January 20-21, 2017
|
Wheaton College-Haas Athletic Center - Norton, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dominic Nda JR-3 UMass Boston 7.00
2 Bless Amedoadzi SO-2 UMass Boston 7.07
3 Garth Miriyoga JR-3 UMass Boston 7.11
4 Hugh Whelan SR-4 WPI 7.17
5 Alex Goss SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.23
6 Brian Sommers SR-4 Colby 7.26
7 Nick Boutin SO-2 Colby 7.27
8 Zach O'Connor JR-3 Colby 7.29
9 Roy Donnelly SR-4 Colby 7.30
10 Leo McGuinness SR-4 Colby 7.33
11 Landon Summers SR-4 Colby 7.35
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dominic Nda JR-3 UMass Boston 7.00
2 Bless Amedoadzi SO-2 UMass Boston 7.07
3 Garth Miriyoga JR-3 UMass Boston 7.11
4 Hugh Whelan SR-4 WPI 7.17
6 Brian Sommers SR-4 Colby 7.26
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Alex Goss SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.23
7 Nick Boutin SO-2 Colby 7.27
8 Zach O'Connor JR-3 Colby 7.29
9 Roy Donnelly SR-4 Colby 7.30
10 Leo McGuinness SR-4 Colby 7.33
11 Landon Summers SR-4 Colby 7.35

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dominic Nda JR-3 UMass Boston 7.06
2 Bless Amedoadzi SO-2 UMass Boston 7.14
3 Hugh Whelan SR-4 WPI 7.17
4 Garth Miriyoga JR-3 UMass Boston 7.19
5 Brian D'Amore SR-4 WPI 7.25
6 Brian Sommers SR-4 Colby 7.27
7 Leo McGuinness SR-4 Colby 7.27
8 Alex Goss SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.28
9 Landon Summers SR-4 Colby 7.32
10 Nick Boutin SO-2 Colby 7.32
11 Roy Donnelly SR-4 Colby 7.35
12 Zach O'Connor JR-3 Colby 7.36
13 Guivenson Brizard JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7.36
14 Kelly Desane SR-4 UMass Boston 7.37
15 Jules Bibonimana SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.57
16 Samuel Boamah FR-1 Bridgewater St. 7.58
17 Nathaniel Chretien-Mansur FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.60
18 Christopher Sian-Aguirre SR-4 UMass Boston 7.65
19 Demetrius Ramirez FR-1 Colby 7.69
20 Matthew Sobray JR-3 Newbury 7.70
21 Christopher Fleurima FR-1 UMass Boston 7.72
22 Malik Francis FR-1 Newbury 7.89
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Hugh Whelan SR-4 WPI 7.17
6 Brian Sommers SR-4 Colby 7.27
7 Leo McGuinness SR-4 Colby 7.27
15 Jules Bibonimana SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.57
17 Nathaniel Chretien-Mansur FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Alex Goss SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.28
10 Nick Boutin SO-2 Colby 7.32
11 Roy Donnelly SR-4 Colby 7.35
14 Kelly Desane SR-4 UMass Boston 7.37
16 Samuel Boamah FR-1 Bridgewater St. 7.58
21 Christopher Fleurima FR-1 UMass Boston 7.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Bless Amedoadzi SO-2 UMass Boston 7.14
5 Brian D'Amore SR-4 WPI 7.25
9 Landon Summers SR-4 Colby 7.32
13 Guivenson Brizard JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7.36
18 Christopher Sian-Aguirre SR-4 UMass Boston 7.65
20 Matthew Sobray JR-3 Newbury 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dominic Nda JR-3 UMass Boston 7.06
4 Garth Miriyoga JR-3 UMass Boston 7.19
12 Zach O'Connor JR-3 Colby 7.36
19 Demetrius Ramirez FR-1 Colby 7.69
22 Malik Francis FR-1 Newbury 7.89

