February 10-11, 2017
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA DIII NE IC4A/ECAC NYSCTC B Mets ECAC DIII Northeast-10

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wheating, Andrew   Nike 2:20.72
2. Kauppila, Noah JR-3 Princeton 2:21.52
3. Morin, Nicolas   Universite Laval 2:22.50
4. Groll, Matti SR-4 Boston U. 2:22.86
5. Tamayo, Michael   Unattached 2:23.33
6. Harrison, Christian   BAA 2:24.16
7. Montague, Gabe JR-3 Harvard 2:24.70
8. Wyman, Mike JR-3 Brown 2:24.80
9. Bell, Joshua FR-1 Georgetown 2:25.04
10. Bussieres, Alex   Universite Laval 2:25.13
11. Raymond, Benjamin   Universite Laval 2:25.90
12. Schmith, Daniel JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:25.91
13. Horton, Reed SO-2 Dartmouth 2:26.40
14. Hauver, Grant FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:26.92
15. sukeforth, andrew   Unattached 2:27.07
16. Wall, Corey   CPTC New Balance 2:27.19
17. Vance, Allen SO-2 Vermont 2:27.25
18. Munnelly, Sean SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:27.27
19. Napier, Matthew   McMaster 2:27.44
20. Thomas, Cory SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:28.14
21. Cox, Tim SR-4 Yale 2:28.26
22. Lewis, James FR-1 Yale 2:28.46
23. Coppinger, Patrick SR-4 Vermont 2:28.49
24. Wells, Russell JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:28.50
25. Kracher, Taylor SO-2 Vermont 2:28.53
26. Pelose, Greg FR-1 Boston U. 2:28.56
27. McKie, Cameron SO-2 Brown 2:28.66
28. Hoerner, Brett SO-2 New Hampshire 2:29.01
29. Foster, Brett JR-3 Coast Guard 2:29.06
30. Raposo, Colin SO-2 Tufts 2:29.43
31. Kiely, Jack JR-3 Bates 2:29.48
32. Deluna, Danny SR-4 Vermont 2:29.56
33. Watanabe, Hiroto SO-2 Tufts 2:29.67
34. Halpern, Mitch FR-1 Binghamton 2:29.82
35. Michaud, Max FR-1 Assumption 2:29.85
36. Duchesne, Félix   CAUL 2:30.07
37. Stoner, Austin FR-1 Yale 2:30.15
38. Gill, Jonathan   Unattached 2:30.17
39. Champagne, Emmanuel   CAUL 2:30.24
40. Powers, Kevin SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:30.33
41. O'Connell, Liam JR-3 Boston U. 2:30.50
42. Linder, Nick SO-2 Harvard 2:30.85
43. Gannon , Nick FR-1 Williams 2:30.92
44. Yuan, Michael JR-3 Yale 2:30.98
45. Poggi, Joseph JR-3 New Hampshire 2:31.15
46. Kirgis, Peter FR-1 Williams 2:31.17
47. Finestone, Alex SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:32.44
48. Garbier, James JR-3 Northeastern 2:32.47
49. Burke, James FR-1 Georgetown 2:32.49
50. Symonds, Cody SO-2 New Hampshire 2:32.78
51. Alford, Simon FR-1 MIT 2:32.87
52. Shaw, Matthew SO-2 Stonehill 2:33.11
53. Shuster, Seth JR-3 So. Conn. St. 2:33.24
54. Coughlin, Niall JR-3 Merrimack 2:33.41
55. Cook, Chris SR-4 Rochester 2:33.57
56. Wright , Caleb JR-3 Trinity 2:33.74
57. Pagano, Marshall   Unattached 2:33.99
58. Santos, Nicholas FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:34.06
59. Lockhart, David SO-2 Stonehill 2:34.33
60. Breen, Jeremy FR-1 Stonehill 2:34.34
