January 14, 2017
|
Western State Field House - Gunnison, CO
|
200m (Flat)
|
7723 ft. elevation

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cox, Alexei SO-2 Western State 7.78
2. Miller, Jessica SO-2 Western State 8.11
3. Holland, Symonne FR-1 Western State 8.12

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Cox, Alexei SO-2 Western State 26.07 5
2. Whitehead, Jenice JR-3 Western State 26.57 3
3. Miller, Jessica SO-2 Western State 27.53 -
4. Kehmeier, Mackenzie SO-2 Western State 28.45 -
5. Gouty, Keyonna SO-2 Metro State 28.51 2
6. Terrell, Tianna FR-1 Western State 28.60 -
7. Armijo, Lily SR-4 Metro State 30.24 1
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Cox, Alexei SO-2 Western State 26.07 5
2. Whitehead, Jenice JR-3 Western State 26.57 3
3. Kehmeier, Mackenzie SO-2 Western State 28.45 -
4. Terrell, Tianna FR-1 Western State 28.60 -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Miller, Jessica SO-2 Western State 27.53 -
2. Gouty, Keyonna SO-2 Metro State 28.51 2
3. Armijo, Lily SR-4 Metro State 30.24 1

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Terrell, Tianna FR-1 Western State 1:01.07 5
2. Penny, Kelly FR-1 Western State 1:01.56 3
3. Zehnder, Victoria SO-2 Western State 1:02.04 -
4. Kehmeier, Mackenzie SO-2 Western State 1:05.00 -
5. Gouty, Keyonna SO-2 Metro State 1:05.32 2
6. Reyes, Cindy FR-1 Metro State 1:12.21 1

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Branch, Cydney SO-2 Western State 2:19.06 5
2. Cusick, Jessica FR-1 Western State 2:25.76 3
3. Mancia, Glindyll JR-3 Western State 2:26.32 -
4. Maas, Tina SO-2 Metro State 2:38.86 2
5. Padilla-Nahe, Jazlyn SO-2 Metro State 2:39.66 1
  Konieczek, Alicja JR-3 Western State DNF -

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Konieczek, Alicja JR-3 Western State 5:03.89 5
2. Anderson, Natalie SO-2 Western State 5:26.18 3
3. Andrie, Chloe SO-2 Western State 5:30.77 -
4. Pacheco, Nicolette FR-1 Western State 5:31.68 -
5. Shimabukuro, Rachel JR-3 Metro State 5:49.66 2
6. Norton, Erin SO-2 Western State 6:10.78 -
7. Romannose, Cara FR-1 Western State 6:18.53 -
8. Gruidel, Alden FR-1 Metro State 6:18.87 1
9. Smith, Mali JR-3 Metro State 6:28.03 -
  Richardson, Tara   Unattached DNF -

Women's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Porter, Georgia SR-4 Western State 10:14.76 5
2. Seward, Sophie SO-2 Western State 10:28.71 3
3. Penn, Amy JR-3 Western State 11:35.20 -
4. Nunez, Idalee FR-1 Metro State 13:14.43 2
  Richardson, Tara   Unattached 10:38.64 -
  Williams, Alizabeth Senior Unattached 11:40.93 -

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hunt, Niki SR-4 Western State 9.63
2. Doublin, Khayla FR-1 Western State 9.71
3. Swindell, Nocona SO-2 Western State 10.06

Women's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Western State Symonne Holland, Kelly Penny, Victoria Zehnder, Cydney Branch 4:08.89 5
2. Metro State Sarah Hughes, Jessie Chappa, Tina Maas, Jazlyn Padilla-Nahe 4:38.45 3

Women's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. English, Emily FR-1 Western State 1.38m 4' 6.25"
  • 1.38
    O
  • 1.43
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Swindell, Nocona SO-2 Western State 3.46m 11' 4.25"
  • 3.31
    XO
  • 3.46
    O
  • 3.55
    XXX

Women's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Doublin, Khayla FR-1 Western State 5.11m 16' 9.25" 5
  • 4.74m (+0.0)
  • 5.08m (+0.0)
  • 5.11m (+0.0)
  • 4.73m (+0.0)
  • 5.00m (+0.0)
  • 5.11m (+0.0)
2. English, Emily FR-1 Western State 4.93m 16' 2.25" 3
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 4.93m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 4.85m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 4.73m (+0.0)
3. Hughes, Sarah SR-4 Metro State 4.85m 15' 11" 2
  • 4.80m (+0.0)
  • 4.85m (+0.0)
  • 4.75m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)

Women's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hughes, Sarah SR-4 Metro State 11.02m 36' 2" 5
  • 11.02m (+0.0)
  • 10.72m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
2. Hunt, Niki SR-4 Western State 11.00m 36' 1.25" 3
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.00m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)

Women's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Akauola, Lovina JR-3 Western State 12.83m 42' 1.25"
  • 12.45m
  • 12.83m
  • 12.21m
  • 12.75m
  • 12.58m
  • 12.56m
  Whyrick, Belle   Unattached 11.09m 36' 4.75"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 9.82m
  • FOUL
  • 11.09m
  • FOUL
  Anderson, Tessa FR-1 Western State FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Women's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Harris, Josie FR-1 Western State 15.81m 51' 10.5"
  • 15.68m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.81m
  • FOUL
  • 15.31m
2. Erickson, Hannah SR-4 Western State 15.64m 51' 3.75"
  • 15.64m
  • 15.39m
  • FOUL
  • 13.79m
  • FOUL
  • 15.64m
3. Akauola, Lovina JR-3 Western State 14.25m 46' 9"
  • 13.77m
  • 14.25m
  • 14.09m
  • 13.75m
  • 13.60m
  • FOUL
4. Anderson, Tessa FR-1 Western State 14.18m 46' 6.25"
  • 13.56m
  • 13.76m
  • 14.18m
  • 12.80m
  • 13.36m
  • FOUL
5. Long, Ashley SO-2 Western State 13.73m 45' 0.5"
  • FOUL
  • 13.11m
  • 13.73m
  • 13.64m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Whyrick, Belle   Unattached 12.36m 40' 6.75"
  • 12.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.90m
  • 11.79m
  • FOUL