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brian Sommers SR-4 Colby 22.76
2 Dominic Nda JR-3 UMass Boston 23.10
3 Garth Miriyoga JR-3 UMass Boston 23.18
4 Alex Goss SO-2 Bridgewater St. 23.54
5 Michael Kotleski JR-3 Bridgewater St. 23.55
6 Landon Summers SR-4 Colby 23.58
7 Roy Donnelly SR-4 Colby 23.59
8 Marcques Houston JR-3 Colby 23.62
9 Zach O'Connor JR-3 Colby 23.67
10 Nick Boutin SO-2 Colby 23.70
11 Hugh Whelan SR-4 WPI 23.73
12 Bless Amedoadzi SO-2 UMass Boston 23.80
13 Nick Santangelo SR-4 WPI 23.90
14 Louis Walusimbi SO-2 Bridgewater St. 23.95
15 Guivenson Brizard JR-3 Bridgewater St. 24.07
16 Kelly Desane SR-4 UMass Boston 24.11
17 Cristofer Sanyet FR-1 UMass Boston 24.17
17 Nathaniel Chretien-Mansur FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 24.17
19 Leo McGuinness SR-4 Colby 24.18
20 Christopher Sian-Aguirre SR-4 UMass Boston 24.26
21 Ricardo Maldonado JR-3 UMass Boston 24.38
22 Sage Bailin FR-1 Colby 24.46
23 Fabian Gaziano FR-1 WPI 24.57
24 Jules Bibonimana SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 24.81
25 Matthew Sobray JR-3 Newbury 24.82
26 Kellen Bogardus SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 24.98
27 Christopher Fleurima FR-1 UMass Boston 25.03
28 Nate Morgado FR-1 Bridgewater St. 25.09
29 Jarrod Smith SO-2 Newbury 25.37
30 Samuel Boamah FR-1 Bridgewater St. 26.45
31 Shalamah Cyprien FR-1 Bridgewater St. 26.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
30 Samuel Boamah FR-1 Bridgewater St. 26.45
31 Shalamah Cyprien FR-1 Bridgewater St. 26.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Zach O'Connor JR-3 Colby 23.67
23 Fabian Gaziano FR-1 WPI 24.57
28 Nate Morgado FR-1 Bridgewater St. 25.09
29 Jarrod Smith SO-2 Newbury 25.37
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Louis Walusimbi SO-2 Bridgewater St. 23.95
24 Jules Bibonimana SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 24.81
26 Kellen Bogardus SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 24.98
27 Christopher Fleurima FR-1 UMass Boston 25.03
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Nick Santangelo SR-4 WPI 23.90
17 Nathaniel Chretien-Mansur FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 24.17
21 Ricardo Maldonado JR-3 UMass Boston 24.38
22 Sage Bailin FR-1 Colby 24.46
25 Matthew Sobray JR-3 Newbury 24.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Kelly Desane SR-4 UMass Boston 24.11
17 Cristofer Sanyet FR-1 UMass Boston 24.17
19 Leo McGuinness SR-4 Colby 24.18
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Hugh Whelan SR-4 WPI 23.73
12 Bless Amedoadzi SO-2 UMass Boston 23.80
15 Guivenson Brizard JR-3 Bridgewater St. 24.07
20 Christopher Sian-Aguirre SR-4 UMass Boston 24.26
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Garth Miriyoga JR-3 UMass Boston 23.18
7 Roy Donnelly SR-4 Colby 23.59
8 Marcques Houston JR-3 Colby 23.62
10 Nick Boutin SO-2 Colby 23.70
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brian Sommers SR-4 Colby 22.76
2 Dominic Nda JR-3 UMass Boston 23.10
4 Alex Goss SO-2 Bridgewater St. 23.54
5 Michael Kotleski JR-3 Bridgewater St. 23.55
6 Landon Summers SR-4 Colby 23.58

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Rus FR-1 WPI 49.93
2 Lamont Haynes FR-1 Bridgewater St. 50.65
3 Andrew Kelly JR-3 WPI 51.53
4 Pedro Caballero SR-4 Colby 52.15
5 Gareth King FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 52.17
6 Adrian Higgins SO-2 UMass Boston 52.66
7 James O'Donnell JR-3 Colby 52.67
8 Kyle Cordeiro FR-1 Bridgewater St. 53.15
9 Olivier Ndikumana FR-1 Bridgewater St. 53.16
10 Kevin O'Driscoll FR-1 WPI 53.57
11 Keith Barnatchez JR-3 Colby 54.11
12 Xavier Hill SO-2 UMass Boston 54.74
13 Liam McDonough FR-1 Colby 54.82
14 Thomas Mackintosh SO-2 WPI 55.00
15 Quinton Schimmel FR-1 WPI 55.44
16 Matthew Sobray JR-3 Newbury 55.91
17 Kristopher Moore SO-2 Bridgewater St. 55.98
18 Eli Decker FR-1 Colby 57.29
19 Elias BouChamoun JR-3 Newbury 1:10.15
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Matthew Sobray JR-3 Newbury 55.91
17 Kristopher Moore SO-2 Bridgewater St. 55.98
19 Elias BouChamoun JR-3 Newbury 1:10.15
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Olivier Ndikumana FR-1 Bridgewater St. 53.16
10 Kevin O'Driscoll FR-1 WPI 53.57
13 Liam McDonough FR-1 Colby 54.82
15 Quinton Schimmel FR-1 WPI 55.44
18 Eli Decker FR-1 Colby 57.29
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Andrew Kelly JR-3 WPI 51.53
7 James O'Donnell JR-3 Colby 52.67
11 Keith Barnatchez JR-3 Colby 54.11
12 Xavier Hill SO-2 UMass Boston 54.74
14 Thomas Mackintosh SO-2 WPI 55.00
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Rus FR-1 WPI 49.93
2 Lamont Haynes FR-1 Bridgewater St. 50.65
4 Pedro Caballero SR-4 Colby 52.15
5 Gareth King FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 52.17
6 Adrian Higgins SO-2 UMass Boston 52.66
8 Kyle Cordeiro FR-1 Bridgewater St. 53.15