61. Estrada, Lucas SO-2 Williams 2:34.38
62. Teachout, Caleb SR-4 Coast Guard 2:34.86
63. Baker, Drew SO-2 Vermont 2:34.87
64. Samson, Gabriel   Rive-Sud 2:35.10
65. Garifalos, Nicholas JR-3 Lasell 2:35.21
66. Gentile, Christian JR-3 Merrimack 2:35.29
67. Riley, Connor FR-1 NYU 2:35.47
68. Oh, Samuel   Unattached 2:35.68
69. Rocket, Connor SO-2 Bowdoin 2:36.22
70. Bell, Zachary JR-3 Merrimack 2:36.31
71. Reddy, Michael FR-1 New Haven 2:36.45
72. Rousseau, Jacob   Rive-Sud 2:36.50
73. Fossas, Elijah JR-3 Assumption 2:37.11
74. Hearon, Benjamin FR-1 Williams 2:37.41
75. Perreault-Roberge, Julien   Vainqueurs 2:37.51
76. Carty, Olin SR-4 Bates 2:37.73
77. Ostertag-Hill, Luca FR-1 Bowdoin 2:38.45
78. Holmes, Jon SR-4 Franklin Pierce 2:38.48
79. VanderMolen, Scott   WMDP 2:38.60
80. Johnson, Nico SO-2 Bates 2:38.63
81. Quintana, Nelson   NAPS 2:40.75
82. McDonald, Michael   Unattached 2:41.25
83. Siuta, Joseph SO-2 Bryant 2:44.04
84. Negron, Thomas SR-4 Harvard 2:44.29
85. Donna, Brian SO-2 Roxbury CC 2:46.15
86. Caruso, Thomas FR-1 Wentworth Institute of Tech 2:46.41
87. Suhr, Brian   Unattached 2:50.15
88. Gannon, Ryan SR-4 Bryant 2:51.52
89. Ouellette, Nathan SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 3:01.05
  Hayes, Ryan SR-4 UMass Lowell DNF
  Palumbo, Victor   CPTC New Balance DNF
1000 Meters Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wheating, Andrew   Nike 2:20.72
2. Kauppila, Noah JR-3 Princeton 2:21.52
3. Morin, Nicolas   Universite Laval 2:22.50
4. Groll, Matti SR-4 Boston U. 2:22.86
5. Tamayo, Michael   Unattached 2:23.33
6. Bell, Joshua FR-1 Georgetown 2:25.04
7. Bussieres, Alex   Universite Laval 2:25.13
  Palumbo, Victor   CPTC New Balance DNF
1000 Meters Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harrison, Christian   BAA 2:24.16
2. Montague, Gabe JR-3 Harvard 2:24.70
3. Wyman, Mike JR-3 Brown 2:24.80
4. Raymond, Benjamin   Universite Laval 2:25.90
5. Schmith, Daniel JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:25.91
6. Hauver, Grant FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:26.92
7. sukeforth, andrew   Unattached 2:27.07
8. Wall, Corey   CPTC New Balance 2:27.19
9. Munnelly, Sean SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:27.27
10. Kracher, Taylor SO-2 Vermont 2:28.53
11. Burke, James FR-1 Georgetown 2:32.49
1000 Meters Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Horton, Reed SO-2 Dartmouth 2:26.40
2. Vance, Allen SO-2 Vermont 2:27.25
3. Napier, Matthew   McMaster 2:27.44
4. Cox, Tim SR-4 Yale 2:28.26
5. Lewis, James FR-1 Yale 2:28.46
6. Coppinger, Patrick SR-4 Vermont 2:28.49
7. McKie, Cameron SO-2 Brown 2:28.66
8. Kiely, Jack JR-3 Bates 2:29.48
9. Deluna, Danny SR-4 Vermont 2:29.56
10. Stoner, Austin FR-1 Yale 2:30.15
11. Gill, Jonathan   Unattached 2:30.17
12. Negron, Thomas SR-4 Harvard 2:44.29
1000 Meters Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Cory SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:28.14
