February 2-3, 2018
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)
ICON KEY: DII Prov DII Auto MAC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Andresson, Hlynur SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:02.08
2. Goodman, David   Boulder Track Club 8:03.05
3. Anderson, Tom   Unattached 8:03.44
4. Keane, Barry FR-1 Butler 8:04.50
5. Mach, Wuoi SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:04.81
6. Baldwin, Alec   Boulder Track Club 8:05.13
7. Rackers, Tim   Boulder Track Club 8:06.11
8. Wolk, Nick SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:07.09
9. Benoit, Max SR-4 Michigan State 8:07.33
10. Bouchikhi, Lahsene SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:08.81
11. Panning, Zach JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:09.00
12. Lenneman, Mitchell SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:10.48
13. Jordan, Michael   American Distance Running 8:10.74
14. May, Chris SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:12.12
15. Raymond, Nicholas SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:12.95
16. Cash, Ryan JR-3 Indiana State 8:14.59
17. Alexander, Andrew FR-1 Notre Dame 8:16.32
18. Waterman, Jake   Boulder Track Club 8:16.36
19. Law, Brayden FR-1 Michigan State 8:17.68
20. Mylenek, Nathan SO-2 Iowa 8:19.04
21. Arnold, Matthew JR-3 Lamar 8:19.71
22. Griffith, Brian FR-1 Notre Dame 8:20.16
23. Sommer, Karson SO-2 Iowa 8:20.17
24. FloydMews, Taylor SR-4 Bradley 8:20.65
25. Bowman, Andrew SR-4 Oakland 8:20.97
26. Robinson, Ryan SO-2 Michigan State 8:21.36
27. Anderson, William JR-3 Bradley 8:22.00
28. Thomas, Matthew SO-2 Michigan State 8:24.29
29. Brumfield, Jake SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:24.89
30. Sampson, Luke FR-1 Iowa 8:25.61
31. Hoffert, Jake SO-2 Bradley 8:29.08
32. Flores, Abel SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:29.72
33. Jones, Parker FR-1 Notre Dame 8:29.88
34. Mattes, Kyle JR-3 Illinois State 8:31.17
35. Fallon, Keith SR-4 Lamar 8:31.47
36. DeMeulenaere, Riley SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:31.82
37. Aho, Matt FR-1 Bradley 8:36.48
38. Lefever, Zach FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:36.95
39. Macuiba, Dustin FR-1 Notre Dame 8:36.98
40. Thompson, Zac SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:37.26
41. Zona, Vincent FR-1 Notre Dame 8:38.60
42. Dugan, Aaron SO-2 Saint Louis 8:38.96
43. Kurdy, Sean SO-2 Notre Dame 8:39.20
44. Rill, Brixton JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 8:40.09
45. Orlow, Christopher SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8:40.44
46. Mader, Jack JR-3 Valparaiso 8:41.87
47. Spolarich, Brian FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:42.39
48. O'Meara, Maximilian SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:43.25
49. Champagne, Emmanuel FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 8:48.96
50. Francesconi, Sebastian FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 8:50.14
51. Gordon, Dorrian JR-3 Saint Louis 8:51.09
52. McClelland, Max SO-2 Marquette 8:55.11
53. Fraser, Brendan FR-1 Notre Dame 9:00.03
54. Rink, Derek SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 9:14.16
55. Cole, Will FR-1 Notre Dame 9:18.10
56. Wagoner, Ben FR-1 Bradley 9:18.80
  Johnson, Bobby SR-4 Butler DNF
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Flores, Abel SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:29.72
2. DeMeulenaere, Riley SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:31.82
3. Aho, Matt FR-1 Bradley 8:36.48
4. Lefever, Zach FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:36.95
5. Thompson, Zac SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:37.26
6. Dugan, Aaron SO-2 Saint Louis 8:38.96
7. Orlow, Christopher SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8:40.44
8. Mader, Jack JR-3 Valparaiso 8:41.87
9. Spolarich, Brian FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:42.39
10. O'Meara, Maximilian SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:43.25
11. Champagne, Emmanuel FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 8:48.96
12. Francesconi, Sebastian FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 8:50.14
13. Gordon, Dorrian JR-3 Saint Louis 8:51.09
14. McClelland, Max SO-2 Marquette 8:55.11
15. Rink, Derek SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 9:14.16
16. Cole, Will FR-1 Notre Dame 9:18.10
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cash, Ryan JR-3 Indiana State 8:14.59
2. Waterman, Jake   Boulder Track Club 8:16.36
3. Law, Brayden FR-1 Michigan State 8:17.68
4. Mylenek, Nathan SO-2 Iowa 8:19.04
5. Arnold, Matthew JR-3 Lamar 8:19.71
6. Sommer, Karson SO-2 Iowa 8:20.17
7. Bowman, Andrew SR-4 Oakland 8:20.97
8. Robinson, Ryan SO-2 Michigan State 8:21.36
9. Anderson, William JR-3 Bradley 8:22.00
10. Thomas, Matthew SO-2 Michigan State 8:24.29
11. Brumfield, Jake SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:24.89
12. Sampson, Luke FR-1 Iowa 8:25.61
13. Jones, Parker FR-1 Notre Dame 8:29.88
14. Mattes, Kyle JR-3 Illinois State 8:31.17
15. Fallon, Keith SR-4 Lamar 8:31.47
16. Macuiba, Dustin FR-1 Notre Dame 8:36.98
17. Zona, Vincent FR-1 Notre Dame 8:38.60
18. Kurdy, Sean SO-2 Notre Dame 8:39.20
19. Rill, Brixton JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 8:40.09
20. Fraser, Brendan FR-1 Notre Dame 9:00.03
21. Wagoner, Ben FR-1 Bradley 9:18.80
3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Andresson, Hlynur SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:02.08
2. Goodman, David   Boulder Track Club 8:03.05
3. Anderson, Tom   Unattached 8:03.44
4. Keane, Barry FR-1 Butler 8:04.50
5. Mach, Wuoi SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:04.81
6. Baldwin, Alec   Boulder Track Club 8:05.13
7. Rackers, Tim   Boulder Track Club 8:06.11
8. Wolk, Nick SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:07.09
9. Benoit, Max SR-4 Michigan State 8:07.33
10. Bouchikhi, Lahsene SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:08.81
11. Panning, Zach JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:09.00
12. Lenneman, Mitchell SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:10.48
13. Jordan, Michael   American Distance Running 8:10.74
14. May, Chris SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:12.12
15. Raymond, Nicholas SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:12.95
16. Alexander, Andrew FR-1 Notre Dame 8:16.32
17. Griffith, Brian FR-1 Notre Dame 8:20.16
18. FloydMews, Taylor SR-4 Bradley 8:20.65
19. Hoffert, Jake SO-2 Bradley 8:29.08
  Johnson, Bobby SR-4 Butler DNF