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Higgins FR-1 Bridgewater St. 1:57.92
2 Steve Carnevale   Unattached 1:58.67
3 Cameron Chase SO-2 UMass Boston 1:59.71
4 Joseph Kisamore JR-3 Bridgewater St. 1:59.99
5 Rokas Piragis JR-3 UMass Boston 2:04.04
6 Daniel Mortimer SR-4 WPI 2:04.08
7 Tom Barry SR-4 Colby 2:07.13
8 Prosper Lubega FR-1 UMass Boston 2:07.23
9 Robert Dettman FR-1 Colby 2:07.78
10 Alex Casey FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:14.31
11 Connor Beaumont FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:14.49
12 Jonathon Long SR-4 UMass Boston 2:16.59
13 Braden Marstaller JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:21.06
14 William Phillips SO-2 Newbury 2:24.22
15 Peter Honarvar FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:27.55
16 Nicholas Luciano FR-1 Newbury 2:34.59
17 Christopher Beaudoin SR-4 Newbury 2:44.14
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Alex Casey FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:14.31
11 Connor Beaumont FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:14.49
12 Jonathon Long SR-4 UMass Boston 2:16.59
13 Braden Marstaller JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:21.06
14 William Phillips SO-2 Newbury 2:24.22
15 Peter Honarvar FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:27.55
16 Nicholas Luciano FR-1 Newbury 2:34.59
17 Christopher Beaudoin SR-4 Newbury 2:44.14
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Higgins FR-1 Bridgewater St. 1:57.92
2 Steve Carnevale   Unattached 1:58.67
3 Cameron Chase SO-2 UMass Boston 1:59.71
4 Joseph Kisamore JR-3 Bridgewater St. 1:59.99
5 Rokas Piragis JR-3 UMass Boston 2:04.04
6 Daniel Mortimer SR-4 WPI 2:04.08
7 Tom Barry SR-4 Colby 2:07.13
8 Prosper Lubega FR-1 UMass Boston 2:07.23
9 Robert Dettman FR-1 Colby 2:07.78

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Terry Williams FR-1 UMass Boston 4:38.75
2 David Goodrich SR-4 WPI 4:40.26
3 Tom Barry SR-4 Colby 4:46.19
4 Mike Hutchinson FR-1 Bridgewater St. 4:46.42
5 Matt Rabasco SO-2 WPI 4:47.55
6 Joshua Alabre JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:48.41
7 Joseph Celia FR-1 Bridgewater St. 4:52.34
8 Matt Smith SO-2 Bridgewater St. 4:56.83
9 Jake Lachapelle FR-1 UMass Boston 4:57.88
10 MIke Sanpietro JR-3 Bridgewater St. 5:01.42
11 Ryan Lally FR-1 UMass Boston 5:21.78

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Griffin Gagnon SR-4 Colby 8:55.51
2 Austin Scott SR-4 WPI 8:57.83
3 Michael Brady SO-2 WPI 8:59.42
4 Noel Feeney JR-3 Colby 9:00.67
5 Avery Ingegneri FR-1 WPI 9:10.71
6 Gabe Kline SO-2 Colby 9:25.05
7 Joe Keough SO-2 Bridgewater St. 9:36.35
8 Josiah Johnson SO-2 Colby 9:44.97
9 Aziz Ghadiali FR-1 Colby 10:06.81
10 Brendan Connolly FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10:08.58
11 Eric Kogan JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 10:10.84

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gareth King FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.50
2 Fabian Gaziano FR-1 WPI 8.97
3 Quinton Schimmel FR-1 WPI 9.16
4 Brendan Sullivan SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.34
5 Nate Morgado FR-1 Bridgewater St. 9.55
6 Demetrius Ramirez FR-1 Colby 9.89
7 Sage Bailin FR-1 Colby 10.63
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gareth King FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.50
2 Fabian Gaziano FR-1 WPI 8.97
3 Quinton Schimmel FR-1 WPI 9.16
4 Brendan Sullivan SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.34
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Nate Morgado FR-1 Bridgewater St. 9.55
6 Demetrius Ramirez FR-1 Colby 9.89
7 Sage Bailin FR-1 Colby 10.63