2. Wells, Russell JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:28.50
3. Pelose, Greg FR-1 Boston U. 2:28.56
4. Watanabe, Hiroto SO-2 Tufts 2:29.67
5. Halpern, Mitch FR-1 Binghamton 2:29.82
6. Duchesne, Félix   CAUL 2:30.07
7. Champagne, Emmanuel   CAUL 2:30.24
8. Gannon , Nick FR-1 Williams 2:30.92
9. Yuan, Michael JR-3 Yale 2:30.98
10. Finestone, Alex SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:32.44
11. Oh, Samuel   Unattached 2:35.68
1000 Meters Section 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hoerner, Brett SO-2 New Hampshire 2:29.01
2. Foster, Brett JR-3 Coast Guard 2:29.06
3. Raposo, Colin SO-2 Tufts 2:29.43
4. Michaud, Max FR-1 Assumption 2:29.85
5. Powers, Kevin SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:30.33
6. O'Connell, Liam JR-3 Boston U. 2:30.50
7. Kirgis, Peter FR-1 Williams 2:31.17
8. Garbier, James JR-3 Northeastern 2:32.47
9. Alford, Simon FR-1 MIT 2:32.87
10. Baker, Drew SO-2 Vermont 2:34.87
11. Carty, Olin SR-4 Bates 2:37.73
12. Quintana, Nelson   NAPS 2:40.75
1000 Meters Section 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Linder, Nick SO-2 Harvard 2:30.85
2. Poggi, Joseph JR-3 New Hampshire 2:31.15
3. Symonds, Cody SO-2 New Hampshire 2:32.78
4. Shaw, Matthew SO-2 Stonehill 2:33.11
5. Shuster, Seth JR-3 So. Conn. St. 2:33.24
6. Coughlin, Niall JR-3 Merrimack 2:33.41
7. Cook, Chris SR-4 Rochester 2:33.57
8. Wright , Caleb JR-3 Trinity 2:33.74
9. Pagano, Marshall   Unattached 2:33.99
10. Estrada, Lucas SO-2 Williams 2:34.38
11. Holmes, Jon SR-4 Franklin Pierce 2:38.48
  Hayes, Ryan SR-4 UMass Lowell DNF
1000 Meters Section 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Santos, Nicholas FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:34.06
2. Lockhart, David SO-2 Stonehill 2:34.33
3. Breen, Jeremy FR-1 Stonehill 2:34.34
4. Teachout, Caleb SR-4 Coast Guard 2:34.86
5. Garifalos, Nicholas JR-3 Lasell 2:35.21
6. Gentile, Christian JR-3 Merrimack 2:35.29
7. Riley, Connor FR-1 NYU 2:35.47
8. Rocket, Connor SO-2 Bowdoin 2:36.22
9. Bell, Zachary JR-3 Merrimack 2:36.31
10. Reddy, Michael FR-1 New Haven 2:36.45
11. Hearon, Benjamin FR-1 Williams 2:37.41
12. Ostertag-Hill, Luca FR-1 Bowdoin 2:38.45
1000 Meters Section 8
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Samson, Gabriel   Rive-Sud 2:35.10
2. Rousseau, Jacob   Rive-Sud 2:36.50
3. Fossas, Elijah JR-3 Assumption 2:37.11
4. Perreault-Roberge, Julien   Vainqueurs 2:37.51
5. VanderMolen, Scott   WMDP 2:38.60
6. Johnson, Nico SO-2 Bates 2:38.63
7. McDonald, Michael   Unattached 2:41.25
8. Siuta, Joseph SO-2 Bryant 2:44.04
9. Donna, Brian SO-2 Roxbury CC 2:46.15
10. Caruso, Thomas FR-1 Wentworth Institute of Tech 2:46.41
11. Suhr, Brian   Unattached 2:50.15
12. Gannon, Ryan SR-4 Bryant 2:51.52
13. Ouellette, Nathan SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 3:01.05