 2.75" +0.0  
 
  • 11.04m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Bennett, William FR-1 Assumption 10.68m 35' 0.5" +0.0  
 
  • 7.84m (+0.0)
  • 9.08m (+0.0)
  • 10.68m (+0.0)
6. Daly-Smith, Owen SO-2 Wesleyan 10.44m 34' 3" +0.0  
 
  • 9.59m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.44m (+0.0)
7. Adebayo, Olaniyi SO-2 Wesleyan 10.38m 34' 0.75" +0.0  
 
  • 10.25m (+0.0)
  • 10.38m (+0.0)
  • 9.06m (+0.0)
8. Politis, Constantino JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8.97m 29' 5.25" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 8.97m (+0.0)
  • 8.83m (+0.0)
9. Pelleteri, Frank SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 7.75m 25' 5.25" +0.0  
 
  • 7.38m (+0.0)
  • 7.75m (+0.0)
  • 7.54m (+0.0)
  Estes, Adam FR-1 MIT ND ND    
 
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  Vazquez, Ricardo FR-1 Wesleyan ND ND    
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Weight Throw Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Paloian, Michael SR-4 Tufts 15.44m 50' 8" +0.0
 
  • 15.44m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.39m (+0.0)
  • 14.66m (+0.0)
  • 14.57m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
2. Fakkema, Jon SO-2 MIT 14.99m 49' 2.25" +0.0
 
  • 13.80m (+0.0)
  • 14.99m (+0.0)
  • 14.15m (+0.0)
  • 14.32m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Cerbo, Alexander JR-3 Assumption 14.80m 48' 6.75" +0.0
 
  • 14.80m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.21m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
4. Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SR-4 Tufts 14.76m 48' 5.25" +0.0
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.93m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.76m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Sorrentino, Adam JR-3 Rochester 14.30m 46' 11" +0.0
 
  • 14.30m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.65m (+0.0)
  • 14.22m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
6. Jezuit, Justin SO-2 Coast Guard 13.65m 44' 9.5" +0.0  
 
  • 12.80m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.49m (+0.0)
  • 13.65m (+0.0)
  • 13.39m (+0.0)
7. Quisumbing, Kevin FR-1 Tufts 12.68m 41' 7.25" +0.0  
 
  • 12.68m (+0.0)
  • 11.70m (+0.0)
  • 12.41m (+0.0)
8. Menio, Albert FR-1 MIT 12.52m 41' 1" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.52m (+0.0)
9. Zarlengo, Ben FR-1 Coast Guard 12.11m 39' 8.75" +0.0  
 
  • 12.11m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
10. Tyszka, Daniel JR-3 Assumption 12.08m 39' 7.75" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.78m (+0.0)
  • 12.08m (+0.0)
11. Garner, Taylor SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 11.37m 37' 3.75" +0.0  
 
  • 11.37m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  Chaisson, Tyler SR-4 Middlebury ND ND    
 
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
 
Place Name Year Team Points Score  
1. Gray, Luke JR-3 MIT 4036 7  
2. Gray, Sam   Whirlaway 1614 5