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gareth King FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.68
2 Fabian Gaziano FR-1 WPI 8.86
3 Brendan Sullivan SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.09
4 Quinton Schimmel FR-1 WPI 9.12
5 Demetrius Ramirez FR-1 Colby 9.87
6 Nate Morgado FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.23
7 Sage Bailin FR-1 Colby 11.39
  Kristopher Moore SO-2 Bridgewater St. DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gareth King FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.68
2 Fabian Gaziano FR-1 WPI 8.86
5 Demetrius Ramirez FR-1 Colby 9.87
6 Nate Morgado FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.23
7 Sage Bailin FR-1 Colby 11.39
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Brendan Sullivan SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.09
4 Quinton Schimmel FR-1 WPI 9.12
  Kristopher Moore SO-2 Bridgewater St. DNF

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 WPI A Avery Ingegneri, Nick Santangelo, Warren Staver, Austin Scott 10:28.38
2 Colby
(B>)
B Griffin Gagnon, James O'Donnell, Keith Barnatchez, Noel Feeney 10:35.78
3 Colby A Eli Decker, Sage Bailin, Liam McDonough, Gabe Kline 10:38.75

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Brandon Hoghaug JR-3 WPI 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXX
2 Brendan Sullivan SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
3 Ricardo Maldonado JR-3 UMass Boston 1.73m 5' 8"
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XXX
4 Jarrod Smith SO-2 Newbury 1.68m 5' 6"
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.53
    O
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.73
    XXX
5 Garth Hull FR-1 WPI 1.68m 5' 6"
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.73
    XXX
6 Shalamah Cyprien FR-1 Bridgewater St. 1.63m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.58
    XO
  • 1.63
    XXO
  • 1.68
    XXX
7 Prosper Lubega FR-1 UMass Boston 1.58m 5' 2.25"
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.58
    XXO
  • 1.63
    XXX
8 Nick Sundstrom FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 1.48m 4' 10.25"
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.53
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Michael Hilton JR-3 Colby 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
2 Lucas Acaba SO-2 WPI 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
3 E. Spencer Geary FR-1 Bridgewater St. 3.05m 10' 0"
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XXX
  Kellen Bogardus SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) NH NH
  • 3.50
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 James Gibson FR-1 Colby 6.65m 21' 10"
  • 6.58 (+0.0)
  • 6.33 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
2 Andy Fullerton SR-4 Colby 6.36m 20' 10.5"
  • 4.81 (+0.0)
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
  • 6.35 (+0.0)
  • 6.36 (+0.0)
3 Jack DeVine JR-3 WPI 6.34m 20' 9.75"
  • 6.34 (+0.0)
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
4 Billy Kopellas FR-1 WPI 6.24m 20' 5.75"
  • 5.85 (+0.0)
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
  • 5.95 (+0.0)
  • 5.81 (+0.0)
5 Logan Mitchell SO-2 UMass Boston 6.09m 19' 11.75"
  • 5.77 (+0.0)
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
  • 5.28 (+0.0)
6 Kevin Pawlak SO-2 WPI 5.84m 19' 2"
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
7 Christopher Fleurima FR-1 UMass Boston 5.77m 18' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.74 (+0.0)
  • 5.77 (+0.0)
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
8 Xavier Hill SO-2 UMass Boston 5.76m 18' 10.75"
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76 (+0.0)
  • 5.57 (+0.0)
9 Jarrod Smith SO-2 Newbury 5.61m 18' 5"
  • 5.41 (+0.0)
  • 5.61 (+0.0)
  • 5.24 (+0.0)
  • 5.49 (+0.0)
10 Demetrius Ramirez FR-1 Colby 5.26m 17' 3.25"
  • 4.94 (+0.0)
  • 5.26 (+0.0)
  • 5.08 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Adam Knapp-Wachsner SO-2 Colby 13.46m 44' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25 (+0.0)
  • 13.26 (+0.0)
  • 13.46 (+0.0)
2 James Gibson FR-1 Colby 13.00m 42' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.00 (+0.0)
3 Billy Kopellas FR-1 WPI 11.63m 38' 2"
  • 11.52 (+0.0)
  • 11.63 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Roger Steen   Unattached 18.29m 60' 0.25"
  • 17.45  
