• Date: 03/18/17
  • Location: Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego, CA
    • ICON KEY:
    • PacWest
    • MIAC
  •   Team Filter:

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Bartello, Brianna SO-2 Point Loma 2:15.52 10 1(1)
2. Rodriguez, Natalie JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 2:15.84 8 1(2)  
3. Halverson, Annika JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:16.60 6 2(1)
4. Dawson, Lyndee JR-3 Biola 2:17.52 5 1(3)  
5. Garcia-Swantek, Arianna SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 2:18.02 4 2(2)  
6. Hunt, Kellian   Unattached 2:19.28 - 1(4)  
7. Murray, Alisa SR-4 Biola 2:19.66 3 1(5)  
8. deArmas, Raélene SR-4 UC San Diego 2:19.71 2 2(3)  
9. Geisinger, Hope JR-3 Westmont 2:20.03 - 2(4)  
10. Croy, Stephanie JR-3 Biola 2:21.29 - 3(1)  
11. Hernandez, Alexandra SO-2 UC San Diego 2:21.66 1 3(2)  
12. Larson, Ashley FR-1 UC San Diego 2:22.75 - 2(5)  
13. Pedrick, Morgan SR-4 The Masters 2:23.68 - 2(6)  
14. Moran, Belle FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:24.17 - 1(6)  
15. Ingoldsby, Rachael SR-4 The Masters 2:24.28 - 2(7)  
16. Fairchild, Mikala JR-3 The Masters 2:25.66 - 1(7)  
17. Escobedo, Ingrid JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:26.01 - 2(8)  
18. Bishop, Rylee SO-2 The Masters 2:26.80 - 2(9)  
19. Doherty, Kathryn SO-2 Biola 2:28.21 - 3(3)  
20. Chaires, Stephanie SR-4 Biola 2:28.32 - 2(10)  
21. Reimer, Amy SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:29.40 - 4(1)
22. Hakala, Natalie FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:29.69 - 1(8)  
23. Ledesma, Melissa SO-2 Biola 2:30.36 - 3(4)  
24. Hernandez, Anamauri FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:30.77 - 3(5)  
25. Sciarra, Ariana FR-1 The Masters 2:30.81 - 5(1)  
26. Lawsen, Taylor FR-1 Biola 2:30.96 - 4(2)  
27. Macias, Jocelyn SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:30.97 - 3(6)  
28. Zortman, Teresa FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:32.45 - 3(7)  
29. Caravello, Brooke SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:32.96 - 3(8)  
30. Gray, Rachel FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:33.77 - 5(2)  
31. Hopkins, Hannah FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:34.21 - 4(3)  
32. Gallegos, Kendall SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:34.59 - 4(4)  
33. Sherlock, Katherine FR-1 Biola 2:37.04 - 4(5)  
34. Allen, Kaila SR-4 Biola 2:40.06 - 4(6)  
35. Causse, Olivia SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 2:40.76 - 5(3)  
36. Baumgartner, Winter FR-1 Biola 2:41.93 - 4(7)  
37. Carbajal, Brianna SO-2 Marymount (Ca.) 2:44.22 - 4(8)  
38. Thorison, Meg FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 2:45.70 - 5(4)  
39. Cunningham, Moriah FR-1 Biola 2:49.04 - 5(5)  
40. Muniz Ponce, Norma JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:54.20 - 4(9)  
41. De La Rosa, Victoria SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:55.86 - 5(6)  
42. Estrada, Daisy JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:56.38 - 5(7)  
43. Romero, Angela SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 3:00.45 - 5(8)  
44. Haas, Leena FR-1 Soka 3:08.97 - 5(9)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bartello, Brianna SO-2 Point Loma 2:15.52
2. Rodriguez, Natalie JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 2:15.84  
3. Dawson, Lyndee JR-3 Biola 2:17.52  
4. Hunt, Kellian   Unattached 2:19.28  
5. Murray, Alisa SR-4 Biola 2:19.66  
6. Moran, Belle FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:24.17  
7. Fairchild, Mikala JR-3 The Masters 2:25.66  
8. Hakala, Natalie FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:29.69  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Halverson, Annika JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:16.60
2. Garcia-Swantek, Arianna SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 2:18.02  
3. deArmas, Raélene SR-4 UC San Diego 2:19.71  
4. Geisinger, Hope JR-3 Westmont 2:20.03  
5. Larson, Ashley FR-1 UC San Diego 2:22.75  
6. Pedrick, Morgan SR-4 The Masters 2:23.68  
7. Ingoldsby, Rachael SR-4 The Masters 2:24.28  
8. Escobedo, Ingrid JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:26.01  
9. Bishop, Rylee SO-2 The Masters 2:26.80  
10. Chaires, Stephanie SR-4 Biola 2:28.32  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Croy, Stephanie JR-3 Biola 2:21.29  
2. Hernandez, Alexandra SO-2 UC San Diego 2:21.66  
3. Doherty, Kathryn SO-2 Biola 2:28.21  
4. Ledesma, Melissa SO-2 Biola 2:30.36  
5. Hernandez, Anamauri FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:30.77  
6. Macias, Jocelyn SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:30.97  
7. Zortman, Teresa FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:32.45  
8. Caravello, Brooke SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:32.96  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Reimer, Amy SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:29.40
2. Lawsen, Taylor FR-1 Biola 2:30.96  
3. Hopkins, Hannah FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:34.21  
4. Gallegos, Kendall SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:34.59  
5. Sherlock, Katherine FR-1 Biola 2:37.04  
6. Allen, Kaila SR-4 Biola 2:40.06  
7. Baumgartner, Winter FR-1 Biola 2:41.93  
8. Carbajal, Brianna SO-2 Marymount (Ca.) 2:44.22  
9. Muniz Ponce, Norma JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:54.20  
800 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sciarra, Ariana FR-1 The Masters 2:30.81  
2. Gray, Rachel FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:33.77  
3. Causse, Olivia SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 2:40.76  
4. Thorison, Meg FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 2:45.70  
5. Cunningham, Moriah FR-1 Biola 2:49.04  
6. De La Rosa, Victoria SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:55.86  
7. Estrada, Daisy JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:56.38  
8. Romero, Angela SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 3:00.45  
9. Haas, Leena FR-1 Soka 3:08.97