April 28-29, 2017
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sealand, Joshua SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:49.90 10
2. Messana, Paul SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:51.53 8
3. Kahovec, Timmy JR-3 Cal Lutheran 1:52.25 6
4. Vucovich, Nicholas JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:54.06 5
5. Unger, Sean JR-3 Redlands 1:54.96 4
6. Denning, Max FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:54.96 3
7. Elliott, Gabriel JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:55.57 2
8. Barkan, Brody SO-2 Occidental 1:56.23 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Denning, Max FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:55.22
2. Sealand, Joshua SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:55.22
3. Vucovich, Nicholas JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:55.31
4. Barkan, Brody SO-2 Occidental 1:55.79
5. Kahovec, Timmy JR-3 Cal Lutheran 1:57.67
6. Messana, Paul SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:58.52
7. Unger, Sean JR-3 Redlands 1:56.89
8. Elliott, Gabriel JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:56.92
9. Ridgeway, Nolan FR-1 Redlands 1:57.63
10. Minnie, Joshua FR-1 Whittier 1:57.97
11. Ives, Wilson FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:58.00
12. Killeen, Oliver SO-2 Occidental 1:58.60
13. Bell, Josh SO-2 La Verne 1:58.97
14. Friederichs, Henry FR-1 Cal Lutheran 1:59.61
15. Alford, Tommy FR-1 Caltech 1:59.64
16. Nichols, John JR-3 Redlands 2:00.15
17. Kicker, Riley FR-1 Occidental 2:01.19
18. Gofen, Eric SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:01.26
19. Chazin, Erik SR-4 Redlands 2:01.84
20. Englebert, Tom FR-1 Occidental 2:01.92
21. Howells, William FR-1 Whittier 2:02.09
22. Bui, Philip SO-2 Chapman 2:02.41
23. Terrones, Gianmarco FR-1 Caltech 2:02.91
24. Rentner, Karsten SO-2 Redlands 2:03.39
25. Miguel, Miguel SR-4 Cal Lutheran 2:03.52
26. Rivera, Antonio SR-4 La Verne 2:04.65
27. Long, Tanner JR-3 La Verne 2:04.67
28. Pai, Chris FR-1 Chapman 2:05.12
29. Arcos, Marcelo SO-2 La Verne 2:05.20
30. Washington, Alonzo SR-4 Redlands 2:05.63
31. Lu, Tiger FR-1 Caltech 2:05.89
32. Najjar, Joey SO-2 Occidental 2:06.81
33. Cerda, Osvaldo SR-4 Whittier 2:06.93
34. Hoffman, Ryan SO-2 La Verne 2:07.56
35. Olsen, Tanner SR-4 Whittier 2:07.84
36. Turek, JT JR-3 La Verne 2:08.72
37. Newton, Brad FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:09.07
38. Romero, Daniel SR-4 La Verne 2:11.31
39. Calove, Gabriel SR-4 Whittier 2:11.98
40. Robison, Arch JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:13.40
41. Salazar, Sebastian FR-1 Occidental 2:13.61
42. Sjoberg, Sam FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:15.61
43. Wilburn, Ben SO-2 Redlands 2:22.76
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barkan, Brody SO-2 Occidental 1:55.79
2. Ridgeway, Nolan FR-1 Redlands 1:57.63
3. Killeen, Oliver SO-2 Occidental 1:58.60
4. Chazin, Erik SR-4 Redlands 2:01.84
5. Miguel, Miguel SR-4 Cal Lutheran 2:03.52
6. Long, Tanner JR-3 La Verne 2:04.67
7. Turek, JT JR-3 La Verne 2:08.72
8. Wilburn, Ben SO-2 Redlands 2:22.76
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sealand, Joshua SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:55.22
2. Ives, Wilson FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:58.00
3. Bell, Josh SO-2 La Verne 1:58.97
4. Alford, Tommy FR-1 Caltech 1:59.64
5. Englebert, Tom FR-1 Occidental 2:01.92
6. Hoffman, Ryan SO-2 La Verne 2:07.56
7. Sjoberg, Sam FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:15.61
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Vucovich, Nicholas JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:55.31
2. Unger, Sean JR-3 Redlands 1:56.89
3. Kicker, Riley FR-1 Occidental 2:01.19
4. Gofen, Eric SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:01.26
5. Pai, Chris FR-1 Chapman 2:05.12
6. Washington, Alonzo SR-4 Redlands 2:05.63
7. Calove, Gabriel SR-4 Whittier 2:11.98
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kahovec, Timmy JR-3 Cal Lutheran 1:57.67
2. Minnie, Joshua FR-1 Whittier 1:57.97
3. Terrones, Gianmarco FR-1 Caltech 2:02.91
4. Rivera, Antonio SR-4 La Verne 2:04.65
5. Najjar, Joey SO-2 Occidental 2:06.81
6. Cerda, Osvaldo SR-4 Whittier 2:06.93
7. Salazar, Sebastian FR-1 Occidental 2:13.61
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Messana, Paul SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:58.52
2. Nichols, John JR-3 Redlands 2:00.15
3. Howells, William FR-1 Whittier 2:02.09
4. Lu, Tiger FR-1 Caltech 2:05.89
5. Olsen, Tanner SR-4 Whittier 2:07.84
6. Romero, Daniel SR-4 La Verne 2:11.31
7. Robison, Arch JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:13.40
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Denning, Max FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:55.22
2. Elliott, Gabriel JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:56.92
3. Friederichs, Henry FR-1 Cal Lutheran 1:59.61
4. Bui, Philip SO-2 Chapman 2:02.41
5. Rentner, Karsten SO-2 Redlands 2:03.39
6. Arcos, Marcelo SO-2 La Verne 2:05.20
7. Newton, Brad FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:09.07