  • 18.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.84  
2 Jacob Hirtle FR-1 UMass Boston 14.21m 46' 7.5"
  • 14.21  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.70  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.78  
3 Matt Bennett JR-3 WPI 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 13.04  
  • 13.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19  
4 Matt Jankowski FR-1 WPI 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.07  
  • 13.04  
  • 12.84  
  • 12.74  
5 Austin James JR-3 Bridgewater St. 12.87m 42' 2.75"
  • 12.52  
  • 12.87  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.15  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.30  
6 Nick Johnson FR-1 Bridgewater St. 12.61m 41' 4.5"
  • 12.33  
  • 12.25  
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.61  
  • 12.42  
7 Jason Bigler FR-1 UMass Boston 12.43m 40' 9.5"
  • 12.43  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Austin Maskell SO-2 Bridgewater St. 12.31m 40' 4.75"
  • 12.02  
  • 12.31  
  • 12.23  
  • 11.65  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.92  
9 Julian Collins SO-2 UMass Boston 11.30m 37' 1"
  • 10.55  
  • 11.12  
  • 10.76  
  • 10.95  
  • 11.24  
  • 11.30  
10 Patrick Wang JR-3 WPI 11.01m 36' 1.5"
  • 9.98  
  • 11.01  
  • 10.38  
11 James Sheehan FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.91m 35' 9.5"
  • 10.59  
  • 10.43  
  • 10.91  
12 Matthew Aldrich FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.60m 34' 9.5"
  • 10.60  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.37  
13 Jamie Carlson SO-2 Bridgewater St. 10.43m 34' 2.75"
  • 10.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Themo Liakopoulos FR-1 UMass Boston 10.30m 33' 9.5"
  • 10.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lucas Gagne SO-2 WPI FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Austin Maskell SO-2 Bridgewater St. 12.31m 40' 4.75"
9 Julian Collins SO-2 UMass Boston 11.30m 37' 1"
10 Patrick Wang JR-3 WPI 11.01m 36' 1.5"
11 James Sheehan FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.91m 35' 9.5"
12 Matthew Aldrich FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.60m 34' 9.5"
13 Jamie Carlson SO-2 Bridgewater St. 10.43m 34' 2.75"
14 Themo Liakopoulos FR-1 UMass Boston 10.30m 33' 9.5"
  Lucas Gagne SO-2 WPI FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Roger Steen   Unattached 18.29m 60' 0.25"
2 Jacob Hirtle FR-1 UMass Boston 14.21m 46' 7.5"
3 Matt Bennett JR-3 WPI 13.19m 43' 3.25"
4 Matt Jankowski FR-1 WPI 13.04m 42' 9.5"
5 Austin James JR-3 Bridgewater St. 12.87m 42' 2.75"
6 Nick Johnson FR-1 Bridgewater St. 12.61m 41' 4.5"
7 Jason Bigler FR-1 UMass Boston 12.43m 40' 9.5"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jacob Hirtle FR-1 UMass Boston 14.45m 47' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.45  
  • 14.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
  • 14.43  
2 Brendan Johnson SR-4 WPI 14.04m 46' 0.75"
  • 13.10  
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87  
  • 13.30  
  • 14.04  
3 Austin Maskell SO-2 Bridgewater St. 13.44m 44' 1.25"
  • 12.86  
  • 12.51  
  • 12.56  
  • 12.60  
  • 13.44  
  • FOUL  
4 Nick Johnson FR-1 Bridgewater St. 13.24m 43' 5.25"
  • 13.20  
  • 12.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Julian Collins SO-2 UMass Boston 12.92m 42' 4.75"
  • 11.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.92  
  • 12.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
6 Lucas Gagne SO-2 WPI 12.11m 39' 8.75"
  • 12.02  
  • 12.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Patrick Wang JR-3 WPI 11.28m 37' 0.25"
  • 11.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.94  
  • 11.17  
  • 11.28  
  • 11.25  
8 Matt Jankowski FR-1 WPI 10.95m 35' 11.25"
  • 9.79  
  • 10.95  
  • 10.09  
  • 9.83  
  • 10.05  
  • 10.22  
9 Mike Corace FR-1 WPI 10.88m 35' 8.5"
  • 10.32  
  • 10.88  
  • FOUL  
10 Jason Bigler FR-1 UMass Boston 10.66m 34' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.66  
11 Themo Liakopoulos FR-1 UMass Boston 9.59m 31' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.59  
12 James Sheehan FR-1 Bridgewater St. 9.43m 30' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.43  
  • 9.29  

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1 Patrick Swanson   Unattached 4480
2 Nick Dalton SR-4 WPI 4237
3 David Frederick JR-3 WPI 3887